Está en la página 1de 54

HO HSING

HP-20
Mini Servo Motor HVP-20 Series Parts List

Model HVP-20 Series

/ ITEM DESCRIPTION Page

A Motor Body Assembly 1~8

B Control Box Assembly 9 ~ 24

C Operation Box Assembly 25 ~ 28

D Synchronizer Assembly 29 ~ 31

E Accessories and Option Parts 32


A / MOTOR BODY ASSEMBLY
/ MOTOR BODY Structure Diagram & Parts List

A1 / For Direct Drive Type

A1




Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
VP-50AA201-CE Qty.
2VP3432209A01
500W
VP-50AA202-CE
2VP3432209A05
500W
VP-50AA102-CE
2VP3432209A07
500W
VP-50AA009-CE
A1 2VP3432209A08 / Motor Body Assembly
500W
1

VP-50AA022-CE
2VP3432209A0A
500W
VP-50AG124-CE
2VP3432209B09
500W
VP-50AH121-CE
2VP3432209B0A
500W
:
Caution : Please confirm the motor model with the right control box model, wrong model application may
result in unable for installation or damage the product.

-- 1 --
A1- 1 331HC1240 / Hexagonal Socket cap screw M4*0.7x75L / Black
4



Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
For 2VP3432209A01 Qty.

For 2VP3432209A05

2VPCHV01001 For 2VP3432209A07

A1- 2 / Front Cover For 2VP3432209A08 1

For 2VP3432209A0A

2VPCHV04001 For 2VP3432209B09

2VPCHV05001 For 2VP3432209B0A

A1- 3 33BWA1090 / Spring Washer BWW-6201 1

For 2VP3432209A01

For 2VP3432209A05

315SMV010 For 2VP3432209A07

A1- 4 / Front Insulating Cover For 2VP3432209A08 1

For 2VP3432209A0A

315SMV050 For 2VP3432209B09

315SMV250 For 2VP3432209B0A

For 2VP3432209A01

For 2VP3432209A05

2VPFRV02001 For 2VP3432209A07


/ Motor Frame

/ Stator Assembly
2VPR43204 For 2VP3432209A08

For 2VP3432209A0A
A1- 5 1
75x37xL40 CE

2VPFRV07001 / Motor Frame For 2VP3432209B09

2VPR43206 / Stator Assembly 69x37xL40 CE

2VPFRV07002 / Motor Frame For 2VP3432209B0A

2VPR43206 / Stator Assembly 69x37xL40 CE

A1- 6 313BR2180 / Ball Bearing #6002 ZZCM 1

2VPRT2840100 For 2VP3432209A01 1

For 2VP3432209A05 1
2VPRT2840200
For 2VP3432209A07 1

A1- 7 2VPRT2840700 / Rotor Assembly For 2VP3432209A08 1

2VPRT2840E00 For 2VP3432209A0A 1

2VPRT2840C00 For 2VP3432209B09 1

-- 2 --
2VPRT2840D00 For 2VP3432209B0A 1

A1- 8 335EP2040 O / Retaining Ring IRTW-32 1

A1- 9 313BR2180 / Ball Bearing #6002 ZZCM 1






Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
For 2VP3432209A01 Qty.

For 2VP3432209A05

315SMV020 For 2VP3432209A07

A1- 10 / End Insulating Cover For 2VP3432209A08 1

For 2VP3432209A0A

315SMV060 For 2VP3432209B09

315SMV260 For 2VP3432209B0A

A1- 11 33CRV5050 / Cable Clamp 6*22 4.6 1

For 2VP3432209A01

For 2VP3432209A05

2VPECV02011 For 2VP3432209A07

A1- 12 / End Cover For 2VP3432209A08 1

For 2VP3432209A0A

2VPECV05011 For 2VP3432209B09

2VPECV06011 For 2VP3432209B0A

A1- 13 33CRV5040 / Cable Clamp 8*22 M4*0.7 1

331SP1790 / Screw M4*7*16L


A1- 14 2
331SP1160 / Screw for 2VP3432209B0A M4*12 + washer

331HC1240 / Hexagonal Socket cap screw M4x0.7xL75 (black)

A1- 15 4
/ Hexagonal Socket cap screw
331HC1340 M4x0.7xL80 (black)
for 2VP3432209B09

A1- 16 2VPMPS01001 / Encoder Base Assembly 360psi + 4P Magnet 1

For 2VP3432209A08
- / Encoder Board
2VPPBE010060
Assembly-no position type
For 2VP3432209A0A

For 2VP3432209A07

A1- 17 See P. 7 - / Encoder Board 1


2VPPBE010070 For 2VP3432209B09
Assembly-up position type
For 2VP3432209B0A

For 2VP3432209A01
- / Encoder Board
2VPPBE010080
Assembly-up / down position type
For 2VP3432209A05

A1- 18 331SP1570 + / Screw + Washer M3*10L 3

-- 3 --
A1- 19 335EP2050 O / Retaining Ring ISTW-12 1

-40 / Index Base


2VPMPS01008 For 2VP3432209B09
Assembly-index open 40
A1- 20 1
- 5 / Index Base
2VPMPS01009 For 2VP3432209B0A
Assembly-index open 5





Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
/ Encoder Cover (75 mm) For 2VP3432209A01 Qty.

315SMV030 / Encoder Cover (75 mm) For 2VP3432209A05

/ Encoder Cover (75 mm) For 2VP3432209A07

A1- 21 315SMV080 / Encoder Cover (75 mm) For 2VP3432209A08 1

315SMV240 / Encoder Cover (75 mm) For 2VP3432209A0A

315SMV070 / Encoder Cover (69 mm) For 2VP3432209B09

315SMV270 / Encoder Cover (69 mm) For 2VP3432209B0A

For 2VP3432209A01

For 2VP3432209A05

331SP1130 / Screw (M4*0.7*8L) For 2VP3432209A07 4

A1- 22 For 2VP3432209A08

For 2VP3432209A0A

For 2VP3432209B09
331SP1100 / Screw (M4*0.7*6L) 2
For 2VP3432209B0A

-- 4 --
A / MOTOR BODY ASSEMBLY
/ MOTOR BODY Structure Diagram & Parts List

A2 / For V-Belt Type

A2
h

c f
d
g

25





Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
VP-50GE018-CE Qty.
2VP3432209AXG
500W Short cable
VP-50AB007-CE()
2VP3432209AXH 500W short cable

VP-50AB007-CE
A2 2VP3432209AXE / Motor Body Assembly
500W short cable
1

-- 5 --
A2 / Motor Body Assembly 1

VP-50AB007
2VP3433209AX3
500W short cable
VP-60FE018-CE
2VP3454209AX3
600W short cable

A2- 1 331HC1010 / Hexagonal Socket cap screw 7x12 M4xP0.7 4

A2- 2 2VPCHV03001 / Front Cover For HVP-20 69 mm 1

A2- 3 33BWA1090 / Wave Washer BWW-6201 1

A2- 4 315SMV050 / Front Insulating Cover For HVP-20 69 mm 1





Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
2VPFRV06001 / Motor frame For 2VP3432209AXG Qty.
+ 2VPR4320B / Stator Assembly 69x37xL55 CE
For 2VP3432209AXH
2VPFRV04001 / Motor frame
For 2VP3432209AXE 1
A2- 5 + 2VPR4320A / Stator Assembly 69x37xL40 CE
2VPFRV04001 / Motor frame For 2VP3432209AX3
+ 2VPR43203 / Stator Assembly 69x37xL40 CE
2VPFRV06001 / Motor frame For 2VP3454209AX3
+ 2VPR45403 / Stator Assembly 69x37xL55 CE

A2- 6 313BR2180 / Ball Bearing #6002 ZZCM 1

For 2VP3432209AXG
2VPRT2855100
For 2VP3454209AX3

A2- 7 / Rotor Assembly For 2VP3432209AXH 1

2VPRT2840600 For 2VP3432209AXE

For 2VP3432209AX3

A2- 8 335EP2040 O / Retaining Ring IRTW-32 1

A2- 9 313BR2180 / Ball Bearing #6002 ZZCM 1

A2- 10 315SMV060 / End Insulating Cover For HVP-20 69 mm 1

A2- 11 33CRV5050 / Cable Clamp 6x22 4.6 1

A2- 12 2VPECV04001 / End Cover For HVP-20 69 mm 1

A2- 13 33CRV5040 / Cable Clamp 8x22 M4*0.7 1

A2- 14 331SP1790 / Screw M4x7x16L 2

A2- 15 331HC1010 / Hexagonal Socket cap screw 7x12 M4xP0.7 4

A2- 16 2VPMPS01001 / Encoder Base Assembly 360psi + 4P Magnet 1

For 2VP3432209AXG

2VPPBE0100A0 For 2VP3432209AXH


- / Encoder Board
A2- 17 See P. 7 1
Assembly-no position type
-- 6 --
2VPPBE0100A0
- / Encoder Board
A2- 17 See P. 7 1
Assembly-no position type
For 2VP3432209AXE

2VPPBE010060 For 2VP3432209AX3

A2- 18 331SP1570 + / Screw + Washer M3*10L 3

A2- 19 315SMV070 / Encoder Cover For HVP-20 69 mm 1

A2- 20 331SP1100 / Screw M4x0.7x6 2

A2- 21 335EP2050 O / Retaining Ring ISTW-12 1

A2- 22 315FA1070 / Fan 69 mm 1

315ECV040 / Fan Cover For HVP-20


A2- 23 1
315ECV060 / Fan Cover for 2VP3432209AXH For HVP-20

A2- 24 331SP1800 + / Screw + Washer M4x07x6L 4

A2- 25 See P. 8 2VPBTV030 / Motor Mounting Bracket All in one type 1

A17 / Encoder Board Assembly


/ Encoder Board Diagram & Parts List

/ FRONT SIDE / BACK SIDE

EX :2VPPBE010070

EX :2VPPBE0100A0





Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
For 2VP3432209AXG Qty.
- / Encoder Board
2VPPBE0100A0 For 2VP3432209AXH
Assembly-no position type
1
For 2VP3432209AXE

For 2VP3432209AX3
- / Encoder Board
2VPPBE010060 For 2VP3432209A08
Assembly-no position type
A17 HSV-SC122002 For 2VP3432209A0A

-- 7 --
1
A17 HSV-SC122002

For 2VP3432209A07
- / Encoder Board
2VPPBE010070 For 2VP3432209B09 1
Assembly-up position type
For 2VP3432209B0A

For 2VP3432209A01
- / Encoder Board
2VPPBE010080
Assembly-up / down position type
For 2VP3432209A05

A17- 1 C1 32CDT0106 / Capacitor 10UF 25V SMD 1

A17- 2 C2C3 32CDC0104 / Ceramic Capacitor 104C SMD0805 2

A17- 3 HQ1~ HQ3 329ICH031 IC / Hall IC US1881KSO 3

A17- 4 PH1 32JTRA100 / AB Phase generator HP9700F51 1

PH2PH3 32JTRA082 / Photo Sensor ROHM RPR-359F 1

A17- 5 : 2VPPBE0100A02VPPBE010060 PH2PH3

Note : 2VPPBE0100A0 and 2VPPBE010060 with out photo sensor, PH2 for up position,PH3 for down position.

A17- 6 Q1~ Q6 32JTRS170 / Transistor 2SC1623 6






Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
A17- 7 R1~ R3 32DDC0101 / Carbon Film Resistor 100 SMD0805 Qty.
3

A17- 8 R4~ R6 32DDC0472 / Carbon Film Resistor 4.7K SMD0805 3

A17- 9 R7~ R9 32DDC0103 / Carbon Film Resistor 10K SMD0805 3

A17- 10 R11R13 32DDC0332 / Carbon Film Resistor 3.3K SMD0805 2

A17- 11 R14 32DDC0221 / Carbon Film Resistor 220 SMD0805 1

A2-25 / Motor Mounting Bracket ()


/ Motor Mounting Bracket Diagram & Parts List

i
a

e
c
f
d
g

-- 8 --




Parts
Order
Name Description
Fig.No. Note Code
a 331SH1410 / Hexagonal head screw M16x2.0x100L Qty.
1

b 331SP1340 / Screw M5x18 4

c 312BTV020 / Motor bracket For HVP-20 1

d 313SMV050 / Washer 30x8x3.5H 2

e 333WP3120 / Stopper ring 34x16x5 1

f 33BWA1110 / Spring washer DB-16 1

g 332NO1290 / Hexagonal nut M16xP2.0x13t 1

h 312BTV040 / Mounting bracket For HVP-20 1

i 331HC1140 / Hexagonal Socket cap screw M8xP1.25x20L black 4

-- 9 --
B / CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY
/ Control Box Structure Diagram & Parts List

26

For 380V only



Order Code Parts Name Description
Fig.No. Note
2VP2030011301 HVP-20-3-11-310 (10A) Qty.

/ Direct-drive 2VP2030011302 HVP-20-3-11-310 (10A)

2VP2030011303 HVP-20-3-11-315 (15A)

/ Direct-drive 2VP2030066201 HVP-20-3-66-215 (15A)

2VP2030066202 HVP-20-3-66-215 (15A)

B / Direct-drive 2VP203007W201 / Control Box Assembly HVP-20-3-7W-210 (10A) 1

2VP203007W202 HVP-20-3-7W-210 (10A)

2VP203007W301 HVP-20-3-7W-310 (10A)

2VP203007W302 HVP-20-3-7W-315 (15A)

-- 9 --
2VP20300BR201 HVP-20-3-BR-210 (10A)

2VP20300BR202
HVP-20-3-BR-215 (15A)





Order Code Parts Name Description
Fig.No. Note HVP-20-3-BR-215 CE

2VP20300BR204
(15A) Qty.

2VP20300BR301 HVP-20-3-BR-310 (10A)

2VP20300BR302 HVP-20-3-BR-315 (15A)

/ Direct-drive 2VP20300LT201 HVP-20-3-LT-215 (15A)

/ Direct-drive 2VP2040011201 HVP-20-4-11-215 CE (15A)

2VP2040011202 HVP-20-4-11-215 CE (15A)

/ Direct-drive 2VP2040066201 HVP-20-4-66-215 (15A)

B 2VP2040066202 / Control Box Assembly HVP-20-4-66-215 (15A) 1


HVP-20-4-7W-215 CE
2VP204007W201
(15A)
HVP-20-4-7W-215 CE
/ Direct-drive 2VP204007W202
(15A)
2VP20400BR201 HVP-20-4-BR-215 (15A)
HVP-20-4-BR-215 CE
2VP20400BR202
(15A)
2VP20400LT201 HVP-20-4-LT-215 (15A)

/ Direct-drive 2VP20400LT202 HVP-20-4-LT-215 (15A)

2VP20400LT203 HVP-20-4-LT-215 CE (15A)

:(7W)(BR) / Note : The following parts is based on model (7W) and (BR)

B1 331SN1030 / Screw M3*6L 4

313MPB190 For HVP-20


B2 / Rear Cover 1
315MPB380 For HVP-20 380V ONLY

B3 331SP1880 / Screw M3x6+Spring washer 3

B4 See P. 12 2VPPCB380 EMI / EMI Board 0For HVP-20 1

B5 2VP20104202 / Cement Resistor 220 30W 1

B6 32QRCH270 2P / 2P Connector 5559-02P 1

B7 2VPPPW0210 / Power Cable For HVP-20 1

B8 331HC1140 / Hexagonal Socket Cap Screw M8xP1.25x20L black 4


For HVP-20 / For
B9 313BTV030 (1) / Bracket (1)
Direct drive
1

For HVP-20 / For


B 10 313BTV040 (2) / Bracket (2)
Direct drive
1

B 11 331SP1241 / Screw M5x0.8Px10L 3

B12 See P. 13 2VP20106002 / Speed Control Unit CE 1

2VP20107001 For HVP-20


B13 / Control Box Casing 1
2VP20107002 For HVP-20 380V ONLY

32ZVPB690 For BR

-- 10 --
B14 / Connector Panel 1
32ZVPB700 For 7W
B14 / Connector Panel 1
32ZVPB710 For 66

32ZVPB720 For 11




Order Code Parts Name Description
Fig.No. Note
315MPB390 For 7W Qty.

B15 315MPB400 (A) / Connector Panel (A) For BR 1

315MPB410 For 11

B 16 2VPTPW1540 / S.O.P Cable with Connector For HVP-20 1

B 17 33CPCS010 PC / PCB Plastic Fasteners KSS CS-0406 1

See P. 17 2VP20103201 For 1 200-240V 10A

2VP20103202 For 1 200-240V 15A

For 1 200-240V 15A


B 18 2VP20103203 / Power Board 1
330F
For 1 200-240V 20A
2VP20103204
330F
For 1 200-240V 15A
2VP20103205
470F

B19 331SP1880 / Screw M3x6+Spring washer 6

See P. 21 2VP20302001 For HVP-20-3-7W

2VP20402001 For HVP-20-4-7W


B 20 / Main Board 1
2VP20302002 For HVP-20-3-BR

2VP20402002 For HVP-20-4-BR

B21 331SP1880 / Screw M3x6+Spring washer 3

315MPB370 For HVP-20

B22 315MPB540 / Control Box Front Cover For HVP-20 MINI-DIN 1

315MPB550 For HVP-20 MINI-DIN(J-)

B23 331SN1030 / Screw M3*6L 7

B24 See P. 25 2VPOPBF01001 F-10 / F-10 Operation Box Standard 1

B25 331SP1090 + ; / Screw+Spring washer M3 * 15 2

B26 321TFS280 / Transformer (220/380V) For HVP-20 380V ONLY 1

-- 11 --
B4 EMI / EMI BOARD ASSEMBLY
EMI / EMI board Diagram & Parts List







Note Order Parts Name Description
Fig.No.
B4 HSV-PS122009 Code
2VPPCB380 EMI / EMI Power Board Assembly For HVP-20 CE Qty.
1

B4- 1 CN1 32ZCRE100 / Coil T80-26 100uH 1

B4- 2 C1C4 32CAPP220 / Plastic Capacitor 0.22uF / 275VAC (RE474) 2

B4- 3 C2C3 32CAPC100 / Filter Ceramic Capacitor 4700PF / 275VAC 2

B4- 4 F1F2 32PFSR290 / Fuse tube 15A 250V 2

B4- 5 L1 2VPDFL200 / Coil SCHT 3KMK2214B 1

B4- 6 L2 32ZCRE210 / Coil SCHT-18x10x10 1

B4- 7 SK1 32PDSA030 / DIA Surge Absorber ACPA 2R3000-B8L 1

B4- 8 VAR1VAR2 32FDIV130 / Varistor 10N621K 1

-- 12 --
B12 / SPEED CONTROL UNIT
/ Speed Control Unit Structure Diagram & Parts List

18 19

12 13

11
6

17

10

4 16

2 15

14

9
3



Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
2VP20106001 / Speed Control Unit (Standard Type)
B12 1
2VP20106002 / Speed Control Unit (CE-Type)

B12- 1 313MPC051 / Shaft 8*48 (J04262-001) 1

B12- 2 331SP1750 + / Screw M4*28L 2

B12- 3 2VPMPD040S / Lever For HVP-20 1

B12- 4 33BMPC070S / Tension Spring For HVP-20 (J00649-001) 1

B12- 5 331SH1210 / Hexagonal Bolt M6*25L 1

B12- 6 332NO1230 / Hexagonal Nut M6*3.6 2

B12- 7 315MPD100 / S.C.U. Base For HVP-20 (J04291-001) 1

B12- 8 315MPD090 / Bushing 12*29 (J04245-001) 1

B12-09 331SP1150 + + / Screw+Washer M5x0.8x10 3

B12-10 33BMPC100 / Torsion Spring 24.2*59 (J03640-001) 1

-- 13 --


Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
33EWS1020 / Nylon Washer 12x8.2x0.13 (230474001)

B12-11 / Optional 33EWS1030 / Nylon Washer 12x8.2x0.5 (219126-001) 1

12x8.2x0.13 (219125-
33EWS1040 / Nylon Washer
001)

B12-12 315MPD110 / Spring holder for HVP-20 (J04295-001) 1

B12-13 335EP1040 E / E-Ring ETW-6 1

B12-14 315MPD070 / Stopper Pin 8* 24.8 (J04246-001) 1

B12-15 33BMPC060S / Compression Spring 222343-001 1

B12-16 333WP3080 / Washer HVP-20 1

B12-17 324MGE050 / Magnet 4*10*12 #2 1

B12-18 See P.15 2VPPCB370 / S.C.U. Board Assembly For HVP-20 1

B12- 19 331ST1060 / Tapping Screw 4x10 3

-- 14 --
B12-18 / SPEED CONTROL UNIT BOARD

/ Speed Control Unit Board Assembly Diagram & Parts List

B12-18

Front side Back side




Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
B12-18 HSB-ES120105 2VPPCB370 / S.C.U. Board Assembly For HVP-20 1

B12-18- 1 327PBS180 / Blank S.C.U. Board HSB-ES120105 1

B12-18- 2 CN1 2VPCPW0100 / Cable Solder on CN1 1

B12-18- 3 C1 32CAPE540 / Electrolytic Capacitor SMD 10UF / 25V 1

B12-18- 4 C2C3 32CAPE550 / Electrolytic Capacitor SMD 47UF / 25V 2

B12-18- 5 C4C7C9 32CDC0104 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 104C 0805 3

B12-18- 6 C5 32CDC0473 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 473C 0805 1

-- 15 --
B12-18- 7 C6 32CDC0102 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 102C 0805 1

B12-18- 8 D1 32FDIW011 / Switch Diode SMD 1N4148 1

B12-18- 9 HQ1 329ICH060 HALL IC THS-117 1

B12-18- 10 REG1 329ICR100 IC / Regulator SMD 78D08A 1

B12-18- 11 R1 32DDC0622 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 6.2K 0805 1




Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
B12-18- 12 R2 32DDC0432 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 4.3K 0805 1

B12-18- 13 R3R4 32DDC0102 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 1K 0805 2

B12-18- 14 R5R6 32DDC0222 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 2.2K 0805 2

B12-18- 15 R7R8 32DDC0224 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 220K 0805 2

B12-18- 16 R9 32DDC0101 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 100 0805 1

B12-18- 17 R10 32DDC0103 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 10K 0805 1

B12-18- 18 R11 32DDC0221 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 220 0805 1

B12-18- 19 R12~R14 32DDC00R0 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 0 0805 3

B12-18- 20 U1 329ICL031 / OP AMP IC SMD HA17324 1

B12-18- 21 U2 329ICB041 / DC to DC Converter HT7660 / 8 PB SOP 1

B12-18- 22 VAR1VAR2 32DRST100 / Variable Resistor GF063P1 10 K 2

B12-18- 23 ZD1 32FDIZ130 / Zener Diode HZK5B 4.7V 1

-- 16 --
B18 / POWER BOARD ASSEMBLY
/ Power Board Diagram & Parts List

/ FRONT SIDE / BACK SIDE / FRONT SIDE / BACK SIDE

EX :2VP20103201 EX :2VP20103203




Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
HSV-PS122010B 2VP20103201 / Power Board Assembly For 1 200-240V 10A

HSV-PS122010B 2VP20103202 / Power Board Assembly For 1 200-240V 15A

For 1 200-240V 15A


B18 HSV-PS122013B 2VP20103203 / Power Board Assembly 1
330F
For 1 200-240V 20A
HSV-PS122013B 2VP20103204 / Power Board Assembly
330F
For 1 200-240V 15A
HSV-PS122013B 2VP20103205 / Power Board Assembly
470F

327PBP110 () / Blank Power Board HSV-PS122010B


B18- 1 1
327PBP140 () / Blank Power Board HSV-PS122013B

B18- 2 BD1 32ECRB180 / Bridge Rectifier D25XB60 1

B18- 3 CN1 32QPGB360 / Connector P9848IR-03B (BLUE) 1

B18- 4 CN2 32QPGB840 / Connector JST B02P-NV 1

B18- 5 CN3 32QPGB890 / Connector TKP 9848IP-03 1

B18- 6 CN4 32QPGB850 / Connector FOR HVP-90 1

-- 17 --
B18- 7 CN5 32QPGB410 / Connector JST B3P-VH 1

B18- 8 CT1CT2 2VPTRA010 / CURRENT SENSOR CT0300A140 2




Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
B18- 9 C1C2C3 32CAPC100 / Ceramic Capacitor 2200PF/ 250VA 3

32CAPE620 / Electrolytic Capacitor 330UF / 450V 85

B18- 10 C4C5 470UF / 450V For 2


32CAPE310 / Electrolytic Capacitor 2VP201032022VP2010
32042VP20103205

B18-11 C6 32CAPP230 / Plastic Capacitor 0.33U / 630V MPE 2

C7C22C31 32CDC1221 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 221 / 500V 1206 3

B18-12 223 500V 1206 For


C7 32CDC1223 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 2VP201032032VP2010 1
32042VP20103205

C8C10C13C21
B18-13 C24C29C45~C 32CDC0104 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 104C 0805 14
51C67

B18-14 C9 32CDC0471 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 471C 0805 1

B18-15 C11C14 32CDT1106 SMD / SMD Capacitor 10U / 35V 2

B18-16 C12C15 32CDC0152 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 152C 0805 2

C16C17C52~C57
B18-17 C61~C66
32CDCA471 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 471C 0603 14

B18-18 C18 32CAPP200 / Plastic Capacitor 0.022 / 1KV 1

B18-19 C19 32CAPE410 / Electrolytic Capacitor 22UF / 50V (low ESR) 1

B18-20 C20 32CAPE510 / Electrolytic Capacitor 100UF / 50V (low ESR) 1

B18-21 C23 32CAPE630 / Electrolytic Capacitor 2200UF / 25V (low ESR) 1

B18-22 C25C28 32CDC1471 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 471 / 500V 1206 2

B18-23 C26 32CAPE650 / Electrolytic Capacitor 3.3UF / 50V 1

B18-24 C27 32CDC0100 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 10P 0805 1

B18-25 C30 32CAPE490 / Electrolytic Capacitor 470UF / 50V (low ESR) 1

B18-26 C32C34 32CDC1104 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 104 / 100V 2

B18-27 C33 32CAPE470 / Electrolytic Capacitor 2200UF / 63V 1

C35~C37C42 32CDC0103 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 103C 0805 4

B18-28 224C 0805 For


C35~C37 32CDC0224 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 2VP201032032VP2010 3
32042VP20103205

B18-29 C38C39C40 32CAPE500 / Electrolytic Capacitor 10UF / 50V (low ESR) 3

-- 18 --
223C 0805 For
B18-30 C41 32CDC0223 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 2VP201032032VP2010 1
32042VP20103205

B18-31 C43C58C59 32CDCA104 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 104C 0603 3

B18-32 C44 32CAPE640 / Electrolytic Capacitor 47UF / 50V (low ESR) 1

B18-33 C60 32CAPC120 / Ceramic Capacitor 4700PF / 275V 1





Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
B18-34 D1 32FDIN090 / Rectifier Diode FCF10A40 1

B18-35 D2 32FDIN100 / Rectifier Diode EA61FC4-TE16F 1

B18-36 D3~D9D13~D15 32FDIF190 / Fast Diode EC11FS4-TE12L 10

B18-37 D10 32FDIW100 SMD / SMD Diode 1N4148WS 1

B18-38 D11D12 32FDIF210 / Fast Diode GS1J 2

B18-39 D16 32FDIF150 / Fast Diode FR207 1

B18-40 F1 32PFSR200 / Fuse 0.6A / 250V 1

B18-41 HIC1 2VPPCB170 HYBRID / Hybrid IC Assembly FOR HVP- 20 1

B18-42 IC1 329ICR090 IC / Regulator NJM7805DL1A 1

MIG10J503H (10A)
326TRM090 TM-IPM / TM-IPM Module
FOR 2VP20103201

MIG15J503H (15A)
326TRM070 TM-IPM / TM-IPM Module
FOR 2VP20103202

B18-43 IPM IM22400 (15A) 1

326TRM100 SDIP-IPM / SDIP-IPM Module FOR 2VP20103203

FOR 2VP20103205

IM23400 (20A)
326TRM110 SDIP-IPM / SDIP-IPM Module
FOR 2VP20103204

B18-44 JP1JP2 32QPGB420 / Connector (9359-02) 2

B18-45 LED1 32LDIL080 3 mm / 3mm LED 264-10ID-A 1

B18-46 L1 32ZCRE050 / Choke Coil TM2201B (MPP) 1

B18-47 L2L5 32ZCRE060 / Choke Coil SDR0810682 2

B18-48 L3 324DFL100 EMI / BEAD SRH03250608M4SD 1

B18-49 L4 32ZCRE070 / Choke Coil SDR1419471 1

B18-50 L6 324DFL110 EMI / BEAD SRH0250508M4SS 1

B18-51 OI1 32BICS110 / Photo Coupler HCPL-354 1

B18-52 OI2OI9 32BICS120 / Photo Coupler HCPL-181 2

B18-53 OI3~OI8 32BICS100 / Photo Coupler HCPL-M601 6

-- 19 --
B18-54 RY1 32ZRLA040 / Relay G5LC-1 DC12V 1

B18-55 R1 32DRSW410 / Cement Resistor 10 10W 1

B18-56 R2~R4R18~R20 32DDC4753 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 75K 2512 6

B18-57 R5 32DRSS010 / Current sensoring Resistor 18m 1

B18-58 R7 32DRSW420 / Cement Resistor 47K 7W 1

B18-59 R8 32DDC0332 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 3.3K 0805 1

B18-60 R9R22R29 32DDC0103 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 10K 0805 3




Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Order Code Qty.
B18-61 R10R26 32DDC0102 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 1K 0805 2

B18-62 R11R40~R45 32DDCA333 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 33K 0603 7

B18-63 R12 32DDCA472 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 4.7K 0603 1

B18-64 R13 32DDCA103 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 10K 0603 1

B18-65 R14 32DDC4561 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 560 2512 1

B18-66 R15 32DDC4M22 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 22m 2512 1

B18-67 R16 32DDC3100 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 10 2010 1

B18-68 R17 32DRSW280 / Cement Resistor 68K 5W 1

B18-69 R21R28 32DDC0221 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 220 0805 2

B18-70 R23 32DDC3473 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 47K 2010 1

B18-71 R24R31 32DDC4101 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 100 2512 2

B18-72 R25R32 32DDC4103 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 10K 2512 2

B18-73 R27 32DDJ0190 SMD / SMD Precision Resistor 11.5K 0805 1

B18-74 R30 32DDC4102 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 1K 2512 1

B18-75 R33~R36 32DDC4272 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 2.7K 2512 4

32DDC0510 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 51 0805

B18-76 R37~R39 20 0805 For 3


32DDC0200 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 2VP201032032VP2010
32042VP20103205

B18-77 R46 32DDCA471 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 470 0603 1

B18-78 R47 32DDCA332 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 3.3K 0603 1

B18-79 R48~R53 32DDCA681 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 680 0603 6

100 2010 For


B18-80 R54 32DDC3101 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 2VP201032032VP2010 1
32042VP20103205

B18-81 TR1 32JTRP210 / Power MOSFET 2SK2777 (SM,Q) 1

B18-82 TR2 32JTRP300 / Power MOSFET FQA9N90C 1

321PFS050 Super ER3901

-- 20 --
B18-83 T1 / Switching Transformer 1
Super ER3901-3 For
B18-83 T1 / Switching Transformer 2VP201032032VP2010320
1
321PFS110 42VP20103205 / with
SDIP-IPM

B18-84 ZD1 32FDIZ120 / Zener Diode HZK18 1

/ OTHERS

B18-85 331SP1060 / Screw M3x0.5x6+WASHER 1

B18-86 331SP1070 / Screw M3x0.5x10+WASHER 2

B18-87 BD1 32ZSMV120 / Heat Sinker For BD1 1

B18-89 TR2 32ZSMV130 / Heat Sinker For TR2 1

B18-90 TR2 32ZSMV140 / Silicon Insulator For TR2 1

-- 21 --
B20 / MAIN BOARD ASSEMBLY
/ Main Board Assembly Diagram & parts List

EX :2VP20302001

D-SUB

EX :2VP20302004

MINI-DIN

/ FRONT SIDE / BACK SIDE






Note Parts Name Description
Fig.No. Order Code
HSV-MC122018A 2VP20302001 () / Main Board Assy. (BLUE) HVP-20-3(7W) NO MP Qty.

HSV-MC122017A 2VP20302002 () / Main Board Assy. (BLUE) HVP-20-3(BR)

HSV-MC122017A 2VP20302003 () / Main Board Assy. (BLUE) HVP-20-3(11)


HVP-20-3(7W) MINI-DIN
HSV-MC122021 2VP20302004 () / Main Board Assy. (RED)
NO MP
HVP-20-3(BR) MINI-DIN
HSV-MC122022 2VP20302005 () / Main Board Assy. (RED)
NO MP
B20 1
HSV-MC122017A 2VP20302006 / Main Board Assy. HVP-20-3(BR)+KEYPAD

HSV-MC122015 2VP20402001 () / Main Board Assy.(GREEN) HVP-20-4(7W)

HSV-MC122016 2VP20402002 () / Main Board Assy.(GREEN) HVP-20-4(BR)(66)(LT)

HSV-MC122020 2VP20402003 () / Main Board Assy. (RED) HVP-20-4(7W) MINI-DIN

HSV-MC122016 2VP20402004 / Main Board Assy. HVP-20-4(11)

:(7W)(BR) / Note : The following parts is based on model (7W) and (BR)

HSV-MC122015 327PBM270 () / Blank Main Board HVP-20-7W(/GREEN)

B20-1 1
-- 21 --
B20-1 HSV-MC122016 327PBM280 () / Blank Main Board HVP-20-BR(/GREEN) 1
HSV-MC122017A 327PBM290 () / Blank Main Board HVP-20-BR(/BLUE)







Note Parts Name Description
Fig.No. Order Code
HSV-MC122018A 327PBM300 () / Blank Main Board HVP-20-7W(/BLUE) Qty.
HSV-MC122020 327PBM340 () / Blank Main Board HVP-20-7W(/RED)
B20-1 1
HSV-MC122021 327PBM350 () / Blank Main Board HVP-20-7W(/RED)

HSV-MC122022 327PBM360 () / Blank Main Board HVP-20-BR(/RED)

B20-2 CN6 32QPGB860 / Connector 06DKBAAZ 1

B20-3 CN7 32QPGB870 / Connector 04DKBAAZ 1

32QPGB880 9360-14 For (7W)


B20-4 CN8 / Connector 1
32QPGB680 8822-09 For (BR)

B20-5 CN10 32QPGB410 / Connector B3P-VH(LF) 1

32QPGB910 / DIN JACK 7 PIN LN-0507-7 For (7W)


B20-6 CN11 1
32QPGB920 / DIN JACK 8 PIN LN-0507-8 For (BR)

B20-7 CN12 32QPGB930 / Connector DS1-09SKABFZ 1

B20- 8 CN13 32QPGB510 / Connector 8822-04 1

B20- 9 CN14 32QPGB940 / Connector DL4-09PKMBOZ 1

B20- 10 CN15 32QPGB610 / Connector 05DKBAAZ 1

B20-11 CN16 32QPGB720 / Connector 9359-04 1

B20-12 CN17 32QPGB700 / Connector 8822-06 1

B20-13 CN19 32QPGB530 / Connector 8822-02 1

32OPGB970 9360-06 For HVP-20-3-7W

32QPGB690 8822-08 For HVP-20-3-BR


B20-14 CN20 / Connector 1
32QPGB900 9360-02 For HVP-20-4-7W

32QPGB490 8822-12 For HVP-20-4-BR

CX1~CX3CX6CX7
C75C88C89C
93C95C98~C107
B20-15 C109C110C122 32CDCA104
SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 104C 0603 35
C124~C130C133~
C135C137C138

B20-16 C71C74 32CAPE530 / Electrolytic Capacitor SMD 10UF / 50V 2

B20-17 C72C73 32CDC104 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 104C 0805 2

B20-18 C76C77 32CDCA100 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 10P 0603 2

C78~C84C90C91
C94C96C97C
B20-19 108C113C114C 32CDCA471 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 471C 0603 18
123C131C132

-- 22 --
C85C86C87C92
B20-20 C111C112
32CDCA103 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 103C 0603 6

B20-21 C115~C117 32CDCA102 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 102C 0603 3






Note Parts Name Description
Fig.No. Order Code
B20-22 C118~C120 32CDCA222 SMD / SMD Ceramic Capacitor 222C 0603 Qty.
3

B20-23 D20 32FDIF140 / Fast Diode S3J 1

B20-24 D21~D23 32FDIF200 / Fast Diode GS1G 3

D25~D43D45~D48
B20-25 D51D52
32FDIW070 SMD / SMD Diode BAV99 25

B20-26 FIL1FIL2 324DFL130 EMI / EMI filter NFM41PC204 2

B20-27 F5 32PFSR300 SMD / SMD Fuse 2.5A 125V 1

B20-28 IC2 329ICR090 IC / Regulator NJM7805DL1A 1

B20-29 IC3 328ICC280 SMD EEPROM 24LC16 1

B20-30 IC4 329ICM291 HIGH SPEED CMOS IC 74HC04 1

B20-31 IC5 329ICL042 OP AMP IC TA75S393F 1

B20-32 IC6 328ICC310 SMD RS232 SP232E 1

B20-33 IC7IC8 329ICM181 HIGH SPEED CMOS IC 74HC14 2

B20-34 IC9 328ICC490 CPU M30620MCA 1

B20-35 IC10 329ICB061 RESET IC M51957B 1

B20-36 JP3JP5 32QPST020 / Jumper 103GB100 2

B20-37 JP4JP6 32QPST010 / Jumper 102GB100 2

B20-38 K1 32GSWK060 / TACT SW. SFKHHMM2520T-HHC 1

B20-39 RN1~RN9 32DRAA220 / Resistor array SMD223x4 9

B20-40 R61~R63 32DRSM390 / Metal Film Resistor 27 2W 3

R65~R68R100R1
B20-41 01
32DDCA104 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 100K 0603 6

R69R95R96R14
B20-42 0~R143R158R178 32DDCA472 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 4.7K 0603 10
R188

B20-43 R70 32DDCA153 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 15K 0603 1

B20-44 R71R94 32DDCA152 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 1.5K 0603 2

-- 23 --
R72R78R79R81
~R87R103~R107
R109R115R131~R
135R138R139R
B20-45 144~R146R148R1
32DDCA103 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 10K 0603 48
51~R157R160~R16
5R168~R170R172
R176R177R187

B20-46 R73~R77R97R98 32DDCA471 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 470 0603 7

B20-47 R80 32DDCA105 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 1M 0603 1

B20-48 R88~R93 32DDCA391 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 390 0603 6

B20-49 R99R111 32DDCA272 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 2.7K 0603 2

R102R122~R130
B20-50 R147R171R189
32DDCA332 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 3.3K 0603 13






Note Parts Name Description
Fig.No. Order Code
B20-51
R108R113R136
32DDCA102 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 1K 0603 Qty.
5
R137R149

B20-52 R110 32DDCA224 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 220K 0603 1

R112 32DDCA122 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 1.2K 0603


B20-53 1
HVP-20-3-7WHVP-20-3-BR / This part is for HVP-20-3-7WHVP-20-3-BR only

B20-54 R114 32DRSW240 / Cement Resistor 0.1 5W 1

B20-55 R120 32DDJ0210 SMD / SMD Precision Resistor 10K 0603 1

B20-56 R121 32DDJ0200 SMD / SMD Precision Resistor 1K 0603 1

B20-57 R159 32DDJ0220 SMD / SMD Precision Resistor 4.7K 0603 1

B20-58 R166 32DDCA333 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 33K 0603 1

B20-59 R167 32DDCA682 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 6.8K 0603 1

R186 32DDCA821 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 820 0603


B20-60 1
HVP-20-3-7WHVP-20-3-BR / This part is for HVP-20-3-7WHVP-20-3-BR only

R191 32DRSM350 / Metal Film Resistor 10 2W


B20-61 1
HVP-20-3-7WHVP-20-3-BRHVP-20-4-BR / This part is for HVP-20-3-7WHVP-20-3-BRHVP-20-4-BR only

B20-62 TR2 32JTRS120 / Transistor 2SC2713 1

B20-63 TR3 32JTRP270 / POWER MOS FET 2SJ601 1

B20-64 TR4~TR6 32JTRP280 / POWER MOS FET 2SK3483 3

B20-65 TR9 32JTRS130 / Transistor DTB113ZK 1

B20-66 TR10TR11 32JTRS140 / Transistor DTC143ZKA 2

B20-67 VAR2~VAR4 32FDIV100 / Varistor 10G390 3

B20-68 X1 32ZSM1080 / Oscillator 16MHz 1

B20-69 ZD2ZD3 32FDIZ140 / Zener Diode HZK7B 2

-- 24 --
B20-70 ZD11 32FDIZ110 / Zener Diode HZK12A 1

-- 25 --
C F-10 / F-10 OPERATION BOX
F-10 / F-10 Operation Box Diagram & Parts List

F-10

7
8

9
4

3 11
12
1
2 10 3
17

14
1
5
5
16

MOUNTIONG BRACKET





Fig.No Note Order Code Parts Name Description
Qty.
. Standard 2VPOPBF01001 F-10 / Operation Box F-10 Opeartion box only

With mounting
C Standard 2VPMPTF10001 F-10 / Operation Box F-10 SET
bracket+extension cable 1

With mounting
For PFAFF only 2VPMPTF10003 F-10 / Operation Box F-10 SET
bracket+extension cable

C-1 331SP1090 + / Screw+ washer M3x15 2

C-2 341PT0122 / Membrane Sticker 1

C-3 315MPT230 / Front Cover of O.B. 1

C-4 See P.27 2VPOPBPCB100 / O.B. Board Assembly For F-10 1

C-5 315MPT240 / Back Cover of O.B. 1

C-6 331ST1170 () / Tapping Screw 2.6x6L 4

C-7 313MPT330 / F-10 Mounting bracket 85x42x2.5 1

C-8 334WS1030 / Spring washer M5 1

C-9 331ST2030 / Tapping screw M5x2x17.2 1

-- 25 --
C-10 313MPT320 / Cap 18x5.8x11 1






Fig.No Note Order Code Parts Name Description
Qty.
.
C-11 315MPT310 / Connector 18x14.6x40 1

C-12 333WP1080 / Washer 10x4.2x1 1

C-13 331SP2250 / Screw 7x21 M4x0.7 1

For Standard 331SP4030 9x13 SM 3/16 - 28


C-14 / Screw 1
For PFAFF 331SP4040 10x14 M6x1

C-15 For Standard only 333WP1040 / Washer 12x5.1x1 1

C-16 2VP313MPT3101 / Round tub base / White 1

322PWG340 / Extension cable 1m


C-17 1
322PWG430 / Extension cable 1.2 m

-- 26 --
C-4 / OPERATION BOX BOARD ASSEMBLY
/ Operation Box Board Diagram & Parts List

/ FRONT

/ BACK




Fig.No Note Order Code Parts Name Description Qty.
.
C4 2VPOPBPCB100 / O.B. Board Assembly F-10 HSB-EC120903 1

C4- 1 327PBC110 / Blank O.B. Board HCB-EC120903 1

C4- 2 BKL1 32LDIL140 LCD / LCD back light borad S-0502LPG 1

C4- 3 CN1 32QPGB930 / Connector DS1-09SKABFZ 1

C4- 4 C1 32CDT0106 SMD / SMD Capacitor 10UF / 25V SMD 1

C4- 5 C2 ~ C15 32CDC0104 SMD / Capacitor 104C 0603 14

C4- 6 D1D2 32FDIW011 / Switch Diode SMD 1N4148 ( / TUBE) 2

C4- 7 D3D4 32FDIW070 SMD / SMD Diode BAV99 2

C4- 8 K0K2 ~ K12 32GSWK120 / Tact Switch SFKHUMA2321 11

C4- 9 L1 324DFL130 EMI / EMI filter NFM41PC204 1

-- 27 --
C4-10 LCD 32MLCD060 / LCD display LC4313ABF4 1

C4-11 LED1~ LED4 32LDIL150 SMD / SMD LED 17-21VGC/TR8 SMD 4

C4-12 Q1 32JTRS170 / Transistor 2SC1623L6 1

C4-13 Q2 ~ Q5 32JTRS130 / Transistor ROHM DTB113ZK T-146 4

C4-14 REG 1 329ICR090 IC / Regulator NJM7805DL1A 1




Fig.No Note Order Code Parts Name Description Qty.
.
C4-15 RN1~RN3 32DRAA220 / Resistor array SMD 223x4 3

C4-16 R1 32DRSM300 / Metal Film Resistor 15 1W 1

C4-17 R2 32DDCA153 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 15K 0603 1

R 3 ~ R 5R
7R11R12R14~
C4-18 R16R19~R28R3
32DDCA103 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 10K 0603 24
3~R38

C4-19 R6 32DDCA222 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 2.2K 0603 1

C4-20 R8 32DDCA472 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 4.7K 0603 1

C4-21 R9 32DDCA333 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 33K 0603 1

C4-22 R10 32DDCA682 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 6.8K 0603 1

C4-23 R13 32DDCA221 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 220 0603 1

C4-24 R17 32DDC4331 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 330 2512 1

C4-25 R18 32DDC4471 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 470 2512 1

C4-26 R29~R32 32DDCA391 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 390 0603 4

C4-27 R39 32DDCA0R0 SMD / SMD Carbon Film Resistor 0 0603 1

C4-28 U1 329ICB061 RESET IC M51957BFP 1

C4-29 U2 328ICC430 CPU TMP86PM29BU OTP 1

C4-30 U3 328ICC280 SMD EEPROM 24LC16 1

C4-31 U4 328ICC440 INTERFACE IC SP3232EC 1

C4-32 X1 32ZSM1080 / Oscillator 16 MHz 1

-- 28 --
D / SYNCHRONIZER ASSEMBLY
/ Synchronizer Unit Structure Diagram & Parts List

D
18
19

20

21

22
1
23
24
7

6 25
26

12

13
2 14
15
16

3 17

10
11 8
5



Order
Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Code Qty.
2VP115002800 / Synchronizer Unit 500-28 6P (With 0.8M )

2VP115002802 / Synchronizer Unit 500-28 6P (With 1.5M )

2VP115002900 / Synchronizer Unit 500-29 8P (With 0.8M )


D 1
2VP115002901 / Synchronizer Unit 500-29 8P (With 1.3M )

2VP115003000 / Synchronizer Unit 500-30 7P (With 0.8M )

2VP115003001 / Synchronizer Unit 500-30 7P (With 1.3M )

D1 2NPMPS010 / Rotor 312MPS010 1

D2 331SS1090 () / Set Screw M6* 8 2

D3 315MPS250 () / Base For HVP-20 1

D4 See P.31 2VPPCB060 / P.C.Board Assembly For 500 Series (no PH1) 1

-- 29 --
2VPZPW0100 / Syn. Cable For # 500-28 (with 0.8M wire)
D5 1
2VPZPW0230 / Syn. Cable For # 500-28 (with 1.5M wire)


Order
Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Code Qty.
2VPZPW0170 / Syn. Cable For # 500-29 (with 0.8M wire)

2NPZPW0200 / Syn. Cable For # 500-29 (with 1.3M wire)


D5 1
2NPZPW0180 / Syn. Cable For # 500-30 (with 0.8M wire)

2NPZPW0220 / Syn. Cable For # 500-30 (with 1.3M wire)

D6 2NPLPW0020 LED / LED Cable LED (Green) 1

D7 32LLED010 LED / LED Holder H01BPT18H012 1

D8 331SP1570 + / Screw M3* 10L 2

D9 332NO1010 / Nut M3* 0.5* 2.4L 2

D10 313MPS080 / Fixed Plate 7* 24.5* 1 1

D11 331ST1010 () / Tapping Screw 5.5 M3.6* 8 2

D12 313BR2011 / Ball Bearing 6001 ZZCM/L542 2

D13 313MPS020 / Bearing Retainer 42 45 39 1

D14 331ST1010 () / Tapping Screw 5.5 M3.6* 8 3

D15 315MPS010 / Spacer 18* 2 1

D16 315MPS020 / Spacer 22* 7.65 1

D17 2NPMPS0203 / Plate For Up Position 55 (Red Point4.5) 1

D18 315MPS020 / SPACER 22* 7.65 1

D19 2NPMPS0206 / Plate For Down Position 55 (Blue Point3.6) 1

D20 33ZWP3010 / Stop Washer 22* 0.5 3

D21 33BMPC040 / Compression Spring 12*16 For Synchronizer. 1

D22 33ZWP3020 / Washer 16*1.2 1

D23 331SP1140 + / Set Screw M4* 10L 1

D24 315MPS070 / Cover For HVP-20 1

D25 331SP1140 + / Set Screw M4* 10L 1

D26 341NA10320 / Sticker 500 Series 1

-- 30 --
D4 / P.C.BOARD OF SYNCHRONIZER
` / For P. C. Board of Speed Control Unit & Parts List

D4 500 Series



Order
Fig.No. Note Parts Name Description
Code Qty.
D4 HSV-SY122001 2VPPCB060 / P.C.Board Assembly For 500 Series 1

D4- 1 2NPEPW0010 / Ground Wire For 500 Series 1

D4- 2 327PBS040 / P.C.Board HSV-SY122001 1

D4- 3 RN1 32DRAS040 / Resistor Array 5A 332G (3.3K) 1

D4- 4 R1 32DRSC800 / Resistor 51 1/4W 1

D4- 5 R3 32DRSC230 / Resistor 390 1/4W 1

D4- 6 Q1Q3 32JTRS110 / Transistor DTC144ESA TP 2

D4- 7 Q2 (EC Short) 32DRSL010 / JUMPER 0.56 X 3m/m 1

D4- 8 PH2PH4 32JTRA020 / Photo Interrupter GP1S52V2 2

-- 31 --
D4- 9 PH3 32FDIW010 / Fast Recovery Diode 1N4148 1

-- 32 --
E / ACCESSORIES AND OPTIONAL PARTS





Order Parts Description
Note
Fig.No. Code Name
E-1 33ALEB070 / Pitman Rod 240 mm For HVP-20 Qty.
1

-- 32 --
-- 33 --
HVP-20 / HVP-20 SERIES SET
/ /
Under-table type Direct-drive type






NO. Description
Order Code Parts Name
1 200-240V 2/3HP Qty.
1 1VP2010012401 HVP-20-1-00-215 55 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-1-00-215 / Under-
A 2VP2010000201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50GE018-CE
B 2VP3432209AXG 1
CE 500W/55
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
2 1VP2010033401 HVP-20-1-00-315 55 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-1-00-315 / Under-
A 2VP2010000301 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50GE018-CE
B 2VP3432209AXG 1
CE 500W/55
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
3 1VP2017512401 HVP-20-1-00-315 55 1
50/60HZ

A 1
B 1
C 4
/ reserved
D 4
E 1
F 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
4 1VP2017533401 HVP-20-1-00-315 55 1
50/60HZ

A 1
B 1
C / reserved 4
D 4
E 1
F 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
5 1VP201D712401 HVP-20-1-D7-210 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-1-D7-210 / Direct-
A 2VP20100D7201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AA022-CE / FOR
B 2VP3432209A0A CE 1

C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1


FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

3 380-440V 2/3HP
6 1VP201D733401 HVP-20-1-D7-310 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-1-D7-310 / Direct-
A 2VP20100D7301 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AA022-CE / FOR
B 2VP3432209A0A 1
CE
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only
1 200-240V 2/3HP
7 1VP202A112401 JK11-2-A1-210 1
50/60HZ

JK11-2-A1-210 / Under-
A 2VP20200A1201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20CE() / Motor VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXH 1
body CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
8 1VP202A212401 JK11-2-A2-210 1
50/60HZ

JK11-2-A2-210 / Under-
A 2VP20200A2201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20CE() / Motor VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXH 1
body CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
9 1VP202BR12401 HVP-20-2-BR-215 55 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-2-BR-215 / Under-
A 2VP20200BR201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50GE018-CE
B 2VP3432209AXG 1
CE 500W/55
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
10 1VP202BR33401 HVP-20-2-BR-315 55 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-2-BR-315 / Under-
A 2VP20200BR301 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50GE018-CE
B 2VP3432209AXG 1
CE 500W/55
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
11 1VP2031112401 ST11-3-11-215 1
50/60HZ

ST11-3-11-215 / Under-
A 2VP2030011201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20CE() / Motor VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXH 1
body CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
12 1VP2031133401 HVP-20-3-11-310 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-11-310 / Under-
A 2VP2030011301 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
13 1VP2031133402 HVP-20-3-11-310 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-11-310 / Direct-
A 001 2VP2030011302 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body
B 002 2VP3432209A01 VP-50AA201-CE FOR 1
CE
HVP-70 /
/ Photo interrupt disc
C 003 2VPMPS01003 include both UP and Down 1
set position photo interrupt disc
D 004 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
E 005 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only
3 380-440V 2/3HP
14 1VP2031133403 HVP-20-3-11-315 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-11-315 / Under-
A 2VP2030011303 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 006 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

15 1VP2036612601 HVP-20-3-66-215 1

/ reserved

16 1VP2036612602 HVP-20-3-66-215 1

/ reserved

1 200-240V 2/3HP
17 1VP2037W12401 HVP-20-3-7W-210 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-7W-210 / Under-
A 2VP203007W202 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1
1 200-240V 2/3HP
18 1VP2037W12402 HVP-20-3-7W-210 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-7W-210 / Direct-
A 2VP203007W201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70-CE / Motor body
B 2VP3432209A05 VP-50AA202-CE FOR 1
CE
HVP-70 /
/ Photo interrupt disc
C 2VPMPS01003 include both UP and Down 1
set position photo interrupt disc
D 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
E 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
19 1VP2037W12403 ST11-3-7W-210 1
50/60HZ

ST11-3-7W-210 / Under-
A 2VP203007W203 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20CE() / Motor VP-50AB007-CE /
B 2VP3432209AXH 1
body CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
20 1VP2037W33401 HVP-20-3-7W-310 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-7W-310 / Under-
A 2VP203007W301 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
21 1VP2037W33402 HVP-20-3-7W-315 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-7W-315 / Under-
A 2VP203007W302 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
C 003 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 004 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 005 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 006 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
22 1VP203A112401 JK11-3-A1-210 1
50/60HZ

A 2VP20300A1201 SV / Control box JK11-3-A1-210 1


HVP-20CE() / Motor VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXH 1
body CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
23 1VP203A212401 JK11-3-A2-210 1
50/60HZ

A 2VP20300A2201 SV / Control box JK11-3-A2-210 1


HVP-20CE() / Motor VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXH 1
body CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
24 1VP203BR12401 HVP-20-3-BR-210 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-BR-210 / Under-
A 2VP20300BR201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
25 1VP203BR12402 HVP-20-3-BR-215 1
50/60HZ
HVP-20-3-BR-215 / Under-
A 2VP20300BR202 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE /
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
26 1VP203BR12403 HVP-20-3-BR-215 55 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-BR-215 / Under-
A 2VP20300BR202 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50GE018-CE
B 2VP3432209AXG 1
CE 500W/55
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
27 1VP203BR12404 ST11-3-BR-210 1
50/60HZ

ST11-3-BR-210 /Under-
A 2VP20300BR203 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20CE() / Motor VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXH 1
body CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
28 1VP203BR33401 HVP-20-3-BR-310 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-BR-310 / Under-
A 2VP20300BR301 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
29 1VP203BR33402 HVP-20-3-BR-315 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-BR-315 / Under-
A 2VP20300BR302 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
30 1VP203BR33403 HVP-20-3-BR-315 55 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-BR-315 / Under-
A 2VP20300BR302 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50GE018-CE
B 2VP3432209AXG 1
CE 500W/55
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
31 1VP203H212401 HVP-20-3-H2-210 1
50/60HZ

/ reserved

1 200-240V 4/5HP
32 1VP203LT12601 HVP-20-3-LT-215 1
50/60HZ
/ reserved

1 200-240V 2/3HP
33 1VP203P912401 HVP-20-3-P9-215 CE 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-P9-215 CE /
A 2VP20300P9201 SV / Control box 1
Direct-drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AH121-CE / FOR S-
B 2VP3432209B0A 1
CE 7200
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
34 1VP203T312401 HVP-20-3-T3-210 CE 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-T3-210 CE /
A 2VP20300T3201 SV / Control box 1
Direct-drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body
B 2VP3432209A01 VP-50AA201-CE / FOR 1
CE
HVP-70 /
/ Photo interrupt disc
C 2VPMPS01003 include both UP and Down 1
set
position photo interrupt disc
D 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
E 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
35 1VP203T412401 HVP-20-3-T4-210 CE 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-3-T4-210 CE /
A 2VP20300T4201 SV / Control box 1
Direct-dirve type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AH121-CE / FOR S-
B 2VP3432209B0A 1
CE 7200
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
36 1VP203T512401 HVP-20-3-T5-215 1
50/60HZ

/ reserved
/ reserved

1 200-240V 2/3HP
37 1VP203V712401 HVP-20-3-V7-210 1
50/60HZ

/ reserved

1 200-240V 2/3HP
38 1VP203Z112401 ST11-3-Z1-210 1
50/60HZ

ST11-3-Z1-210 / Direct-
A 2VP20300Z1201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70-CE / Motor body
B 2VP3432209A05 VP-50AA202-CE / FOR 1
CE
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
39 1VP2040712401 HVP-20-4-07-215 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-07-215 / Direct-
2VP2040007201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AA009-CE / FOR
2VP3432209A08 1
CE
2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
40 1VP2044612401 HVP-20-4-46-215 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-46-215 / Direct-
A 2VP2040046201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body
B 2VP3432209BX2 VP-50AB005-CE / FOR 1
CE
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
41 1VP2044612402 HVP-20-4-46-215 CE 1
50/60HZ
HVP-20-4-46-215 CE /
A 2VP2040046202 SV / Control box 1
Direct-drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body
B 2VP3432209BX2 VP-50AB005-CE / FOR 1
CE
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
42 1VP2044612403 HVP-20-4-46-215 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-46-215 / Direct-
A 2VP2040046201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AG124-CE / FOR
B 2VP3432209B09 1
CE CT8011
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
43 1VP2044612404 HVP-20-4-46-215 CE 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-46-215 CE /
A 001 2VP2040046202 SV / Control box 1
Direct-drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AG124-CE / FOR
B 002 2VP3432209B09 1
CE CT8011
C 003 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 004 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only

1 200-240V 4/5HP
44 1VP2046612601 HVP-20-4-66-215 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-66-215 / Under-
A 2VP2040066202 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-60FE018-CE
B 2VP3454209AX3 1
CE 600W/35
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 4/5HP
45 1VP2046612602 HVP-20-4-66-215 1
50/60HZ
HVP-20-4-66-215 / Direct-
001 2VP2040066201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-60FE018-CE 600W
002 2VP3454209AX2 1
CE Ke35 / Bracket type
003 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
004 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only
FOR HVP-20 / for
005 2VPPK29 / Packing material set 1
bracket and motot only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
46 1VP2046612602 HVP-20-4-7K-210 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-7K-210 / Under-
A 2VP204007K201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
47 1VP2047K12402 HVP-20-4-7K-210 CE 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-7K-210 CE /
A 2VP204007K202 SV / Control box 1
Under-table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
48 1VP2048112401 HVP-20-4-81-210 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-81-210 / Direct-
A 2VP2040081201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AA102-CE / FOR
B 2VP3432209A07 1
CE FD-62
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only
1 200-240V 2/3HP
49 1VP2048112402 HVP-20-4-81-210 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-81-210 / Under-
001 2VP2040081202 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
002 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
003 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
004 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
005 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
006 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
50 1VP2048133401 HVP-20-4-81-310 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-81-310 / Direct-
A 2VP2040081301 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-50AA102-CE / FOR
B 2VP3432209A07 1
CE FD-62
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

3 380-440V 2/3HP
51 1VP2048133402 HVP-20-4-81-310 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-81-310 / Under-
A 2VP2040081302 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
52 1VP204BR12401 HVP-20-4-BR-215 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-BR-215 / Under-
A 2VP20400BR201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black
C 331HC1140 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
53 1VP204BR12402 HVP-20-4-BR-215 CE 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-BR-215 CE /
A 2VP20400BR202 SV / Control box 1
Under-table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-50AB007-CE
B 2VP3432209AXE 1
CE 500W/28
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 4/5HP
54 1VP204DW12601 ST11-4-DW-215 1
50/60HZ

ST11-4-DW-215 / Direct-
A 2VP20400DW201 SV / Control box 1
drive type
HVP-70 CE / Motor body VP-60FE018-CE 600W
B 2VP3454209AX2 1
CE Ke35 / Bracket type
C 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
FOR HVP-20 /
D 2VPPK27 / Packing material set 1
Control box only
FOR HVP-20 / for
E 2VPPK29 / Packing material set 1
bracket and motot only

1 200-240V 2/3HP
55 1VP204LT12401 HVP-20-4-LT-215 1
50/60HZ

/ reserved

1 200-240V 4/5HP
56 1VP204LT12601 HVP-20-4-LT-215 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-LT-215 / Under-
A 2VP20400LT201 SV / Control box 1
table type
HVP-20 CE / Motor body VP-60FE018-CE
B 2VP3454209AX3 1
CE 600W/35
/ Hexagonal socket
C 331HC1140 M8 *P1.25*20L, / Black 4
cap screw
D 334WS2020 / Spring washer 5/16(8.2) 4
E 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
F 2VPPK28 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1

1 200-240V 2/3HP
57 1VP204Z112401 HVP-20-4-Z1-210 CE 1
50/60HZ

HVP-20-4-Z1-210 CE /
001 2VP20400Z1201 SV / Control box 1
Direct-drive type
HVP-70-CE / Motor body
002 2VP3432209A05 VP-50AA202-CE / FOR 1
CE
003 2VPSQ16 / Mounting screw set HVP-20 1
004 2VPPK27 / Packing material set FOR HVP-20 / All in one 1