Documentos de Académico
[…] 526 "(1) There shall be no warning for a first time violation of § 25-786. ".
528 "(a) No person who is under 21 years of age shall purchase, attempt to purchase, possess,
529 or consume an alcoholic beverage or retail marijuana product in the District, except as provided
22
530 under subchapter IX of Chapter 7. This subsection shall not apply to a person under 21 years of
531 age who is acting under the direction of ABRA for the purpose of investigating possible
532 violations of laws that prohibit the sale of retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused product to
534 (m) Section 25-1002 subsection (b)(1) and (b)(2) is amended to read as follows;
535 "(b)(1) No person shall falsely represent his or her age, or possess or present as proof of
536 age an identification document which is in any way fraudulent, for the purpose of purchasing,
539 "(2) No person shall present a fraudulent identification document for the purpose of
540 entering an establishment possessing an on-premises retailer’s license, an Arena C/X license, a
541 temporary license, a retail marijuana cultivators license, a retail marijuana products manufacturer