Está en la página 1de 306
[…] In the second charge, 165 CA 1991 (Buckingham, J.) Erb coerced the
Trustee into a guilty plea after being advised by Assistant Public Defender Jeffrey
Marshal, that a guilty plea was appealable and (“the Second Bad Check Charge”)

FOF ¶ 1451. The aforementioned York County criminal charges and judgment were set aside by
the Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas in In re Appointment of Constable for
Fourth Ward of City of Harrisburg, 2-3 M.D. 1997, and allowed the Trustee to hold
public office. Otherwise, Wirs could not have held public office, as the PA State
Constitution, Art. II, § 7 (“No person hereafter convicted of embezzlement of public
moneys, bribery, perjury or other infamous crime, shall be eligible to the General
Assembly, or capable of holding any office of trust or profit in this
Commonwealth”).
FOF ¶ 1452. However, as the State Constable for the 4th Ward of the City of Harrisburg, the
Trustee discovered and attempted to undo usurpation of the constable’s statutory
duties by then Harrisburg Mayor Stephen Reed.