Documentos de Académico
[…] Documentos de Académico
Documentos de Profesional
Documentos de Cultura
Section 351 et. seq. of Title 28 of the United States Code provides a way for any person to
complain about a federal judge or magistrate judge who the person believes "has engaged in
conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the
courts" or "is unable to discharge all the duties of office by reason of mental or physical
disability." It also permits the judicial councils of the circuits to adopt rules for the
consideration of these complaints. These rules have been adopted under that authority.