Está en la página 1de 40
[…] 528 "(a) No person who is under 21 years of age shall purchase, attempt to purchase, possess,

529 or consume an alcoholic beverage or retail marijuana product in the District, except as provided

22
530 under subchapter IX of Chapter 7. This subsection shall not apply to a person under 21 years of

531 age who is acting under the direction of ABRA for the purpose of investigating possible

532 violations of laws that prohibit the sale of retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused product to

533 persons who are under 21 years of age.”.

534 (m) Section 25-1002 subsection (b)(1) and (b)(2) is amended to read as follows;

535 "(b)(1) No person shall falsely represent his or her age, or possess or present as proof of

536 age an identification document which is in any way fraudulent, for the purpose of purchasing,

537 possessing or consuming an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused

538 product in the District.

539 "(2) No person shall present a fraudulent identification document for the purpose of