Documentos de Académico
[…] 419 person licensed under this act to cultivate, produce retail marijuana or marijuana-infused
420 products or sell retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products; provided, that a Board
421 member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana
422 or retail marijuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his
427 "(b) The new licensee orientation class established by ABRA for retail marijuana
428 licenses shall be mandatory for all new retail marijuana licensees.".
429 (g) Section 25-301 is amended by adding a new subsection (a-2) to read as follows:
430 "(a-2) Before issuing, transferring to a new owner, or renewing a retail marijuana license,
431 the Board shall determine that the applicant meets all of the following criteria:
432 "(1) The applicant is generally fit for the responsibilities of licensure.
434 "(3) The applicant has been a resident of the District of Columbia for at least six
18
436 "(4) The applicant has not been convicted, within the 10 years prior to application,