Está en la página 1de 40
[…] 404 "(d) The maximum application fee for the retail marijuana testing facility license shall be

405 $5,000.

406 "(e) A retail marijuana testing facility license shall not be leased or subcontracted in part

407 or in whole.

408 "§ 25-136. Limits on financial interests.

409 “(a) No person or business entity may have a financial or voting interest of 10% or

410 greater in more than 3 licensed retail marijuana establishments of any single category, or more

411 than 1/2 of all licensed retail marijuana establishments of a single category, whichever is lesser.”.

412 (e) Section 25-206(g) is amended as follows:

17
413 (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (1).

414 (2) Adding a new paragraph (2) to read as follows:

415 "(2) No member or employee of the Board, directly or indirectly, individually, or

416 as a member of a partnership, association, or limited liability company, or a shareholder in a

417 corporation, shall have any interest, in the cultivation, products manufacturing, or sale of retail

418 marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products, or derive any profit or commission from any

419 person licensed under this act to cultivate, produce retail marijuana or marijuana-infused

420 products or sell retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products; provided, that a Board

421 member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana

422 or retail marijuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his

423 or her family or guests.".

424 (f) Section 25-212 is amended as follows:

425 (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (a).

426 (2) Adding a new paragraph (b) to read as follows:

427 "(b) The new licensee orientation class established by ABRA for retail marijuana