Está en la página 1de 14
[…] revoke your business license that will be going before Clark County Business Licensing.

Since that time, we have done our own investigation and obtained additional information
aside from the arrests and citations. Discussed below are the various illegal and criminal activities
at the Can Can Room. It is a violation of the Lease, as well as Nevada law, to operate an unlawful
business at the Premises.

As a result, you are unlawfully possessing the Premises by carrying on an unlawful


business. Specifically, the Can Can Room is used to commit criminal acts such as prostitution.
NRS 40.2514 states:

A tenant of real property or a mobile home for a term less than life is guilty of an
unlawful detainer when the tenant: . . . (3) Sets up or carries on therein or thereon
any unlawful business . . . and remains in possession after service upon the tenant
of 3 days’ notice to surrender.
As such, you have three (3) days to surrender the Premises or you will be in unlawful detainer of
the Premises. Failure to surrender will result in legal action against you to have you removed from
the Premises.