Está en la página 1de 29

TEMENOS – PBG – Country Model Bank

GPAC_ATMI
Generic ATM Interface
Installation Guide

Information in this document is subject to change without notice.

No part of this document may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, for any purpose,
without the express written permission of TEMENOS HEADQUARTERS SA.

COPYRIGHT 2007 - 2008 TEMENOS HEADQUARTERS SA. All rights reserved.


Generic ATM Installation Guide

Amendment History

Author / Changed
Version Date Change Description
By

1.0 18-05-2013 Pradeep M T Initial Draft

1.1 18-05-2013 Balaji M Reviewed

Comments:

Generic ATM Interface – Installation Guide

GPACK

2
Generic ATM Installation Guide

Table of Contents

About this Document ................................................................................................................. 4


Scope ......................................................................................................................................... 4
Terminology Used...................................................................................................................... 4
System Requirements ............................................................................................................... 5
1. General Considerations ...................................................................................................... 5
2. Contents of the Package .................................................................................................... 5
2.1 Source Codes: ......................................................................................................... 5
2.2 Insert Files: .............................................................................................................. 8
2.3 Data Records: .......................................................................................................... 8
3. Steps for Installing the Package ....................................................................................... 21
3.1 Pre-Installation steps ............................................................................................. 21
3.2 Installation steps .................................................................................................... 22
3.3 Local Table Setup .................................................................................................. 22
3.4 Local Reference table Setup ................................................................................. 23
3.5 Clearing the Files ................................................................................................... 24
3.6 IP Address and PORT configuration ..................................................................... 24
4. Configuring the System .................................................................................................... 25
5. Post-Installation ................................................................................................................ 25
6. Special Instructions (if any) .............................................................................................. 29

GPACK

3
Generic ATM Installation Guide

About this Document

This document aims at explaining the installation procedures required to install this package
successfully in T24.

Scope
The Scope of the document is to cover the release mechanism of the Interface Pack.

Terminology Used
N/A

GPACK

4
Generic ATM Installation Guide

System Requirements
The following are the pre-requisites for installing this package.
 Temenos R09 or Above
 jBoss or TCServer
 Build Control Package

1. General Considerations
 When transferring object code via FTP the transport method must be set to binary.
 When transferring data libraries via FTP the transport method must be set to ASCII and
the FTP client should be configured to preserve the case names of the source files.

2. Contents of the Package


 This pack contains the BUILD.CONTROL pack for the ATM Interface

2.1 Source Codes:

ATM.BP>AT.CALC.AVAIL.BALANCE
ATM.BP>AT.FMT.TXN.AMT
ATM.BP>AT.FORM.MAPPING.ID
ATM.BP>AT.GEN.ISO.REQ.MSG
ATM.BP>AT.GEN.ISO.RES.MSG
ATM.BP>AT.GET.ACC.ID
ATM.BP>AT.GET.ACCT.NOS
ATM.BP>AT.GET.ACQ.OR.ISS
ATM.BP>AT.GET.ATM.OR.POS
ATM.BP>AT.GET.AUTH.CODE
ATM.BP>AT.GET.BAL.AFT.TXN
ATM.BP>AT.GET.CHEQUE.ISSUE.ID
ATM.BP>AT.GET.CUST.ID
ATM.BP>AT.GET.DATE.TIME
ATM.BP>AT.GET.DEC.CHG.AMT
ATM.BP>AT.GET.ISO.FLD.VALUE
ATM.BP>AT.GET.RET.REF.ID
ATM.BP>AT.GET.STMT.ID
ATM.BP>AT.GET.TXN.AMOUNT
ATM.BP>AT.GET.TXN.CCY
ATM.BP>AT.GET.TXN.DATE

GPACK

5
Generic ATM Installation Guide

ATM.BP>AT.GET.TXN.TIME
ATM.BP>AT.GET.UNIQUE.ID
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.CALC.CR.ACCT
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.CALC.DR.ACCT
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.CALC.UTIL.ACCT
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.FMT.BAL.RTN
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.GEN.MSG
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.MINI.FMT.RTN
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.POST.PROCESS.MSG
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.PRE.PROCESS.MSG
ATM.BP>AT.ISO.REV
ATM.BP>AT.PHX.CALC.DR.ACCT
ATM.BP>AT.PHX.CALC.CR.ACCT
ATM.BP>AT.PHX.CHECK.MSG.RTN
ATM.BP>AT.POS.DEBIT.ACCT.NO
ATM.BP>AT.POS.CREDIT.ACCT.NO
ATM.BP>AT.REV.CHG.TXN.RTN
ATM.BP>AT.POST.CHG.TXN.RTN
ATM.BP>ATM.CHK.POST.RESTRICT
ATM.BP>AT.PAR.DEBIT.ACCT.NO
ATM.BP>AT.PAR.CREDIT.ACCT.NO
ATM.BP>AT.CALC.FCY.CCY
ATM.BP>AT.CALC.FCY.AMT
ATM.BP>ATM.BIN.ACCT
ATM.BP>ATM.BIN.ACCT.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.BRANCH
ATM.BP>ATM.BRANCH.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.CHG.DETAIL
ATM.BP>ATM.CHG.DETAIL.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.CHG.TABLE
ATM.BP>ATM.CHG.TABLE.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.CHG.TABLE.VALIDATE
ATM.BP>ATM.CHG.TABLE.RUN
ATM.BP>ATM.COMP.SELECT
ATM.BP>ATM.DUAL.TRANSACTION
ATM.BP>ATM.DUAL.TRANSACTION.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.GEN.MAPPING
ATM.BP>ATM.GEN.MAPPING.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.ISO.ERR.CODE.RTN

GPACK

6
Generic ATM Installation Guide

ATM.BP>ATM.PARAMETER
ATM.BP>ATM.PARAMETER.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.PHX.GET.ACC.NO
ATM.BP>ATM.POS.BIN.ACCT
ATM.BP>ATM.POS.BIN.ACCT.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.POS.MERCHANT.ACCT
ATM.BP>ATM.POS.MERCHANT.ACCT.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.RES.CODE.TABLE
ATM.BP>ATM.RES.CODE.TABLE.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.SPLIT.CHG.TABLE
ATM.BP>ATM.SPLIT.CHG.TABLE.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.SPLIT.CHG.TABLE.VALIDATE
ATM.BP>ATM.STMT.REQ
ATM.BP>ATM.STMT.REQ.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.TRANSACTION
ATM.BP>ATM.TRANSACTION.FIELDS
ATM.BP>ATM.UTIL.TABLE
ATM.BP>ATM.UTIL.TABLE.FIELDS
ATM.BP>CAL.COMPANY.CDE
ATM.BP>E.ISO.ATM.BAL.ENQ.BLD.RTN
ATM.BP>E.ISO.ATM.MINI.STMT.BLD.RTN
ATM.BP>E.ISO.RET.SPF.STATUS
ATM.BP>INTRF.MAPPING
ATM.BP>INTRF.MAPPING.FIELDS
ATM.BP>INTRF.MAPPING.VALIDATE
ATM.BP>INTRF.MESSAGE
ATM.BP>INTRF.MESSAGE.FIELDS
ATM.BP>RAD.LOG.MSG
ATM.BP>RAD.LOG.PARAM.FIELD.DEFINITIONS
ATM.BP>RAD.LOG.PARAMETER
ATM.BP>V.ACLK.CALC.TO.DATE
ATM.BP>V.ACLK.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
ATM.BP>V.ATM.GET.CHG.TYPE
ATM.BP>V.BAL.DUP.CHECK
ATM.BP>V.CHQ.ATM.KEY.ID
ATM.BP>V.CHG.FT.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
ATM.BP>V.FT.REV.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
ATM.BP>V.FT.UNBLK.ACCT
ATM.BP>V.FT.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID

GPACK

7
Generic ATM Installation Guide

ATM.BP>V.ACLK.REV.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
ATM.BP>ATM.UPD.TXN.LOG.RTN
ATM.BP>ATM.TXNS.ARCHIVE.RTN
ATM.BP>V.ATM.CHK.POST.RESTRICT
ATM.BP>ATM.TRANSACTION.ID

2.2 Insert Files:

ATM.BP>I_AT.ISO.COMMON
ATM.BP>I_ATM.GEN.ISO.COMMON
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.BIN.ACCT
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.BRANCH
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.CHG.DETAIL
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.CHG.TABLE
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.DUAL.TRANSACTION
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.GEN.MAPPING
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.PARAMETER
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.POS.BIN.ACCT
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.POS.MERCHANT.ACCT
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.RES.CODE.TABLE
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.SPLIT.CHG.TABLE
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.STMT.REQ
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.TRANSACTION
ATM.BP>I_F.ATM.UTIL.TABLE
ATM.BP>I_F.INTRF.MAPPING
ATM.BP>I_F.INTRF.MESSAGE
ATM.BP>I_F.RAD.LOG.PARAMETER

2.3 Data Records:

PGM.FILE>ATM.TXNS.ARCHIVE.RTN
PGM.FILE>AT.ISO.PRE.PROCESS.MSG
PGM.FILE>AT.ISO.POST.PROCESS.MSG
PGM.FILE>INTRF.MESSAGE
PGM.FILE>INTRF.MAPPING
PGM.FILE>ATM.BRANCH
PGM.FILE>ATM.PARAMETER
PGM.FILE>ATM.POS.BIN.ACCT

GPACK

8
Generic ATM Installation Guide

PGM.FILE>ATM.BIN.ACCT
PGM.FILE>ATM.POS.MERCHANT.ACCT
PGM.FILE>ATM.RES.CODE.TABLE
PGM.FILE>ATM.TRANSACTION
PGM.FILE>ATM.DUAL.TRANSACTION
PGM.FILE>RAD.LOG.PARAMETER
PGM.FILE>ATM.STMT.REQ
PGM.FILE>V.ACLK.CALC.TO.DATE
PGM.FILE>ATM.GEN.MAPPING
PGM.FILE>ATM.UTIL.TABLE
PGM.FILE>ATM.CHG.TABLE
PGM.FILE>ATM.CHG.DETAIL
PGM.FILE>ATM.SPLIT.CHG.TABLE
FILE.CONTROL>INTRF.MESSAGE
FILE.CONTROL>INTRF.MAPPING
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.BRANCH
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.PARAMETER
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.POS.BIN.ACCT
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.BIN.ACCT
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.POS.MERCHANT.ACCT
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.RES.CODE.TABLE
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.TRANSACTION
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.DUAL.TRANSACTION
FILE.CONTROL>RAD.LOG.PARAMETER
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.STMT.REQ
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.GEN.MAPPING
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.UTIL.TABLE
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.CHG.TABLE
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.CHG.DETAIL
FILE.CONTROL>ATM.SPLIT.CHG.TABLE
STANDARD.SELECTION>INTRF.MESSAGE
STANDARD.SELECTION>INTRF.MAPPING
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.BRANCH
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.PARAMETER
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.POS.BIN.ACCT
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.BIN.ACCT
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.POS.MERCHANT.ACCT
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.RES.CODE.TABLE
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.TRANSACTION

GPACK

9
Generic ATM Installation Guide

STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.DUAL.TRANSACTION
STANDARD.SELECTION>RAD.LOG.PARAMETER
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.STMT.REQ
STANDARD.SELECTION>NOFILE.ISO.ATM.BAL.ENQ
STANDARD.SELECTION>NOFILE.ATM.MIN.STMT
STANDARD.SELECTION>NOFILE.ENQ.SPF
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.GEN.MAPPING
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.UTIL.TABLE
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.CHG.TABLE
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.CHG.DETAIL
STANDARD.SELECTION>ATM.SPLIT.CHG.TABLE
EB.API>V.ATM.GET.CHG.TYPE
EB.API>V.CHG.FT.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
EB.API>V.FT.UNBLK.ACCT
EB.API>V.ACLK.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
EB.API>AT.FMT.TXN.AMT
EB.API>V.FT.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
EB.API>V.BAL.DUP.CHECK
EB.API>V.FT.REV.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
EB.API>V.CHQ.ATM.KEY.ID
EB.API>AT.ISO.GEN.MSG
EB.API>ATM.BILL.PAY.API
EB.API>V.ACLK.REV.UPD.ATM.KEY.ID
EB.API>V.ATM.CHK.POST.RESTRICT
RAD.LOG.PARAMETER>ATM
OFS.SOURCE>ATM
OFS.SOURCE>ATM.OFSS
ATM.PARAMETER>SYSTEM
ATM.RES.CODE.TABLE>SYSTEM
INTRF.MESSAGE>5002
INTRF.MESSAGE>5003
INTRF.MESSAGE>5004
INTRF.MESSAGE>5004.08
ENQUIRY>E.ISO.ATM.BAL.ENQ
ENQUIRY>E.ISO.ATM.MINI.STMT
ENQUIRY>ENQ.NOFILE.SPF
EB.ERROR>EB-DUP.TXN.REC
EB.ERROR>EB-ATM.DEBIT.RESTRICT
EB.ERROR>EB-ATM.CREDIT.RESTRICT

GPACK

10
Generic ATM Installation Guide

EB.ERROR>EB-ATM.ALL.RESTRICT
OVERRIDE>EB-RESTRICT.ACCT
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.FP
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.AC
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.AC.FP
VERSION>AC.LOCKED.EVENTS,ATM
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.POS
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.POS.FP
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.CD
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.CD.FP
VERSION>CHEQUE.ISSUE,ATM
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.CHQ
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.CHQ.FP
VERSION>ATM.STMT.REQ,ATM
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.CHG
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.UTIL.FP
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,ATM.UTIL
VERSION>FUNDS.TRANSFER,REV.WD
VERSION>AC.LOCKED.EVENTS,ATM.FP
VERSION>AC.LOCKED.EVENTS,ATM.CW
VERSION>AC.LOCKED.EVENTS,ATM.CW.FP
VERSION>AC.LOCKED.EVENTS,ATM.FP
VERSION>AC.LOCKED.EVENTS,REV.WD
ATM.GEN.MAPPING>ISO01120000500000
ATM.GEN.MAPPING>ISO01120200500000
ATM.GEN.MAPPING>ISO01120210500000
ATM.GEN.MAPPING>ISO01121210500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0100013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0110000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0110010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120000000

GPACK

11
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0120013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0130000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0130010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200211000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200212000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200213000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200241000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200242000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200243000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200300000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200301000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200302000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200303000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200350000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200351000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200352000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200380000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200381000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200382000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200383000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200401000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200401010

GPACK

12
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200401020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200401030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200402000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200402010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200402020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200402030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200403000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200403010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200403020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200403030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200501000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200502000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200503000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200910000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200911000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0200912000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210300000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210350000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210380000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0210910000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220211000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220212000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220213000

GPACK

13
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220241000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220242000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220243000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220401000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220401010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220401020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220401030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220402000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220402010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220402020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220402030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220403000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220403010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220403020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220403030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220501000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220502000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0220503000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0230000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0230010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0230210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0230240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0230400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0230500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0400013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0410000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0410010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420001000

GPACK

14
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420211000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420212000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420213000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420241000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420242000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420243000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420401000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420401010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420401020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420401030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420402000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420402010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420402020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420402030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420403000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420403010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420403020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420403030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420501000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420502000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0420503000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0430000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0430010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0430210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0430240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0430400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0430500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0800001
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0800002

GPACK

15
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0800301
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0810001
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0810002
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO0810301
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200230000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200300000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200310000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200400000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200530000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0200620000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0205000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0205010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0206000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0206010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210230000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210300000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210310000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210400000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210530000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0210620000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0215000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0215010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0216000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0216010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0220000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0220010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0220400000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0230000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0230010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0230400000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0420000000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0420010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0420014500
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0420400000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0430000000

GPACK

16
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0430010000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0430014500
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0430400000
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0800001
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0800002
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0810001
INTRF.MAPPING>PHX0810002
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1100013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1110000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1110010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1120013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1130000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1130010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200211000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200212000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200213000

GPACK

17
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200241000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200242000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200243000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200300000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200301000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200302000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200303000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200350000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200351000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200352000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200380000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200381000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200382000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200383000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200401000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200401010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200401020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200401030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200402000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200402010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200402020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200402030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200403000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200403010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200403020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200403030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200501000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200502000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200503000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200910000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200911000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1200912000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210240000

GPACK

18
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210300000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210350000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210380000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1210910000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220211000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220212000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220213000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220241000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220242000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220243000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220401000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220401010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220401020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220401030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220402000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220402010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220402020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220402030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220403000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220403010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220403020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220403030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220501000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220502000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1220503000

GPACK

19
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1230000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1230010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1230210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1230240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1230400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1230500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1400013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1410000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1410010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420001000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420002000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420003000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420011000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420012000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420013000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420211000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420212000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420213000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420241000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420242000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420243000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420401000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420401010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420401020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420401030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420402000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420402010

GPACK

20
Generic ATM Installation Guide

INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420402020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420402030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420403000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420403010
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420403020
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420403030
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420501000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420502000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1420503000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1430000000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1430010000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1430210000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1430240000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1430400000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1430500000
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1804001
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1804002
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1804301
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1814001
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1814002
INTRF.MAPPING>ISO1814301

3. Steps for Installing the Package


3.1 Pre-Installation steps
 Check whether the GR0800012lib is appended in .profile. If not, kindly append the
lib as shown below.
jsh r12 ~ -->jed .profile

 Transfer the patch TMNS000-ATM.tar.Z to the path.../F.BCON.DATA/RELEASE and


uncompress it using the below command.
 uncompress –c TMNS000-ATM.tar.Z | tar –xvf -
 Above operation will create a file TMNS000-ATM under the
directory.../F.BCON.DATA/RELEASE.
 Transfer the isogenlistener.jar to .run\jars directory in binary mode

 Configure the below Local table Local Ref table setups before installing the package.

GPACK

21
Generic ATM Installation Guide

 Run the CLEAR.FILE command as shown below, before installing the package

3.2 Installation steps


 Open a new record TMNS000-ATM in BUILD.CONTROL, in input mode.
 Enter ‘RELEASE’ in ACTION Field
 Enter the path where the package TMNS000-ATM.R12 has been placed i.e.
../F.BCON.DATA/RELEASE
 Enter “BUILD.CONTROL” in OFS.SOURCE field.
 Commit the record
 Open the record in Verify mode.
 Press F5.
 After compiling, BUILD.CONTROL will raise a prompt to Sign Off and Sign ON again.
 Sign Off from T24 and Log out of jBASE.
 Log back in, Sign into T24 and verify the same BUILD.CONTROL record.
 BUILD.CONTROL will now authorise the File Control, Program File, OFS Source,
Standard Selection, EB.API, ENQUIRY and VERSION Records.

3.3 Local Table Setup


The below local reference tables are to be created in the application LOCAL.TABLE. Please
ensure whether the record id is already present in the environment. If so, then create the record
with new id.

GPACK

22
Generic ATM Installation Guide

3.4 Local Reference table Setup

Attach the above local fields in the LOCAL.REF.TABLE of below applications

 FUNDS.TRANSFER

 AC.LOCKED.EVENTS

 CHEQUE.ISSUE

GPACK

23
Generic ATM Installation Guide

 TELLER

3.5 Clearing the Files


Run the below commands in shell mode before releasing the pack.
jsh ~ --> CLEAR.FILE F.INTRF.MAPPING
jsh ~ --> CLEAR.FILE F.INTRF.MAPPING$NAU
jsh ~ --> CLEAR.FILE F.INTRF.MESSAGE
jsh ~ --> CLEAR.FILE F.INTRF.MESSAGE$NAU

Note: These commands have to be executed only if the above tables are already
present in the server.

3.6 IP Address and PORT configuration

Create a new file “Ipconf.properties” under bnk.run directory with IPADDRESS and PORT
number for T24 to Third party system connection as sample file shown below

GPACK

24
Generic ATM Installation Guide

4. Configuring the System


Configure the record as given below in BATCH Application

Create a new record in TSA.SERVICE

Kindly refer Generic User guide for configuring the Tables.

5. Post-Installation
Kindly refer your preferred Application Server document for configuring the isolistener.

TCServer Configuration
Kindly note that if TCServer is used, follow these steps
Installing the ATM Listener

The jar file isolistener.jar is to be dropped into the /ext folder.

Configuring the ATM Listener (tcserver.xml)


Under the <LISTENERS> tag a new listener has to be configured as below.

GPACK

25
Generic ATM Installation Guide

The value in the attribute ‘type’ has to exactly correspond to what’s given in the file plug-
in.desc as plug-in-id.

Note: The values in STARTIN, JBASEPATH and PROGRAM below, are for illustration only.
The values may change depending on the implementation site.
Based on the Interface used, any one configuration has to be done in tcserver
ATM/BASE24

Note: if two byte header is used then MSG_HEADER_BYTE should be provided as 2.


If four byte header is used then MSG_HEADER_BYTE should be provided as 4.
Kindly refer User Guide for further details.

PHOENIX

Note: Any one configuration has to be done and all the data provided in above
screenshot has to be inputted in tcserver.xml

The <PARAMETER> tag should contain the OFS.SOURCE record to be used by this adapter.
(The below record is supplied with the package and the BUILD.CONTROL should
automatically authorise this record subject to the availability of GENERIC.USER mentioned,
the same needs to be verified. If the record is in un-authorised status the existence of
GENERIC.USER must be checked and the loginid should be changed to the UNIX login of
the environment. Both of these fields are not used by the interface but are required just for
authorising the OFS.SOURCE record.)

GPACK

26
Generic ATM Installation Guide

Restart tc (stop and start) so that it will load the new configuration and the plugin.
Once the listener is identified as a valid plug-in it will be listed along with all other listeners
when the tc is started in the global.log file under tcserver/log.

After this there will be an entry for this listener in tcslog.properties file under /conf which will
decide what should be logging level for this listener. The same can be changed to DEBUG
during the installation/setup.
The following screenshot shows the tcslog.properties some of the entries shown will appear
after the first run of the interface.

GPACK

27
Generic ATM Installation Guide

Testing the Listener Configuration


Try to open a telnet connection to the IP-Address and the Port when TCServer is running, if a
connection is opened then our listener configuration is correct.

Logging setup
Logging for the interface is achieved by using monitoring adapter of TCServer used for T24
event logging. The level of logging is controlled through a parameter definition in a parameter
table called RAD.LOG.PARAMETER as shown below.

The path mentioned in the field File listener Path is important this should correspond to the
request path of a file listener setup in tcserver. The configuration file for this is under the
following path tcserver/conf/TCServer and is called tcserver.xml.

This listener should be tagged to a monitoring type of adapter.

GPACK

28
Generic ATM Installation Guide

Note: All listeners are defined inside <LISTENERS> </LISTENERS> tag and all adapters are
defined inside <ADAPTERS></ADAPTERS> tag.

6. Special Instructions (if any)


N/A

GPACK

29