Está en la página 1de 306
[…] “Thank you, fellow senators."
§ 88. RNC Voter Suppression Promotes Public Corruption (¶¶ 1344-1349).
FOF ¶ 1344. U.S. Constitution, Article VI, clause 3 requires that: “The Senators and
Representatives before mentioned, and the Members of the several State
Legislatures, and all executive and judicial Officers, both of the United States and
of the several States, shall be bound by Oath or Affirmation, to support this
Constitution; but no religious Test shall ever be required as a Qualification to any
Office or public Trust under the United States.”
FOF ¶ 1345. 5 U.S.C. §3331, relating to “Oath of office” requires that “An individual, except the
President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or
uniformed services, shall take the following oath: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or
affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against
all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the
same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of
evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which
I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section does not affect other oaths
required by law. (Pub. L. 89–554, Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 424.).
FOF ¶ 1346. Protecting First Amendment rights is charitable, to prevent corruption since “when
election crime exists, public corruption of some form is also usually present. This is