Está en la página 1de 48

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

SLT800-1EN4

DYNAPAC LT800

Box 504, SE-371 23 Karlskrona, Sweden Phone: +46 455 30 60 00, Fax: +46 455 30 60 10 www.dynapac.com

Rammer LT 800 Spare Parts Catalogue SLT800-1EN4


Valid from serial number: *78000050 - 78001679* Engines: Hatz 1B20 Published catalogue issues valid for these rammer: Catalogue Issue date SLT800-1EN1 SLT800-1EN2 SLT800-1EN3 SLT800-1EN4 2002 2003 2004 2009 - 01 - 09 - 02 - 03 Replaced by SLT800-1EN2 Replaced by SLT800-1EN3 Replaced by SLT800-1EN4

For machine serialnumber *78001680* -, use spare parts catalogue SLT800-2ENx

We reserve the right to change specifications without notice. Printed in Sweden.

II

RESERVDELSBESTLLNING
Fljande uppgifter ska lmnas vid bestllning av reservdelar fr att undvika leveransfel: 1. Maskintyp. 2. Vltens serienummer. 3. Antal av nskad reservdel. 4. Reserdelens artikelnummer. 5. Reservdelens benmning. 6. Mttuppgifter vid bestllning av metervara.

ORDERING SPARE PARTS


To avoid errors in delivery, please give the following information when ordering spare parts: 1. Type of machine. 2. Roller serial number. 3. Quantity required. 4. Part number. 5. Parts denomination. 6. Dimensions when ordering per length.

ERSATZTEILBESTELLUNG
Zur Vermeidung von Fehllieferungen sind bei der Bestellung von Ersatzteilen folgende Angaben zu machen: 1. Maschinentyp. 2. Herstellungsnummer. 3. Bestellmenge. (Quantity) 4. Ersatzteilnummer. (Part N) 5. Ersatzteilbenennung. (Denomination) 6. Massangaben bei Bestellung von Meterware.

ORDINI DI RICAMBI
Per evitare errori nelle consegne di ricambi, Vi preghiamo di comunicarci le seguenti informazioni al momento dell 'ordinazione: 1. Tipo di macchina. 2. Numero di serie della macchina. 3. Quantit dei pezzi desiderati. (Quantity) 4. Numero di codice del pezzo. (Part N) 5. Descrizione del pezzo di ricambio. (Denomination) 6. Misura, in caso di ordine per metro.

PEDIDO DE RECAMBIOS
Para evitar errores en las entregas, debern indicarse los siguientes datos al hacer un pedido de recambios: 1. Tipo de mquina. 2. Nmero de serie. 3. Cantidad de piezas deseadas. (Quantity) 4. Nmero de artculo de la pieza de recambio. (Part N) 5. Denominacin de la pieza. (Denomination) 6. Indquese la medida al solicitar un artculo que se expide por metros.

COMMANDE DE PIECES DE RECHANGE


Les indications suivantes doivent tre fournies lors de la commande de pices de rechange, afin d'viter toute erreur de livraison: 1. Type de machine. 2. Numro de srie. 3. Quantit dsire de pice de rechange. (Quantity) 4. Numro de la pice de rechange. (Part N) 5. Dnomination de la pice de rechange. (Denomination) 6. Longueur en cas de commande au mtre.

YOUR AGENT/DEALER:

III

Text pages
The text pages is structured as the picture on the right. 1. This is the remarks for specific items and the descriptions of the remarks is at the bottom of the parts list. 2. Parts indicated by a dot and moved to the right are included when buying the assembled unit above. 3. Spare parts and service code for a specific part, mainly for internal use at Dynapac. "A" = Service part, "B" = Fast moving part, "C" = Suggested exchanged part and "D" = Regular spare part.

3 1 2

Changes
PARTS INFO SERVICE INFO GROUP PAGE NOTES

Notes

IV

Notes

PRMETIKETT
Fr att undvika fel vid reservdelsbestllning finns hr nedan tv etiketter som passar i fickorna p prmarnas ryggar. P dessa kan man se frn vilket vltnummer av aktuell maskin reservdelskatalogen gller. Gr s hr: 1. Tag denna sida ur prmen. 2. Klipp ut etiketten till VNSTER (1) och stt in den i fickan p DENNA prmens rygg. 3. Finns det en etikett till HGER (2), kan denna anvndas p prmen fr FREGENDE utgva av denna katalog. 4. Kasta detta papper.

BINDER LABEL
To avoid errors when ordering spare parts use the labels below to identify the catalogues on the back of the binder. The label contain the serial number range for which the catalogue is valid. Do like this: 1. Remove this page from the binder. 2. Cut out the LEFT label (1) and put it on THIS binders back. 3. If there is a label to the RIGHT (2), it can be used on thebinder for PRECEDING issue of this catalogue. 4. Throw away this paper.

KATALOG-BESCHRIFTUNG
Zur Vermeidung von Fehlen bei der Ersatzteilbestellung benutzen Sie bitte die unteren Beschriftungen, um die Kataloge auf der Rckseite zu kennzeichen. Auf der Beschriftung ist angegaben, fr welche Maschinennummern der jeweilige Katalog gltig ist. Ablauf: 1. Nehmen Sie dieses Blatt aus dem Katalog. 2. Schneiden Sie die LINKE Beschriftung (1) aus. Schieben Sie die Beschriftung in die tasche auf DEM Katalogrcke. 3. Sollte die Beschriftung unten RECHTS (2) mitgeliefert werden, kennzeichen Sie damit bitte die LTERE Ausfhrung dieses Kataloges. 4. Den Rest dieses Blattes bitte vernichten.

ETICHETTAPOSTASULRACCOGLITORE
Per evitare errori quando ordinate pezzi di ricambio, usate le etichette in calce che servono ad identificare i cataloghi sul retro del raccoglitore. L'etichetta indica il numero di matricola delle maccine prese in considerazione nel catalogo. 1. Rimuovete questa pagina dal raccoglitore. 2. Ritagliate l'etichetta posta a SINISTRA (1) e ponetela sul retro DEL raccoglitore. 3. Se trovate anche un'etichetta sulla DESTRA (2), ritagliatela e ponetela sul raccoglitore relativo alla PRECEDENTE edizione del catalogo. 4. Distruggete questo foglio.

ETIQUETA PARA LA CARPETA


Para evitar errores al pedir repuestos utilicen las etiquetas abajo descritas para identificar los catlogos en la parte trasera de la carpeta. En la etiqueta se ven los nmeros de referencia de la serie para la cual es vlido el catlogo. Instrucciones: 1. Quitar esta pgina de la carpeta. 2. Corta la etiqueta IZQUIERDA (1) y ponerla est ESTA carpeta en la parte trasera. 3. Si hay una etiqueta en la parte DERECHA (2) se puede utilizar en la carpeta para el catlogo que PRECEDE a esta. 4. Tirar esta hoja.

ETIQUETAGE DU CATALOGUE
Afin d'viter des erreurs lors de commandes de pices de rechange, nous vous conseillons d'apposer les marquages ci-dessous l'arrire du classeur, pour identifier les catalogues. Ce marquage indique les numros de srie pour lesquels le catalogue est adapt. Il convient de procder de la faon suivante: 1. Retirez cette page du classeur. 2. Dcoupez l'tiquette de GAUCHE (1), et apposez-la l'arrire de CE catalogue. 3. Si il y a une tiquette DROITE (2), vous pourrez l'apposer sur le classeur de l'edition PRECEDENTE du catalogue. 4. Dtruire cetta feuille.

1.

Catalogue

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

TABLE OF CONTENTS LT800 Up to S/N: 78001679 Handle


Handle

Page 2 4
6

Ramming system
Transmission Spring unit Foot 11" Foot 13" Option, extended foot

8
10 12 14 16 18

Engine and fuel system


Engine Hatz 1B20 Fuel system

20
22 26

Power transmission
Engine installation Clutch

28
30 32

Decals and documentation


Decals and documentation

34
36

TC 1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB LT800 Up to S/N: 78001679 LT800100

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB LT800 Up to S/N: 78001679 Ref. Part No.


10 20 30 40 80

Rem. Qty Description


Handle ( Page 4 ) Ramming system ( Page 8 ) Engine and fuel system ( Page 20 ) Power transmission ( Page 28 ) Decals and documentation ( Page 34 )

Code

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Handle

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Handle Ref. Part No.


10

Rem. Qty Description


Handle ( Page 6 )

Code

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Handle 17467-2

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Handle Ref. Part No.


1 386127 2 3 383679 939111 939110 4 384496 5 500506 6 586002 7 508018 8 385439 9 500508 10 791343 11 500506 12 904504 13 902286 14 902284 15 385007 16 902041 17 586003 18 386787 19 386786 20 500505 21 791323 22 386785 A)

Rem. Qty Description


A 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 4 1 2 2 2 2 8 2 1 4 6 1 1 4 4 2 Handle Fuel tank Throttle control, cpl .Handle .Control cable, cpl Roller Screw Lock nut Screw Lifting lug Screw Screw Screw Screw M5 x 18 Lock nut M8 Nut M5 Bracket Screw Lock nut M8 Angle stop right side Angle stop left side Screw M8x20 8.8 Cylindric pin Shock absorber

Code

See section fuelsystem

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Ramming system

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Ramming system Ref. Part No.


10 20 30 40 50

Rem. Qty Description


Transmission ( Page 10 ) Spring unit ( Page 12 ) Foot 11" ( Page 14 ) Foot 13" ( Page 16 ) Option, extended foot ( Page 18 )

Code

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Transmission 17474-1

10

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Transmission Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 381965 904950 380920 111078 150009 904949 150014 903520 151025 904952 381964 500021 904734 388403 160106 388405 508096 628006 160035 904230 508053 388407

Rem. Qty Description


1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 4 1 Gear wheel Needle bearing Connecting rod Ball bearing Snap ring Needle bearing Snap ring Bearing Snap ring Sealing Shaft Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8 Washer 8,4x26x4 Clutch Crankcase O-ring Cover Screw Pin O-ring Washer Screw Outer tube

Code

SLT800-1EN4

11

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Spring unit 17380-1

12

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Spring unit Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 A) B) C) 381482 381479 B 381961 383681 380895 380894 380899 383668 380902 283631 500023 283627 508092 388409 791395 383666 383669 384416 904951 160054 382369 162009 C C 791376

Rem. Qty Description


A 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 13 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 Crank shaft Plug Piston bolt Outer tube Rod piston head Lid Spring Spring Stop Rod piston Stop Hose clamp Screw M8-1,25x40 8,8 Bellows Screw Bellows support Sight plug Gasket Inner tube Handle Plug O-ring Lid Seal ring Nut Foot Fiber washer

Code

D D D

See section transmission. item 3 See section transmission, item 28 See section foot

SLT800-1EN4

13

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Foot 11" 17477

14

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Foot 11" Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A) 939183 382371 382366 791331 902286 791339 791085 791337 902288 904640 Widht = 11"

Rem. Qty Description


1 1 1 8 8 2 2 2 6 7 Foot kit, cpl .Ground plate .Foot .Screw .Lock nut M8 .Screw .Screw .Screw .Nut M12 .Washer 8,4x22x3

Code

SLT800-1EN4

15

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Foot 13" 17478

16

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Foot 13" Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A) 939184 382982 382981 791331 902286 791339 791085 791337 902288 904640 Widht = 13"

Rem. Qty Description


1 1 1 14 14 2 2 2 6 14 Foot kit, cpl .Ground plate .Foot .Screw .Lock nut M8 .Screw .Screw .Screw .Nut M12 .Washer 8,4x22x3

Code

SLT800-1EN4

17

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Option, extended foot 18069

18

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Option, extended foot Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 4 5 6 389980 928198 903735 902280 904231 377125

Rem. Qty Description


1 2 4 6 6 1 Extended foot Screw Screw Side ring Washer Decal

Code

SLT800-1EN4

19

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine and fuel system

20

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine and fuel system Ref. Part No.
10 20

Rem. Qty Description


Engine Hatz 1B20 ( Page 22 ) Fuel system ( Page 26 )

Code

SLT800-1EN4

21

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine Hatz 1B20 16837

22

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine Hatz 1B20 Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 A) B) C) D) 379095 937002 937003 937001 936982 936983 936985 936986 936987 936988 936989 936990 936991 936992 936993 936994 936995 936996 936997 936998 936999 937000 937011 937012 938150 937014 938151 937016 937017 937018 937019 937020 239517 938152 937022 937023 937024 937010 938155 937008 937009 937005 937004 937006 938753 936977 936978 936979 936980 936981 937608 937607 937606

Rem. Qty Description


1 1 1 1 Engine, cpl Hatz1B20 .Not used on this model .Plug .O-ring Oil strainer, cpl Not used on this model .Recoil starter, cpl ..Knob ..Spiral spring ..Housing ..Washer ..Screw ..Rope ..Reel ..Spring ..Friction plate ..Screw ..Washer ..Ratchet ..O-ring ..Screw ..Washer .Starter pulley .Decal .Air filter .Washer .Screw .Filter element .Nut .Protecting cover .Rubber sleeve .Nut .Plate .Rubber hose .Edge trim .Washer .Air filter house .Gasket .Gasket .Vent nipple .Edge trim .Protecting cover .Edge trim .Muffler .Exhaust tube .Exhaust pipe .Gasket .Injection pump cpl .O-ring 0,2 mm .O-ring 0,3 mm .O-ring 0,4 mm .O-ring 0,5 mm .O-ring 0,6 mm .Oil dipstick .Nozzle Sleeve

Code

D B

D C

1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

D B B

B B

Complete with rope and rubber sleeve Complete with item 19 For engine marked "EPA" Complete with O-ring

SLT800-1EN4

23

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine Hatz 1B20 16837

24

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine Hatz 1B20 Ref. Part No.


57 937604 58 937605

Rem. Qty Description


1 Lock 1 Socket

Code

SLT800-1EN4

25

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Fuel system 17481-3

26

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Fuel system Ref. Part No.


1 389197 388025 2 950307 3 384996 396066-02 4 791270 5 385839 6 902285 7 500501 8 921039 9 937430 10 945778 11 950241 12 945780 13 904394 A) B) C) D) E) F) G)

Rem. Qty Description


F G D E 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Filler cap .Gasket Filler cap Tank Tank Washer Nipple Lock nut M6 Screw M6x20 Pipe clamp Fuel filter Fuel hose Fuel hose Fuel hose Hose clamp

Code

A B C

12x35 12x460 10x240 Old version, replaced by 396066-02 New version, complete with filler cap Old version, valid for old tank 384996 with bayonet joint New version, valid for new tank 396066-02 with screw in mount

SLT800-1EN4

27

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Power transmission

28

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Power transmission Ref. Part No.


10 20

Rem. Qty Description


Engine installation ( Page 30 ) Clutch ( Page 32 )

Code

SLT800-1EN4

29

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine installation 17480-3

30

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine installation Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 904734 4 500021 5 384515 387883 6 384513 387444 7 902287 586018 8 500023 9 904229 10 382363 11 508029 508030 12 387443 13 387727 14 904230 15 388374 16 388373 17 508092

Rem. Qty Description


1 Engine Clutch ( Page 32 ) 1 Washer 8,4x26x4 1 Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8 1 Adapter Up to 78000274 1 Adapter From 78000275 4 Stud Up to 78000274 2 Stud From 78000275 4 Nut Up to 78000274 4 Lock nut From 78000275 4 Screw M8-1,25x40 8,8 8 Washer 8,4x16x1,5 2 Bracket 4 Screw M10-1,5x30H 8,8 Up to 78000274 4 Screw From 78000275 2 Stud From 78000275 1 Support washer From 78000275 2 Washer From 78000275 1 Bracket 1 Bracket 4 Screw 1 1

Code

SLT800-1EN4

31

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Clutch 17384

32

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Clutch Ref. Part No.


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 381962 239820 938289 938652 239734 937954 938961

Rem. Qty Description


1 2 2 2 2 2 1 Clutch, cpl .Cover .Clutch lining .Centrifugal weight .Retaining ring .Spring .Hub

Code

SLT800-1EN4

33

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Decals and documentation

34

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Decals and documentation Ref. Part No.


10

Rem. Qty Description


Decals and documentation ( Page 36 )

Code

SLT800-1EN4

35

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Decals and documentation 17382

36

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Decals and documentation Ref. Part No.


1 2 386335 3 386225 791351 4 904977 5 281270SE 6 527002 7 281269 8 385877 9 791088 10 904366 11 12 791295 13

Rem. Qty Description


2 1 4 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Not used on this model Decal "LT800" Decal Drive screw Decal Product identification plate CE Drive screw Decal "LIFT" Decal "THROTTLE CONTROL" Decal Safety decal "Hot surface" Not used on this model Decal "Sound power level" 107dB Documentation .Instruction book, Hatz .Operation ILT800 .Spare parts catalogue SLT800 .Warranty registration certificate .Warranty conditions .CE declaration

Code

SLT800-1EN4

37

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number
111078 150009 150014 151025 160035 160054 160106 162009 239517 239734 239820 281269 281270SE 283627 283631 377125 379095 380894 380895 380899 380902 380920 381479 381482 381961 381962 381964 381965 382363 382366 382369 382371 382981 382982 383666 383668 383669 383679 383681 384416 384496 384513 384515 384996 385007 385439 385839 385877 386127 386225 386335 386785 386786 386787 387443 387444 387727 387883 388025 388373 388374 388403

Page
11 11 11 11 11 13 11 13 23 33 33 37 37 13 13 19 23 13 13 13 13 11 13 13 13 33 11 11 31 15 13 15 17 17 13 13 13 7 13 13 7 31 31 27 7 7 27 37 7 37 37 7 7 7 31 31 31 31 27 31 31 11

Part Number
388405 388407 388409 389197 389980 396066-02 500021 500023 500501 500505 500506 500508 508018 508029 508030 508053 508092 508096 527002 586002 586003 586018 628006 791085 791088 791270 791295 791323 791331 791337 791339 791343 791351 791376 791395 902041 902280 902284 902285 902286 902287 902288 903520 903735 904229 904230 904231 904366 904394 904504 904640 904734 904949 904950 904951 904952 904977 921039 928198 936977 936978 936979

Page
11 11 13 27 19 27 11,31 13,31 27 7 7 7 7 31 31 11 13,31 11 37 7 7 31 11 15,17 37 27 37 7 15,17 15,17 15,17 7 37 13 13 7 19 7 27 7,15,17 31 15,17 11 19 31 11,31 19 37 27 7 15,17 11,31 11 11 13 11 37 27 19 23 23 23

Part Number
936980 936981 936982 936983 936985 936986 936987 936988 936989 936990 936991 936992 936993 936994 936995 936996 936997 936998 936999 937000 937001 937002 937003 937004 937005 937006 937008 937009 937010 937011 937012 937014 937016 937017 937018 937019 937020 937022 937023 937024 937430 937604 937605 937606 937607 937608 937954 938150 938151 938152 938155 938289 938652 938753 938961 939110 939111 939183 939184 945778 945780 950241

Page
23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 27 23 25 23 23 23 33 23 23 23 23 33 33 23 33 7 7 15 17 27 27 27

NI 1

SLT800-1EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number
950307

Page
27

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

NI 2