Está en la página 1de 15
[…] be accepted). You will be required to submit your proposed Order of
Referral to the appropriate Judge for each hearing in front of the
Magistrate. This will include all hearings for 10, 15 or 30 minutes and
Special Set hearings. (This will also include any Summary/Default
Judgment hearings requesting more than 5 minutes.)”

Here, no notice was served on Jennifer Franklin Prescott. Here, nothing, no matter, and no
hearing were noticed in violation of the Florida Rules of Civil Procedure.

BANKUNITED, FSB’S LACK OF standing

14. Pursuant to § 48.23, Fla. Stat.,


“1. A notice of lis pendens must contain the following:
a. The names of the parties.”

Here, the fraudulent notice of lis pendens “contained” “BankUnited, FSB”. However here,
said BankUnited was not any note/mortgage holder or party. Here, U.S. agents had seized
BankUnited, FSB.
15. Furthermore here, Jennifer Franklin-Prescott was mischaracterized as a “married woman”