Está en la página 1de 6

Ingles

Revisin del intento 1


Finalizar revisin

Comenzado el

viernes, 28 de noviembre de 2014, 21:12

Completado el

viernes, 28 de noviembre de 2014, 21:18

Tiempo empleado
Puntos
Calificacin

6 minutos 2 segundos
10/10
100 de un mximo de 100 (100%)

Question1
Puntos: 1/1

Select A, B or C according to the situation.

"I'm waiting for someone."


Seleccione una respuesta.
Excellent!!! This is the correct answer.

a. Who are you waiting for?


b. For who are you waiting?
c. Who is waiting for you?
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

For who are you waiting?

21:13:32 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Who is waiting for you?

21:13:44 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Who are you waiting for?

21:13:52 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

Who are you waiting for?

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question2
Puntos: 1/1

Complete the correct synonym for the underlined word .


The aural component of balance is critical for postural control during ambulation.
Seleccione una respuesta.
a. Ears.

b. Eyes
c. Foot
d. Hands

This adjective is relating to, or perceived by


the ear

Se recomienda hacer ejercicios de prctica para fortalecer las habilidades comunicativas: Speaking,
Listening, Reading and Writing.
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

Eyes

21:14:09 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Hands

21:14:17 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Foot

21:14:23 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Ears.

21:14:27 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

Ears.

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question3
Puntos: 1/1

Select A, B or C to complete the sentence correctly.


I broke my leg when I ... football
Seleccione una respuesta.
a. have played
b. played
Excellent!!! This is the correct answer.

c. was playing

Se recomienda hacer ejercicios de prctica para fortalecer las habilidades comunicativas: Speaking,
Listening, Reading and Writing.
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

have played

21:14:48 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

played

21:14:54 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

was playing

21:14:58 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

was playing

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question4
Puntos: 1/1

Select A, B or C according to the announcement.

Seleccione una respuesta.


a. In a fast-food restaurant
b. At the police station

Excellent!!! This is the correct answer.

c. At the tourist information


Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

At the tourist information

21:15:18 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

At the tourist information

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question5
Puntos: 1/1

Complete the appropriate meaning to the underlined word.


Before he climbed on his donkey to ride home, the shopkeeper and the shop-assistant ran out.
Seleccione una respuesta.
a. to move with haste; act quickly
when people go to the Himalaya mountain, they
climb to the top of the mountain.

b. to ascend or rise

c. To or at a lower value or rate.


d. to move about or travel on foot
Se recomienda hacer ejercicios de prctica para fortalecer las habilidades comunicativas: Speaking,
Listening, Reading and Writing.
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

to move about or travel on foot

21:15:59 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

to move with haste; act quickly

21:16:09 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

to ascend or rise

21:16:16 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

to ascend or rise

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question6
Puntos: 1/1

Choose A, B or C according to the text choose the correct definition for the underlined word:

Meteorologists are scientists who study the weatherand make weather predictions. In
order to make a successful reading, meteorologists must take a lot of things into
consideration. In fact, the data required are collected several times a day from
different sources all over the world. To gather this information, special types of
instruments are used.These data are of course valuable to everybody since the
reports and warnings that meteorologists give are usually reliable. Failing to take their
advice could, in some cases, be a matter of life or death.
The underlined word valuable can be replaced with :

Seleccione una respuesta.


It refers to plural third person in
simple present time.

a. Necesary

b. Useless
c. Useful
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

Useless

21:16:54 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Useful

21:16:59 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Necesary

21:17:03 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

Necesary

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question7
Puntos: 1/1

Select and fill in the correct word according to prayer.

Mathews going to tell us a ____________ story about USA`s culture.


Seleccione una respuesta.
This adjective describes books, letters and other
examples of writing that do not contain many
words and do not take much time to read.

a. Short.

b. Fragile.
c. Letter.
d. Thin.
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

Fragile.

21:17:21 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Short.

21:17:27 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

Short.

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question8
Puntos: 1/1

Select A, B and C to choose the definition of the word according to prayer.


The pen is mightier than the sword, they say; so why not use it? Write to packaging manufacturers
and ask them to forgot CFCs and excess packaging on items you buy regularly.Write to
manufacturers of canned goods and ask them to remove the sugar. Write to paper suppliers and ask

them to produce unbleached and recycled paper.

In the text, the underlined word regularly means


Seleccione una respuesta.
a. Only
b. Rarely
c. Lately
Excellent!!! This is the correct answer.

d. Frequently
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

Rarely

21:17:43 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Frequently

21:17:51 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

Frequently

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question9
Puntos: 1/1

Select and fill in the correct word according to prayer.

She wrote a sad __________.


Seleccione una respuesta.
a. Stage.
It is the only noun that describes a written
message from one person to another.

b. Letter.

c. Comic.
d. Seduce.
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

Comic.

21:18:09 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Letter.

21:18:14 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

Letter.

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Question10
Puntos: 1/1

Choose the correct answer according to the conversation.

Whos that girl?


Seleccione una respuesta.
Excellent!! This is the correct answer.

a. My sister
b. Thats right.
c. Yes, she is.
Correcto

Puntos para este envo: 1/1.


Historial de respuestas
#

Accin

Respuesta

Fecha

Puntuacin bruta

Calificacin

Calificacin

Yes, she is.

21:18:30 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

Thats right.

21:18:38 on 28/11/14

Calificacin

My sister

21:18:49 on 28/11/14

Cerrar

My sister

21:18:55 on 28/11/14

Finalizar revisin

También podría gustarte