Está en la página 1de 12

IMPACT 4.02.

11 5/26/17

Chassis ID Path
N 695588 4311/Parts/8023278/TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B
Model Identity
WI 8023278

TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B (Identity: 8023278)


A:

Pos Part No. A PS Description Notes


8023278CG TRANS ASSY, RTLO-12610B
**AIR SYSTEM**
0005 3917791 1 *AIR VALVE
0010 825189 1 BREATHER
0015 V1092969 2 CAPSCREW, 1/4-20UNC*2-1/4 LG
0025 FULX8-434 2 *SCREW, 1/4-20 X 2
0035 3134606 2 OP CLIP, HOSE, SHIFT BAR HSG
0040 FUL84006 1 CONNECTOR ASSY, 5/32"TUBE-1/8"NPTF
0045 V1118006 4 ELBOW
0050 V1118556 1 FILTER AY, REGULATOR; FILTER/REG ASSY, AIR
FUL5549022 1 HARNESS, TUBING
0065 02-7091043 1 HOSE AY, 5/8*1/4*15" LG
0070 3134632 1 *LOCKWASHER, AIR VALVE SCREW
0075 1738358 2 O-RING
0085 3918767 1 *PIN, RANGE ACTG VALVE SWITCH
0090 3134631 1 OP *PLATE, AIR VALVE
0095 3101057 1 PLUG, PIPE, 1/8"
0105 3134633 1 OP *TEE
0110 FUL75120 1 NYLON TUBE, 5/32"
0011 FORK-SHIFT
0011 *AUXILIARY COUNTERSHAFT*
0115 FUL75320 1 NYLON TUBE, 5/32"
0011 **AUXILIARY TRANSMISSION**
0011 *AUXILIARY CASE ASSEMBLY*
0130 718466 1 BUSHING, REAR BRG COVER
0135 S5X27 9 SCREW, CAP, 3/8" NC X 1-1/2"
0140 S5X29 2 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 2"
0145 859381 8 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 1-1/4"
0145 859381 8 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 1-1/4"
0155 G699424 1 SCREW, CAP, 3/8" NC X 3"
0160 FULX8L605 5 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 3"
0165 27011-5012 1 COLLAR
0170 FULS2136 1 COVER, REAR BEARING
0175 3916052 2 COVER, REAR BEARING
0180 V1113306 2 EYE, LIFTING
0185 3106179 1 GASKET REAR COVER BRG
0190 895475 1 GASKET, CASE REAR HOUSING
0195 3134142 2 GASKET
0200 FUL4300702 1 HOUSING, CASE REAR
0210 27021-5010 1 O-RING, SPEEDO OPENING PLUG
0215 27141-5003 1 PLUG, HEX, MECH, 13/16"-20
0220 27141-5007 2 PLUG, HEX, 3/4" NF
Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

1 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

Pos Part No. A PS Description Notes


0225 V1091691 1 SEAL; OIL-SEAL KIT-R/BRG. CVR.
3917768 2 SEAL, SENSOR, RR BRNG COVER
0230 V1116824 2 SHIM
0235 02-7074944 1 GASKET, METAL, 3/8"
0023 *AUXILIARY COUNTERSHAFT*
0260 V1116797 2 BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
0260 V1116797 2 BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
0270 FULA6403 2 AUX. COUNTERSHAFT
0027 FORK-SHIFT
0275 3133435 2 SPACER
0027 *AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR*
0027 *ASSEMBLY*
0300 3915102 1 NS BEARING, BALL
0030 FORK-SHIFT
0305 FULX8-645 6 SCREW, CAP, 3/8" NC X 1"
0310 FULK2641 1 AUX. DRIVE GEAR
0031 AUX DRIVE
0315 02-7077233 2 "O"RING
0320 02-7087530 1 RETAINER, AUX DRIVE GEAR BRG
0325 V1116807 1 SNAPRING
0330 02-7090923 2 RING, AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR
0335 02-7090926 1 RING, SNAP
0340 FUL21599 2 WASHER
0034 *AUXILIARY MAINSHAFT*
0034 *ASSEMBLY*
0370 895490 1 BEARING
FUL4302058 2 BEARING-THRUST
SPLITTER GEAR-MS
0375 27008-5003 1 SCREW, 5/8" NF X 1-3/4"
0380 V1116892 1 CLUTCH-SLIDING
0385 FUL4301400 1 REDUCTION GEAR
0038 AUX M-SHAFT REDN
0390 FUL4302695 1 SPLITTER GEAR-MAINSHAFT
0039 AUX M-SHAFT SPLT
0395 FUL4302076 1 AUXILIARY MAINSHAFT
0400 V1091845 1 NUT, HEX, FLANGE
0405 FULA6340 1 RETAINER AY-SPLIT GEAR
0420 FUL22262 1 SPACER
0425 FUL22263 1 WASHER
0042 *SYNCHRONIZER ASSEMBLY*
0435 V1110788 1 CLUTCH, REAR CASE SYNC
0440 899290 3 SPRING, AUX DIRECT SYNC
0445 3135270 1 SYNCHRONIZER, AUX DIRECT

0450 3135269 1 SYNCHRONIZER, AUX REDN


0045 **CASE ASSEMBLY**
0045 *CASE ASSEMBLY*
0500 FULX8L509 4 *SCREW, CAP, 5/16" NC X 1/2"
0145 859381 6 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 1-1/4"
0510 FULX8-725 8 *SCREW, CAP, 7/16" NC X 7/8"
Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

2 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

Pos Part No. A PS Description Notes


0515 FULX8-809 2 CAPSCREW, 1/2-13UNC*1-1/2 LG
0515 FULX8-809 2 CAPSCREW, 1/2-13UNC*1-1/2 LG
0525 27008-5006 6 SCREW, CAP, 3/8" NC X 3/4"
0530 FULS2061 1 CASE ASBY.
0535 895416 3 DISC, MAGNETIC
0540 02-7090209 1 *COVER, PTO
0545 878022 1 COVER, CLUTCH HSG HANDHOLE
0550 896656 1 COVER, PTO OPENING
0555 27110-5047 1 COVER, FRONT BEARING
0560 FUL4761 2 FITTING, 65 DEG, GREASE
0565 04001-5116 1 GASKET, PTO OPENING
0570 FUL4302810 1 *GASKET, PTO OPENING, 8 BOLT
0575 895435 1 GASKET, FRONT BEARING COVER
0580 V1111388 1 GASKET
0585 27101-5003 1 HOUSING AY, CLUTCH, 18400 #1; HOUSING AY,CL, 18400 #1
0590 894202 2 BUSHING
0590 894202 2 BUSHING
27136-5001 2 INSERT, MOUNTING PAD
0600 3082518 6 LOCK NUT 5/8UNF*13.9
0605 FULX3-805 4 LOCKWASHER, 1/2 SHAKE
0610 S4X13 2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/8
0615 892158 1 PLATE, NAME
0620 99-0103030 2 NUT, 5/8" NF PLAIN
0625 27019-5008 2 PIN, DOWEL REAR CASE HSG
0630 27141-5009 1 PLUG, DRAIN, 3/4"
0635 27141-5010 1 *PLUG, FILL OPENING, 1-1/4"
0640 27141-5011 1 PLUG, PIPE, 1/2"
0645 350011 2 SCREW, 5/16"
0650 882482 2 STUD, 5/8 X 1-15/16"
0655 882884 6 *STUD, 5/8"X2-7/16"
0065 AUX DRIVE
0660 02-7088710 6 WASHER, CLUTCH HSG TO CASE
0066 **MAINSHAFT, COUNTERSHAFT**
0066 **INPUT SHAFT AND REVERSE**
0066 **IDLER**
0066 FORK-SHIFT
0066 *COUNTERSHAFT*
0900 27007-5013 2 BEARING, C/SHAFT, FRONT
0905 895447 2 BEARING
0375 27008-5003 2 SCREW, 5/8" NF X 1-3/4"
0915 FUL4301518 2 COUNTERSHAFT
0920 27201-5212 2 GEAR, COUNTERSHAFT
0092 DRIVE
0925 FUL4301516 2 GEAR,C/SHAFT 3RD
0092 THIRD
0930 02-7087548 1 GEAR, C/SHAFT PTO, LH/LOWER
0093 PTO L.H.
27201-5279 1 GEAR, C/SHAFT PTO, RH/UPPER (OVERDRIVE)
PTO R.H.
0945 V1116888 2 KEY-SQUARE

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

3 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

Pos Part No. A PS Description Notes


0955 27020-5009 2 KIT, RETAINER; PIN, ROLL
0960 3100445 1 PIN, ROLL
0960 3100445 2 PIN, ROLL
0975 27022-5022 2 SNAPRING-C/SHAFT, FRONT
0980 895634 2 RING, SNAP, REAR OF CTRSHAFT
0985 3134590 2 SPACER
0098 *INPUT SHAFT*
1000 895453 1 BEARING, INPUT SHAFT
1005 02-7089003 1 BUSHING, INPUT SHAFT
1010 27201-5207 1 DRIVE GEAR, INPUT SHAFT
0101 DRIVE
1015 V1119900 1 SHAFT, INPUT
1020 27022-5036 1 RING, SNAP
1025 3100435 1 RING, SNAP
1030 02-7086778 1 SPACER, GEAR, INPUT SHAFT
0103 *MAINSHAFT*
1050 02-7087539 2 CLUTCH, SLIDING
1060 FUL4301517 1 GEAR,M/SHAFT 3RD
0106 THIRD
1070 FUL4301519 1 GEAR,M/SHAFT LOW
0107 LOW
1075 02-7090929 1 GEAR, MAINSHAFT
0107 REVERSE
1080 3135844 1 KEY
1085 3135898 1 NS *MAINSHAFT
1090 881423 1 PIN, ROLL
1025 3100435 3 RING, SNAP
1100 3100434 3 SPACER, GEAR SPLINED
1110 27023-5020 2 SPACER-M/SFT 1ST GEAR
1115 3130096 5 WASHER, REVERSE GEAR (.249)
0111 *REVERSE IDLER*
1150 895450 1 NUT, REV IDLER SHFT-5/8-18
3133432 2 OP IDLER AY, REVERSE
1160 895597 1 BEARING, REVERSE IDLER GEAR
1165 02-7090945 1 GEAR, REVERSE IDLER
1170 432270 1 *PLUG, REVERSE IDLER
1175 02-7077218 1 *SHAFT AY, IDLER; SHAFT-REV. IDLER
1180 895603 1 *WASHER, REV IDLER THRUST
1190 895449 2 PLATE, REVERSE IDLER
1180 895603 2 *WASHER, REV IDLER THRUST
0119 **RANGE AND SPLITTER**
0119 **CYLINDER **
0119 FORK-SHIFT
0119 *RANGE CYLINDER ASSEMBLY*
1200 FUL4301558 1 YOKE BAR
1210 FULX8L607 4 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 2-1/4"
1215 3134740 2 CAPSCREW, 1/2-20UNF*1-3/4 LG
1220 3134603 1 COVER, RANGE CYLNDER
1225 FUL4301789 1 CYLINDER, RANGE

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

4 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

Pos Part No. A PS Description Notes


1230 895481 1 GASKET, RANGE CYLINDER
1235 3134597 1 GASKET, RANGE CYL COVER
1240 V1113067 1 NUT, HEX, 5/8"-18UNF
1245 443963 1 O-RING, FOR GROOVED PLUG
1250 868824 1 O-RING
1255 895629 1 O-RING, RANGE CYL PISTON
1260 895482 1 PISTON, RANGE CYLINDER
3134604 2 PLUG
3134605 2 INSERT, VALVE
1265 3134595 1 YOKE, RANGE SHIFT
0126 *SPLITTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
1300 3134143 1 BAR
1305 3135833 1 BUSHING
1310 FULX8L540 4 SCREW, 5/16" NC X 1-7/8"
1315 V1116895 1 COVER
1320 V1116899 1 SPLITTER CYLINDER
1325 02-7090921 1 GASKET, SPLITTER CYLINDER
1330 897688 1 GASKET
1335 04001-5024 1 SCREW, LOCK
1340 V1111706 1 O-RING
1345 V1111708 1 O-RING
1350 FULX12-101 2 PLUG
1355 3133479 1 VALVE, INSERT
1360 V1116890 1 YOKE
0136 **SHIFT BAR HOUSING**
0136 FORK-SHIFT
0136 *BARS AND YOKES*
1405 FUL4301787 1 YOKE BAR, REVERSE/1ST
0140 FIRST-REVERSE
1410 FUL4301788 1 BAR-INTERLOCK
0141 INTERLOCK
1415 3134568 1 BAR, YOKE(4TH/5TH)
0141 FORTH-FIFTH
1420 FUL4301553 1 BLOCK, SELECTOR
0142 SELECTOR
1425 3134584 1 BLOCK
0142 FORTH-FIFTH
1335 04001-5024 3 SCREW, LOCK
1435 FUL5558502 1 PIN, ROLL
1440 FUL5558503 1 PIN, ROLL
1445 819357 1 PLUG, SHIFT DETENT
1450 3134581 1 OP PLUNGER, SHIFT DETENT
1455 839476 1 PLUNGER, SHIFT DETENT
1460 3134583 1 RING, SNAP
1465 3134580 1 SPRING
1470 27148-5004 1 BLOCK, SPRING(6TH/7TH)
1475 3134578 1 SHIFT YOKE AY
0147 FIRST-REVERSE
1480 02-7087537 1 SHIFT YODE AY
0148 FORTH-FIFTH

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

5 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

Pos Part No. A PS Description Notes


1485 3134582 1 OP WASHER
0148 *HOUSHING ASSEMBLY*
1500 A3873 2 BALL, STEEL, 1/2"
0135 S5X27 2 SCREW, CAP, 3/8" NC X 1-1/2"
0145 859381 16 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 1-1/4"
0145 859381 4 SCREW, 3/8" NC X 1-1/4"
1525 G705447 2 SCREW, CAP, 1/4" NC X 1/2"
0180 V1113306 2 EYE, LIFTING
1535 3107978 2 GASKET, REV SW OPNG PLUG
1550 3134629 1 NS *GASKET, SHIFT BAR HOUSING
1560 899287 1 GASKET, SHIFT BAR HOUSING
1570 FUL4301786 1 HOUSING,SHIFT BAR
1580 27151-5003 1 TROUGH, OIL
1590 3107979 1 PIN, SWITCH ACTUATING
1600 3134573 1 OP PIN
1605 FUL4301999 1 PIN
1615 899159 1 PLUG, PIPE, 1/4
1620 FULX12-602 1 PLUG, PIPE, 3/8"
1630 3107977 2 PLUG, REV SW OPNG
1650 3107980 2 SPRING, POS FINDER

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

6 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B (Identity: 8023278)

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

7 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B (Identity: 8023278)

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

8 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B (Identity: 8023278)

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

9 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B (Identity: 8023278)

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

10 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B (Identity: 8023278)

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

11 / 12
IMPACT 4.02.11 5/26/17

TRANS-FULLER, RTLO-12610B (Identity: 8023278)

Copyright to this documentation belongs to the Volvo Group. No reproduction, copying, change, amendment or other similar disposal is entitled without prior written consent by
the Volvo Group
The information contained herein is current at the time of its original distribution, but is subject to change. The reader is advised that printed copies are uncontrolled.

12 / 12