Está en la página 1de 4

ATB HUB BEARING QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE

BEARING TCG BEARING TCG BEARING TCG


MODEL YEAR front part # driveside rear part # non-driveside rear part #
Race XXX Alloy 2014-2016 18307 431759 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race XXX 2009-2012 6902 413573 6902 413573 6902 413573

Race X Lite Disc 2013-2016 18307 431759 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race X Lite Disc 2009-2012 6902 413573 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite 2005-2008 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite (all formats) 2003-2004 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573

Race Lite Disc 2013-2016 18307 431579 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Lite Disc 2005-2012 6000 73335 6900 73336 6000 73335
Race Lite Pro 2010-2012 6902 413573 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Lite Disc 2004 6000 73335 6900 73336 6000 73335
Race Lite 2003-2006 6900 73336 6900 73336 6000 73335
Race Lite 2001-2002 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Lite 2000 6802 72447 6902 413573 3802 413580
Race Lite 1999 Contact Chris King x Contact Chris King x Contact Chris King x

Race/all formats 2002-2008 6903 432399 integral to freehub x 6000 73335


Race SS (singlespeed) 2005-2008 6903 432399 6000 73335 6000 73335
Race/Race Disc 1999-2001 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 3/16" ball bearings x
Race Modified 2000-2001 6001 410427 6900 73336 6000 73335

Line Elite 2015-2016 18307 431579 6807 435947 6902 413573

Rhythm Pro 2014-2016 18307 431579 6807 435947 6902 413573


Rhythm Pro 2012-2013 6805 432398 6902 413573 6902 413573
Rhythm Pro - QR Front 2009-2011 6902 413573 6902 413573 6902 413573
Rhythm Pro - 20mm thru-axle Front 2009-2011 6805 432398 6902 413573 6902 413573
Rhythm Elite 2014-2016 18307 431579 6807 435947 6902 413573
Rhythm Elite 2012-2013 6805 432398 6903 432399 6903 432399
Rhythm Elite - QR Front 2007-2011 6000 73335 6900 73336 6000 73335
Rhythm Elite - 15/20mm thru-axle Front 2007-2011 6805 432398 6900 73336 6000 73335
Rhythm Comp 2014-2016 18307 431579 6903 432399 6903 432399
Rhythm Comp 2012-2013 6903 432399 6903 432399 6903 432399
Rhythm Comp - 20mm thru-axle Front 2012-2013 6805 432398 6903 432399 6903 432399
Rhythm Comp - 15mm thru-axle Front 2012-2013 6804 432397 6903 432399 6903 432399
Rhythm Comp 2007-2011 6903 432399 integral to freehub x 6000 73335
Rhythm Comp - 20mm thru-axle Front 2007-2011 6805 432398 integral to freehub x 6000 73335
Rhythm Comp - 15mm thru-axle Front 2009-2011 6804 432397 integral to freehub x 6001 410427
Rhythm 2009 3/16" ball bearings x 3/16" ball bearings x 3/16" ball bearings x

Big Earl 2009-2011 6805 432398 6903 432399 6903 432399


Big Earl 2005-2008 6804 432397 6903 432399 6903 432399
King Earl 2006-2008 6805 432398 6903 432399 6903 432399
Earl 2005-2008 6805 432398 integral to freehub x 6000 73335

Maverick Pro 2015-2016 18307 431579 6903 432399 6903 432399

Mustang Pro 2015-2016 18307 431579 6903 432399 6903 432399


Mustang Elite 2015-2016 18307 431579 6903 432399 6903 432399

Duster Elite 2015-2016 18307 431579 6903 432399 6903 432399

Jackalope 2015-2016 18307 431579 6903 432399 6903 432399

Select/all formats 2002-2008 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Superstock/all formats 2001-2008 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Superstock 2000 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x

Satellite 2001 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Satellite 2000 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x

KT Taiwanese hub 1998-newer 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x

Rolf Models
Comp 1 and 2 1998-2000 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x

Dolomite/Disc 2001 6903 432399 integral to freehub x 6000 73335


Dolomite/Disc 1999-2000 6903 432399 integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x

Propel 2001 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573


Propel 2000 6802 72447 3802 413580 6902 413573
Propel 1999 6802 72447 3802 413580 6902 413573

Urraco Disc 2000-2001 6000 73335 6900 73336 6000 73335


Urraco 2000-2001 6001 410427 6900 73336 6000 73335
ATB Freehub QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
Wheelset Year Hub Used TCG part # Notes
Race XXX Lite Alloy 2014-2016 DT 240 W276496
Race XXX Lite 2010-2012 Formula 420388

Race X Lite ATB 2013-2016 DT 240 W276496


Race X Lite ATB 2009-2012 Formula 420388
Race X Lite/Disc 2003-2007 DT 240 W276496

Race Lite 2013-2016 Formula 420388


Race Lite 2004-2012 DT Comp (Onyx) W276496
Race Lite (OE & Pro) 2010-2012 Formula 420388
Race Lite 2003 DT Comp (Onyx) obsolete
Race Lite 2000-2002 DT 240 obsolete
Race Lite 1999 Chris King x Contact Chris King for parts

Race 2002-2008 Formula (cartridge) W211339 splined body. 11mm to remove


Race SS (singlespeed) 2005-2007 Formula (cartridge) W271402
Race/Race Disc 2001 Formula (loose ball) 211340 splined body. 11mm to remove
Race/Race Disc 1999-2000 Formula (loose ball) 68540 non-splined body. 12mm to remove
Race Modified 2000-2001 DT Comp (onyx) W276496

Line Elite 2015-2016 Formula W439672

Rhythm Pro 2014-2016 Formula W439672


Rhythm Pro 2009-2013 Formula 420388
Rhrythm Elite 2014-2016 Formula W439672
Rhrythm Elite 2012-2013 Formula 427334
Rhrythm Elite 2007-2011 DT Comp (Onyx) W276525
Rhythm Comp 2014-2016 Formula 427334
Rhythm Comp 2012-2013 Formula 427334
Rhythm Comp 2007-2011 Formula W211339 splined body. 11mm to remove

Cousin Earl 2010-2013 Formula (cartridge) W252825


Big Earl 2005-2012 Formula (cartridge) W252825
Earl 2005-2008 Formula (cartridge) W211339 splined body. 11mm to remove
King Earl 2006-2008 Formula (cartridge) W252825

Maverick Pro 2015-2016 Formula 427334

Mustang Pro 2015-2016 Formula 427334


Mustang Elite 2015-2016 Formula 435903

Duster Elite 2015-2016 Formula 435903

Jackalope 2015-2016 Formula 427334

Select/all formats 2002-2006 Formula (loose ball) W268886 splined body. 11mm to remove
Superstock/all formats 2001-2007 Formula (loose ball) W268886 splined body. 11mm to remove
Superstock 2000 Formula (loose ball) NA non-splined body. 12mm to remove

Satellite 2001 Formula (loose ball) W268886 splined body. 11mm to remove
Satellite 2000 Formula (loose ball) NA non-splined body. 12mm to remove

KT Taiwanese hub 1998-newer KT (loose ball) 68056 as used on 820/Bruiser etc, 12mm to remove

Rolf Models
Comp 1 and 2 1998-2000 Formula (loose ball) 68540 non-splined body. 12mm to remove

Dolomite/Disc 2001 Formula (cartridge) W211339 splined body. 11mm to remove


Dolomite/Disc 1999-2000 Formula (loose ball) NA non-splined body. 12mm to remove

Propel 2000-2001 DT 240 W276496


Propel 1999 DT/Hugi 99 70349

Urraco/Disc 2000-2001 DT Comp (Onyx) W276525


ROAD HUB BEARING QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
BEARING TCG BEARING TCG BEARING TCG
MODEL YEAR front part # driveside rear part # non-driveside rear part #
Aeolus D3 Disc 2016 18307/6803 431759 / 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573
Aeolus D3 / TLR 2012-2016 6803 410428 6902 413573 6802 72447
Aeolus 2010-2011 6900 73336 6902 413573 6902 413573
Aeolus 2007-2009 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573

Aura TLR 2014-2016 6901 432248 6902 413573 6802 72447


Aura 2012-2013 6900 73336 6902 413573 6902 413573
ACC 2009-2011 6900 73336 6901 282091 6001 410427

Paradigm Elite 2016 6803 410428 6902 413573 6802 72447

Affinity Pro 2015-2016 18307/6803 431759 / 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573
Affinity Elite 2015-2016 18307 431759 6902 413573 6902 413573
Affinity Comp 2015-2016 18307 431759 6903 432399 6903 432399

Race XXX Lite/all formats 2004-2012 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573

Race X Lite TLR 2013-2016 6803 410428 6902 413573 6802 72447
Race X Lite 2010-2012 6000 73335 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race X lite 2008-2009 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite 2004-2007 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite 2002-2003 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite Aero 2004-2011 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite Aero 2002-2003 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite Aero Carbon 2004-2007 6803 410428 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite Aero Powertap 2002-2006 N/A x Contact Saris x Contact Saris x
Race Xlite Aero Powertap SL 2006-2009 N/A x Contact Saris x Contact Saris x
Race Xlite Aero Track 2004-2007 6000 73335 6001 410427 6001 410427
Race Xlite Carbon 2002-2003 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Xlite Carbon Track 2004-2007 6000 73335 6001 410427 6001 410427
Race Xlite TT(Disc) 2003-2006 6803 410428 Contact ZIPP x Contact ZIPP x

Race Lite TLR 2013-2016 6901 432248 6902 413573 6802 72447
Race Lite 2010-2012 6000 73335 6902 413573 6902 413573
Race Lite 2008-2009 6000 73335 6901 282091 6001 410427
Race Lite (flangeless) 2006-2007 6000 73335 6901 282091 6803 410428
Race Lite (flangeless) 2005 6000 73335 6802 72447 6803 410428
Race Lite Campy (flangeless) 2006-2007 6000 73335 6901 282091 6803 410428
Race Lite Campy (flangeless) 2006-2007 6000 73335 6802 72447 6803 410428
Race Lite Campy 2003-2004 6000 73335 6900 73336 6000 73335
Race Lite Aero 2009-2012 6900 73336 6901 282091 6001 410427
Race Lite Aero 2006-2008 6000 73335 6901 282091 6001 410427
Race Lite Tandem 2002-2009 6001 410427 6000 73335 6000 73335

Race TLR 2013-2016 6000 73335 6000 73335 6000 73335


Race 2008-2012 6000 73335 6000 73335 6000 73335
Race 2004-2007 6000 221470, 73335 integral to freehub x 6000 221470, 73335
Race Aero 2005-2007 6000 221470, 73335 integral to freehub x 6000 221470, 73335

Classics 2007-2012 6000 73335 6901 282091 6001 211596

SSR Aero 2010-2012 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
SSR Disc 2010-2012 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
SSR 2008-2009 3/16" ball bearings x 3/16" ball bearings x 3/16" ball bearings x

Select Aero 2005-2009 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Select Disc 2006-2009 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Select 2002-2007 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Select Track (Fillmore) 2005-2007 6000 73335 6001 410427 6001 410427

Trek 1000 wheels 2003-2005 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x

Rolf Models
Sestriere 2001 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573

Vector 1999-2001 3/16" ball bearings x integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Vector Carbon 2001 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573
Vector Carbon 2000 6802 72447 3802 413580 6902 413573
Vector Comp 2000-2001 6903 432399 6900 73336 6000 221470, 73335
Vector Comp 1999 6903 432399 integral to freehub x 1/4" ball bearings x
Vector Pro 2001 6802 72447 6902 413573 6902 413573
Vector Pro 2000 6802 72447 3802 413580 6902 413573
Vector Pro Campy 1999 6802 72447 6001 410427 6902 413573
Vector Pro 1998-1999 6802 72447 3802 413580 6902 413573
Road Freehub Quick Reference Guide
Wheelset Year Hub Used TCG part # Notes
PowerTap/all formats 2002-2009 Saris PowerTap x Contact Saris/CycleOps for parts

Aeolus D3 Disc 2016 DT 240/180 W431448 Shimano


Aeolus D3 / TLR (11-spd) 2014-2016 DT180 W431448 Shimano 276362 for Campy 9/10/11 speed (includes endcap)
Aeolus D3 (10-spd) 2012-2013 DT 240/180 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy
Aeolus 2010 Bontrager Designed 420388 Shim/W420390 Campy
Aeolus 2007-2009 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy

Aura 5.0 TLR 2014-2016 Formula W431450 Shim/W420390 Campy W431450 for use with Shimano 11-Speed (10-speed cassettes require W321126 spacer)
Aura 5.0 2012-2013 Formula 420388 Shim/W420390 Campy
Aeolus ACC 2008-2010 Formula W271376 Shim/W271377 Campy

Paradigm Elite 2016 DT 240 W431448 Shimano 276362 for Campy 9/10/11 speed (includes endcap)

Affinity Pro 2015-2016 DT 240 W431448 Shimano


Affinity Elite 2015-2016 Formula W431450 Shim/W420390 Campy W431450 for use with Shimano 11-Speed (10-speed cassettes require W321126 spacer)
Affinity Comp 2015-2016 Formula 510303 Shimano

Race XXX Lite/all formats 2004-2012 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy 243129 end cap for use w/Campy 11spd along with 1mm spacer behind cassette

Race X Lite 2013-2016 DT 240 W431448 Shimano 276362 for Campy 9/10/11 speed (includes endcap)
Race X Lite 2010-2012 Formula 420388 Shim/W420390 Campy
Race X Lite/all formats 2004-2009 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy
Race X Lite Aero 2002-2011 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy
Race X Lite Carbon 2002-2007 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy
Race X Lite TT (Disc) 2003-2006 Zipp x Zipp Shimano 282 freehub body. Can be converted to Campy. Contact Zipp for parts

Race Lite 2013-2016 Formula W431450 Shim/W420390 Campy W431450 for use with Shimano 11-Speed (10-speed cassettes require W321126 spacer)
Race Lite 2010-2012 Formula 420388 Shim/W420390 Campy
Race Lite 2008-2009 Formula W271376 Shim/W271377 Campy
Race Lite (flangeless) revised 2006-2007 Formula (cartridge) W271376 Shim/W271377 Campy
Race Lite (flangeless) 2005-2007 Formula (cartridge) 252756 Shim/252757 Campy
Race Lite 2002-2004 DT Comp (Onyx) W276525 Cannot be converted to Campy
Race Lite Campy 2003-2004 Formula (loose ball) 244469 Cannot be converted to Shimano
Race Lite Aero 12mm 2006-2007 Formula (cartridge) W271376 Shim/W271377 Campy
Race Lite Aero 10mm 2006-2007 Formula (cartridge) 294175
Race Lite Tandem 2002-2009 DT Tandem 232061

Race TLR (11-spd) 2014-2016 Formula (cartridge) 436124


Race/all formats 2004-2013 Formula (cartridge) W211339 splined body. 11mm to remove

Classics 2007-2012 Formula W271376 Shim/W271377 Campy

SSR 2010-13 Formula W268886

Select/all formats 2002-2006 Formula (loose ball) W268886 splined body. 11mm to remove

Trek 1000 wheels 2003-2005 Formula (loose ball) W268886 splined body. 11mm to remove

Rolf Models
Sestriere 2001 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy

Vector Carbon 2000-2001 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy


Vector Pro 2000-2001 DT 240 W276496 Shim/276362 Campy
Vector Pro 1998-1999 DT/Hugi 99 70349 Shim /211594 Campy freehubs cannot be converted
Vector Comp 2000-2001 DT Comp (Onyx) W276525
Vector Comp 1999 Formula (loose ball) 68541 non-splined body. 12mm to remove
Vector 1999-2001 Formula (loose ball) 68541 non-splined body. 12mm to remove

También podría gustarte