Está en la página 1de 334
[…] [Miller Brothers Co. v. Maryland, 347 U.S. 340 (1954)] 11
2. The U.S. Tax Court: 12
2.1. Is an Article I Court in the EXECUTIVE and not JUDICIAL branch, and hence, can only officiate over matters 13
INTERNAL to the government. See 26 U.S.C. 7441. 14
2.2. Is a POLITICAL court in the POLITICAL branch of the government. Namely, the Executive branch. 15
2.3. Is limited to the District of Columbia because all public offices are limited to be exercised there per 4 U.S.C. 72. 16
It travels all over the country, but this is done ILLEGALLY and in violation of the separation of powers. 17
3. The activity subject to excise taxation is limited exclusively to public offices in the government, which is what a trade 18
or business is statutorily defined as in 26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(26). 19
26 U.S.C. Sec. 7701(a)(26) 20
"The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office." 21
In Book XXVI, Section 15 of the Spirit of Laws, Montesquieu says that POLITICAL laws should not be allowed to regulate 22
CIVIL conduct, meaning that POLITICAL laws limited exclusively to the government should not be enforced upon the 23