Está en la página 1de 41

Bhiwani

LIST OF CASES FOR THE YEAR 2003- 04 SELECTED FOR SCRUITINY U/r 27 OF
THE HARYANA VALUE ADDED TAX RULES, 2003 READ WITH SECTION 15(2) OF
THE HARYANA VALUE ADDED TAX ACT, 2003

CATEGORY - 1

U/r 27(i) gross turnover exceeding five hundred lakh rupees in a year.

Sr. No. Name of The Dealers Address TIN No.

WARD (0D)

1 The Bhiwani Textile Mills B.T.M. Road, Bhiwani 6261100665

2 Hindustan Gum & Chemicals Ltd. Birla Colony, Bhiwani 6771100918

3 Haryana Foils Ltd. 15/21, Industrial Area, Bhiwani


6411103250

4 Hard Core India Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6361103326

5 Hard Strips India 103/21, Industrial Area, Bhiwani


6821103558

6 H.S. Strips Pvt. Ltd. 107/21, Industrial Area,Bhiwani


6241104556

7 S.R.M. Cotton & Oil Mills Vill. Bapora 6971105173

8 Haryana Cotton Udyog Vill. Bapora 6921105346

9 Hard Strips India Unit-II Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6251106151

WARD(1E)

10 Raghu Nath Dass Shiv Shankar LalDadri 6091100128

11 Niranjan Lal Naresh Kumar Dadri 6931100151

12 Jamidara Marketing Soceity Dadri 6401100200

13 Haryana Oil Store Dadri 6881100324

14 Kishore Auto Service Rohtak Road 6231101991

15 M.M. Cotton Factory Rohtak Road 6201105645

16 Makrania Oil Mills Kanina Road 6961105809

17 RAJ Cotton & Oil Mills Dadri 6111106325

18 Jai Narain Mukesh Kumar Anaj Mndi Dadri 6131106896

19 Kargil Sahid Lal Singh Auto Service


Bhairavi 6951107318

WARD (2E)

20 Mordern Gum & Chemical N.A.Mandi 6561103313


WARD (3E)

21 Sanjeet Filling Station Bhiwani 6521101395

22 S.K. Foils Ltd. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6691103387

23 Confed, Loharu Road Bhiwani 6571104035

24 Chinnar Synthetic Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6801105606

25 Jaya Automobiles Meham Road 6891106575

26 Vaishali Dril Sprinklers Bhiwani 6591107516

WARD (4E)

27 Nakipuria Trading Co. Loharu 6051100926

28 Bawani Kehra Co-op. Marketing Society


Bawani Kehra 6221101269

29 Goyal Service Station Siwani 6051101411

30 Deepak Feeling Station Siwani 6841101801

31 Laxmi Filling Station Jhumpa Kala 6121102100

32 Behal Filling Station Behal 6291102928

33 Haluwas Service Station Dadri Road 6541104294

34 Puspak Auto Center Jhumpa 6221104664

35 Bhiwani Fibers Ltd. Hansi Road, Bhiwani 6081105905

36 Anil Cotton Udyog Bapora-Tosham By-pass Road,


6801106091
Vill Bapora

37 Kgl.Shaheed. Satvir S. ShekhawatBehal


Filling Station 6841107427

38 Kargil Shaheed Rajbir Singh FillingPaluwas


Station 6281107444

39 Shahid K.P.S. Auto Hansi Road, Bhiwani 6361107594

40 Kargil Shahid Surender Filling Station


Loharu 6251107606

41 Aditya Fules Loharu 6831107675

42 Shree Ram Cotton & Oil Mill Halwas 6561107678

43 Reema Feeling Station Khanak 6681107709

44 Baba Mungipa Mines & Mineral Co.Khanak 6411107712

45 Shree Ganesh Filling Station Tosham 6791107988

46 Raj Pal and Company Vill. Khanak 6211108307

CATEGORY- II
Under rule 27(ii) Claim of Input Tax exceeding ten lakh rupess in a year

Sr. No. Name of The Dealers Address TIN No.

WARD (1E)

1 Gugan Ram Dig Ram Kath Mandi 06111100117

2 Raghu Nath Dass Shiv Shankar Dadri 06091100128


Lal
3 Suresh Oil Sotre Dadri 06031100258

4 Haryana Oil Store Dadri 06881100324

5 Suraj Bhan Ram Kishan Dadri 06301100352

6 Mittal Auto Service Dadri 06291100503

7 Vishnu Filling Station Delhi Road 06111101669

8 Kishore Auto Service Rohtak Road 06231101991

9 Dadri Gas Service Bus Stand 06951104020

10 P.P.Lakra Filling Station Mahendergarh Road 06091104493

11 Chaudhary Filling Station Bond Kalan, Bhiwani 06801106188

12 Suresh Oil Store Mandholi 06481106267

13 Jai Narain Mukesh Kumar Anaj Mndi Dadri 06131106896

14 Raj Gas Agency Near Ice Factory, Dadri 06201107197


Road, Badhra
15 Kargil Sahid Lal Singh Auto Bhairavi 06951107318
Service
16 Kargil Shahid Suresh Kumar Vill. Charkhi 06741107579
Filling Station
17 Ashok Indane Gas Service Near Bus Stand, Loharu 06611107699
Road
WARD (2E)

18 Baldev Dass Ram Gopal 60 New Anaj Mandi 06401100588

19 AGGARWAL BROTHERS Halu Baza 06831100691

20 Shiv Di Hatti Pat Ram Gate 06081100861

21 Godara Brothers Dinod Gate 06061100872

22 The Bhiwani Central Coop. Railway Road 06961100959


Consumer Store Ltd.
23 Janta Medical Hall Oppo. Civil Hospital 06081101152

24 Aggerwal and Sons Halu Bazar 06521101589

25 Shiv Medical Hall Opp. G. Hospital 06801104151


26 Shiv Deshi Ghee Store Gaushala Market 06721104195

27 Bhiwani Gas Service Shiv Nagar 06911104236

28 Shyam Trading Co. Ghosian Chowk 06481104812

29 Arya Motors Loharu Road 06351105029

30 Jindal Automobiles Loharu Road 06301105299

31 Hari Ram Suresh Kumar Anaj Mandi 06101105409

32 Durga Ji Cotton & Oil Mills Loharu Road 06951105475

33 Subham Gas Service Railway Road 06461105696

34 S.K.Enterprises Hanuman Dhani 06081106778

35 Goyal Agencies Halwas Gate 06101107252

36 Hari Brothers Krishna Colony 06641107537

WARD (3E)

37 Ram Kumar & Co. Bhiwani 06591100920

38 Pawan Trading Co. Bhiwani 06261101732

39 Adarash Electric Bhiwani 06031104235

40 Chawla Motors Meham Gate, Bhiwani 06651104864

41 R.K.Jain Motor Co. Bhiwani 06751104906

42 Kokra Electronics Circular Road, Bhiwani 06321105676

43 Vijay Cement Agency Bhiwani 06591106352

44 Hari Electronics Company Hansi Road,Bhiwani 06351106969

45 Pawan Sales Corp. Naya Bazar, Bhiwani 06111107198

46 Deepak Electronics Naya Bazar, Bhiwani 06251107412

WARD (4E)

47 Mor Service Station Mundhal 06691101835

48 Mungipa Gas Service Tosham 06191104244

49 Shiv Shankar Service Station Jui 06881104592

50 Guru Gi Service Station Biran 06941104753

51 Changia Filling Station Bawani Khera 06191105020

52 Baba Gulab Filling Station Khanak, Tosham 06271106043


53 Kargil Saheed Sidhkam Filling Devsar 06131107478
Station
54 Bhiwani Gas Sewa B.Khera 06971107501

55 Metro Mines & Minerals Suppiers Siwani 06981107835

56 Shree Shayam Cotton & Oil Mills Bapora Sui Road 06291107875

57 Shaheed Mahender Singh Filling Loharu 06461107927


Station
58 Kartikay Fules Jui Kalan 06771107999

59 Meera Auto Service Bhiwani Road Tosham 06981108029

CATEGORY - III
Under rule 27(iii) Claim of refund exceeding three lakh rupees in a year

Sr. No. Name of The Dealers Address TIN No.

1 NIL

CATEGORY - IV
U/r 27(iv) claim of sales made in the course of inter-State trade and commerce or
in the course of export of goods out of the territory of India or in the course of
import of goods into the territory of India together with value of goods exported
out of state exceeding twenty five lakh rupees in a year.

Sr. No. Name of The Dealers Address TIN No.

WARD (0D)

1 Jain Spun Pipe Company Vill. Haluwas 6621100079

WARD (1E)

2 Suraj Bhan Ram Kishan Dadri 6301100352

3 Vijay Wire Drawing & Steel Vill. Samaspur 6631102741


Industries
4 Pawan Trading Co. Anaj Mandi 6561104477

5 Amputech Industries Rohtak Road 6181105753

6 Sandeep Steel Products Vill. Samaspur 6191105796

7 Shiv Wood Craft. Bond Kalan, Dadri 6331106301

8 Sterile Glass Products Rohtak Road 6551107053

WARD (2E)

9 Caral Hummer International Katla Nand Ram 6551101718


10 Ganesh Dall & Ginning Mills Loharu Road 6311102723

11 A.R.Oil & Ginning Mills Halwas Road 6171105031

12 Surgiquip System Hallu Bazar 6961105033

13 Meditech India Circular Road, Bhiwani 6911106176

14 Hardwari Mal Mukesh Kumar 141, New Anaj Mandi 6421106203

15 Bhiwani Color Chem. India Ltd. Halu Bazar 6291106517

16 Steel Strips India Behind Punjab and 6171106777


Sindh Bank
17 Modren Chemicals India Back Side of Anaj Mandi 6561106902

18 Shree Laxmi Pipe Fittings Loharu Road, 6511106978

19 R.B. Steels Tosham By Pass 6831107190

20 Super Fab Halu Bazar 6841107136

WARD (3E)

21 Ram Ritchpal Kewal Ram Bhiwani 6321100729

22 Hospiquip System Circular Road, Bhiwani 6931105680

23 Mital Polyfil Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6311105924

24 Shree Ram Filaments Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6741105930

25 Aditya Filaments Industrial Area 6651105931

26 Ganesh Plastic Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6221106216

27 S.K.Foils Ltd. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6781106296

28 Surgical Equipment Co. Industries Area, Bhiwani 6231106453

29 Mani Ram Synthitcs Pvt. Ltd. 115/21, Ind. Area, 6511106687


Bhiwani
30 Fascinating Steel Strips Pvt.Ltd. Plote No. 62-64/21 Ind. 6171106874
Area
31 Singla Udyog, Nehru Road Bhiwani 6391106947

32 Vibhu Enterprises, Nehru Road Bhiwani 6301106948

33 Hard Core (India) H & T Unit- II 104/21, Industrial Area 6631107009

34 R.K. Ispat Ltd. Textile Division, Bhiwani 6461107151


Industrial Area
35 Dharmesh Textiles, Vikas Nagar Bhiwani 6211107240

36 Hospitec Industrial Corp. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6481107528

37 Panwar Steel Ltd. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6801107643


38 Vipul Udyog Industrial Area, Bhiwani 6591105382

WARD (4E)

39 Noble Alchem Pvt Ltd. Vill. Haluwas 6511104262

40 Jai Bharat Tea Estate Siwani 6431107216

41 Om Parkash Harit kuamr Station Road, Mandi 6651107483

WARD (2A)

42 Ajay Trading Co. 29/51, Gali Dakotan 6401105341


Jain Chowk
43 Swastic Surgical Industries Hallu Bazar, Bhiwani 6041106121

CATEGORY - V
U/r 27(v) cases of industrial units availing any tax concession under clause (d) of
sub-section (2) of section 61 till such units are subject to the relevant provisions
in the 1975 rules.
Sr. No. Name of The Dealers Address TIN No.

WARD (OD)

1 Hindustan Gum & Chemicals Ltd. Birla Colony 06041105733


(Expended Unit)
2 Elegent Spinners B.T.M. Road, Bhiwani 06031106175

3 National Steel Tubes 37/26, Industrial Area, 06391106365


Bhiwani
4 Hard Core India H & T Division 104/21, Industrial Area, 06231106550
Bhiwani
5 H.S.I. Steel Strips India Pvt. Ltd. Vill. Ninan 06411106645

6 Haryana Foils Ltd., Expanded 15/21, Industrial Area, 06611106729


Unit Bhiwani
7 Saraswati Gum & Chemicals Siwani 06061106789

WARD (1E)

8 Shree Sukta Metals Industry Pvt. Rawasdhi, Dadri 06301105105


Ltd.
9 Dee Pee Industries Rohtak Road 06811105552

10 Dalmia Cement Co. Backside Delhi Road 06301105687

11 Ashi Alloys Rawaldhi 06081105711

12 Amputech Industries Rohtak Road 06181105753

13 GOYAL PAINTS & HARDWARE Main Bazar 06241105817


STORE
14 Gaurav Ice Factory Dadri 06931106165

15 Haryana Electronics Dadri 06761106210


16 Gautam Industries Rohtak Road, Dadri 06311106215

17 H.L.Industries Rawaldhi 06881106241

18 Shiv Wood Craft. Bond Kalan, Dadri 06331106301

19 Sanjeev Wire Dadri 06711106674

20 Sterile Glass Products Rohtak Road 06551107053

WARD (2E)

21 Dhiraj Metal Bawari Gate 06941105723

22 Chotte Lal & Sons (Expended Loharu Road 06461105793


Unit)
23 Sagar Tea(India) Pvt. Ltd. Jain Chowk,Bhiwani 06471106806

WARD (3E)

24 Paranto Chemicals Industrial Area, Bhiwani 06091104299

25 Singla Wood Craft Industrial Area, Bhiwani 06391104716

26 Naveen Pipe Fittings & Mfg. Co. Bhiwani 06881104786

27 Bala Ji Marble Industries Bhiwani 06941105432

28 Medicose Chemicals, Industrial Bhiwani 06691105521


Area
29 R.R.Products (India), Industrial Bhiwani 06451105556
Area
30 Vee Kay Alklies, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06361105654

31 Hospitech Industries, Industrial Bhiwani 06111105743


Area
32 Bhiwani Enterprises, Industrial Bhiwani 06591105770
Area
33 Tools India, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06851105821

34 D.N.Industries, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06691105909

35 National Flourides, Industrial Bhiwani 06491105922


Area
36 Classic Products, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06721105941

37 Hindustan Floride, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06431105955

38 Jyoti Synthetics, Haripur Paluwas 06281105989

39 Krishana Polymers, Haripur Paluwas 06191105990

40 Shanti Plastics, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06691106006

41 Deepak Industries, Industrial Bhiwani 06661106071


Area
42 H.K.Udyog, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06061106110
43 Pooja Udyog, Tosham Road Bhiwani 06291106129

44 Shree Bala Ji Industries Bhiwani 06521106148

45 Bansal Pipe Industry Bhiwani 06071106153

46 Parkash Chemical, Industrial Bhiwani 06911106273


Area
47 Shivam Plastic, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06101106282

48 Shivalik Polytex, Rohtak Road Bhiwani 06801106285

49 Raj Industries, Industrial Area Bhiwani 06351106290

50 Bhiwani Saboon Udyog Industries Area, Bhiwani 06471106321

51 Rohit Steel Industires Industries Area, Bhiwani 06931106359

52 7A Paper Products Industries Area, Bhiwani 06351106387

53 Scnas Monofilament & Rope Industries Area, Bhiwani 06501106450


Industires
54 Vikaram Chemicals Industries Area, Bhiwani 06331106495

55 The Mother Manufactury & Bhiwani 06631106524


Processing Industries
56 S.S. Polytex Industries Area, Bhiwani 06281106571

57 Swastic Steel Corp. (India) Unit II Rohtak Road, Bhiwani 06271106625

58 Swastic Industrial Corp. Industrial Area Bhiwani 06821106759

59 Hospitek Industries Bhiwani 06801106770

60 Ankit Polyweaves Industry Industrial Area Bhiwani 06691106782

61 R.K.Marble & Grenite Industies Bhiwani 06251106830

62 Balaji Polyfile Industries Industrial Area Bhiwani 06711106965

63 Rajesh Crokery Art Udyog Dadri Gate,Bhiwani 06021107005

64 Abhishek Industries Industrial Area, Bhiwani 06771107223

65 S.K.Strips Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 06521106051

66 R.K.Ispat Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 06281105407

67 R.K. Ispat Ltd. Industries Area, Bhiwani 06531106579

68 S.K.Foils Ltd. Industrial Area, Bhiwani 06781106296

WARD (4E)

69 Bhawani Oil mills Devsar 06471105642

70 Shree Krishana Cement Milakpur 06691105715


71 C.R.Oil & Ginning Mills Maneharu, Bhiwani 06451105847

72 S.R.M.(India) Ltd. Bapora, Bhiwani 06591105867

73 Shiv Wooden & Steel Furniture Paluwas 06671106017


Industries
74 Jai Shakti Enterprises Gujrani, Bhiwani 06861106058

75 Halcyon Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Loharu 06151106109

76 Shree Balaji Cotton & Oil Udyog Bapora,Bhiwani 06671106211

77 Poonam Udyog Sui 06671106405

78 Oshonica Synthetic Dhirana Kalan 06571106557

79 Shyam Ji Flour Mill Dhanana 06981106574

80 Sunrise India Palwas 06661106653

81 Altech Industries Dhirana,Bhiwani 06781106781

82 Mahindra Pipes Bapora,Bhiwani 06861106931

83 Subham Pipe Pvt. Ltd. Ghuskani, Bhiwani 06751107137

CATEGORY -VI
U/r 27(vi) fall in gross turnover compared to last year.

Sr. No. Name of The Dealers TIN

1 HARI CHAND & SONS 06441100275

2 BRIZ RAJ PURAN MAL 06831100594

3 KHUSHLI RAM MATHURA DASS 06201100601

4 INDER KUMAR OM PARKASH 06341100718

5 GULAB RAM PARMA NAND 06721100800

6 ISHWAR SINGH JAIN 06631100801

7 BANARSHI DASS & SONS 06191100849

8 SHYAM SUNDER GENERAL STORE 06291100988

9 MANGE LAL VED PRAKESH 06071101012

10 PUNU RAM NARESH KUMAR 06571101125

11 KATHURIA TRUNK FACTORY 06351101149

12 HARI RAM & SONS 06641101232

13 MAM CHAND GHARSI RAM 06441101245


14 HANUMAN PRASHAD PAWAN KUMAR 06521101298

15 AGGARWAL COAL DEPOT 06791101489

16 MANI RAM & SONS 06581101653

17 RAMESHWAR DASS RADHE SHYAM 06231101797

18 ANAND STORE 06641101814

19 NATHU RAM FLOOR MILLS 06461101913

20 RAM GOPAL PREM SAGAR 06571101998

21 ANAND BROTHERS 06351102119

22 GOBIND RAM BALDEV DASS 06951102177

23 PARVEEN KUMAR PARKASH CHAND 06321102281

24 BANSAL IRON STORE 06201102444

25 MITTAL TRADING CO. 06341102464

26 BANSAL ELECTRIC STORE 06371102496

27 JAI AUTO STORE 06501102667

28 CHOTTE LAL & SONS 06821102685

29 SHIV SHAKTI DALL & GINNING MILLS 06831102922

30 ASHOK KUMAR PAWAN KUMAR 06041103114

31 DEV MEDICAL HALL 06561103119

32 KORDIA TRADING CO. 06231103252

33 AGRO SALES AGENCY 06761103397

34 A0 KUMAR DINESH KUMAR 06701103430

35 KAILASH CHAND SATISH KUMAR 06521103529

36 SARDANA ELECTRIC AND T.V.CENTRE 06771103537

37 LAL DASS TRADING CO. 06751103645

38 BISHAN SARUP A0 KUMAR 06821103752

39 SURAJ BHAN SURESH KUMAR 06411103832

40 SURAJ TRADERS 06511103971

41 VISHAL AUTO MOBILES 06681104023

42 INDIA GARMENTS 06661104228


43 SHREE ELECTORNICS 06531104251

44 HARVEL IRRIGATIONS PVT. LTD 06781104259

45 BAJRANG LAL MURARI LAL 06141104417

46 PARDEEP KUMAR VIJENDER KUMAR 06161104600

47 NIRANIA CEMENT AGENCY 06301104620

48 NEERAJ JUTE PRUDUCTS 06881104689

49 KHETA RAM GANPAT RAI 06621104735

50 MITTAL TRADING CO. 06411104802

51 KEDIA ELECTRONICS 06441104834

52 LAXMI TRADING CO. 06941104850

53 RAJESH BROTHERS 06561105059

54 RED ROBIN TOURIST COMPLEX 06361105072

55 BALA JI OIL MILL 06571105102

56 BHAGWATI MEDICLA AGENCY 06821105207

57 JINDAL ELECTRONIC 06581105242

58 GARG OIL UDYOG 06561105253

59 BHARAT AUTOMOBILES 06201105354

60 KISHAN TRADING CO. 06881105368

61 SHAH TRADONG CO. 06521105372

62 DINA NATH JOGENDER KUMAR 06781105520

63 KEHETRYA HARYANA KHADI MANDAL 06181105559

64 ATUL PIPE CORPORATION 06941105626

65 AGGARWAL TEA CORP, 06251105666

66 ANURAG STONE CRUSHING CO. 06471105739

67 SHIV BHOLE STONE CRUSHER 06601105813

68 SINGLA UDYOG 06631105845

69 SANJAY TRADING CO. 06281105892

70 MITTAL TIMBER STORE 06121105980

71 HARYANA TEA CO. 06261106000


72 GOYAL OIL & GINNING MILLS 06231106065

73 INDIA SURGICALS 06601106201

74 JAI NARAIN ABHE RAM 06511106202

75 UNION TYRES 06431106246

76 AMIT UDYOG 06651106319

77 SARESWATI TRADING CO. 06091106336

78 UMA SHANKER RAM KUAMR 06071106347

79 BABA SUKHDEV PURI STONE CRUSHER 06791106436

80 RAMESHWAR DASS SATISH KUAMR 06421106494

81 SABH LAXMI TRADING CO. 06651106610

82 SHREE MAHA LAXMI AUTOMOBILE 06471106612

83 SAHDEV TYRES 06901106618

84 KEDIA TRADING CO. 06201106809

85 O.P.COTTON & OIL MILLS 06521106827

86 KAUSHIK PLASTIC INDUSTRIES 06181106917

87 SINGLA CEMENT AGENCY 06571106945

88 CHAWLA STEEL 06491106989

89 BAKASHI MEDICAL AGENCY 06681107030

90 ONKAR ENTERPRISES 06751107040

91 PANWAR ELECTRICALS & ENGINEERS 06531107161

92 GAURAV INDUSTRIES 06171107165

93 SHRI BALA JI BARTAN STORE 06981107253

94 AMAR PLASTICS 06621107257

95 PARDEEP INDUSTRIES 06341107314

96 JINDAL PIPE & HARD WARE 06511107366

97 SHREE GIRIRAJ TYRE 06041107382

98 HIND TRACTORS 06861107416

99 MANISH SANITERY & HARDWARE STORE 06961107458

100 AMAR INDUSTRIES 06231107520


101 RAM POLYTEX 06891107545

102 SATYAM PLASTICS 06671107569

103 SANDEEP IRON STORE 06611107602

104 DURGA PLASTICS 06811107686

105 SHIV ENTERPRISES 06921107771

106 PURAN GIRI TRADING 06261107843

107 ASHU MEDICAL AGENCY 06411107906

108 SUSHIL KUMAR SUMIT KUMAR 06971108083