Está en la página 1de 334
[…] income tax. See: 17
http://famguardian.org/Subjects/Taxes/Evidence/PublicOrPrivate-Tax-Return.pdf 18
Within the Internal Revenue Code, those legal persons who work for the government are identified as engaging in a public 19
office. A public office within the Internal Revenue Code is called a trade or business, which is defined below. We 20
emphasize that engaging in a privileged trade or business is the main excise taxable activity that in fact and indeed is what 21
REALLY makes a person a taxpayer subject to the Internal Revenue Code, Subtitle A: 22
26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(26) 23
"The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office." 24
Below is the definition of public office: 25
Public office 26
Essential characteristics of a public office are: 27
(1) Authority conferred by law, 28
(2) Fixed tenure of office, and 29
(3) Power to exercise some of the sovereign functions of government. 30