Está en la página 1de 116

2019

Pan-american
Track Cycling
Championships
Results book
www.copaci.org http://panamericanoelitepista2019.mindeportes.gob.bo www.veloresults.com
#ENCOCHACORREMOSTODOS #COCHABAMBA2019 #COPACIPISTA2019
DECISIONS OF THE COMMISSAIRES PANEL DAY 2
DECISIONES DEL JURADO DE COMISARIOS DIA 2

1. KEIRIN MEN - Semifinals / KEIRIN HOMBRES Semifinales

– Fine to the riders / Multa a los corredores :

- 59 - Flavio Vagner Cipriano Brasil 10007165755 (Semi final)

- 60 – Joao Vitor Da Silva Brasil 10010920665 (Semi final)

For wearing wrong number / por llevar número equivocado.

50 CHF each one/ 50 CHF cada uno

www.copaci.org http://panamericanoelitepista2019.mindeportes.gob.bo www.veloresults.com


#ENCOCHACORREMOSTODOS #COCHABAMBA2019 #COPACIPISTA2019
DECISIONS OF THE COMMISSAIRES PANEL / DECISIONES DEL COLEGIO DE COMISARIOS
DIA 3
1. MEN’S SPRINT- QUALIFICATION- 200 Mts. Flying Start /VELOCIDAD HOMBRES-
CLASIFICACION 200 mts.
A 18 For wearing only one number/ por llevar un solo dorsal
ROCA Elias BOLIVIA – 10016232427 FINE/ Multa 50 CHF
2. WOMEN OMNIUM SCRATCH RACE / MUJERES OMNIUM SCRATCH
- C4 RELEGATION / RELEGACIÓN
7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRASIL- 10008691887

For not holding her line during the last 200 mts,/ Por no mantener su lÍnea de Carrera
durante los últimos 200 mts,
3. MEN’S SPRINT – 1/8 FINAL heat 4 / VELOCIDAD HOMBRES – 1/8 FINAL HIT 4
- C4 – Relegation to rider / Relegación al corredor:
- 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel (CAN) 10009307435
por no mantener su linea en los ultimos 200 metros de la prueba / for not having
held his line during the last 200 mtrs of the race .

4. MEN’S SPRINT – 1/8 FINAL heat 5 / VELOCIDAD HOMBRES – 1/8 FINAL HIT 5
- A4 – Warning to rider / Advertencia al corredor:
143 CANELON Hersony (VEN) 10004717719
por no mantener su linea en los ultimos 200 metros de la prueba / for not
having held his line during the last 200 mtrs of the race .

5. SPRINT WOMEN – 1/2 FINALS – Heat 2 / VELOCIDAD MUJERES 1/2 FINAL– hit 2
- A4 – Warning to rider / Advertencia al corredor:
94 MARQUARDT Mandy (USA) 10006669439
Por entrar al corredor de sprinters cuando ya estaba ocupado por su
adversario/ For entering the sprinters line when the opponente was already
there

6. SPRINT WOMEN – 1/2 FINALS – Heat 2 / VELOCIDAD MUJERES 1/2 FINAL– hit 2
-C8 – Relegation to rider / Relegación a la corredora:
94 BAYONA Marta (COL) 10009040279
Por entrar al corredor de sprinters cuando ya estaba ocupado por su adversario/ For entering the sprinters
line when the opponente was already there

www.copaci.org http://panamericanoelitepista2019.mindeportes.gob.bo www.veloresults.com


#ENCOCHACORREMOSTODOS #COCHABAMBA2019 #COPACIPISTA2019
7. SPRINT WOMEN – 1/2 FINALS – Heat 3 / VELOCIDAD MUJERES 1/2 FINAL– hit 3
-C8 – Relegation to rider / Relegación a la corredora:
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela (MEX) 10006904461
Por entrar al corredor de sprinters cuando ya estaba ocupado por su adversario/ For entering the sprinters
line when the opponente was already there

8. MEN’S SPRINT – 1/4 FINAL heat 1 / VELOCIDAD HOMBRES – 1/4 FINAL HIT 1
- C4 – Relegation to rider / Relegación al corredor:
- 126 PAUL Nicholas (TTO) 10010821241
por no mantener su linea en los ultimos 200 metros de la prueba / for not having
held his line during the last 200 mtrs of the race .

www.copaci.org http://panamericanoelitepista2019.mindeportes.gob.bo www.veloresults.com


#ENCOCHACORREMOSTODOS #COCHABAMBA2019 #COPACIPISTA2019
DECISIONS OF THE COMMISSAIRES PANEL / DECISIONES DEL COLEGIO DE COMISARIOS
DIA 5

1. WOMEN’S KEIRIN – 1st ROUND heat 3 / KEIRIN MUJERES – 1er TOUR Manche 3
- C8 – Relegation to the rider for entering the sprinter’s lane when the opponent was
already there / Relegación a la corredora por entrar al corredor de sprinter estando
ocupado por su adversaria:
- 96 – RECIO Abigail – COSTA RICA – 10016297293

2. MEN’S TIME TRIAL / KILOMETRO HOMBRES


B31 – For failing to obey commissaires instructions (exit of the track after the race delaying
the start)
/ por no atender las instrucciones de los comisarios (Salir por la linea de contra meta
despues de la prueba causando retardo) :
-75- MANRIQUEZ Fabian- CHILE 10060038233
Fine /Amende : CHF 50
3. MEN’S TIME TRIAL / KILOMETRO HOMBRES
Fine/ Multa 50 CHF
121- RUIZ Hugo- PERU- 10009873772
for not attending the event without justification / Por no presentarse a la salida, sin
justificación.
Fine / Multa: 50 CHF

www.copaci.org http://panamericanoelitepista2019.mindeportes.gob.bo www.veloresults.com


#ENCOCHACORREMOSTODOS #COCHABAMBA2019 #COPACIPISTA2019
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 5
Men Elite
List of Participants
Bib Name Nation Team UCI ID
1 CONTTE TOMAS ARG Argentina 10041324079
3 EASTMOND Jamol BAR Barbados 10008931256
5 PIMENTEL RAFAEL BOL Bolivia 10010109707
8 GEE Derek CAN Canadá 10011114867
10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHI Chile 10051909633
15 CANELA Wellinton DOM República Dominicana 10077500960
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECU Ecuador 10007199202
17 ARANGO JUAN ESTEBAN COL Colombia 10035212394
18 PRADO Ignacio MEX México 10009023711
20 GAMERO Alonso PER Perú 10061977728
21 CAMPBELL AKIL TTO Trinidad y Tobago 10009033714
22 HOOVER Gavin USA Estados Unidos 10009730191
24 PULGAR ANGEL VEN Venezuela 10005511301
26 RAMOS GABRIEL ARG Argentina 1009667042
27 SUTHERLAND Edwin BAR Barbados 10009688664
28 ACARAPI Richard BOL Bolivia 10007148072
30 FOLEY Michael CAN Canadá 10016186654
32 SEISDEDOS PABLO CHI Chile 10060901432
34 SANCHEZ BRAYAN COL Colombia 10009762022
36 PARRA Alejandro CUB Cuba 10010858223
37 LOZANA ALAN ECU Ecuador 10048858981
38 SARABIA Ignacio MEX México 10002689308
40 GONZALES Andre PER Perú 10062141416
41 HOLLOWAY Daniel USA Estados Unidos 10004628496
42 ROJAS MAXIMO VEN Venezuela 10004719739
43 SUAREZ FARID ARG Argentina 1009689674
44 TIVANI GERMAN ARG Argentina 1008697648
45 SERRANO JUAN ARG Argentina 1007900935
46 PEÑALVER LAUTARO ARG Argentina 10061885273
47 BOTTASSO LEANDRO ARG Argentina 10010894696
48 VILAR Lucas ARG Argentina 10042904026
49 SANCHEZ SANTIAGO ARG Argentina 10042712094
50 BAUTISTA Adolfo BOL Bolivia 10014088020
51 LUNAVICTORIA Alejandro BOL Bolivia 10010882370
52 LEON Bernardo BOL Bolivia 10011126789
53 ROCA Elías BOL Bolivia 10016232427

Report printed: 03/09/2019 18:20 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/3


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 5
Men Elite
List of Participants
Bib Name Nation Team UCI ID
54 GALLARDO HORACIO BOL Bolivia 100020811
55 RIVERA Lucas BOL Bolivia 10053515183
56 ANDRADE ROBERTO BOL Bolivia 10064547925
59 VAGNER CIPRIANO FLAVIO BRA Brasil 10007165755
60 DA SILVA JOAO VITOR BRA Brasil 10010920665
62 CAVES Aidan CAN Canadá 10008936916
63 BARRETTE Hugo CAN Canadá 10007212639
64 LAMOUREUX Jay CAN Canadá 10009524875
65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CAN Canadá 10009307435
66 WAMMES Nick CAN Canadá 10015713273
67 DE HAITRE Vincent CAN Canadá 10008970965
74 CABRERA Antonio CHI Chile 10002264932
75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian CHI Chile 1006038233
76 MONARDES Felipe CHI Chile 10008709267
77 PEÑALOZA Felipe CHI Chile 100506777935
78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin CHI Chile 10060059451
83 TOBÓN Carlos COL Colombia 10009225589
84 ARROYAVE Daniel COL Colombia 10035361130
85 QUINTERO kevin COL Colombia 10010830840
86 MURILLO RUBEN COL Colombia 10007475448
87 RAMIREZ SANTIAGO COL Colombia 10009039774
88 PELLUARD Vicent COL Colombia 10005851104
89 MOLINA wilmar COL Colombia 10010828012
95 LEANDRO Nayib CRC Costa Rica 10060341054
97 ARIAS Yans CUB Cuba 10004555849
98 ARIAS Yansel CUB Cuba 10010857314
103 BONE FRANCISCO ECU Ecuador 10048839884
104 PACHECO Pablo ECU Ecuador 10010829123
105 PINEDA Brandon GUA Guatemala 10010829830
106 CORDON Luis GUA Guatemala 10010931880
109 MALDONADO EDIBALDO MEX México 10007509194
110 MIRAFUENTES EMILIANO MEX México 10015855844
111 CARBAJAL IVAN MEX México 10005885860
112 CORELLA RENE MEX México 10006501206
113 SERRANO ROBERTO MEX México 10005921226
120 QUISPE ALAIN PER Perú 10062141315

Report printed: 03/09/2019 18:20 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 2/3


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 5
Men Elite
List of Participants
Bib Name Nation Team UCI ID
121 RUIZ Hugo PER Perú 10009873772
123 TJON EN FA Jair SUR Surinam 10016292748
124 BRAMBLE KERON TTO Trinidad y Tobago 10009307536
125 BROWNE KWESI TTO Trinidad y Tobago 10009010876
126 PAUL NICHOLAS TTO Trinidad y Tobago 10010821241
127 PHILLIP NJISANE TTO Trinidad y Tobago 10006898401
128 ALEXANDER QUINCY TTO Trinidad y Tobago 10007501821
137 HEGYVARY Adrian USA Estados Unidos 10007161513
138 LAMBIE Ashton USA Estados Unidos 10062511430
139 YOUNG Eric USA Estados Unidos 10007701073
140 MELLEN James USA Estados Unidos 10009504667
141 CROOM John USA Estados Unidos 10010601171
142 MARTINEZ CLEVER VEN Venezuela 10007257907
143 CANELON HERSONY VEN Venezuela 10004717719
144 MARCANO CESAR VEN Venezuela 10004720143

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 03/09/2019 18:20 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 3/3


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 5
Women Elite
List of Participants
Bib Name Nation Team UCI ID
2 AGUIRRE MARIBEL ARG Argentina 10016189583
4 JOSEPH Amber BAR Barbados 10061870927
6 SARABIA SHARON BOL Bolivia 10010093842
7 DOS SANTOS WELLYDA BRA Brasil 10008691887
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN Canadá 10007211528
11 VILLALON PAULA CHI Chile 10056232092
13 HERNANDEZ Lina COL Colombia 10059063583
14 GARCIA Iraida CUB Cuba 10005965379
17 AGUILAR DAYANA ECU Ecuador 10048818161
19 SALAZAR LIZBETH YARELY MEX México 10009196590
23 VALENTE Jennifer USA Estados Unidos 10007895881
25 GONZALEZ ANGIE VEN Venezuela 10002880476
29 CRISTINE Daniela BRA Brasil 10006256177
31 GIBSON Kinley CAN Canadá 10008673905
33 VILLALON Aranza CHI Chile 10052466059
35 ROJAS Lina COL Colombia 10035447420
39 ARREOLA SOFIA MEX México 10006501105
57 SARABIA Abigail BOL Bolivia 10053514678
58 SARABIA MICAELA BOL Bolivia 10015270612
61 VALADARES DE SOUSA TATIELLE BRA Brasil 10015111873
68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CAN Canadá 10008173040
69 BONHOMME Ariane CAN Canadá 10008664811
70 SIMMERLING Georgia CAN Canadá 10082867585
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN Canadá 10075047668
72 GENEST Lauriane CAN Canadá 10011157206
73 ROORDA Stephanie CAN Canadá 10003299802
79 MUÑOZ Anany CHI Chile 10060100978
80 OYARZO Carolina CHI Chile 10055931190
81 MOLINA Paula CHI Chile 10056608978
82 URRUTIA Renata CHI Chile 10097226417
90 GARCIA DIANA COL Colombia 10002577150
91 BOTERO Erika COL Colombia 10035349814
92 PARRA JESSICA COL Colombia 10009038360
93 GAVIRIA JULIANA COL Colombia 10007737146
94 BAYONA MARTHA COL Colombia 10009040279
96 RECIO Abigail CRC Costa Rica 10016297293

Report printed: 03/09/2019 18:20 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/2


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 5
Women Elite
List of Participants
Bib Name Nation Team UCI ID
99 CERVANTES Idaris CUB Cuba 10014152078
100 GUERRA Lisandra CUB Cuba 10004594750
101 DIAZ Thalia CUB Cuba 10093661766
102 GONZALES Yumari CUB Cuba 10001343331
107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA Guatemala 10015279605
108 PALMER Dahlia JAM Jamaica 10045952924
114 BONILLA JESSICA MEX México 10009196489
115 SALAZAR JESSICA MEX México 10008167986
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX México 10006904461
117 GAXIOLA MARÍA MEX México 10009690381
118 ROCHA MAYRA MEX México 10006386422
119 VERDUGO YULI MEX México 10009727767
122 DALGER Tachana SUR Surinam 10007891538
129 LOVELL DOMONIQUE TTO Trinidad y Tobago 10010840742
130 BIRCH Christina USA Estados Unidos 10008991678
131 WHITE Emma USA Estados Unidos 10009354319
132 RYAN Kendall USA Estados Unidos 10006655392
133 WILLIAMS Lily USA Estados Unidos 10045969492
134 GODBY Madalyn USA Estados Unidos 10007242648
136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA Estados Unidos 10006669439

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 03/09/2019 18:20 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 2/2


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 14 B
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record: 41.871 GERMANY GER Aguascalientes (Mexico) 05 DEC 2013
Race distance: 3 laps
Heat Team
1 BOLIVIA
53 ROCA Elías
55 RIVERA Lucas
56 ANDRADE Roberto

2 ECUADOR
37 LOZANA Alan
103 BONE Francisco
104 PACHECO Pablo

3 CHILE
75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian
76 MONARDES Felipe
78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin

4 ARGENTINA
43 SUAREZ Farid
45 SERRANO Juan
48 VILAR Lucas

5 COLOMBIA
86 MURILLO Ruben
87 RAMIREZ Santiago
88 PELLUARD Vicent

6 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO


124 BRAMBLE Keron
127 PHILLIP Njisane
125 BROWNE Kwesi

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2 teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel
Report printed: 04/09/2019 09:20 TCM V 4.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 15
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying / Qualifications
Results / Résultats
World Record: 41.871 GERMANY GER Aguascalientes (Mexico) 05 DEC 2013
Race distance: 3 laps
Rank Team 1 Lap 2 Lap Time Speed
1 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 17.419(1) 29.683(1) 42.395 63.686 km/h PR
124 BRAMBLE Keron 12.264(1) 12.712(1)
127 PHILLIP Njisane
125 BROWNE Kwesi
2 ARGENTINA 18.317(2) 31.070(2) 44.596 60.543 km/h
43 SUAREZ Farid 12.752(2) 13.525(2)
45 SERRANO Juan
48 VILAR Lucas
3 ECUADOR 18.671(3) 32.111(3) 45.736 59.034 km/h
37 LOZANA Alan 13.440(4) 13.625(4)
103 BONE Francisco
104 PACHECO Pablo
4 CHILE 19.955(4) 33.232(4) 46.845 57.636 km/h
75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian 13.276(3) 13.612(3)
76 MONARDES Felipe
78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin
5 BOLIVIA 20.069(5) 35.026(5) 49.480 54.567 km/h
53 ROCA Elías 14.956(5) 14.453(5)
55 RIVERA Lucas
56 ANDRADE Roberto
6 COLOMBIA DSQ
86 MURILLO Ruben
87 RAMIREZ Santiago
88 PELLUARD Vicent

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2 teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 12:22 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 16
Men's Team Sprint
Finals/ Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record: 41.871 GERMANY GER Aguascalientes (Mexico) 05 DEC 2013
Race distance: 3 laps
Heat for Bronze 2 ECUADOR ECU
37 LOZANA Alan
103 BONE Francisco
104 PACHECO Pablo

3 CHILE CHI
75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian
76 MONARDES Felipe
78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin

Heat for Gold 6 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO TTO


124 BRAMBLE Keron
127 PHILLIP Njisane
125 BROWNE Kwesi

4 ARGENTINA ARG
43 SUAREZ Farid
45 SERRANO Juan
48 VILAR Lucas

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2 teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 12:25 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 17
Men's Team Sprint
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
Results / Résultats
World Record: 41.871 GERMANY GER Aguascalientes (Mexico) 05 DEC 2013
Race distance: 3 laps
Medal Rank Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Time
Gold 1 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 17.303(1) 29.569(1) 41.938 PR
12.266(1) 12.369(1)
124 BRAMBLE Keron
127 PHILLIP Njisane
126 PAUL Nicholas
Silver 2 ARGENTINA 17.975(2) 30.865(2) 44.474
12.890(2) 13.608(2)
43 SUAREZ Farid
45 SERRANO Juan
48 VILAR Lucas
Bronze 3 ECUADOR 18.807(1) 32.056(1) 45.260
13.248(2) 13.204(1)
37 LOZANA Alan
103 BONE Francisco
104 PACHECO Pablo
4 CHILE 19.378(2) 32.485(2) 46.062
13.107(1) 13.577(2)
75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian
76 MONARDES Felipe
78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin
5 BOLIVIA
53 ROCA Elías
55 RIVERA Lucas
56 ANDRADE Roberto
6 COLOMBIA DSQ
86 MURILLO Ruben
87 RAMIREZ Santiago
88 PELLUARD Vicent

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 19:05 TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 18 B
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record: 3:48.012 AUSTRALIA AUS Pruzkow (Poland) 28 FEB 2019
Race distance: 4000m ( 16 laps)
Heat Team
1 BOLIVIA
50 BAUTISTA Adolfo
51 LUNAVICTORIA Alejandro
52 LEON Bernardo
54 GALLARDO Horacio

2 ARGENTINA
26 RAMOS Gabriel
44 TIVANI German
49 SANCHEZ Santiago
1 CONTTE Tomas

3 PERU
120 QUISPE Alain
20 GAMERO Alonso
40 GONZALES Andre
121 RUIZ Hugo

4 MEXICO
109 MALDONADO Edibaldo
38 SARABIA Ignacio
111 CARBAJAL Ivan
112 CORELLA Rene

5 COLOMBIA
34 SANCHEZ Brayan
83 TOBÓN Carlos
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban
89 MOLINA Wilmar

6 CANADA
8 GEE Derek
64 LAMOUREUX Jay
67 DE HAITRE Vincent
62 CAVES Aidan

7 USA
137 HEGYVARY Adrian
138 LAMBIE Ashton
139 YOUNG Eric
141 CROOM John

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2nd teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel
Report printed: 04/09/2019 09:30 TCM V 4.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 19
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Results / Résultats
World Record: 3:48.012 AUSTRALIA AUS Pruzkow (Poland) 28 FEB 2019
Race distance: 4000m ( 16 laps)
Rank 1000m 2000m 3000m Time Speed
1 6 CANADA CAN 1:02.615(1) 1:59.763(1) 2:56.903(1) 3:53.481 61.675 km/h PR
57.148(2) 57.140(1) 56.577(1)
8 GEE Derek
64 LAMOUREUX Jay
67 DE HAITRE Vincent
62 CAVES Aidan
2 7 USA USA 1:03.474(2) 2:00.909(2) 2:59.069(2) 3:56.702 60.835 km/h
57.435(4) 58.159(3) 57.633(2)
137 HEGYVARY Adrian
138 LAMBIE Ashton
139 YOUNG Eric
141 CROOM John
3 5 COLOMBIA COL 1:05.360(4) 2:03.647(5) 3:01.605(3) 3:59.897 60.025 km/h
58.286(5) 57.957(2) 58.291(3)
34 SANCHEZ Brayan
83 TOBÓN Carlos
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban
89 MOLINA Wilmar
4 4 MEXICO MEX 1:05.551(6) 2:02.343(3) 3:01.626(4) 4:05.147 58.740 km/h
56.791(1) 59.282(4) 1:03.520(5)
109 MALDONADO Edibaldo
38 SARABIA Ignacio
111 CARBAJAL Ivan
112 CORELLA Rene
5 3 PERU PER 1:05.484(5) 2:02.906(4) 3:03.173(5) 4:05.671 58.614 km/h
57.422(3) 1:00.266(5) 1:02.497(4)
120 QUISPE Alain
20 GAMERO Alonso
40 GONZALES Andre
121 RUIZ Hugo
6 2 ARGENTINA ARG 1:05.069(3) 2:03.731(6) 3:04.528(6) 4:08.856 57.864 km/h
58.662(6) 1:00.796(6) 1:04.328(6)
26 RAMOS Gabriel
44 TIVANI German
49 SANCHEZ Santiago
1 CONTTE Tomas
7 1 BOLIVIA BOL 1:09.652(7) 2:10.323(7) 3:14.828(7) 4:19.723 55.443 km/h
1:00.670(7) 1:04.505(7) 1:04.894(7)
50 BAUTISTA Adolfo
51 LUNAVICTORIA Alejandro
52 LEON Bernardo
54 GALLARDO Horacio

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2nd teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 11:38 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 20
Men's Team Pursuit
Finals/ Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record: 3:48.012 AUSTRALIA AUS Pruzkow (Poland) 28 FEB 2019
Race distance: 4000m ( 16 laps)
Heat for Bronze 5 COLOMBIA COL
34 SANCHEZ Brayan
83 TOBÓN Carlos
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban
89 MOLINA Wilmar
4 MEXICO MEX
109 MALDONADO Edibaldo
38 SARABIA Ignacio
18 PRADO Ignacio
112 CORELLA Rene

Heat for Gold 6 CANADA CAN


8 GEE Derek
64 LAMOUREUX Jay
67 DE HAITRE Vincent
30 FOLEY Michael
7 USA USA
41 HOLLOWAY Daniel
138 LAMBIE Ashton
139 YOUNG Eric
141 CROOM John

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2nd teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 17:33 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 21
Men's Team Pursuit
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
Results / Résultats
World Record: 3:48.012 AUSTRALIA AUS Pruzkow (Poland) 28 FEB 2019
Race distance: 4000m ( 16 laps)
Medal Rank Team 1000m 2000m 3000m Time
Gold 1 CANADA CAN 1:02.296(1) 1:58.075(1) 2:53.874(1) 3:49.974 PR
55.779(2) 55.798(1) 56.100(1)
8 GEE Derek
64 LAMOUREUX Jay
67 DE HAITRE Vincent
30 FOLEY Michael
Silver 2 USA USA 1:03.114(2) 1:58.891(2) 2:54.832(2) 3:52.747
55.776(1) 55.940(2) 57.915(2)
41 HOLLOWAY Daniel
138 LAMBIE Ashton
139 YOUNG Eric
141 CROOM John
Bronze 3 COLOMBIA COL 1:03.693(1) 2:00.706(2) 2:59.308(1) 4:02.282
57.013(2) 58.601(1) 1:02.974(2)
34 SANCHEZ Brayan
83 TOBÓN Carlos
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban
89 MOLINA Wilmar
4 MEXICO MEX 1:04.188(2) 2:00.592(1) 3:01.060(2) 4:02.376
56.403(1) 1:00.468(2) 1:01.315(1)
109 MALDONADO Edibaldo
38 SARABIA Ignacio
18 PRADO Ignacio
112 CORELLA Rene
5 PERU PER
120 QUISPE Alain
20 GAMERO Alonso
40 GONZALES Andre
121 RUIZ Hugo
6 ARGENTINA ARG
26 RAMOS Gabriel
44 TIVANI German
49 SANCHEZ Santiago
1 CONTTE Tomas
7 BOLIVIA BOL
50 BAUTISTA Adolfo
51 LUNAVICTORIA Alejandro
52 LEON Bernardo
54 GALLARDO Horacio

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2nd teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 19:19 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 22 A
Men's Sprint

Start List / Liste de départ


World Record 9.347 PERVIS Francois FRA Aguascalientes (MEX) 6 DEC 2013
Panamerican record: 9.378 Nicholas Paul Trinidad Tobago Mexico 2018
Race distance: 200m
Heat Bib Name Team
1 53 ROCA Elías BOLIVIA

2 95 LEANDRO Nayib COSTA RICA

3 56 ANDRADE Roberto BOLIVIA

4 75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian CHILE

5 78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin CHILE

6 76 MONARDES Felipe CHILE

7 48 VILAR Lucas ARGENTINA

8 104 PACHECO Pablo ECUADOR

9 103 BONE Francisco ECUADOR

10 43 SUAREZ Farid ARGENTINA

11 37 LOZANO Alan ECUADOR

12 60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRASIL

13 128 ALEXANDER Quincy TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

14 106 CORDON Luis GUATEMALA

15 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRASIL

16 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CANADA

17 124 BRAMBLE Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

18 47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARGENTINA

19 144 MARCANO Cesar VENEZUELA

20 66 WAMMES Nick CANADA

21 105 PINEDA Brandon GUATEMALA

22 143 CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA

23 140 MELLEN James ESTADOS UNIDOS

24 86 MURILLO Ruben COLOMBIA

25 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA

26 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA

27 123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM

28 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

Qualification rule: Fastest 16 riders advance to the Sprint 1/8 Finals


Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel
Report printed: 06/09/2019 09:40 TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 23
Men's Sprint
Qualification
Results / Résultats
World Record 9.347 PERVIS Francois FRA Aguascalientes (MEX) 6 DEC 2013
Panamerican record: 9.378 Nicholas Paul Trinidad Tobago Mexico 2018
Race distance: 200m
Rank Bib Name Team 100m Time Speed
1 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 4.491(1) 9.100 79.120 km/h WR
4.609(1)
2 123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM 4.608(2) 9.249 77.846 km/h
4.641(2)
3 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA 4.675(3) 9.362 76.906 km/h
4.687(3)
4 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CANADA 4.687(5) 9.453 76.166 km/h
4.765(4)
5 143 CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA 4.696(6) 9.473 76.005 km/h
4.777(5)
6 124 BRAMBLE Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 4.684(4) 9.485 75.909 km/h
4.800(7)
7 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA 4.714(7) 9.502 75.773 km/h
4.787(6)
8 66 WAMMES Nick CANADA 4.758(9) 9.569 75.242 km/h
4.811(8)
9 140 MELLEN James ESTADOS UNIDOS 4.717(8) 9.598 75.015 km/h
4.881(9)
10 86 MURILLO Ruben COLOMBIA 4.766(10) 9.664 74.503 km/h
4.897(11)
11 105 PINEDA Brandon GUATEMALA 4.800(11) 9.706 74.180 km/h
4.905(14)
12 60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRASIL 4.827(13) 9.726 74.028 km/h
4.899(12)
13 47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARGENTINA 4.832(15) 9.733 73.975 km/h
4.901(13)
14 48 VILAR Lucas ARGENTINA 4.839(16) 9.735 73.959 km/h
4.895(10)
15 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRASIL 4.828(14) 9.764 73.740 km/h
4.936(16)
16 128 ALEXANDER Quincy TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 4.867(17) 9.773 73.672 km/h
4.906(15)
17 144 MARCANO Cesar VENEZUELA 4.822(12) 9.784 73.589 km/h
4.962(17)
18 43 SUAREZ Farid ARGENTINA 4.946(18) 9.934 72.478 km/h
4.987(18)
19 106 CORDON Luis GUATEMALA 4.954(19) 10.024 71.827 km/h
5.070(20)
20 76 MONARDES Felipe CHILE 5.029(21) 10.100 71.287 km/h
5.071(21)
21 78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin CHILE 5.066(22) 10.131 71.068 km/h
5.064(19)
22 37 LOZANO Alan ECUADOR 5.028(20) 10.150 70.935 km/h
5.122(22)
23 103 BONE Francisco ECUADOR 5.135(24) 10.339 69.639 km/h
5.204(23)
24 104 PACHECO Pablo ECUADOR 5.127(23) 10.413 69.144 km/h
5.286(24)

Report printed: 06/09/2019 10:39 TCM v2 Page 1/2


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 23
Men's Sprint
Final
Results / Résultats
World Record 9.347 PERVIS Francois FRA Aguascalientes (MEX) 6 DEC 2013
Panamerican record: 9.378 Nicholas Paul Trinidad Tobago Mexico 2018
Race distance: 200m
Rank Bib Name Team 100m Time Speed
25 75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian CHILE 5.271(26) 10.585 68.020 km/h
5.313(25)
26 95 LEANDRO Nayib COSTA RICA 5.248(25) 10.599 67.930 km/h
5.350(26)
27 56 ANDRADE Roberto BOLIVIA 5.599(27) 11.189 64.348 km/h
5.589(27)
28 53 ROCA Elías BOLIVIA 5.704(28) 11.567 62.246 km/h
5.863(28)

Qualification rule: Fastest 16 riders advance to the Sprint 1/8 Finals


Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 10:39 TCM v2 Page 2/2


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 24

Men Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
1/8 Finals Heat 1 Bib Name Team
126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
128 ALEXANDER Quincy TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
1/8 Finals Heat 2 Bib Name Team
123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM
59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRASIL
1/8 Finals Heat 3 Bib Name Team
85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA
48 VILAR Lucas ARGENTINA
1/8 Finals Heat 4 Bib Name Team
65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CANADA
47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARGENTINA
1/8 Finals Heat 5 Bib Name Team
143 CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA
60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRASIL
1/8 Finals Heat 6 Bib Name Team
124 BRAMBLE Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
105 PINEDA Brandon GUATEMALA
1/8 Finals Heat 7 Bib Name Team
87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA
86 MURILLO Ruben COLOMBIA
1/8 Finals Heat 8 Bib Name Team
66 WAMMES Nick CANADA
140 MELLEN James ESTADOS UNIDOS
Qualification rule: The winners of each heat advance to Sprint 1/4 Finals
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 11:04 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 25

Men Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team
1/8 Finals Heat 1
1 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO X Time:11.405
2 128 ALEXANDER Quincy TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO Speed: 63.13km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 2
1 123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM X Time:10.304
2 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRASIL Speed: 69.875km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 3
1 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA X Time:09.960
2 48 VILAR Lucas ARGENTINA Speed: 72.289km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 4
1 47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARGENTINA X Time:10.059
2 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CANADA REL Speed: 71.577km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 5
1 143 W CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA X Time:10.379
2 60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRASIL Speed: 69.37km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 6
1 124 BRAMBLE Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO X Time:09.870
2 105 PINEDA Brandon GUATEMALA Speed: 72.948km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 7
1 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA X Time:09.933
2 86 MURILLO Ruben COLOMBIA Speed: 72.485km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 8
1 66 WAMMES Nick CANADA X Time:10.150
2 140 MELLEN James ESTADOS UNIDOS Speed: 70.935km/h

Qualification rule: The winners of each heat advance to Sprint 1/4 Finals

Relegation to rider: 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel (CAN) por no mantener su linea en los ultimos 200 metros de la prueba / for not having
held his/her line during the last 200 mtrs of the race

Warning to rider: 143 CANELON Hersony (VEN) por no mantener su linea en los ultimos 200 metros de la prueba / for not having
held his/her line during the last 200 mtrs of the race
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 11:41 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 26

Men Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
1/4 Finals Heat 1 Bib Name Team
126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
66 WAMMES Nick CANADA
1/4 Finals Heat 2 Bib Name Team
123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM
87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA
1/4 Finals Heat 3 Bib Name Team
85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA
124 BRAMBLE Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
1/4 Finals Heat 4 Bib Name Team
47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARGENTINA
143 w CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA
Qualification rule: The winners of each heat advance to Sprint 1/2 Finals

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 11:42 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 27

Men Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1/4 Finals Heat 1
1 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO X X
2 66 WAMMES Nick CANADA X
Time:10.544 Time:10.042 Time:10.201
68.285km/h 71.698km/h 68.285km/h

1/4 Finals Heat 2


1 123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM X X
2 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA
Time:09.897 Time:09.968
72.749km/h 72.231km/h

1/4 Finals Heat 3


1 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA X X
2 124 BRAMBLE Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
Time:09.826 Time:10.052
73.274km/h 71.627km/h

1/4 Finals Heat 4


1 143 w CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA X X
2 47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARGENTINA
Time:10.578 Time:10.079
68.065km/h 71.435km/h

Qualification rule: The winners of each heat advance advance to the Semifinals
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 19:57 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 28

Men Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
Semifinals Heat 1 Bib Name Team
126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
143 w CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA
Semifinals Heat 2 Bib Name Team
123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM
85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA
Qualification rule: The winners of each heat advance to the Final for Gold, others to the Final for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 08:24 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 29

Men Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Decider
Semifinals Heat 1
1 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO X X
2 143 w CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA
Time:10.002 Time:09.837
71.985km/h 73.193km/h

Semifinals Heat 2
1 123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM X X
2 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA X
Time:09.691 Time:10.272 Time:10.338
74.295km/h 70.093km/h 74.295km/h

Qualification rule: The winners of each heat advance to the Final for Gold, others to the Final for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 17:28 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 30

Men Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
Final for Bronze Bib Name Team
143 w CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA
85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA
Final for Gold Bib Name Team
126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 17:29 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 31

Men Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Decider
Final for Bronze
1 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA X X
2 143 w CANELON Hersony VENEZUELA
Time:10.179 Time:10.206
70.733km/h 70.546km/h

Final for Gold


1 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO X X
2 123 TJON EN FA Jair SURINAM
Time:10.451 Time:09.583
68.892km/h 75.133km/h

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 20:01 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 31
Men Sprint
Final Classification / Classement Final
Rank Bib Rider Team
1 126 PAUL, Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
2 123 TJON EN FA, Jair SURINAM
3 85 QUINTERO, Kevin COLOMBIA
4 143 CANELON, Hersony VENEZUELA
5 124 BRAMBLE, Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
6 87 RAMIREZ, Santiago COLOMBIA
7 66 WAMMES, Nick CANADA
8 47 BOTTASSO, Leandro ARGENTINA
9 65 ARCHAMBAULT, Joel CANADA
10 140 MELLEN, James ESTADOS UNIDOS
11 86 MURILLO, Ruben COLOMBIA
12 105 PINEDA, Brandon GUATEMALA
13 60 DA SILVA, Joao vitor BRASIL
14 48 VILAR, Lucas ARGENTINA
15 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO, Flavio BRASIL
16 128 ALEXANDER, Quincy TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
17 144 MARCANO, Cesar VENEZUELA
18 43 SUAREZ, Farid ARGENTINA
19 106 CORDON, Luis GUATEMALA
20 78 FUENZALIDA, Joaquin CHILE
21 37 LOZANO, Alan ECUADOR
22 103 BONE, Francisco ECUADOR
23 104 PACHECO, Pablo ECUADOR
24 75 MANRIQUEZ, Fabian CHILE
25 95 LEANDRO, Nayib COSTA RICA
26 56 ANDRADE, Roberto BOLIVIA
27 53 ROCA, Elías BOLIVIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 20:19 www.veloresults.com TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 32 B
Men's Keirin Round 1
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Heat 1
No. Rider Nation Team
63 BARRETTE Hugo CAN CANADA
105 PINEDA Brandon GUA GUATEMALA
37 LOZANA Alan ECU ECUADOR
95 LEANDRO Nayib CRC COSTA RICA
124 BRAMBLE Keron TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
Heat 2
No. Rider Nation Team
85 QUINTERO Kevin COL COLOMBIA
47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG ARGENTINA
140 MELLEN James USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
103 BONE Francisco ECU ECUADOR
76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE
Heat 3
No. Rider Nation Team
125 BROWNE Kwesi TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CAN CANADA
106 CORDON Luis GUA GUATEMALA
59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin CHI CHILE
98 ARIAS Yansel CUB CUBA
Heat 4
Bib Rider Nation Team
143 CANELON Hersony VEN VENEZUELA
87 RAMIREZ Santiago COL COLOMBIA
45 SERRANO Juan ARG ARGENTINA
144 MARCANO Cesar VEN VENEZUELA
60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL
56 ANDRADE Roberto BOL BOLIVIA

Qualification rule: Top 2 riders advance to the Keirin Semifinals, others to Repechage

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 09:33 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 33
Men's Keirin Round 1
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 09.705
Heat 1 Speed: 74.188km/h
1 63 BARRETTE Hugo CAN CANADA
2 124 BRAMBLE Keron TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
3 37 LOZANO Alan ECU ECUADOR
4 105 PINEDA Brandon GUA GUATEMALA
5 95 LEANDRO Nayib CRC COSTA RICA
Time: 09.812
Heat 2 Speed: 73.379km/h

1 140 MELLEN James USA ESTADOS UNIDOS


2 85 QUINTERO Kevin COL COLOMBIA
3 103 BONE Francisco ECU ECUADOR
4 76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE
5 47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG ARGENTINA
Time: 09.914
Heat 3 Speed: 72.624km/h
1 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CAN CANADA
2 98 ARIAS Yansel CUB CUBA
3 125 BROWNE Kwesi TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
4 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
5 106 CORDON Luis GUA GUATEMALA
6 78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin CHI CHILE

Time: 09.919
Heat 4 Speed: 72.587km/h
1 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COL COLOMBIA
2 143 CANELON Hersony VEN VENEZUELA
3 144 MARCANO Cesar VEN VENEZUELA
4 60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL
5 45 SERRANO Juan ARG ARGENTINA
6 56 ANDRADE Roberto BOL BOLIVIA

Qualification rule: Top 2 riders advance to the Keirin Semifinals, others to Repechage

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 10:59 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 34
Men's Keirin Repechages
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Heat 1
No. Rider Nation Team
37 LOZANO Alan ECU ECUADOR
144 MARCANO Cesar VEN VENEZUELA
105 PINEDA Brandon GUA GUATEMALA
59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
95 LEANDRO Nayib CRC COSTA RICA
45 SERRANO Juan ARG ARGENTINA
78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin CHI CHILE
Heat 2
No. Rider Nation Team
103 BONE Francisco ECU ECUADOR
125 BROWNE Kwesi TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE
60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL
47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG ARGENTINA
106 CORDON Luis GUA GUATEMALA
56 ANDRADE Roberto BOL BOLIVIA

Qualifiction rule: Top 2 riders from each heat advance to Keirin semifinals.

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 11:09 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 35
Men's Keirin Repechages
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 10.596
Heat 1 Speed: 67.95km/h
1 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
2 37 LOZANO Alan ECU ECUADOR
3 45 SERRANO Juan ARG ARGENTINA
4 105 PINEDA Brandon GUA GUATEMALA
5 144 MARCANO Cesar VEN VENEZUELA
6 95 LEANDRO Nayib CRC COSTA RICA
7 78 FUENZALIDA Joaquin CHI CHILE
Time: 10.249
Heat 2 Speed: 70.25km/h

1 76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE


2 60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL
3 47 BOTTASSO Leandro ARG ARGENTINA
4 103 BONE Francisco ECU ECUADOR
DNF 125 BROWNE Kwesi TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
DNF 56 ANDRADE Roberto BOL BOLIVIA
DSQ 106 CORDON Luis GUA GUATEMALA

Qualifiction rule: Top 2 riders from each heat advance to Keirin semifinals.
Disqualification to rider 106 CORDON Luis por presionar cerrando al adversario para obligarle a subir hacia el
exterior / for moving outward with the intention of forcing the opponent going up

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 12:08 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 36
Men's Keirin Semifinal
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Heat 1
No. Rider Nation Team
63 BARRETTE Hugo CAN CANADA
87 RAMIREZ Santiago COL COLOMBIA
85 QUINTERO Kevin COL COLOMBIA
98 ARIAS Yansel CUB CUBA
59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
37 LOZANO Alan ECU ECUADOR
Heat 2
No. Rider Nation Team
140 MELLEN James USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CAN CANADA
124 BRAMBLE Keron TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
143 CANELON Hersony VEN VENEZUELA
76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE
60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL

Qualification rule: Top 3 riders advance to the Final for Gold, others to the final for 7-12 places

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 12:33 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 37
Mens Keirin Semiinals
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 09.713
Heat 1 Speed: 74.127km/h
1 85 QUINTERO Kevin COL COLOMBIA
2 60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL
3 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COL COLOMBIA
REL 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
DNF 63 BARRETTE Hugo CAN CANADA
DNF 98 ARIAS Yansel CUB CUBA
Time: 10.325
Heat 2 Speed: 69.733km/h

1 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CAN CANADA


2 37 LOZANO Alan ECU ECUADOR
3 124 BRAMBLE Keron TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
4 143 CANELON Hersony VEN VENEZUELA
5 76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE
6 140 MELLEN James USA ESTADOS UNIDOS

Qualification rule: Top 3 riders advance to the Final for Gold, others to the Final for 7-12

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 18:53 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 38
Men's Keirin Finals
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Final for 7-12
No. Rider Nation Team
59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
63 BARRETTE Hugo CAN CANADA
98 ARIAS Yansel CUB CUBA
143 CANELON Hersony VEN VENEZUELA
76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE
140 MELLEN James USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
Final for 1-6
No. Rider Nation Team
85 QUINTERO Kevin COL COLOMBIA
60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL
87 RAMIREZ Santiago COL COLOMBIA
65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CAN CANADA
37 LOZANO Alan ECU ECUADOR
124 BRAMBLE Keron TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 05/09/2019 18:56 TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 39
Men's Keirin Finals
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 10.001
Final for 7-12 Speed: 71.992km/h
1 140 MELLEN James USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 143 CANELON Hersony VEN VENEZUELA
3 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO Flavio BRA BRASIL
4 76 MONARDES Felipe CHI CHILE
DNS 63 BARRETTE Hugo CAN CANADA
DNS 98 ARIAS Yansel CUB CUBA
Time: 09.376
Final for 1-6 Speed: 76.791km/h

1 85 QUINTERO Kevin COL COLOMBIA


2 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COL COLOMBIA
3 124 BRAMBLE Keron TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
4 65 ARCHAMBAULT Joel CAN CANADA
5 37 LOZANO Alan ECU ECUADOR
6 60 DA SILVA Joao vitor BRA BRASIL

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 05/09/2019 19:45 TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n°
Men's Keirin
Final Classification / Classement Final
Rank Bib Rider Team
1 85 QUINTERO, Kevin COLOMBIA
2 87 RAMIREZ, Santiago COLOMBIA
3 124 BRAMBLE, Keron TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
4 65 ARCHAMBAULT, Joel CANADA
5 37 LOZANO, Alan ECUADOR
6 60 DA SILVA, Joao vitor BRASIL
7 140 MELLEN, James ESTADOS UNIDOS
8 143 CANELON, Hersony VENEZUELA
9 59 VAGNER CIPRIANO, Flavio BRASIL
10 76 MONARDES, Felipe CHILE
11 63 BARRETTE, Hugo CANADA
11 98 ARIAS, Yansel CUBA
13 45 SERRANO, Juan ARGENTINA
13 47 BOTTASSO, Leandro ARGENTINA
15 105 PINEDA, Brandon GUATEMALA
15 103 BONE, Francisco ECUADOR
17 144 MARCANO, Cesar VENEZUELA
17 125 BROWNE, Kwesi TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
17 56 ANDRADE, Roberto BOLIVIA
20 95 LEANDRO, Nayib COSTA RICA
21 78 FUENZALIDA, Joaquin CHILE

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 20:10 www.veloresults.com TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 40
Men's Omnium Scratch Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 10 km (40 laps)


Starting on the Railing
No. Rider Nation Team
18 PRADO Ignacio MEX MEXICO
24 PULGAR Angel VEN VENEZUELA
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COL COLOMBIA
21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
22 HOOVER Gavin USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOL BOLIVIA
15 CANELA Wellinton DOM REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Starting on the Blueband
No. Rider Nation Team
8 GEE Derek CAN CANADA
1 CONTTE Tomas ARG ARGENTINA
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECU ECUADOR
20 GAMERO Alonso PER PERU
3 EASTMOND Jamol BAR BARBADOS
10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHI CHILE

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 17:12 www.veloresults.com TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 41
Men's Omnium Scratch Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 10 km (40 laps)


Elapsed time: 12:25 Average speed: Speed: 48.322 km/h

Rank Bib Name Nation Team Laps Down


1 12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COL COLOMBIA
2 8 GEE Derek CAN CANADA
3 22 HOOVER Gavin USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
4 18 PRADO Ignacio MEX MEXICO
5 21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
6 3 EASTMOND Jamol BAR BARBADOS
7 24 PULGAR Angel VEN VENEZUELA
8 10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHI CHILE
9 1 CONTTE Tomas ARG ARGENTINA
10 16 QUISHPE Carlos ECU ECUADOR
11 20 GAMERO Alonso PER PERU
DNF 5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOL BOLIVIA -2
DNF 15 CANELA Wellinton DOM REP.DOM -2

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 10:26 TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 42
Men's Omnium
Results / Résultats
After 1 Event
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Order Total
1 12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COLOMBIA 40 (1) 40 0
2 8 GEE Derek CANADA 38 (2) 38 0
3 22 HOOVER Gavin ESTADOS UNIDOS 36 (3) 36 0
4 18 PRADO Ignacio MEXICO 34 (4) 34 0
5 21 CAMPBELL Akil TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 32 (5) 32 0
6 3 EASTMOND Jamol BARBADOS 30 (6) 30 0
7 24 PULGAR Angel VENEZUELA 28 (7) 28 0
8 10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHILE 26 (8) 26 0
9 1 CONTTE Tomas ARGENTINA 24 (9) 24 0
10 16 QUISHPE Carlos ECUADOR 22 (10) 22 0
11 20 GAMERO Alonso PERU 20 (11) 20 0
12 15 CANELA Wellinton REP.DOM -40(P) -40 0
13 5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOLIVIA -40(P) -40 0

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 10:30 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 43
Men's Omnium Tempo
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 40 laps (36 sprints)


Starting on the Railing
Bib Rider Team
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COLOMBIA
22 HOOVER Gavin ESTADOS UNIDOS
21 CAMPBELL Akil TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
24 PULGAR Angel VENEZUELA
1 CONTTE Tomas ARGENTINA
20 GAMERO Alonso PERU
5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOLIVIA
Starting on the Blueband
Bib Rider Team
8 GEE Derek CANADA
18 PRADO Ignacio MEXICO
3 EASTMOND Jamol BARBADOS
10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHILE
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECUADOR
15 CANELA Wellinton REP.DOM

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 10:31 TCT v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 44
Men's Omnium Tempo
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 40 laps (36 sprints)


Lap Finish
Rank Bib Name Team Sprints Won Points
Points Order
1 18 Ignacio PRADO MEXICO 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 28, 33 40 4 53
2 8 Derek GEE CANADA 22, 24, 25, 29, 31, 32 40 5 46
3 22 Gavin HOOVER ESTADOS UNIDOS 23, 26, 30 40 7 43
4 12 Juan Esteban ARANGO COLOMBIA 20, 27 40 8 42
5 21 Akil CAMPBELL TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 3, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 35 20 3 29
6 20 Alonso GAMERO PERU 21, 34 20 2 22
7 16 Carlos QUISHPE ECUADOR 20 9 20
8 10 Matías ARRIAGADA CHILE 20 11 20
9 24 Angel PULGAR VENEZUELA 36 0 1 1
10 3 Jamol EASTMOND BARBADOS 0 6 0
11 1 Tomas CONTTE ARGENTINA 0 10 0
12 5 Rafael PIMENTEL BOLIVIA -40 12 -40
13 15 Wellinton CANELA REP.DOM -40 13 -40

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 11:37 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 45
Men's Omnium
Results / Résultats
After 2 Events
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Order Total
1 8 GEE Derek CANADA 38 (2) 38 (2) 76 0
2 18 PRADO Ignacio MEXICO 34 (4) 40 (1) 74 0
3 12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COLOMBIA 40 (1) 34 (4) 74 0
4 22 HOOVER Gavin ESTADOS UNIDOS 36 (3) 36 (3) 72 0
5 21 CAMPBELL Akil TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 32 (5) 32 (5) 64 0
6 10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHILE 26 (8) 26 (8) 52 0
7 24 PULGAR Angel VENEZUELA 28 (7) 24 (9) 52 0
8 3 EASTMOND Jamol BARBADOS 30 (6) 22 (10) 52 0
9 20 GAMERO Alonso PERU 20 (11) 30 (6) 50 0
10 16 QUISHPE Carlos ECUADOR 22 (10) 28 (7) 50 0
11 1 CONTTE Tomas ARGENTINA 24 (9) 20 (11) 44 0
12 5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOLIVIA -40(P) -40(P) -80 0
13 15 CANELA Wellinton REP.DOM -40(P) -40(P) -80 0

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 11:41 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 46
Men's Omnium Elimination
Start List / Liste de départ

Starting on the Railing


No. Rider Nation Team
8 GEE Derek CAN CANADA
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COL COLOMBIA
21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
24 PULGAR Angel VEN VENEZUELA
20 GAMERO Alonso PER PERU
1 CONTTE Tomas ARG ARGENTINA
15 CANELA Wellinton DOM REP.DOM
Starting on the Blueband
No. Rider Nation Team
18 PRADO Ignacio MEX MEXICO
22 HOOVER Gavin USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHI CHILE
3 EASTMOND Jamol BAR BARBADOS
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECU ECUADOR
5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOL BOLIVIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 11:42 www.veloresults.com TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 47
Men's Omnium Elimination
Results / Résultats

Rank Bib Name Nation Team Laps Down


1 22 HOOVER Gavin USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COL COLOMBIA
3 8 GEE Derek CAN CANADA
4 24 PULGAR Angel VEN VENEZUELA
5 20 GAMERO Alonso PER PERU
6 18 PRADO Ignacio MEX MEXICO
7 1 CONTTE Tomas ARG ARGENTINA
8 3 EASTMOND Jamol BAR BARBADOS
9 10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHI CHILE
10 21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
11 5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOL BOLIVIA
12 15 CANELA Wellinton DOM REP.DOM
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECU ECUADOR DNS

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 18:50 TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 48
Men's Omnium
Results / Résultats
After 3 Events
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Order Total
1 22 HOOVER Gavin ESTADOS UNIDOS 36 (3) 36 (3) 40 (1) 112 0
2 12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COLOMBIA 40 (1) 34 (4) 38 (2) 112 0
3 8 GEE Derek CANADA 38 (2) 38 (2) 36 (3) 112 0
4 18 PRADO Ignacio MEXICO 34 (4) 40 (1) 30 (6) 104 0
5 24 PULGAR Angel VENEZUELA 28 (7) 24 (9) 34 (4) 86 0
6 21 CAMPBELL Akil TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 32 (5) 32 (5) 22 (10) 86 0
7 20 GAMERO Alonso PERU 20 (11) 30 (6) 32 (5) 82 0
8 3 EASTMOND Jamol BARBADOS 30 (6) 22 (10) 26 (8) 78 0
9 10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHILE 26 (8) 26 (8) 24 (9) 76 0
10 1 CONTTE Tomas ARGENTINA 24 (9) 20 (11) 28 (7) 72 0
11 5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOLIVIA -40(P) -40(P) 20 (11) -60 0
12 15 CANELA Wellinton REP.DOM -40(P) -40(P) 18 (12) -62 0
14 16 QUISHPE Carlos ECUADOR 22 (10) 28 (7) DNS 0

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 18:50 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 49
Men's Omnium Points Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 25 km (100 laps, 10 sprints every 10 laps)


Starting on the Railing
Bib Rider Team Omnium Pts
22 HOOVER Gavin ESTADOS UNIDOS 112
8 GEE Derek CANADA 112
24 PULGAR Angel VENEZUELA 86
20 GAMERO Alonso PERU 82
10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHILE 76
5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOLIVIA -60
Starting on the Blueband
Bib Rider Team Omnium Pts
12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COLOMBIA 112
18 PRADO Ignacio MEXICO 104
21 CAMPBELL Akil TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 86
3 EASTMOND Jamol BARBADOS 78
1 CONTTE Tomas ARGENTINA 72
15 CANELA Wellinton REP.DOM -62

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 18:51 TCT v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 50
Men's Omnium
Results / Résultats
Final Results
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points Order Total
1 8 GEE Derek CANADA 38 (2) 38 (2) 36 (3) 112 5 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 40 5 186
2 18 PRADO Ignacio MEXICO 34 (4) 40 (1) 30 (6) 104 3 3 3 5 2 5 1 3 10 20 1 159
3 22 HOOVER Gavin ESTADOS UNIDOS 36 (3) 36 (3) 40 (1) 112 1 2 5 4 20 3 144
4 20 GAMERO Alonso PERU 20 (11) 30 (6) 32 (5) 82 1 5 3 2 3 2 2 2 40 4 142
5 12 ARANGO Juan Esteban COLOMBIA 40 (1) 34 (4) 38 (2) 112 2 1 1 1 0 6 117
6 21 CAMPBELL Akil TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 32 (5) 32 (5) 22 (10) 86 2 1 6 20 2 115
7 24 PULGAR Angel VENEZUELA 28 (7) 24 (9) 34 (4) 86 1 -20 9 67
8 3 EASTMOND Jamol BARBADOS 30 (6) 22 (10) 26 (8) 78 -20 8 58
9 1 CONTTE Tomas ARGENTINA 24 (9) 20 (11) 28 (7) 72 2 1 2 -20 7 57
10 ARRIAGADA Matías CHILE 26 (8) 26 (8) 24 (9) 0 0 DNF
5 PIMENTEL Rafael BOLIVIA -40 (-1) -40 (-1) 20 (11) -20 0 DNF
15 CANELA Wellinton REP.DOM -40 (-1) -40 (-1) 18 (12) -40 0 DNF
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECUADOR 22 (10) 28 (7) DNS 0 0 DNF

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 20:51 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 52 D
Men's Madison
Start List / Liste de départ
Race distance: 25 km (100 laps, 10 sprints every 10 laps)
Race number Team Riders
11 USA
Black HEGYVARY Adrian
Red HOLLOWAY Daniel
12 CHILE
Black CABRERA Antonio
Red ARRIAGADA Matías
13 COLOMBIA
Black TOBÓN Carlos
Red MOLINA Wilmar
14 MEXICO
Black SARABIA Ignacio
Red PRADO Ignacio
15 VENEZUELA
Black MARTINEZ Clever
Red ROJAS Maximo
16 ARGENTINA
Black TIVANI German
Red RAMOS Gabriel
17 CUBA
Black PARRA Alejandro
Red ARIAS Yans
18 BARBADOS
Black SUTHERLAND Edwin
Red EASTMOND Jamol
19 PERU
Black GONZALES Andre
Red GAMERO Alonso

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 11:18 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 53
Men's Madison
Results / Résultats

Sprints
Rank Bib Name Finish Order Points Laps Down
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 14 MEXICO 5 5 1 3 2 5 5 5 10 1 61 1
SARABIA Ignacio
PRADO Ignacio
2 11 USA 1 2 2 2 3 5 1 2 3 6 2 47 1
HEGYVARY Adrian
HOLLOWAY Daniel
3 12 CHILE 1 5 2 1 1 2 4 32 1
CABRERA Antonio
ARRIAGADA Matías
4 19 PERU 5 5 3 3 3 6 19 0
GONZALES Andre
GAMERO Alonso
5 16 ARGENTINA 2 3 1 1 1 2 5 10 0
TIVANI German
RAMOS Gabriel
6 18 BARBADOS 3 4 3 -13 -1
SUTHERLAND Edwin
EASTMOND Jamol
7 15 VENEZUELA 3 2 7 -15 -1
MARTINEZ Clever
ROJAS Maximo
DNF 17 CUBA 0 -40 -2
PARRA Alejandro
ARIAS Yans
DNF 13 COLOMBIA 0 0 0
TOBÓN Carlos
MOLINA Wilmar

Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 08/09/2019 14:08 www.veloresults.com TCT v1.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 54 A
Men's Scratch Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 15 km (60 laps)


Starting on the Railing
No. Rider Nation Team
21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
54 GALLARDO Horacio BOL BOLIVIA
139 YOUNG Eric USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
62 CAVES Aidan CAN CANADA
32 SEISDEDOS Pablo CHI CHILE
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECU ECUADOR
121 RUIZ Hugo PER PERU
Starting on the Blueband
No. Rider Nation Team
83 TOBÓN Carlos COL COLOMBIA
142 MARTINEZ Clever VEN VENEZUELA
27 SUTHERLAND Edwin BAR BARBADOS
46 PEÑALVER Lautaro ARG ARGENTINA
97 ARIAS Yans CUB CUBA
18 PRADO Ignacio MEX MEXICO

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 03/09/2019 21:25 www.veloresults.com TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 55
Men's Scratch Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 15 km (60 laps)


Elapsed time: 17:28 Average speed: Speed: 51.526 km/h

Rank Bib Name Nation Team Laps Down


1 139 YOUNG Eric USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 18 PRADO Ignacio MEX MEXICO
3 62 CAVES Aidan CAN CANADA
4 21 CAMPBELL Akil TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
5 142 MARTINEZ Clever VEN VENEZUELA -1
6 27 w SUTHERLAND Edwin BAR BARBADOS -2
7 97 ARIAS Yans CUB CUBA -2
8 46 PEÑALVER Lautaro ARG ARGENTINA -2
9 83 TOBÓN Carlos COL COLOMBIA -2
10 54 GALLARDO Horacio BOL BOLIVIA -2
11 32 SEISDEDOS Pablo CHI CHILE -2
121 RUIZ Hugo PER PERU -1 DNF
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECU ECUADOR -1 DNF

Warning to rider 27 for dangerous riding during the race / por movimientos peligrosos durante la prueba

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 20:37 TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 57 D
Men's 1km Time Trial
Final
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record 56.303 PERVIS Francois FRA Aguascalientes (MEX)7 DEC 2013
Panamerican record: 59.135 Santiago Ramirez Colombia Mexico 2016
Race distance: 1km ( 4l aps)
Heat Bib Name Team
1 121 RUIZ Hugo PERU

2 95 LEANDRO Nayib COSTA RICA

3 128 ALEXANDER Quincy TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

4 55 RIVERA Lucas BOLIVIA

5 98 ARIAS Yansel CUBA

6 66 WAMMES Nick CANADA

7 75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian CHILE

8 104 PACHECO Pablo ECUADOR

9 37 LOZANO Alan ECUADOR

10 76 MONARDES Felipe CHILE

11 141 CROOM John ESTADOS UNIDOS

12 113 SERRANO Roberto MEXICO

13 45 SERRANO Juan ARGENTINA

14 43 SUAREZ Farid ARGENTINA

15 106 CORDON Luis GUATEMALA

16 139 YOUNG Eric ESTADOS UNIDOS

17 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

18 67 DE HAITRE Vincent CANADA

19 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA

20 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 09:46 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 58
Men's 1km Time Trial
Final
Results / Résultats
World Record 56.303 PERVIS Francois FRA Aguascalientes (MEX)7 DEC 2013
Panamerican record: 59.135 Santiago Ramirez Colombia Mexico 2016
Race distance: 1km ( 4 laps)
Rank Bib Name Team 250m 500m 750m Time Speed
1 85 QUINTERO Kevin COLOMBIA 18.385(1) 30.802(1) 43.570(1) 57.508 62.599 km/h PR
12.417(1) 12.767(1) 13.938(5)
2 87 RAMIREZ Santiago COLOMBIA 19.123(4) 31.729(3) 44.506(2) 58.452 61.588 km/h
12.605(2) 12.777(2) 13.946(6)
3 67 DE HAITRE Vincent CANADA 19.667(13) 32.411(6) 45.255(4) 58.951 61.067 km/h
12.744(3) 12.844(3) 13.696(2)
4 126 PAUL Nicholas TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 19.345(8) 32.178(4) 45.410(5) 59.241 60.768 km/h
12.833(4) 13.231(6) 13.830(3)
5 139 YOUNG Eric ESTADOS UNIDOS 19.397(10) 32.454(7) 45.652(6) 59.563 60.440 km/h
13.056(7) 13.198(5) 13.910(4)
6 43 SUAREZ Farid ARGENTINA 18.678(2) 31.611(2) 45.027(3) 59.702 60.299 km/h
12.933(5) 13.416(8) 14.675(9)
7 66 WAMMES Nick CANADA 20.397(17) 33.331(13) 46.331(8) 1:00.299 59.702 km/h
12.934(6) 12.999(4) 13.968(7)
8 113 SERRANO Roberto MEXICO 19.182(5) 32.555(8) 46.316(7) 1:01.020 58.997 km/h
13.372(11) 13.760(10) 14.704(10)
9 141 CROOM John ESTADOS UNIDOS 20.602(18) 34.142(16) 47.377(15) 1:01.034 58.983 km/h
13.539(15) 13.234(7) 13.656(1)
10 128 ALEXANDER Quincy TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 20.162(14) 33.455(15) 46.940(14) 1:01.443 58.590 km/h
13.292(9) 13.485(9) 14.502(8)
11 76 MONARDES Felipe CHILE 19.269(7) 32.783(11) 46.765(12) 1:01.602 58.439 km/h
13.514(14) 13.982(13) 14.836(11)
12 45 SERRANO Juan ARGENTINA 19.397(9) 32.856(12) 46.723(11) 1:01.638 58.405 km/h
13.459(13) 13.866(12) 14.915(12)
13 98 ARIAS Yansel CUBA 19.509(11) 32.723(10) 46.526(10) 1:01.700 58.346 km/h
13.214(8) 13.802(11) 15.173(14)
14 106 CORDON Luis GUATEMALA 19.029(3) 32.358(5) 46.428(9) 1:01.864 58.192 km/h
13.329(10) 14.070(14) 15.435(16)
15 37 LOZANO Alan ECUADOR 19.235(6) 32.616(9) 46.809(13) 1:02.422 57.671 km/h
13.380(12) 14.193(15) 15.613(18)
16 104 PACHECO Pablo ECUADOR 19.597(12) 33.401(14) 47.706(16) 1:03.258 56.909 km/h
13.804(16) 14.305(17) 15.551(17)
17 75 MANRIQUEZ Fabian CHILE 20.213(15) 34.182(17) 48.410(17) 1:03.658 56.552 km/h
13.968(17) 14.228(16) 15.247(15)
18 95 LEANDRO Nayib COSTA RICA 20.361(16) 34.520(18) 48.988(18) 1:04.141 56.126 km/h
14.158(18) 14.467(18) 15.153(13)
19 55 RIVERA Lucas BOLIVIA 21.929(19) 37.790(19) 54.310(19) 1:11.490 50.356 km/h
15.860(19) 16.520(19) 17.180(19)

Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 08/09/2019 12:54 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 58 B
Men's Individual Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Panamerican record: 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
Heat Bib Name Team
1 32 SEISDEDOS Pablo CHILE

2 52 LEON Bernardo BOLIVIA


121 RUIZ Hugo PERU

3 49 SANCHEZ Santiago ARGENTINA


112 CORELLA Rene MEXICO

4 109 MALDONADO Edibaldo MEXICO


84 ARROYAVE Daniel COLOMBIA

5 40 GONZALES Andre PERU


142 MARTINEZ Clever VENEZUELA

6 34 SANCHEZ Brayan COLOMBIA


141 CROOM John ESTADOS UNIDOS

7 138 LAMBIE Ashton ESTADOS UNIDOS


64 LAMOUREUX Jay CANADA

Qualification rule: Fastest 2 riders race for Gold, and 3rd and 4th riders race for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 09:33 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 59
Men's Individual Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Results / Résultats
World Record 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Panamerican record: 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
Rank Bib Name Team 1000m 2000m 3000m Time Speed
1 138 LAMBIE Ashton ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:03.633(1) 2:04.722(1) 3:01.645(1) 4:06.407 58.439 km/h WR
1:01.089(2) 56.923(1) 1:04.761(7)
2 34 SANCHEZ Brayan COLOMBIA 1:07.751(3) 2:08.413(2) 3:10.450(2) 4:14.306 56.624 km/h
1:00.661(1) 1:02.037(3) 1:03.855(4)
3 64 LAMOUREUX Jay CANADA 1:06.761(2) 2:10.419(3) 3:25.993(10) 4:14.580 56.563 km/h

4 141 CROOM John ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:09.806(8) 2:11.458(5) 3:12.986(3) 4:17.729 55.872 km/h
1:01.651(3) 1:01.527(2) 1:04.743(6)
5 112 CORELLA Rene MEXICO 1:10.799(9) 2:15.075(10) 3:17.742(6) 4:19.788 55.429 km/h
1:04.275(10) 1:02.667(4) 1:02.045(3)
6 142 MARTINEZ Clever VENEZUELA 1:09.678(7) 2:12.016(6) 3:15.561(4) 4:20.241 55.333 km/h
1:02.338(5) 1:03.544(5) 1:04.680(5)
7 121 RUIZ Hugo PERU 1:11.021(10) 2:13.865(8) 3:37.894(12) 4:26.083 54.118 km/h
1:02.844(6) 1:24.028(12) 48.189(1)
8 84 ARROYAVE Daniel COLOMBIA 1:11.677(11) 2:14.705(9) 3:19.038(7) 4:26.228 54.088 km/h
1:03.027(7) 1:04.333(6) 1:07.190(8)
9 109 MALDONADO Edibaldo MEXICO 1:09.102(4) 2:11.221(4) 3:15.812(5) 4:26.522 54.029 km/h
1:02.119(4) 1:04.590(7) 1:10.709(11)
10 40 GONZALES Andre PERU 1:09.136(5) 2:13.048(7) 3:19.338(8) 4:27.392 53.853 km/h
1:03.911(9) 1:06.290(8) 1:08.054(9)
11 49 SANCHEZ Santiago ARGENTINA 1:12.514(12) 2:17.935(12) 3:24.535(9) 4:34.234 52.509 km/h
1:05.420(11) 1:06.599(9) 1:09.699(10)
12 52 LEON Bernardo BOLIVIA 1:09.454(6) 2:17.835(11) 3:26.788(11) 4:41.275 51.195 km/h
1:08.381(12) 1:08.953(10) 1:14.486(12)

Notes: Qualification rule: Fastest 2 riders race for Gold, and 3rd and 4th riders race for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel
Report printed: 06/09/2019 12:24 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 60
Men's Individual Pursuit
Finals/ Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Panamerican record: 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
For Bronze medal Number Name Team
64 LAMOUREUX Jay CANADA
141 CROOM John ESTADOS UNIDOS

For Gold medal Number Name Team


138 LAMBIE Ashton ESTADOS UNIDOS
34 SANCHEZ Brayan COLOMBIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 12:26 TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 62
Men's Individual Pursuit
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
World Record 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Panamerican record: 4:07.251 LAMBIE Ashton USA Aguascalientes (MEX) 31 AUG 2018
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
Medal Rank Name Team 1000m 2000m 3000m Time Speed
Gold 1 138 LAMBIE Ashton ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:06.278 (1) 2:05.205 (1) 3:04.768 (1) 4:05.423 58.674 WR
58.926 (1) 59.563 (1) 1:00.654 (1)
Silver 2 34 SANCHEZ Brayan COLOMBIA 1:09.235 (2) OVL

Bronze 3 64 LAMOUREUX Jay CANADA 1:07.048 (1) 2:08.427 (1) 3:09.620 (1) 4:12.413 57.049
1:01.379 (1) 1:01.193 (1) 1:02.793 (1)
4 141 CROOM John ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:09.822 (2) 2:13.387 (2) OVL
1:03.564 (2)
5 112 CORELLA Rene MEXICO
6 142 MARTINEZ Clever VENEZUELA
7 121 RUIZ Hugo PERU
8 84 ARROYAVE Daniel COLOMBIA
9 109 MALDONADO Edibaldo MEXICO
10 40 GONZALES Andre PERU
11 49 SANCHEZ Santiago ARGENTINA
12 52 LEON Bernardo BOLIVIA

Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 20:21 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 62 B
Men's Points Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 30 km (120 laps, 12 sprints every 10 laps)


Starting on the Railing
Bib Rider Team
26 RAMOS Gabriel ARGENTINA
41 HOLLOWAY Daniel ESTADOS UNIDOS
30 FOLEY Michael CANADA
15 CANELA Wellinton REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
36 PARRA Alejandro CUBA
Starting on the Blueband
Bib Rider Team
38 SARABIA Ignacio MEXICO
40 GONZALES Andre PERU
42 ROJAS Maximo VENEZUELA
34 SANCHEZ Brayan COLOMBIA
16 QUISHPE Carlos ECUADOR

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 16:05 TCT v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 63
Men's Points Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 30000 km (120 laps) Race Time:36:24


Sprints Lap Finish
Rank Bib Name Team Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Points Order
1 30 FOLEY Michael CANADA 5 2 2 1 1 5 4 20 3 40
2 38 SARABIA Ignacio MEXICO 5 3 3 2 2 3 3 2 10 0 1 33
3 34 SANCHEZ Brayan COLOMBIA 3 5 5 2 5 2 2 5 2 0 4 31
4 26 RAMOS Gabriel ARGENTINA 2 1 5 1 1 1 20 5 31
5 41 HOLLOWAY Daniel ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 1 5 1 2 3 3 1 3 0 8 20
6 42 ROJAS Maximo VENEZUELA 5 1 6 0 2 12
7 40 GONZALES Andre PERU 3 3 5 0 6 11
8 16 QUISHPE Carlos ECUADOR 2 -20 7 -18
DNF 15 CANELA Wellinton REP.DOM 3 -40 0 -37
DNF 36 PARRA Alejandro CUBA -40 0 -40

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 18:43 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 64 A
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
World record: 4:10.236 GREAT BRITAIN GBR Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 13 AUG 2016
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
Heat Team
1 CHILE
79 MUÑOZ Anany
33 VILLALON Aranza
80 OYARZO Carolina
11 VILLALON Paula

2 MEXICO
114 BONILLA Jessica
117 GAXIOLA María
118 ROCHA Mayra
39 ARREOLA Sofia

3 COLOMBIA
91 BOTERO Erika
92 PARRA Jessica
35 ROJAS Lina
13 HERNANDEZ Lina

4 USA
130 BIRCH Christina
131 WHITE Emma
23 VALENTE Jennifer
133 WILLIAMS Lily

5 CANADA
9 BEVERIDGE Allison
68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
69 BONHOMME Ariane
70 SIMMERLING Georgia

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2nd teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel
Report printed: 03/09/2019 20:39 TCM V 4.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 65
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Results / Résultats
World record: 4:10.236 GREAT BRITAIN GBR Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 13 AUG 2016
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
Rank 1000m 2000m 3000m Time Speed
1 5 CANADA CAN 1:07.944(1) 2:10.128(1) 3:12.182(1) 4:13.705 56.758 km/h
1:02.184(1) 1:02.054(1) 1:01.522(1)
9 BEVERIDGE Allison
68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
69 BONHOMME Ariane
70 SIMMERLING Georgia
2 4 USA USA 1:08.980(2) 2:13.166(2) 3:16.446(2) 4:18.766 55.648 km/h
1:04.186(2) 1:03.279(2) 1:02.319(2)
130 BIRCH Christina
131 WHITE Emma
23 VALENTE Jennifer
133 WILLIAMS Lily
3 2 MEXICO MEX 1:13.837(5) 2:19.718(5) 3:24.706(3) 4:30.409 53.252 km/h
1:05.881(3) 1:04.987(3) 1:05.703(3)
114 BONILLA Jessica
117 GAXIOLA María
118 ROCHA Mayra
39 ARREOLA Sofia
4 3 COLOMBIA COL 1:13.201(3) 2:19.459(4) 3:26.969(4) 4:34.614 52.437 km/h
1:06.258(5) 1:07.510(4) 1:07.644(4)
91 BOTERO Erika
92 PARRA Jessica
35 ROJAS Lina
13 HERNANDEZ Lina
5 1 CHILE CHI 1:13.255(4) 2:19.382(3) 3:27.265(5) 4:37.155 51.956 km/h
1:06.127(4) 1:07.882(5) 1:09.890(5)
79 MUÑOZ Anany
33 VILLALON Aranza
80 OYARZO Carolina
11 VILLALON Paula

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2nd teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 10:53 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 66
Women's Team Pursuit
Finals/ Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
World record: 4:10.236 GREAT BRITAIN GBR Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 13 AUG 2016
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
Heat for Bronze 2 MEXICO MEX
114 BONILLA Jessica
117 GAXIOLA María
118 ROCHA Mayra
39 ARREOLA Sofia
3 COLOMBIA COL
91 BOTERO Erika
90 GARCIA Diana
35 ROJAS Lina
13 HERNANDEZ Lina

Heat for Gold 5 CANADA CAN


9 BEVERIDGE Allison
68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
69 BONHOMME Ariane
70 SIMMERLING Georgia
4 USA USA
130 BIRCH Christina
131 WHITE Emma
132 RYAN Kendall
133 WILLIAMS Lily

Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 17:29 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 67
Women's Team Pursuit
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
Results / Résultats
World record: 4:10.236 GREAT BRITAIN GBR Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 13 AUG 2016
Race distance: 4000m (16 laps)
Medal Rank Team 1000m 2000m 3000m Time
Gold 1 CANADA CAN 1:07.497(1) 2:08.613(1) 3:11.149(1) 4:13.488 PR
1:01.116(1) 1:02.535(1) 1:02.338(1)
9 BEVERIDGE Allison
68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
69 BONHOMME Ariane
70 SIMMERLING Georgia
Silver 2 USA USA 1:08.745(2) 2:12.499(2) 3:16.928(2) OVL
1:03.754(2) 1:04.428(2)
130 BIRCH Christina
131 WHITE Emma
132 RYAN Kendall
133 WILLIAMS Lily
Bronze 3 MEXICO MEX 1:12.724(2) 2:17.388(2) 3:22.024(1) 4:27.474
1:04.664(1) 1:04.635(1) 1:05.449(1)
114 BONILLA Jessica
117 GAXIOLA María
118 ROCHA Mayra
39 ARREOLA Sofia
4 COLOMBIA COL 1:10.118(1) 2:15.329(1) 3:23.143(2) 4:32.888
1:05.211(2) 1:07.813(2) 1:09.745(2)
91 BOTERO Erika
90 GARCIA Diana
35 ROJAS Lina
13 HERNANDEZ Lina
5 CHILE CHI
79 MUÑOZ Anany
33 VILLALON Aranza
80 OYARZO Carolina
11 VILLALON Paula

Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 20:02 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 63
Women's Omnium Sratch Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 7.5 km (30 laps)


Elapsed time: 10:01 Average speed: Speed: 44.925 km/h

Rank Bib Name Nation Team Laps Down


1 23 VALENTE Jennifer USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN CANADA
3 25 GONZALEZ Angie VEN VENEZUELA
4 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECU ECUADOR
5 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARG ARGENTINA
6 11 VILLALON Paula CHI CHILE
7 14 GARCIA Iraida CUB CUBA
8 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COL COLOMBIA
9 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEX MEXICO
10 4 JOSEPH Amber BAR BARBADOS
11 7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRA BRASIL REL
12 6 SARABIA Sharon BOL BOLIVIA -1

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 11:03 TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 64
Women's Omnium Sratch Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 7.5 km (30 laps)


Elapsed time: 10:01 Average speed: Speed: 44.925 km/h

Rank Bib Name Nation Team Laps Down


1 23 VALENTE Jennifer USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN CANADA
3 25 GONZALEZ Angie VEN VENEZUELA
4 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECU ECUADOR
5 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARG ARGENTINA
6 11 VILLALON Paula CHI CHILE
7 14 GARCIA Iraida CUB CUBA
8 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COL COLOMBIA
9 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEX MEXICO
10 4 JOSEPH Amber BAR BARBADOS
11 7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRA BRASIL REL
12 6 SARABIA Sharon BOL BOLIVIA -1

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 11:05 TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 65
Women's Omnium
Results / Résultats
After 1 Event
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points Order Total
1 23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS 40 (1) 40 0
2 9 BEVERIDGE Allison CANADA 38 (2) 38 0
3 25 GONZALEZ Angie VENEZUELA 36 (3) 36 0
4 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR 34 (4) 34 0
5 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA 32 (5) 32 0
6 11 VILLALON Paula CHILE 30 (6) 30 0
7 14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA 28 (7) 28 0
8 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA 26 (8) 26 0
9 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEXICO 24 (9) 24 0
10 4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS 22 (10) 22 0
11 7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRASIL 20 (11) 20 0
12 6 SARABIA Sharon BOLIVIA 18 (12) 18 0

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 11:06 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 66
Women's Omnium Tempo Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 30 laps ( 26 sprints)


Starting on the Railing
Bib Rider Team
23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS
25 GONZALEZ Angie VENEZUELA
2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA
14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA
19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEXICO
7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRASIL
Starting on the Blueband
Bib Rider Team
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CANADA
17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR
11 VILLALON Paula CHILE
13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA
4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS
6 SARABIA Sharon BOLIVIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 11:07 TCT v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 67
Women's Omnium Tempo Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 30 laps ( 26 sprints)


Lap Finish
Rank Bib Name Team Sprints Won Points
Points Order
1 23 Jennifer VALENTE ESTADOS UNIDOS 1, 5, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25 20 7 33
2 9 Allison BEVERIDGE CANADA 6, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19 20 11 28
3 19 Lizbeth Yarely SALAZAR MEXICO 2, 3, 22 0 2 3
4 4 Amber JOSEPH BARBADOS 26 0 1 1
5 13 Lina HERNANDEZ COLOMBIA 4 0 9 1
6 25 Angie GONZALEZ VENEZUELA 0 3 0
7 7 Wellyda DOS SANTOS BRASIL 0 4 0
8 14 Iraida GARCIA CUBA 0 5 0
9 17 Dayana AGUILAR ECUADOR 0 6 0
10 2 Maribel AGUIRRE ARGENTINA 0 8 0
11 11 Paula VILLALON CHILE 0 10 0
6 SARABIA Sharon SARABI BOLIVIA 0 0 DNF

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 12:40 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 68
Women's Omnium
Results / Résultats
After 2 Events
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points Order Total
1 23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS 40 (1) 40 (1) 80 0
2 9 BEVERIDGE Allison CANADA 38 (2) 38 (2) 76 0
3 25 GONZALEZ Angie VENEZUELA 36 (3) 30 (6) 66 0
4 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEXICO 24 (9) 36 (3) 60 0
5 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA 26 (8) 32 (5) 58 0
6 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR 34 (4) 24 (9) 58 0
7 4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS 22 (10) 34 (4) 56 0
8 14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA 28 (7) 26 (8) 54 0
9 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA 32 (5) 22 (10) 54 0
10 11 VILLALON Paula CHILE 30 (6) 20 (11) 50 0
11 7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRASIL 20 (11) 28 (7) 48 0
12 6 SARABIA Sharon BOLIVIA 18 (12) DNF 0

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 12:40 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 68
Women's Sprint

Start List / Liste de départ


World record: 10"384 KRISTINA VOGEL (GER) 07.12.2013 AGUASCALIENTES (MEX)
Panamerican record: 10"415 Marta Bayona (COL) 2018
Race distance: 200m
Heat Bib Name Team
1 101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA

2 81 MOLINA Paula CHILE

3 122 DALGER Tachana SURINAM

4 57 SARABIA Abigail BOLIVIA

5 96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA

6 129 LOVELL Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

7 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRASIL

8 82 URRUTIA Renata CHILE

9 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUBA

10 90 GARCIA Diana COLOMBIA

11 108 PALMER Dahlia JAMAICA

12 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA

13 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUATEMALA

14 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO

15 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA

16 136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS

17 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO

18 134 GODBY Madalyn ESTADOS UNIDOS

19 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA

20 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA

Qualification rule: Fastest 16 riders advance to the 1/8 Finals.


Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 17:52 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 69 A
Women's Sprint

Start List / Liste de départ


World record: 10"384 KRISTINA VOGEL (GER) 07.12.2013 AGUASCALIENTES (MEX)
Panamerican record: 10"415 Marta Bayona (COL) 2018
Race distance: 200m
Heat Bib Name Team
1 101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA

2 81 MOLINA Paula CHILE

3 122 DALGER Tachana SURINAM

4 57 SARABIA Abigail BOLIVIA

5 96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA

6 129 LOVELL Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

7 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRASIL

8 82 URRUTIA Renata CHILE

9 90 GARCIA Diana COLOMBIA

10 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEXICO

11 108 PALMER Dahlia JAMAICA

12 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA

13 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUATEMALA

14 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO

15 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA

16 136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS

17 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO

18 134 GODBY Madalyn ESTADOS UNIDOS

19 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA

20 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA

Qualification rule: Fastest 16 riders advance to the 1/8 Finals


Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 16:15 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 69
Women's Omnium Elimination
Start List / Liste de départ

Starting on the Railing


No. Rider Nation Team
23 VALENTE Jennifer USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
25 GONZALEZ Angie VEN VENEZUELA
13 HERNANDEZ Lina COL COLOMBIA
4 JOSEPH Amber BAR BARBADOS
2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARG ARGENTINA
7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRA BRASIL
Starting on the Blueband
No. Rider Nation Team
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN CANADA
19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEX MEXICO
17 AGUILAR Dayana ECU ECUADOR
14 GARCIA Iraida CUB CUBA
11 VILLALON Paula CHI CHILE

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 12:41 www.veloresults.com TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 69
Women's Sprint
Qualifying / Qualifications
Results / Résultats
World record: 10"384 KRISTINA VOGEL (GER) 07.12.2013 AGUASCALIENTES (MEX)
Panamerican record: 10"415 Marta Bayona (COL) 2018
Race distance: 200m
Rank Bib Name Team 100m Time Speed
1 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA 5.062(1) 10.154 70.908 km/h WR
5.091(1)
2 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO 5.107(2) 10.344 69.605 km/h
5.237(4)
3 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA 5.124(3) 10.360 69.498 km/h
5.235(3)
4 134 GODBY Madalyn ESTADOS UNIDOS 5.184(5) 10.414 69.137 km/h
5.229(2)
5 136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS 5.159(4) 10.463 68.813 km/h
5.304(6)
6 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO 5.244(6) 10.537 68.330 km/h
5.293(5)
7 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA 5.312(7) 10.715 67.195 km/h
5.402(8)
8 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEXICO 5.331(8) 10.722 67.151 km/h
5.391(7)
9 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUATEMALA 5.340(9) 10.864 66.273 km/h
5.523(10)
10 90 GARCIA Diana COLOMBIA 5.408(10) 10.887 66.133 km/h
5.479(9)
11 108 PALMER Dahlia JAMAICA 5.428(11) 11.067 65.058 km/h
5.639(11)
12 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA BRASIL 11.191 64.337 km/h
Tatielle 11.191(13)
13 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA 11.281 63.824 km/h
11.281(14)
14 101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA 11.350 63.436 km/h
11.350(15)
15 96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA 11.453 62.865 km/h
11.453(16)
16 81 MOLINA Paula CHILE 11.563 62.267 km/h
11.563(17)
17 122 DALGER Tachana SURINAM 11.760 61.224 km/h
11.760(18)
18 82 URRUTIA Renata CHILE 5.856(12) 11.871 60.652 km/h
6.015(12)
19 57 SARABIA Abigail BOLIVIA 12.111 59.450 km/h
12.111(19)
20 129 LOVELL Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 12.312 58.479 km/h
12.312(20)
21 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUBA DNS

Qualification rule: Fastest 16 riders advance to the 1/8 Finals


Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 10:36 TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 70
Women's Omnium Elimination
Results / Résultats

Rank Bib Name Nation Team Laps Down


1 23 VALENTE Jennifer USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN CANADA
3 25 GONZALEZ Angie VEN VENEZUELA
4 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEX MEXICO
5 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COL COLOMBIA
6 4 JOSEPH Amber BAR BARBADOS
7 7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRA BRASIL
8 14 GARCIA Iraida CUB CUBA
9 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECU ECUADOR
10 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARG ARGENTINA
11 11 VILLALON Paula CHI CHILE

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 19:15 TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 70

Women's Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
1/8 Finals Heat 1 Bib Name Team
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA
81 MOLINA Paula CHILE
1/8 Finals Heat 2 Bib Name Team
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO
96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA
1/8 Finals Heat 3 Bib Name Team
94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA
101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA
1/8 Finals Heat 4 Bib Name Team
134 GODBY Madalyn ESTADOS UNIDOS
72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA
1/8 Finals Heat 5 Bib Name Team
136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS
61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRASIL
1/8 Finals Heat 6 Bib Name Team
115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO
108 PALMER Dahlia JAMAICA
1/8 Finals Heat 7 Bib Name Team
93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA
90 GARCIA Diana COLOMBIA
1/8 Finals Heat 8 Bib Name Team
119 VERDUGO Yuli MEXICO
107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUATEMALA
Qualification rule: The winners from each heat advance to the 1/4 Finals
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 10:48 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 71
Women's Omnium
Results / Résultats
After 3 Events
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points Order Total
1 23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS 40 (1) 40 (1) 40 (1) 120 0
2 9 BEVERIDGE Allison CANADA 38 (2) 38 (2) 38 (2) 114 0
3 25 GONZALEZ Angie VENEZUELA 36 (3) 30 (6) 36 (3) 102 0
4 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEXICO 24 (9) 36 (3) 34 (4) 94 0
5 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA 26 (8) 32 (5) 32 (5) 90 0
6 4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS 22 (10) 34 (4) 30 (6) 86 0
7 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR 34 (4) 24 (9) 24 (9) 82 0
8 14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA 28 (7) 26 (8) 26 (8) 80 0
9 7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRASIL 20 (11) 28 (7) 28 (7) 76 0
10 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA 32 (5) 22 (10) 22 (10) 76 0
11 11 VILLALON Paula CHILE 30 (6) 20 (11) 20 (11) 70 0
12 6 SARABIA Sharon BOLIVIA 18 (12) DNF 0

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 19:16 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 71

Women's Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team
1/8 Finals Heat 1
1 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA X Time:11.502
2 81 MOLINA Paula CHILE Speed: 62.597km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 2
1 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO X Time:11.608
2 96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA Speed: 62.026km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 3
1 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA X Time:11.288
2 101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA Speed: 63.784km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 4
1 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA X Time:10.589
2 134 GODBY Madalyn ESTADOS UNIDOS Speed: 67.995km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 5
1 136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS X Time:11.336
2 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatiel BRASIL Speed: 63.514km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 6
1 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO X Time:11.108
2 108 PALMER Dahlia JAMAICA Speed: 64.818km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 7
1 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA X Time:11.269
2 90 GARCIA Diana COLOMBIA Speed: 63.892km/h
1/8 Finals Heat 8
1 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEXICO X Time:11.053
2 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUATEMALA Speed: 65.14km/h

Qualification rule: The winners from each heat advance to the 1/4 Finals
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 11:31 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 72
Women's Omnium Points Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 20 km (80 laps, 8 sprints every 10 laps)


Starting on the Railing
Bib Rider Team Omnium Pts
23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS 120
25 GONZALEZ Angie VENEZUELA 102
13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA 90
17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR 82
7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRASIL 76
11 VILLALON Paula CHILE 70
Starting on the Blueband
Bib Rider Team Omnium Pts
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CANADA 114
19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEXICO 94
4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS 86
14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA 80
2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA 76

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 06/09/2019 19:19 TCT v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 72

Women's Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
1/4 Finals Heat 1 Bib Name Team
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA
119 VERDUGO Yuli MEXICO
1/4 Finals Heat 2 Bib Name Team
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO
93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA
1/4 Finals Heat 3 Bib Name Team
94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA
115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO
1/4 Finals Heat 4 Bib Name Team
72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA
136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS
Qualification rule: The winners from each heat advance to the 1/2 Finals
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 11:32 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 73
Women's Omnium
Results / Résultats
Final results
Subtotal Points Race Lap Finish
Rank No. Name Team Scr Tmpo Elim Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points Order Total
1 23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS 40 (1) 40 (1) 40 (1) 120 5 5 5 5 3 3 5 10 40 1 201
2 9 BEVERIDGE Allison CANADA 38 (2) 38 (2) 38 (2) 114 2 2 2 3 0 7 123
3 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA 32 (5) 22 (10) 22 (10) 76 3 3 5 2 20 9 109
4 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEXICO 24 (9) 36 (3) 34 (4) 94 3 1 1 1 1 2 4 0 3 107
5 14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA 28 (7) 26 (8) 26 (8) 80 2 5 20 6 107
6 25 GONZALEZ Angie VENEZUELA 36 (3) 30 (6) 36 (3) 102 1 2 0 4 105
7 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA 26 (8) 32 (5) 32 (5) 90 1 3 1 2 6 0 2 103
8 4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS 22 (10) 34 (4) 30 (6) 86 0 11 86
9 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR 34 (4) 24 (9) 24 (9) 82 0 8 82
10 7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRASIL 20 (11) 28 (7) 28 (7) 76 0 5 76
11 11 VILLALON Paula CHILE 30 (6) 20 (11) 20 (11) 70 0 10 70
12 6 SARABIA Sharon BOLIVIA 18 (12) DNF 0 0 DNF

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 21:14 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 73

Women's Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1/4 Finals Heat 1
1 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA X X
2 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEXICO
Time:10.862 Time:10.880
66.286km/h 66.176km/h

1/4 Finals Heat 2


1 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO X X
2 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA
Time:10.854 Time:11.067
66.334km/h 65.058km/h

1/4 Finals Heat 3


1 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA X X
2 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO
Time:11.035 Time:10.837
65.246km/h 66.439km/h

1/4 Finals Heat 4


1 136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS X X
2 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA X
Time:10.991 Time:00.000 Time:11.317
65.508km/h ∞km/h 65.508km/h

Qualification rule: The winners from each heat advance to the 1/2 Finals
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 19:32 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 74

Women's Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
Semifinals Heat 1 Bib Name Team
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA
136 MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS
Semifinals Heat 2 Bib Name Team
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO
94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA
Qualification rule: The winners from each heat advance to Final for Gold, others to Final for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 05/09/2019 19:33 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 75 A

Women's Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Decider
Semifinals Heat 1
1 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA X X
2 136 w MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS X
Time:10.936 Time:11.154 Time:10.886
65.837km/h 64.55km/h 65.837km/h

Semifinals Heat 2
1 94 w BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA X X
2 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO X
Time:11.225 Time:00.000 Time:11.175
64.142km/h ∞km/h 64.142km/h

Qualification rule: The winner of each heat advance to Final for Gold, others to Final for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 20:18 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 76 A

Women's Sprint
Start List / Liste de départ
Final for Bronze Bib Name Team
136 w MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO
Final for Gold Bib Name Team
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA
94 w BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 20:19 TCT v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 76
Women's Keirin
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Heat 1
No. Rider Nation Team
94 BAYONA Martha COL COLOMBIA
119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
100 GUERRA Lisandra CUB CUBA
61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
81 MOLINA Paula CHI CHILE
Heat 2
No. Rider Nation Team
134 GODBY Madalyn USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
108 PALMER Dahlia JAM JAMAICA
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX MEXICO
82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE
129 LOVELL Domonique TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
96 RECIO Abigail CRC COSTA RICA
Heat 3
No. Rider Nation Team
72 GENEST Lauriane CAN CANADA
107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN CANADA
93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA
122 DALGER Tachana SUR SURINAM
101 DIAZ Thalia CUB CUBA

Qualification rule: Top 2 riders advance to the Keirin Semifinals, others to Keirin Repechage.

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 15:23 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 77
Women's Sprint
Final Classification / Classement Final
Rank Bib Rider Team
1 71 MITCHELL, Kelsey CANADA
2 94 BAYONA, Martha COLOMBIA
3 136 MARQUARDT, Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS
4 116 GAXIOLA, Luz Daniela MEXICO
5 115 SALAZAR, Jessica MEXICO
6 93 GAVIRIA, Juliana COLOMBIA
7 119 VERDUGO, Yuli MEXICO
8 72 GENEST, Lauriane CANADA
9 134 GODBY, Madalyn ESTADOS UNIDOS
10 107 RODRIGUEZ, Joanne GUATEMALA
11 90 GARCIA, Diana COLOMBIA
12 108 PALMER, Dahlia JAMAICA
13 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA, Tatielle BRASIL
14 101 DIAZ, Thalia CUBA
15 96 RECIO, Abigail COSTA RICA
16 81 MOLINA, Paula CHILE
17 122 DALGER, Tachana SURINAM
18 82 URRUTIA, Renata CHILE
19 57 SARABIA, Abigail BOLIVIA
20 129 LOVELL, Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
21 100 GUERRA, Lisandra CUBA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 21:29 www.veloresults.com TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 77
Women's Keirin
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 11.259
Heat 1 Speed: 63.948km/h
1 94 BAYONA Martha COL COLOMBIA
2 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUB CUBA
3 136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
4 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
5 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
6 81 MOLINA Paula CHI CHILE
Time: 10.965
Heat 2 Speed: 65.663km/h

1 134 GODBY Madalyn USA ESTADOS UNIDOS


2 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX MEXICO
3 108 PALMER Dahlia JAM JAMAICA
4 96 RECIO Abigail CRC COSTA RICA
5 129 LOVELL Domonique TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
6 82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE
Time: 10.966
Heat 3 Speed: 65.657km/h
1 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN CANADA
2 72 GENEST Lauriane CAN CANADA
3 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
4 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA
5 101 DIAZ Thalia CUB CUBA
6 122 DALGER Tachana SUR SURINAM

Qualification rule: Top 2 riders advance to the Keirin Semifinals, others to Keirin Repechage.

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 09:16 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 77

Women's Sprint
Results / Résultats
Place Bib Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Decider
Final for Bronze
1 136 w MARQUARDT Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS X X
2 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO

Final for Gold


1 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA X X
2 94 w BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA
Time:10.787 Time:10.772
66.747km/h 66.839km/h

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 21:21 TCT v2.0 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 78
Women's Keirin Repechages
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Heat 1
No. Rider Nation Team
136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
96 RECIO Abigail CRC COSTA RICA
101 DIAZ Thalia CUB CUBA
82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE
Heat 2
No. Rider Nation Team
108 PALMER Dahlia JAM JAMAICA
93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA
61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
81 MOLINA Paula CHI CHILE
Heat 3
No. Rider Nation Team
107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
129 LOVELL Domonique TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
122 DALGER Tachana SUR SURINAM

Qualification rule: Top 2 riders advance to the Keirin Semifinals

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 09:20 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 79
Women's Keirin Repechages
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 11.236
Heat 1 Speed: 64.079km/h
1 136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE
REL 96 RECIO Abigail CRC COSTA RICA
DNF 101 DIAZ Thalia CUB CUBA
Time: 11.158
Heat 2 Speed: 64.527km/h

1 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA


2 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
3 108 PALMER Dahlia JAM JAMAICA
4 81 MOLINA Paula CHI CHILE
Time: 11.215
Heat 3 Speed: 64.199km/h
1 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
2 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
3 122 DALGER Tachana SUR SURINAM
4 129 LOVELL Domonique TTO TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

Qualification rule: Top 2 riders advance to the Keirin Semifinals

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 09:53 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 80
Women's Keirin Semifinals
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Heat 1
No. Rider Nation Team
94 BAYONA Martha COL COLOMBIA
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX MEXICO
72 GENEST Lauriane CAN CANADA
136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
Heat 2
No. Rider Nation Team
134 GODBY Madalyn USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN CANADA
100 GUERRA Lisandra CUB CUBA
93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA
119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE

Qualification rule: Top 3 riders from each heat advance to the 1-6 FInal, others to 7-12 Final

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 09:58 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 81
Women's Keirin Semifinals
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 10.965
Heat 1 Speed: 65.663km/h
1 94 BAYONA Martha COL COLOMBIA
2 72 GENEST Lauriane CAN CANADA
3 136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
4 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX MEXICO
5 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
6 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
Time: 10.856
Heat 2 Speed: 66.322km/h

1 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN CANADA


2 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUB CUBA
3 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA
4 134 GODBY Madalyn USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
5 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
6 82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE

Qualification rule: Top 3 riders from each heat advance to the 1-6 FInal, others to 7-12 Final

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 11:14 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 82
Women's Keirin Finals
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 6 laps


Final for 6-12
No. Rider Nation Team
116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX MEXICO
107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
134 GODBY Madalyn USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE
Final for 1-6
No. Rider Nation Team
94 BAYONA Martha COL COLOMBIA
72 GENEST Lauriane CAN CANADA
136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
71 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN CANADA
100 GUERRA Lisandra CUB CUBA
93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 08/09/2019 11:16 TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 82
Women's Omnium Sratch Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 7.5 km (30 laps)


Starting on the Railing
No. Rider Nation Team
23 VALENTE Jennifer USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEX MEXICO
25 GONZALEZ Angie VEN VENEZUELA
7 DOS SANTOS Wellyda BRA BRASIL
17 AGUILAR Dayana ECU ECUADOR
6 SARABIA Sharon BOL BOLIVIA
Starting on the Blueband
No. Rider Nation Team
9 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN CANADA
4 JOSEPH Amber BAR BARBADOS
13 HERNANDEZ Lina COL COLOMBIA
11 VILLALON Paula CHI CHILE
2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARG ARGENTINA
14 GARCIA Iraida CUB CUBA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 05/09/2019 17:38 www.veloresults.com TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 83
Women's Keirin Final Classification
Final Classification / Classement Final
Rank Bib Rider Team
1 72 GENEST, Lauriane CANADA
2 94 BAYONA, Martha COLOMBIA
3 71 MITCHELL, Kelsey CANADA
4 100 GUERRA, Lisandra CUBA
5 93 GAVIRIA, Juliana COLOMBIA
6 136 MARQUARDT, Mandy ESTADOS UNIDOS
7 116 GAXIOLA, Luz Daniela MEXICO
8 134 GODBY, Madalyn ESTADOS UNIDOS
9 119 VERDUGO, Yuli MEXICO
10 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA, Tatielle BRASIL
11 107 RODRIGUEZ, Joanne GUATEMALA
12 82 URRUTIA, Renata CHILE
13 96 RECIO, Abigail COSTA RICA
13 108 PALMER, Dahlia JAMAICA
13 122 DALGER, Tachana SURINAM
16 81 MOLINA, Paula CHILE
16 129 LOVELL, Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
16 101 DIAZ, Thalia CUBA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 08/09/2019 14:07 www.veloresults.com TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 83
Women's Keirin Finals
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 6 laps


Rank No. Rider Nation Team

Time: 10.896
Final for 6-12 Speed: 66.079km/h
1 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEX MEXICO
2 134 GODBY Madalyn USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
3 119 VERDUGO Yuli MEX MEXICO
4 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRA BRASIL
5 107 RODRIGUEZ Joanne GUA GUATEMALA
6 82 URRUTIA Renata CHI CHILE
Time: 10.576
Final for 1-6 Speed: 68.078km/h

1 72 GENEST Lauriane CAN CANADA


2 94 BAYONA Martha COL COLOMBIA
3 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CAN CANADA
4 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUB CUBA
5 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COL COLOMBIA
6 136 MARQUARDT Mandy USA ESTADOS UNIDOS

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 08/09/2019 13:36 TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 96 B
Women's Scratch Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 10 km (40 laps)


Starting on the Railing
No. Rider Nation Team
4 JOSEPH Amber BAR BARBADOS
19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEX MEXICO
17 AGUILAR Dayana ECU ECUADOR
79 MUÑOZ Anany CHI CHILE
102 GONZALES Yumari CUB CUBA
58 SARABIA Micaela BOL BOLIVIA
Starting on the Blueband
No. Rider Nation Team
23 VALENTE Jennifer USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
25 GONZALEZ Angie VEN VENEZUELA
31 GIBSON Kinley CAN CANADA
92 PARRA Jessica COL COLOMBIA
2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARG ARGENTINA
29 CRISTINE Daniela BRA BRASIL

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 04/09/2019 18:09 www.veloresults.com TCM v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 97
Women's Scratch Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 10 km (40 laps)


Elapsed time: 13:19 Average speed: Speed: 45.056 km/h

Rank Bib Name Nation Team Laps Down


1 23 VALENTE Jennifer USA ESTADOS UNIDOS
2 19 SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely MEX MEXICO
3 31 GIBSON Kinley CAN CANADA
4 4 JOSEPH Amber BAR BARBADOS
5 102 GONZALES Yumari CUB CUBA
6 29 CRISTINE Daniela BRA BRASIL
7 25 GONZALEZ Angie VEN VENEZUELA
8 92 PARRA Jessica COL COLOMBIA
9 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARG ARGENTINA
10 79 MUÑOZ Anany CHI CHILE
11 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECU ECUADOR
12 58 SARABIA Micaela BOL BOLIVIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 04/09/2019 20:52 TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 98 B
Women's 500m Time Trial
Final
Start List / Liste de départ
World record: 32.268 SALAZAR Jessica MEX Aguascalientes (MEX) 7 OCT 2016
Panamerican record: 32.268 SALAZAR Jessica MEX Aguascalientes (MEX) 7 OCT 2016
Race distance: 500m ( 2 laps)
Heat Bib Name Team
1 81 MOLINA Paula CHILE

2 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRASIL

3 96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA

4 57 SARABIA Abigail BOLIVIA

5 122 DALGER Tachana SURINAM

6 101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA

7 129 LOVELL Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

8 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA

9 82 URRUTIA Renata CHILE

10 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA

11 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUBA

12 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO

13 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA

14 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 10:04 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 98
Women's 500m Time Trial
Final
Start List / Liste de départ
World record: 32.268 SALAZAR Jessica MEX Aguascalientes (MEX) 7 OCT 2016
Panamerican record: 32.268 SALAZAR Jessica MEX Aguascalientes (MEX) 7 OCT 2016
Race distance: 500m ( 2 laps)
Heat Bib Name Team
1 81 MOLINA Paula CHILE

2 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA Tatielle BRASIL

3 96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA

4 57 SARABIA Abigail BOLIVIA

5 122 DALGER Tachana SURINAM

6 101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA

7 129 LOVELL Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO

8 71 MITCHELL Kelsey CANADA

9 90 GARCIA Diana COLOMBIA

10 82 URRUTIA Renata CHILE

11 108 PALMER Dahlia JAMAICA

12 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA

13 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUBA

14 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO

15 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA

16 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 16:52 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 99
Women's 500m Time Trial
Final
Results / Résultats
World record: 32.268 SALAZAR Jessica MEX Aguascalientes (MEX) 7 OCT 2016
Panamerican record: 32.268 SALAZAR Jessica MEX Aguascalientes (MEX) 7 OCT 2016
Race distance: 500m ( 2 laps)
Rank Bib Name Team 250m Time Speed
1 115 SALAZAR Jessica MEXICO 18.900(1) 32.842 54.807 km/h
13.941(2)
2 94 BAYONA Martha COLOMBIA 19.184(5) 33.083 54.408 km/h
13.898(1)
3 116 GAXIOLA Luz Daniela MEXICO 19.148(3) 33.134 54.324 km/h
13.985(3)
4 72 GENEST Lauriane CANADA 19.038(2) 33.260 54.119 km/h
14.221(4)
5 100 GUERRA Lisandra CUBA 19.171(4) 33.609 53.557 km/h
14.437(5)
6 93 GAVIRIA Juliana COLOMBIA 19.196(6) 33.792 53.267 km/h
14.596(7)
7 61 VALADARES DE SOUSA BRASIL 20.711(9) 35.291 51.004 km/h
Tatielle 14.579(6)
8 101 DIAZ Thalia CUBA 20.562(7) 35.518 50.678 km/h JPR
14.956(8)
9 122 DALGER Tachana SURINAM 20.679(8) 36.008 49.988 km/h
15.329(9)
10 81 MOLINA Paula CHILE 20.946(10) 36.381 49.476 km/h
15.435(10)
11 82 URRUTIA Renata CHILE 21.179(11) 37.037 48.600 km/h
15.858(12)
12 96 RECIO Abigail COSTA RICA 21.617(12) 37.088 48.533 km/h
15.470(11)
13 129 LOVELL Domonique TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO 21.770(13) 37.728 47.709 km/h
15.958(13)
14 57 SARABIA Abigail BOLIVIA 24.424(14) 41.101 43.794 km/h
16.677(14)

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 18:36 TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 100
Women's Individual Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record: 3:20.060 DYGERT Chloe USA Apeldoorn (NED)3 MAR 2018
Panamerican Record: 3.22.269 Sarah Hammer USA Mexico 2010
Race distance: 3000m (12 laps)
Heat Bib Name Team
1 58 SARABIA Micaela BOLIVIA

2 99 CERVANTES Idaris CUBA


130 BIRCH Christina ESTADOS UNIDOS

3 131 WHITE Emma ESTADOS UNIDOS


70 SIMMERLING Georgia CANADA

4 117 GAXIOLA María MEXICO


91 BOTERO Erika COLOMBIA

5 68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CANADA


92 PARRA Jessica COLOMBIA

Qualification rule: Fastest 2 riders advance to the FInal for Gold, 3rd and 4th to Final for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 06/09/2019 17:03 TCM v 2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 101
Women's Individual Pursuit
Qualifying / Qualifications
Results / Résultats
World Record: 3:20.060 DYGERT Chloe USA Apeldoorn (NED)3 MAR 2018
Panamerican Record: 3.22.269 Sarah Hammer USA Mexico 2010
Race distance: 3000m (12 laps)
Rank Bib Name Team 1000m 2000m Time Speed
1 70 SIMMERLING Georgia CANADA 1:10.069(1) 2:15.531(1) 3:20.257 53.930 km/h PR
1:05.462(2) 1:04.725(1)
2 68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CANADA 1:13.371(4) 2:18.161(3) 3:24.092 52.917 km/h
1:04.789(1) 1:05.931(2)
3 131 WHITE Emma ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:10.134(2) 2:17.568(2) 3:26.711 52.246 km/h
1:07.433(4) 1:09.143(4)
4 130 BIRCH Christina ESTADOS UNIDOS 1:12.776(3) 2:19.330(4) 3:26.883 52.203 km/h
1:06.553(3) 1:07.553(3)
5 117 GAXIOLA María MEXICO 1:17.362(8) 2:27.900(6) 3:37.465 49.663 km/h
1:10.537(6) 1:09.565(5)
6 92 PARRA Jessica COLOMBIA 1:16.197(7) 2:25.658(5) 3:38.402 49.450 km/h
1:09.460(5) 1:12.744(6)
7 91 BOTERO Erika COLOMBIA 1:15.885(6) 2:28.553(8) 3:44.467 48.113 km/h
1:12.668(7) 1:15.914(7)
8 99 CERVANTES Idaris CUBA 1:14.491(5) 2:28.189(7) 3:46.089 47.768 km/h
1:13.698(8) 1:17.900(9)
9 58 SARABIA Micaela BOLIVIA 1:19.623(9) 2:36.295(9) 3:53.407 46.271 km/h
1:16.672(9) 1:17.111(8)
Notes: Qualification rule: Fastest 2 riders advance to the FInal for Gold, 3rd and 4th to Final for Bronze
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 11:08 TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 102
Women's Individual Pursuit
Finals/ Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
World Record: 3:20.060 DYGERT Chloe USA Apeldoorn (NED)3 MAR 2018
Panamerican Record: 3.22.269 Sarah Hammer USA Mexico 2010
Race distance: 3000m (12 laps)
For Bronze medal Number Name Team
131 WHITE Emma ESTADOS UNIDOS
130 BIRCH Christina ESTADOS UNIDOS

For Gold medal Number Name Team


70 SIMMERLING Georgia CANADA
68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CANADA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 11:09 TCM v2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 103
Women's Individual Pursuit
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
World Record: 3:20.060 DYGERT Chloe USA Apeldoorn (NED)3 MAR 2018
Panamerican Record: 3.22.269 Sarah Hammer USA Mexico 2010
Race distance: 3000m (12 laps)
Medal Rank Name Team 1000m 2000m Time Speed
Gold 1 70 SIMMERLING Georgia CANADA 1:09.274 (1) 2:15.394 (1) 3:22.091 53.441
1:06.120 (2) 1:06.697 (1)
Silver 2 68 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CANADA 1:10.820 (2) 2:16.492 (2) 3:24.449 52.824
1:05.671 (1) 1:07.957 (2)
Bronze 3 131 WHITE Emma ESTADOS 1:10.970 (1) 2:19.148 (1) 3:28.331 51.840
UNIDOS 1:08.178 (2) 1:09.183 (1)
4 130 BIRCH Christina ESTADOS 1:13.676 (2) 2:21.788 (2) 3:31.716
UNIDOS 1:08.111 (1) 1:09.928 (2)
5 117 GAXIOLA María MEXICO
6 92 PARRA Jessica COLOMBIA
7 91 BOTERO Erika COLOMBIA
8 99 CERVANTES Idaris CUBA
9 58 SARABIA Micaela BOLIVIA

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 07/09/2019 19:11 TCT v 2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 104 C
Women's Points Race
Start List / Liste de départ

Race distance: 20 km (80 laps, 8 sprints every 10 laps)


Starting on the Railing
Bib Rider Team
4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS
39 ARREOLA Sofia MEXICO
2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA
14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA
13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA
Starting on the Blueband
Bib Rider Team
23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS
29 CRISTINE Daniela BRASIL
33 VILLALON Aranza CHILE
31 GIBSON Kinley CANADA
17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 08/09/2019 10:52 TCT v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 105
Women's Points Race
Results / Résultats

Race distance: 20 km (80 laps) Race Time:26:01

Sprints Lap Finish


Rank Bib Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points Order Points
1 23 VALENTE Jennifer ESTADOS UNIDOS 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 40 3 79
2 39 ARREOLA Sofia MEXICO 2 3 10 20 1 35
3 13 HERNANDEZ Lina COLOMBIA 2 3 1 3 22 20 5 33
4 4 JOSEPH Amber BARBADOS 3 1 2 33 20 6 32
5 33 VILLALON Aranza CHILE 3 2 20 8 25
6 14 GARCIA Iraida CUBA 6 0 2 6
7 17 AGUILAR Dayana ECUADOR 1 2 0 4 3
8 2 AGUIRRE Maribel ARGENTINA 1 1 0 9 2
9 29 CRISTINE Daniela BRASIL 1 2 1 -20 7 -16
DNF 31 GIBSON Kinley CANADA 0 0 DNF

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel


Report printed: 08/09/2019 11:46 www.veloresults.com TCM v2 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 106 A
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
World record: 32.034 CHINA CHN St-Quentin Y. (France) 18 FEB 2015
Race distance: 2 laps
Heat Team
1 CHILE
81 MOLINA Paula
82 URRUTIA Renata

2 CUBA
100 GUERRA Lisandra
101 DIAZ Thalia

3 COLOMBIA
93 GAVIRIA Juliana
94 BAYONA Martha

4 CANADA
71 MITCHELL Kelsey
72 GENEST Lauriane

5 MEXICO
115 SALAZAR Jessica
116 GAXIOLA Luz daniela

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2 teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel
Report printed: 03/09/2019 20:45 TCM V 4.1 Page 1/1
4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 107
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying / Qualifications
Results / Résultats
World record: 32.034 CHINA CHN St-Quentin Y. (France) 18 FEB 2015
Race distance: 2 laps
Rank Team 1 Lap Time Speed
1 CANADA CAN 18.920(1) 32.232 55.845 km/h PR
71 MITCHELL Kelsey 13.312(1)
72 GENEST Lauriane
2 MEXICO MEX 19.104(2) 32.850 54.794 km/h
115 SALAZAR Jessica 13.745(3)
116 GAXIOLA Luz daniela
3 COLOMBIA COL 19.469(3) 33.098 54.383 km/h
93 GAVIRIA Juliana 13.629(2)
94 BAYONA Martha
4 CUBA CUB 20.763(5) 34.896 51.581 km/h
100 GUERRA Lisandra 14.132(4)
101 DIAZ Thalia
5 CHILE CHI 20.497(4) 35.385 50.869 km/h
81 MOLINA Paula 14.887(5)
82 URRUTIA Renata

Notes: Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2 teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.

Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 11:54 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 108
Women's Team Sprint
Finals/ Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
World record: 32.034 CHINA CHN St-Quentin Y. (France) 18 FEB 2015
Race distance: 2 laps
Heat for Bronze 3 COLOMBIA COL
93 GAVIRIA Juliana
94 BAYONA Martha

2 CUBA CUB
100 GUERRA Lisandra
101 DIAZ Thalia

Heat for Gold 4 CANADA CAN


71 MITCHELL Kelsey
72 GENEST Lauriane

5 MEXICO MEX
115 SALAZAR Jessica
116 GAXIOLA Luz daniela

Qualification rule: Fastest 1st and 2 teams ride for the gold medal, 3rd and 4th ride for the bronze medal.
Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 11:54 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 109
Women's Team Sprint
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
Results / Résultats
World record: 32.034 CHINA CHN St-Quentin Y. (France) 18 FEB 2015
Race distance: 2 laps
Medal Rank Team Lap 1 Time
Gold 1 CANADA 18.935(2) 32.267
13.331(1)
71 MITCHELL Kelsey
72 GENEST Lauriane
Silver 2 MEXICO 18.849(1) 32.455
13.605(2)
115 SALAZAR Jessica
119 VERDUGO Yuli
Bronze 3 COLOMBIA 18.985(1) 33.708
14.722(2)
93 GAVIRIA Juliana
90 GARCIA Diana
4 CUBA 20.449(2) 34.523
14.074(1)
100 GUERRA Lisandra
101 DIAZ Thalia
5 CHILE
81 MOLINA Paula
82 URRUTIA Renata

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 04/09/2019 18:33 TCM V2 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 110 B
Women's Madison
Start List / Liste de départ
Race distance: 20 km (80 laps sprints every 10 ,8 sprints)
Race number Team Riders
1 MEXICO
Black BONILLA Jessica
Red SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely
3 UNITED STATES
Black VALENTE Jennifer
Red RYAN Kendall
4 COLOMBIA
Black HERNANDEZ Lina
Red ROJAS Lina
5 CHILE
Black MUÑOZ Anany
Red VILLALON Paula
6 BRASIL
Black CRISTINE Daniela
Red DOS SANTOS Wellyda
7 CUBA
Black CERVANTES Idaris
Red GONZALES Yumari

Communiqué approved by the Secretary of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 10:00 TCT v1.1 Page 1/1


4-8 Septiembre 2019 Communiqué n° 111
Women's Madison
Results / Résultats

Sprints
Rank Bib Name Finish Order Laps Down Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 3 UNITED STATES 5 3 5 5 3 3 3 6 2 0 33
VALENTE Jennifer
RYAN Kendall

2 1 MEXICO 3 2 2 3 5 5 5 4 3 0 29
BONILLA Jessica
SALAZAR Lizbeth Yarely

3 6 BRASIL 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 10 1 0 20
CRISTINE Daniela
DOS SANTOS Wellyda

4 4 COLOMBIA 1 5 3 2 1 2 1 2 4 0 17
HERNANDEZ Lina
ROJAS Lina

5 CHILE 0 -1 DNF
MUÑOZ Anany
VILLALON Paula

7 CUBA 0 -1 DNF
CERVANTES Idaris
GONZALES Yumari

2 CANADA 0 0 DNS
BEVERIDGE Allison
ROORDA Stephanie

Communiqué approved by the President of the Commissaires Panel

Report printed: 07/09/2019 19:50 www.veloresults.com TCT v1.1 Page 1/1