Está en la página 1de 34

TESLA

MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

14 - INSTRUMENT
PANEL
Related: KITS FOR INTERIOR SIMPLIFICATION

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1405 - Instrument Panel
> Dash Panel

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, IP SUB ASY, BASE AND PREMIUM, PVC


1 1083401-00-H Contact Tesla 1
New Top pad & Lower IP Material

2 M3, IP, DEFROSTER GRILL, ASY, BASE 1083390-00-H Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, IP DECOR ASY, WHITE 1100567-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, IP, LHD, DECOR ASY, WOOD 1091225-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, IP, GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY 1083340-00-G Contact Tesla 1

* M3, IP GLOVE BOX REWORKED SOLENOID, 1083341-99-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

FOR SERVICE ONLY

* M3, IP, GLOVE BOX, NVH PAD 1083332-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 1

6 A PILLAR EDGE CLIP 1100583-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 M3, IP, STEERING CLMN GAP HIDER, LOWER 1083384-00-D Contact Tesla 1

8 M3, IP, BROW FINISHER, ASY 1100574-00-E Contact Tesla 1

9 M3, IP, DRIVER KNEE AIRBAG COVER, ASY 1083345-00-E Contact Tesla 1

M3, IP, PASSENGER KNEE AIRBAG COVER,


10 1083350-00-E Contact Tesla 1
ASY

12 M3, IP, NVH PAD, UPPER 1083368-00-D Contact Tesla 2

13 M3, IP, STEERING COLUMN, CLIP REVIEBRE 1099272-00-E Contact Tesla 1

14 M3 DISPLAY HOUSING, NECK 1101136-00-E Contact Tesla 1

15 M3, IP, END CAP, SUBSTRATE, LH 1083361-00-D Contact Tesla 1

16 M3, IP, END CAP, SUBSTRATE, RH 1083362-00-D Contact Tesla 1

17 U-CLIP,11.7x6.8,STL,ZN 1090280-00-A Contact Tesla 33

18 SCREW GRMMT,9.45x9.45,PA66 1095453-00-A Contact Tesla 28

19 U-CLIP,15x4.5 1100582-00-A Contact Tesla 4

20 SCREW,PF,5x19.5,STL,ZNNI 1118707-00-A Contact Tesla 47

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Dash Support Frame

PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1 M3, IP, CROSS CAR BEAM, ASY 1095440-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 BLT,TPG,TRX,PFLG,M4.2x19x11.5[St]-01 1014049-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 NUT CL, M6x11, 1.4 MIN GRIP, STL, ZNNI 2007023-00-B Contact Tesla 2

4 BLT PANFLG M6-1.00X12[9.8]ZNAL 1008842-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 SCREW GRMMT,9.45x9.45,PA66 1095453-00-A Contact Tesla 25

6 J-NUT M6 0.5-3.0 MULTITHREAD 1013802-00-B Contact Tesla 2

7 NUT HF M8 PC10 1046842-00-A Contact Tesla 2

8 BOLT&WSHR[FL],M8-1.25x32,[109],PC,ZNNI 1119448-00-A Contact Tesla 3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

9 BOLT HF, M8x22, STL[88] ZN, MAT 1109333-00-A Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, IP, CCB, FLOOR BRKT CENTER, LH 1082289-00-B Contact Tesla 1

11 M3, IP, CCB, FLOOR BRKT CENTER, RH 1082306-00-B Contact Tesla 1

12 BOLT, HF, M8x45, STL[109], ZN, PTC 1100125-00-A Contact Tesla 4

1104656-00-
13 BOLT,HF,M8x55,STL[109],ZN,PC Contact Tesla 2
C

1112138-00-
14 BOLT,HF,M6x33,[98],ZNFL,MAT,ADH Contact Tesla 4
C

15 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 5

16 PUSH RIVET, 6-6.4 HOLEx2-6 GRIP,PA6/6 1099269-00-B Contact Tesla 6

17 BOLT,EHS,M6x19,[88],ZN,SMAT,ADH 1116594-00-B Contact Tesla 8

18 NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl 2007207 Contact Tesla 1

19 M3, IP, SCREEN BRACKET, WELDED, LH 1100561-00-E Contact Tesla 1

20 M3, IP, SCREEN BRACKET, WELDED, RH 1100562-00-E Contact Tesla 1

21 M3, IP, SERVICE PANEL, SUBSTRATE 1105487-00-F Contact Tesla 1

22 BOLT,PN,M6x7,STL[88],ZN,SHLDR[8x18] 1105061-00-E Contact Tesla 2

23 M3, IP, COWL TOP FOAM 1099268-00-B Contact Tesla 1

M3, IP, DRIVER FOOTWELL, ASY


For vehicles built on or after Feb 16, 2018. Replacement
options: 1. Replace both sides: 1100579-00-E and
24 1100553-00-E 2. Use 1100579-00-E and replace puddle 1100579-00-E Contact Tesla 1
lamp with 1007151-90-E on other side 3. Remove puddle
lamp from removed part and use on replacement part
1105579-00-E

M3, IP, PASSENGER FOOTWELL, ASY


For vehicles built on or after Feb 16, 2018. Replacement
25 options: 1. Replace both sides: 1100579-00-E and
1100553-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1100553-00-E 2. Use 1100553-00-E and replace puddle


lamp with 1007151-90-E on other side 3. Remove puddle
lamp from removed part and use on replacement part
1100533-00-E

M3, IP, DEFROST COVER, RH


26 Should be transferred from older assembly; replace only 1130985-00-B Contact Tesla 1
when broken.

M3, IP, DEFROST COVER, LH


27 Should be transferred from older assembly; replace only 1130988-00-B Contact Tesla 1
when broken.

* SCREW PF 25x8 DELTA PT 1054691-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Interior Ducting And Vents

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, DRIVER


For Vehicles built on or after June 06, 2018. Not
1 1083320-00-F Contact Tesla 1
interchanable with 1083320-00-D Vent. For Vehicle built
on June 03 thru 05, 2018 refer to toolbox aritcle 44006.

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, DRIVER


For Vehicles built on or before June 02, 2018.Vehicles
1 1083320-00-D Contact Tesla 1
built in between June 03 thru 05, 2018 may use either
pedigree, visual inspection is needed.

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, PASSENGER


For Vehicles built on or after June 06, 2018. Not
2 1083325-00-F Contact Tesla 1
interchanable with 1083325-00-D Vent. For Vehicle built
on June 03 thru 05, 2018 refer to toolbox aritcle 44006.

M3, IP, AIR VENT DUCT, PASSENGER


For Vehicles built on or before June 02, 2018. Vehicles
2 1083325-00-D Contact Tesla 1
built in between June 03 thru 05, 2018 may use either
pedigree, visual inspection is needed.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 M3, IP, AIR WAVE BEZEL CAP, LH 1083323-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, IP, AIR WAVE BEZEL CAP, RH 1083324-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, IP, AIR WAVE DUCT, RH 1083389-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 M3, IP, LHD, DECOR ASY, WOOD 1091225-00-E Contact Tesla 1

9 M3, IP, DRIVER FOOTWELL DUCT, ASY 1099297-00-D Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, IP, PASSENGER FOOTWELL DUCT, ASY 1100544-00-D Contact Tesla 1

11 M3, IP, BLEEDER DUCT, ADAPTER 1083377-00-D Contact Tesla 1

12 M3, IP, AIR WAVE DUCT, LH 1083388-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

15 - INTERIOR TRIM
1505 - Interior Mirror And Sun
Visors

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rearview Mirror

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

Adjustable Trilobe Bracket Assembly


Coordinated change with 1086332-00-D. Must replace both
1 1132891-00-C Contact Tesla 1
parts in pairs. 1143746-00-C contains bracket and Camera
reassembled

2 M3, RVM, TRIPLE CAM HOODS 1086333-00-E Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, RVM, QUAD CAM CVR UPR 1086332-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, RVM, QUAD CAM CVR LWR 1086328-00-E Contact Tesla 1

M3, RV MIRROR, BASE 2.0


5 1119904-00-C Contact Tesla 1
Coordinated change with 1086328-00-E

M3, RV MIRROR, BASE 2.0


5 1119904-00-B Contact Tesla 1
Direct Replacment

6 SCR,M3-0.5X8,PH,TRX-T10,STL,ZNC,PATCH 1011416-00-B Contact Tesla 8

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Sun Visors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, LH PROVIDENCE,


NORTH AMERICA
1 Direct replacements for vehicles built on or after Feb 1st 1088738-01-I Contact Tesla 1
2018, all Providence. For Dec 28, 2017 to Jan 31, 2018
both sides must be swapped to match. For vehicles built
before December 28th 2017 use Ultra Suede.

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, LH ULTRASUEDE US


1 1088738-06-F Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, RH PROVIDENCE


NORTH AMERICA
2 Direct replacements for vehicles built on or after Feb 1st 1088740-01-I Contact Tesla 1
2018, all Providence. For Dec 28, 2017 to Jan 31, 2018
both sides must be swapped to match. For vehicles built
before December 28th 2017 use Ultra Suede.

SUN VISOR ASSEMBLY, RH ULTRASUEDE US


2 1088740-06-F Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

3 SCREW, M5x16 TORX SCKT HEAD 1004646-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1511 - Trunk Trim
> Trunk Interior

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, LIFTGATE TRIM, END ITEM 1090454-00-H Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, UPPER PACKAGE TRAY ASY 1090452-00-J Contact Tesla 1

3 BRUSH CLIP 5MM - 16.00MM 1010919-00-A Contact Tesla 4

TRIM CLIP NIFCO 12733


4 1011813-00-A Contact Tesla 9
Used on 1090454-00-H (LIFTGATE TRIM)

TRIM CLIP,10x1.2GRIP,3.1SET-UP,POM
5 1142766-00-A Contact Tesla 4
Used on 1090454-00-H (LIFTGATE TRIM)

6 M3, TRUNK GARNISH 1132812-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

7 RVT PUSH-PULL 10MM HOLE 1020213-00-A Contact Tesla 2

1513 - Door Trim


> Front Door Trim Pad

# PART Beltline Matrix - Armrest Bolster PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 DOOR TRIM FRONT, LH LHD ASY, PREM


WHITE
1 "I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims 1090409-02-I Contact Tesla 1
must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/21/18 and on

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART Beltline Matrix - Armrest Bolster PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT LH, LHD ASY, PREM


1 WHITE 1090409-02-H Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT LH, LHD ASY, PREM


BLACK
1 "I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims 1090409-01-I Contact Tesla 1
must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/17/18 and on

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT LH, LHD ASY, PREM


1 BLACK 1090409-01-H Contact Tesla 1
Direct Replacements for G and H level. For vehicles
built before 8/17/18

M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, LH


2 1110194-00-E Contact Tesla 1
Change both sides when replacing 00-D

3 M3, DOOR REFLECTOR 1085105-00-E Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, DR, BOLT COVER, FR LH 1090006-00-D Contact Tesla 1

5 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 2

6 1085108-00-D Contact Tesla 1


M3, DOOR NVH PAD, FRONT

TRIM CLIP, PIN ONLY, BLK


Service only part for use on door panels. Contains pin
7 1135147-SO-B Contact Tesla 18
only, grommet does not need to be replaced from PN
1135147-00-A

8 M3, DOOR FOAM LOCATOR, 15MM 1118159-00-D Contact Tesla 4

M3, DOOR MAP POCKET MAT, FRONT LH,


9 1085112-00-C Contact Tesla 1
PREM

M3, DOOR WINDOW SWITCH, DRIVER,


10 1081037-01-E Contact Tesla 1
GLOSS

11 M3, DOOR MAP POCKET AMBIENT LIGHT 1106601-01-C Contact Tesla 2

12 M3, DOOR TWEETER ASY, FRONT LH, PREM 1095657-00-E Contact Tesla 1

13 CLIP, U-BELL, 5.8X1.5-3.5 1008245-00-A Contact Tesla 4

M3 DOOR TRIM FRONT, RH LHD ASY, PREM


14 1090411-02-I Contact Tesla 1
WHITE

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART Beltline Matrix - Armrest Bolster PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

"I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims


must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/21/18 and on

M3 DOOR TRIM, FRONT RH, LHD ASY, PREM


14 WHITE 1090411-02-H Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT RH, LHD ASY, PREM


BLACK
14 "I" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims 1090411-01-I Contact Tesla 1
must match if used. (Rears are "K"). Vehicles built
8/17/18 and on

M3, DOOR TRIM, FRONT RH, LHD ASY, PREM


14 BLACK 1090411-01-H Contact Tesla 1
Direct Replacements for G and H level. For vehicles
built before 8/17/18

15 M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, RH 1110195-00-E Contact Tesla 1

16 M3, DOOR BOLT COVER, FRONT RH 1090014-00-D Contact Tesla 1

M3, DOOR MAP POCKET MAT, FRONT RH,


17 1085156-00-C Contact Tesla 1
PREM

M3, DOOR WINDOW SWITCH, PASSENGER,


18 1081038-01-D Contact Tesla 1
GLOSS

19 M3, DOOR TWEETER ASY, FRONT RH, PREM 1095686-00-E Contact Tesla 1

20 BLT TRX MP M6-1.00X20 D12 [8.8] ZNAL 1005814-00-A Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Door Trim Pad

# PART BELTLINE MATRIX ARMREST BOLSTER PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM WHITE


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
1 1090413-02-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I"). Vehicles built 8/21/18 and
on

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM WHITE


1 1090413-02-J Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM BLACK


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
1 1090413-01-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I").Vehicles built 8/17/18 and
on

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR LH, ASY, PREM BLACK


Direct replacements for I & J level. For vehicles built
1 1090413-01-J Contact Tesla 1
before 8/17/18. If replacing older pedigree, you must
match both rear doors.

2 M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, LH 1110194-00-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART BELTLINE MATRIX ARMREST BOLSTER PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 M3, DR, BOLT COVER, RR LH 1090029-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, DR, NVH PAD, RR 1085196-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 M3, DOOR FOAM LOCATOR, 15MM 1118159-00-D Contact Tesla 2

TRIM CLIP, PIN ONLY, BLK


Service only part for use on door panels. Contains pin
7 1135147-SO-B Contact Tesla 9
only, grommet does not need to be replaced from PN
1135147-00-A

8 M3, DR, MAP POCKET MAT, RR LH, PREM 1085200-00-C Contact Tesla 1

M3, DOOR WINDOW SWITCH, PASSENGER,


9 1081038-01-D Contact Tesla 1
GLOSS

10 M3 Ambient Light, Door Map Pocket 1106601-02-C Contact Tesla 1

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY, PREM WHITE


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
11 1090415-02-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I"). Vehicles built 8/21/18 and
on

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY PREM WHITE


11 1090415-02-J Contact Tesla 1
Vehicles Built before 8/21/18

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY, PREM BLACK


Direct replacements for I & J level. For vehicles built
11 1090415-01-J Contact Tesla 1
before 8/17/18. If replacing older pedigree, you must
match both rear doors.

M3, DOOR TRIM, REAR RH, ASY, PREM BLACK


"K" pedigree has new speaker grill, all 4 door trims must
11 1090415-01-K Contact Tesla 1
match if used. (Fronts are "I"). Vehicles built 8/17/18 and
on

12 M3, DOOR SCREW CAP, RH 1110195-00-E Contact Tesla 1

13 M3, DR, BOLT COVER, RR RH 1090037-00-D Contact Tesla 1

14 M3, DR, MAP POCKET MAT, RR RH, PREM 1085243-00-C Contact Tesla 1

15 BLT TRX MP M6-1.00X20 D12 [8.8] ZNAL 1005814-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1518 - Pillar And Sill Trim
> A-B-C Post Interior Trim

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, PROV, RH


1 1086241-91-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE, RH


1 1086241-92-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, PROV, LH


1 1086237-91-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER A-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE LH


1 1086237-92-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

2 M3, LOWER B-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086296-00-H Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 M3, LOWER B-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086299-00-H Contact Tesla 1

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, PREMIUM, RH


3 For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017. 1086255-01-J Contact Tesla 1
Coordinated change with 1086245-01-H.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE, RH


3 1086255-02-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, PREMIUM, LH


3 For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017. 1086245-01-J Contact Tesla 1
Coordinated change with 1086255-01-H.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR, ASY, ULTRASUEDE, LH


3 1086245-02-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR BRACKET, ASY, RH


4 1103776-00-K Contact Tesla 1
If replaced with 00-K, also replace 1103773-00-*

M3, UPPER B-PILLAR BRACKET, ASY, LH


4 1103773-00-K Contact Tesla 1
If replaced with 00-K, also replace 1103776-00-*

M3, SIDE RAIL, BASE ASY, PROVIDENCE, RH


5 1086269-71-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, SIDE RAIL, PREMIUM ASY, RH


5 1086269-82-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

M3, SIDE RAIL, BASE ASY, PROVIDENCE, LH


5 1086265-71-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

M3, SIDE RAIL ASY, ULTRA SUEDE, LH


5 1086265-82-I Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles before December 28th 2017.

6 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, ASY, LH 1086281-00-F Contact Tesla 1

6 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, ASY, RH 1086285-00-F Contact Tesla 1

7 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086277-90-F Contact Tesla 1

7 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086273-90-F Contact Tesla 1

8 M3, REAR DOOR SILL TRIM PANEL, ASY, RH 1086312-00-F Contact Tesla 1

8 M3, REAR DOOR SILL TRIM PANEL, ASY, LH 1086309-00-F Contact Tesla 1

9 M3, LOWER A-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086290-00-G Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

9 M3, LOWER A-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086293-00-G Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, MID A-PILLAR, ASY, RH 1086306-80-E Contact Tesla 1

10 M3, MID A-PILLAR, ASY, LH 1086303-80-E Contact Tesla 1

12 TRIM CLIP 8.5x0.7-1.6 1047307-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 BLT PANFLG M6-1.00X12[9.8]ZNAL 1008842-00-A Contact Tesla 3

13 RVT PUSH-PULL 10MM HOLE 1020213-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 TETHER CLIP, 50204, 30619-168 1090272-00-C Contact Tesla 1

15 Clip, 90666-SDA-A010-M1 1098408-00-B Contact Tesla 1

16 CLIP 4.8x15 ONE LEVEL 1046116-00-A Contact Tesla 4

17 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, BEZEL, LH, ASY 1110143-00-E Contact Tesla 1

17 M3, UPPER C-PILLAR REAR, BEZEL, RH, ASY 1110144-00-E Contact Tesla 1

18 M3, TRUNK SILL TRIM, ASY 1086315-00-D Contact Tesla 1

1519 - Center Console

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Center Console

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, CONSOLE, CARRIER, ASY, PREMIUM


1 Full assembly, includes all subcomponents. For Left Hand 1087900-98-D Contact Tesla 1
Drive Markets. It is okay to use 72-C.

2 M3, CONSOLE, FRONT BIN MAT 1093093-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 M3, CONSOLE ARMREST TRAY 1112392-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

4 M3, CONSOLE, CUP HOLDER, LOWER ASY 1095617-00-C Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, CONSOLE PHONE DOCK PREMIUM ASY 1112412-00-B Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSOLE, DECOR TRM, ASY, LH,


6 1087936-00-D Contact Tesla 1
PREMIUM

M3, CONSOLE, DECOR TRM, ASY, RH,


7 1087944-00-D Contact Tesla 1
PREMIUM

8 M3, CONSOLE, LOWER REAR PANEL ASY 1108494-00-B Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSOLE, REAR AIR VENT PAN ASY,


9 1111072-00-C Contact Tesla 1
PREM

10 EDGE CLIP,8MM,2.5 GRP,STL,ZN 1137127-00-A Contact Tesla 1

11 ASY,CABLE,USB,1R HUB TO IP,M3 1100827-00-C Contact Tesla 1

12 M3, CONSOLE, CUP HLDR DCR, ASY, PREMIUM 1087990-00-B Contact Tesla 1

12 M3, CONSOLE, CUP HLDR DCR, ASY, PREMIUM 1087990-00-C Contact Tesla 1

13 ASY, SECURITY CONTROLLER, CENTRAL 1100241-00-D Contact Tesla 1

14 M3, CONSOLE, LAMP SWITCH 1099927-00-B Contact Tesla 1

15 M3, CONSOLE PHONE DOCK BAR, ASY 1138038-00-A Contact Tesla 1

16 M3, CONSOLE PHONE DOCK PREMIUM MAT 1112415-00-C Contact Tesla 1

17 M3, CONSOLE, BRIGHT STRIP, LH, PREMIUM 1097165-00-D Contact Tesla 1

18 M3, CONSOLE, BRIGHT STRIP, RH, PREMIUM 1097166-00-D Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSOLE, CUP HOLDER LINER NO


19 1087988-00-E Contact Tesla 1
FINGERS

20 M3, CONSOLE, ARMREST, ASY, PREMIUM 1087940-00-D Contact Tesla 1

21 M3, CONSOLE, FR BN INSRT, ASY, PREMIUM 1087920-00-G Contact Tesla 1

22 M3, CONSOLE, ARMREST, RUBBER BUMPER 1087913-00-C Contact Tesla 2

23 M3, CONSOLE, END PANEL, ASY 1087930-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

24 CLIP, U-BELL, 5.8X1.5-3.5 1115346-00-A Contact Tesla 57

25 SCR,M3.0-1.12x10,Delta PT,TRX,ZnNi 1000 1008307-00-A Contact Tesla 5

26 BLT,TPG,TRX,PFLG,M4.2x19x11.5[St]-01 1014049-00-B Contact Tesla 12

27 SCR PT TRX WSHR 4x12x12 1116117-00-A Contact Tesla 20

28 USB,HUB,CHARGER.WITH.DATA,FRONT 1093295-00-A Contact Tesla 1

M3, CONSL SIDE PNL, CARPET, ASY, RH, LHD


29 1086816-00-G Contact Tesla 1
Must replace in pairs with 1086814-00-F

M3, CONSL SIDE PNL, CARPET, ASY, LH, LHD


30 1086814-00-F Contact Tesla 1
Must replace in pairs with 1086816-00-F or G

CLIP ITW RIBLOCK 146-0921


31 1067403-00-A Contact Tesla 1
Use clip to connect side covers

32 BOLT&WSHR,M6x22,STL[8.8],ZN 1063466-00-A Contact Tesla 6

33 M3 Armrest Hinge Kit - Service 1121701-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* USB-A TO LIGHTNING 1116142-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* M3, CONSOLE, USB CABLE ASY 1129356-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* M3 USB-A TO MICRO USB 1116143-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* USB-A TO USB-C 1116144-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> USB Hub

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 USB,HUB,CHARGER.WITH.DATA,FRONT 1093295-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1520 - Headliner
> Headliner

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

HL ASY, PREMIUM, FIX GLASS RF


1 PROVIDENCE GREY 1101060-91-H Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after December 28th 2017.

RWK, HL ASY PREM FIX GLASS RF


ULTSUEDE GREY
1 For vehicles built before December 28th 2017. F and 1101060-82-F Contact Tesla 1
newer (built on or after Nov 2, 2017) contain visor
check base (1130993-00-A) and cover (1130994-00-A).
E uses 1090079-00-B and 1090080-00-B.

2 TRIM CLIP 8.5x0.7-1.6 1047307-00-A Contact Tesla 4

3 BOLT,PN,M5x16,[88],ZN 1112140-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 OHC, FRONT, NA
Structuration of OHCs with V8 firmware, PN 1092573-
4 1092573-91-H Contact Tesla 1
91-H and 1092575-91-H (released by CA-00002973,
CAD 1092573-00-H and 1092575-00-H)

M3 OHC, REAR, NA
Structuration of OHCs with V8 firmware, PN 1092573-
5 1092575-91-H Contact Tesla 1
91-H and 1092575-91-H (released by CA-00002973,
CAD 1092573-00-H and 1092575-00-H)

M3, VISOR CHECK BASE


For vehicles built on or after Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree F
6 1130993-00-A Contact Tesla 2
headliner, short design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

M3, VISOR CHECK COVER


For vehicles built on or after Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree F
7 1130994-00-A Contact Tesla 2
headliner, short design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

M3, VISOR CHECK BASE


For vehicles built before Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree E
6 1090079-00-B Contact Tesla 2
headliner, long design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

M3, VISOR CHECK COVER


For vehicles built before Nov 2, 2017. Pedigree E
7 1090080-00-B Contact Tesla 2
headliner, long design. Must coordinate with headliner,
visor check base and cover.

8 TRIM CLIP,2 WING,12.2x20,0.8-2.5,STL,ZNFL 1107983-00-A Contact Tesla 2

9 M3 SPEAKER FOAM 1111750-00-B Contact Tesla 1

MODEL 3, COAT HOOK ASY, LH


10 1099162-00-J Contact Tesla 1
Use with 1101060-81-G Headliner. Comes with bezel

MODEL 3, COAT HOOK ASY, RH


11 1099161-00-J Contact Tesla 1
Use with 1101060-81-G Headliner. Comes with Bezel

12 ERGO CLIP TERMAX 30600 1112238-00-A Contact Tesla 1

13 SCREW M4.2X1.41X25 T15 PH BR POINT 1108875-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1524 - Luggage Compartment
Trim

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Luggage Storage Compartment

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1 SPECIAL CLIP,8.3x25,0.6-0.8,NYLON,BLK 1106961-00-C Contact Tesla 8

2 ASY-M3-RBN FRUNK-LH 1116002-00-C Contact Tesla 1

3 ASY-M3-RBN FRUNK-RH 1116003-00-C Contact Tesla 1

4 M3, SEALS, Hood, Frunk 1090492-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 SEALING RIVET 5.9-6.2 1046705-00-C Contact Tesla 5

6 M3 FRUNK REINFORCEMENT PLATE 1109818-00-B Contact Tesla 1

7 Apron Trim Clip 10X2.5 1092696-00-B Contact Tesla 2

8 ASY - M3 FRUNK 1081674-88-G Contact Tesla 1

MOLDING - M3 Frunk Closeout Panel


9 1095858-00-D Contact Tesla 1
Includes parts listed as 9,10,11 in the Illustration

10 M3 FRUNK FLOOR MAT 1090853-00-D Contact Tesla 1

11 BOLT&WSHR,HX,M6x25,STL[9.8],ZNFL,CON,MAT 1031683-00-B Contact Tesla 6

12 M3 FEM to FRUNK SEAL 1127345-00-A Contact Tesla 1

13 ASY-M3 FRUNK REINFORCEMENT 1104777-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 M3 Frunk Clip Reinforcement 1131205-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1530 - Carpeting And Mats
> Interior Sound Insulation

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, DASH INSULATOR, END ITEM 1082940-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 6

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Passenger Compartment Carpet

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, MAIN CARPET LH


1 Some Velcro has been removed, Fit & Finish is not 1127267-00-D Contact Tesla 1
affected. LH & RH can be mismatched

M3, MAIN CABIN, CARPET RH


2 Some Velcro has been removed, Fit & Finish is not 1127284-00-D Contact Tesla 1
affected. LH & RH can be mismatched

M3, MAIN CABIN, CARPET REAR


3 Some Velcro has been removed, Fit & Finish is not 1127289-00-E Contact Tesla 1
affected.

M3, RHS A LOWER/CRPT LOCATOR


4 1101145-00-G Contact Tesla 1
BRCKT

5 M3 CARPET MAT - INTERIOR SET 1103250-00-D Contact Tesla 1

6 NUT, M6 KEPS 1014180-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Trunk Carpet And Side Finishers

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3, TRUNK CARPET, UPLEVEL ASY 1091207-00-G Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, LOAD FLOOR 1083001-00-F Contact Tesla 1

M3 TRUNK SIDE TRIM RH - SUBWOOFER, ASY


Use on vehicles built on December 16th, 2017 and newer.
3 1097005-00-I Contact Tesla 1
Use E and older for vehicles built before December 16th,
2017. Contains E level puddle lamp 1007151.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3, TRUNK SIDE TRIM LH, ASY


Use on vehicles built on December 16th, 2017 and newer.
5 1082932-00-I Contact Tesla 1
Use E and older for vehicles built before December 16th,
2017. Contains E level puddle lamp 1007151.

6 M3, TRNK LD FLR SPPRT BRCKT, RH 1089617-99-D Contact Tesla 1

7 M3, TRNK LD FLR SPPRT BRCKT, LH 1089615-99-D Contact Tesla 1

8 Push on flat round 0.197 stud 0.945 DAC 1051660-00-A Contact Tesla 4

9 LAMP, PUDDLE 1007151-90-E Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"