Está en la página 1de 21
[…] “@) Be informed, in writing, of the rights established under this subsection.”. 10 u 12 B 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 (@ Section 101(c) (D.C. Official Code § 23-1910) is amended to read as follows: “In addition to the notice requirements set forth in subchapter I of this chapter, MPD “(1) Inform the sexual assault victim of the toxicology results and findings of her or his sexual assault forensic kit examination; provided, that the MPD is not required to disclose to the sexual assault victim the identity of any suspect implicated by DNA or similar testing for cases with