Está en la página 1de 81
[…] 5  matters that may take away someone's opportunity to vote for an "eligible" candidate of

6  their choice or to verify that there is no corruption, conspiracy, misinformation or other

7  irregularities that may taint an election, whether proven or not.

8  55. The following is a basis for federal prosecution under the statutes referenced in

9  each category:

10  56. Conspiring to prevent voters from participating in elections in which a federal

11  candidate is on the ballot, or when done “under color of law” in any election, federal or

12  nonfederal (18 U.S.C. §§ 241, 242). (Tricking voters into thinking that an eligible

13  candidate is on the ballot is a conspiracy to defraud) In the Conspiracy Against Rights.

14  18 U.S.C. § 241, Section 241 makes it unlawful for two or more persons to “conspire to

15  injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any person in any State, Territory,

16  Commonwealth, Possession, or District in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or

17  privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the United States” under color of

18  law. The Supreme Court long ago recognized that the right to vote for federal offices is

19  among the rights secured by Article I, Sections 2 and 4, of the Constitution, and hence is

20  protected by Section 241. United States v. Classic, 313 U.S. 299 (1941); Ex parte