Está en la página 1de 11

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

272-4742 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE


S/N: KGF1-UP; FAL1-UP
PART OF 264-8626, 264-8627 GENERAL AR
SMCS-1000

i02988351
PART NAME

NOTE

QTY

Y
Y
Y
Y

109-9313
239-6507
259-7184
255-3044

1
1
1
1

Y
Y
Y
Y

279-7911
272-4744
265-3504
162-6185

1
1
1
1

310-9582

287-0183
266-6297
297-7671
265-3616

1
1
1
1

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

78

PART NUMBER

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER & MOUNTING GP


COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST
S/N: FAL1-709; KGF1-1005
FILTER & MTG GP-ENGINE OIL
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-AIR (AFTERCOOLER TO TURBOCHARGER)
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN
S/N: FAL1-709; KGF1-1005
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN
S/N: FAL710-UP; KGF1006-UP
LINES GP-MUFFLER DRAIN
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
MOUNTING GP-FUEL FILTER
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP

1 of 1

202
1539
1545
215
137
219
216
144
145
220
97
257
173

SEBP4874-11

BASIC ENGINE
305-4743 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: GDC1847-7001
PART OF 305-4777 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1210
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
M-METRIC PART

i02739643
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4874-11

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

305-4748
279-7859
294-1716
094-4628
5I-7650
6V-5215

QTY

1
12
12
1
1
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CAMSHAFT
TAPPET
PUSHROD
KEY
PLATE
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01316640

BASIC ENGINE

79

BASIC ENGINE
305-4744 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: GDC1-UP
PART OF 272-4677, 272-4683, 296-4676, 296-4687, 305-4777, 327-7199 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1210
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

80

BASIC ENGINE

i03461838
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

305-4756
324-4060
294-1716
094-4628
5I-7650
6V-5215

QTY

1
12
12
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAMSHAFT
TAPPET
PUSHROD
KEY
PLATE
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)

<END>

g01316640

1 of 1

SEBP4874-11

BASIC ENGINE
296-4647 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: GDC1-UP
PART OF 272-4677, 272-4683, 296-4676, 296-4687, 305-4777, 327-7199 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1107
NOTE

i03753700

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP4874-11

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

294-1703
324-4220
294-1705
294-1706
324-4221
294-1708
294-1709
294-1710
294-1711
096-8569
294-1712
8T-4224
294-1713
294-1700
095-8799
294-1714
294-1821

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
16
2
1
9
16
16
7
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

COVER-ROCKER
COVER-ROCKER
GASKET (VALVE COVER BASE)
GASKET (VALVE COVER)
COVER
CAP (ENGINE OIL FILLER)
BRACKET
BOLT (M6X1X16.2-MM)
WASHER
BOLT (140-MM LG)
SEAL
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X38.3-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X108.3-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X30.5-MM)
STUD
BOLT (M8X1.25X35.5-MM)

BASIC ENGINE

81

BASIC ENGINE
296-4647 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
82

BASIC ENGINE

i03753700

<END>

g01356344

2 of 2

SEBP4874-11

BASIC ENGINE
296-4650 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: GDC1-UP
PART OF 272-4677, 272-4683, 296-4676, 296-4687, 305-4777, 327-7199 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1202
NOTE

i02836317

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4874-11

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

294-1749
085-9513
094-4628
130-7596
294-1751
233-1277

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CRANKSHAFT AS
PIN
KEY (CRANKSHAFT)
NUT
GEAR (31-TEETH)
PLATE

<END>

1 of 1

g01340092

BASIC ENGINE

83

BASIC ENGINE
294-1725 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: GDC1-UP
PART OF 296-4648 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
M
19
20
21
22
M-METRIC PART

84

BASIC ENGINE

i03900972
GRAPHIC
REF

2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7505
5I-7523
094-9424
139-7814
5I-8009
5I-7528
5I-7529
3P-1896
094-7741
095-2005
096-3741
294-1720
294-1722
5I-7525
195-8212
294-1721
5I-7724
095-2039
8T-4191
4I-9664
099-4420
183-5916

QTY

12
6
12
6
1
2
1
14
14
2
7
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
SLEEVE
GASKET
VALVE
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
PLUG-CUP
BOLT-BEARING CAP (M14X2X120-MM)
CAP
CAP
SEAL
JET
PLUG
PLUG
SHAFT
PIN
WASHER-SPECIAL
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
PIN
PIN
PIN-SPRING

1 of 3

SEBP4874-11

BASIC ENGINE
294-1725 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4874-11

i03900972

g02144934

2 of 3

BASIC ENGINE

85

BASIC ENGINE
294-1725 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
86

BASIC ENGINE

i03900972

<END>

g02144938

3 of 3

SEBP4874-11

BASIC ENGINE
296-4648 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: GDC1-UP
PART OF 272-4677, 272-4683, 296-4676, 296-4687, 305-4777, 327-7199 ENGINE AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201
NOTE

REF
NO

i03865912
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
M
1
1
AB
1
AB
1
AB
1
7
1
AB
1
AB
1
AB
1
Y
8
1
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4874-11

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

324-4175
294-1724
5I-5181
096-2501
099-4483
5I-7654
5I-7787
5I-7788
5I-7789
5I-7588
5I-7784
5I-7785
5I-7786
294-1725

QTY

1
1
2
4
2
3

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

EYE
EYE
BOLT
LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M12X1.25X30-MM)
PLATE (STANDARD)
PLATE (0.15-MM OS)
PLATE (0.3-MM OS)
PLATE (0.45-MM OS)
SET-BEARING (STANDARD)
SET-BEARING (0.25-MM US)
SET-BEARING (0.5-MM US)
SET-BEARING (0.75-MM US)
CYLINDER BLOCK GP

<END>

1 of 1

84

g02108862

BASIC ENGINE

87

BASIC ENGINE
297-7644 CYLINDER HEAD AS
S/N: GDC1-UP
PART OF 296-4645 CYLINDER HEAD GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

88

i03649397

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-9664
294-1679
294-1680
294-1678
212-8475
5I-4915

QTY

2
12
12
24
13
9

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN
SEAT
SEAT
GUIDE
CAP
CAP

<END>

g01356657

1 of 1

SEBP4874-11