Está en la página 1de 15
[…] Referrals from the above website will be accepted). You will be required to submit
your proposed Order of Referral to the appropriate Judge for each hearing in front
of the Magistrate. This will include all hearings for 10, 15 or 30 minutes and
Special Set hearings. (This will also include any Summary/Default Judgment
hearings requesting more than 5 minutes.)”

Here, no notice was served on Jennifer Franklin Prescott. Here, nothing, no matter, and no

hearing were noticed in violation of the Florida Rules of Civil Procedure.

BANKUNITED, FSB’S LACK OF standing

14. Pursuant to § 48.23, Fla. Stat.,

“1. A notice of lis pendens must contain the following:


a. The names of the parties.”

4
Here, the fraudulent notice of lis pendens “contained” “BankUnited, FSB”. However here,

said BankUnited was not any note/mortgage holder or party. Here, U.S. agents had seized

BankUnited, FSB.

15. Furthermore here, Jennifer Franklin-Prescott was mischaracterized as a “married woman”