Está en la página 1de 7
[…] The 2010 amendments to the MDL definition of Class “A” saultiple dwelling barring such use are therefore inapplicable.® The cases cited by Petitioner's attomey are likewise inapplicable as they all involve the partial illegal transient use of Class “A” multiple dwellings. Accordingly, the Board affirms the hearing officer's dismissal of the summonses. § MDL Section 4(8)(a) provides, in pertinent part, that “[s] class A multiple dwelling shall be only be used for ‘permanent residence purposes.” MDL Section 4(16) provides, in pertinent part, that “[wlhen a class A multiple ‘dwelling is used wholly or in part for single room occupancy, it remains a class A multiple dwelling.”

También podría gustarte