Está en la página 1de 49
[…] I. Due process and these claims.

The presumption of correctness enjoyed by the IRS disappears upon introduction of


evidence to the contrary, a “determination” must be the result of a consideration of all relevant
facts and statutes.72 Cited herein is an abundance of relevant intrinsic evidence
(statute/regulation) to the contrary and the IRS will forever be silent as to the defects in
the reasoning and conclusions employed and enumerated; how does one assail the truth? The
IRS' publicly stated policy is contrary to the conduct of the IRS , as it relates to
tax law. 73

26 CFR 601.106(f)(1) “Rule 1. An exaction by the U.S. Government, which is not based
upon law, statutory or otherwise, is a taking of property without due process of law, in
violation of the [5th Amendment]. . . .”

§ 7214 Offenses by Officers and Employees of the United States.


(a) Unlawful Acts of Revenue Officers or Agents.- Any officer or employee of the
United States acting in connection with any revenue law of the United States-