Está en la página 1de 20

MANUAL PARA EL DISEO DE UN ENLACE OPTICO

PRESENTADO POR: CHRISTIAN LEONARDO DIAZ HURTADO

PRESENTADO A: ING. SILVIA ESPARZA BECERRA

UNIDADDES TECNOLOGICAS DE SANTANDER BUCARAMANGA 23 DE ABRIL DE 2013

Manual para el diseo de un enlace ptico a travs de un ejemplo

Al momento de disear un enlace ptico lo primero que debemos tener en cuenta es la clase de servicio que vamos a prestar, y de esta manera determinar la capacidad de informacin que deber tolerar nuestro canal. Suponiendo que nuestro canal debe soportar trasmisiones de 10 Mbps (Fast Ethernet), debemos escoger transceptores pticos y fibra ptica que soporte dicha velocidad (ver anexo 1 y 2). Para este manual vamos a tomar como ejemplo la necesidad de interconectar dos sedes empresariales (sede A y sede B), que se encuentran a una distancia de 70 Km, entonces nuestro siguiente paso ser decidir qu tipo de fibra utilizar (ver anexo1). Teniendo en cuenta que las sedes se encuentran a larga distancia lo ms conveniente ser recurrir a la fibra mono modo. Sabiendo que tipo de fibra vamos a comprar y que el tendido es areo, podemos calcular la cantidad para nuestro enlace, aumentando el 10% de la distancia entre las sedes para la catenaria y la reserva, dando como resultado 77 km de fibra, y suponiendo que en el mercado conseguimos fibra mono modo por tramos de 2km calculamos cuantos tramos de fibra debemos comprar, que para nuestro ejemplo sern 38 tramos de 2km y un tramo de 1 km, dando como resultado 39 tramos.

= 70 + 7 = 77 # = 77/2

70 10% = 7

# = 38.5 39 Ahora podemos calcular las perdidas por atenuacin de la fibra mirando los valores dados por el fabricante (ver anexo 1) y sabiendo que la longitud de onda del transceptor es de 1310 nm (ver anexo 2) obtenemos 0.35 dB de atenuacin por kilmetro que multiplicado por la longitud de la fibra nos da un valor de atenuacin total de 26.95 dB.

= 0.35 77 = 26.95

A continuacin podemos calcular la atenuacin total de las fusiones protegidas por las muflas (ver anexo 3), multiplicando el nmero de segmentos menos uno, por la prdida causada debido a la fusin con un valor aproximado de 0.1 dB, dndonos como resultado 3.8 dB.

= (39 1) 0.1 = 3.8

Adems debemos calcular la perdida por fusin de los latiguillos que van en la caja de empalmes (ver anexo 4) ubicadas en las dos sedes, multiplicando la perdida de fusin por dos, y cuyo resultado es 0.2 dB. Adicionalmente observamos en la hoja de datos de los latiguillos (ver anexo 5) la atenuacin de los conectores (0.15dB) y multiplicamos por dos, dando como respuesta 0.3 dB.

= 0.1 2 = 0.2

= 0.15 2 = 0.3

Ahora nos disponemos a calcular las prdidas totales del enlace sumando todas las atenuaciones calculadas anteriormente dando como resultado 31.25 dB.

Atenuacin total del enlace = Atenuacin por distancia de la fibra + Atenuacin por fusiones + Atenuacin por fusin de los latiguillos + Atenuacin por conectores = 26.95 + 3.8 + 0.2 + 0.3 = 31.25

Habiendo calculado este valor, podemos definir si la sensibilidad del transceptor que hemos elegido nos es til (-35dB), y si observamos en el data sheet (ver anexo 2), encontramos que la potencia es de 30dB, que restados con la atenuacin total del enlace nos da la potencia que se recibe en sus extremos.

= 30 31.25 = 1.25

Para finalizar podemos concluir que el diseo es totalmente viable, ya que la potencia recibida es mayor que la sensibilidad del transceptor (-35dBw), y adems permite el incremento de la capacidad del canal, debido a que el cable que utilizamos tiene 24 fibras que podemos usar conectndolas a nuevos transceptores instalados en un chasis para conversores de medios (ver anexo 6), a travs de la tcnica conocida como agregacin de enlaces, permitindonos que la velocidad de los enlaces de la red crezca incrementalmente como respuesta a una demanda creciente en el uso de la red sin tener que sustituir el hardware actual por otra tecnologa ms rpida y, posiblemente, ms costosa.

Descripcin de componentes

Fibra ptica: La fibra ptica es un medio de transmisin empleado habitualmente en redes de datos; un hilo muy fino de material transparente, vidrio o materiales plsticos, por el que se envan pulsos de luz que representan los datos a transmitir. El haz de luz queda completamente confinado y se propaga por el interior de la fibra con un ngulo de reflexin por encima del ngulo lmite de reflexin total, en funcin de la ley de Snell. La fuente de luz puede ser lser o un LED. Las fibras se utilizan ampliamente en telecomunicaciones, ya que permiten enviar gran cantidad de datos a una gran distancia, con velocidades similares a las de radio y superiores a las de cable convencional. Son el medio de transmisin por excelencia al ser inmune a las interferencias electromagnticas, tambin se utilizan para redes locales, en donde se necesite aprovechar las ventajas de la fibra ptica sobre otros medios de transmisin.

Transceptor ptico: Es un dispositivo que cuenta con un trasmisor y un receptor el cual convierte seales elctricas en seales pticas. Mufla o Protector para empalmes: Su funcin es proteger de la intemperie los empalmes en la fibra. Caja de empalmes: Su funcin es proteger y servir como interfaz para la conexin de los latiguillos. Latiguillos: Son cables prefabricados que vienen con conectores para ser utilizados en la distribucin interna. Chasis para transceptores pticos: Es un elemento que proporciona almacenamiento para los transceptores pticos.

SST-UltraRibbon Single-Tube, Gel-Free, Armored Cable


288 F, Single-mode (OS2)

212.0441

Corning Cable Systems SST-UltraRibbon Gel-Free Cables continue the innovative breakthrough in outdoor cable technology by introducing a new generation of high -fiber-count gel-free cables. Providing high-fiber-counts in a rugged, compact design, the enhanced coupling features ensure the ribbon stack and cable act as one unit, providing long-term reliability in aerial, duct and direct-buried applications. These features also minimize ribbon movement in situations where cable vibration may occur. The cable consists of a single buffer tube containing a stack of up to eighteen 24-fiber ribbons wrapped within a water-swellable foam tape and surrounded by a second water-swellable tape. Each 24-fiber ribbon can be easily separated by hand into two 12-fiber ribbons. Strength members located 180 degrees apart under the cable jacket provide tensile and anti-buckling strength. The cable is jacketed with a black UV-resistant polyethylene sheath.

Corning Cable

Part Number: 288EV5-14100D53

Features and Benefits


Gel-free waterblocking technology Craft-friendly cable preparation Innovative waterblocking technology Provides ribbon to cable coupling Up to 432 fibers in a compact design Easily fits in 1.25 inch inner diameter duct Each 12-fiber ribbon individually numbered Easy identification
Polyethylene (PE) Outer Jacket Corrugated Steel Armor Buffer Tube Steel Strength Member Ripcord Fiber Ribbon Waterblocking Foam Tape Water-Swellable Tape

Standards
1 1

Common Installations

Outdoor lashed aerial and duct; indoor when installed according to National Electrical Code (NEC) Article 770 ANSI/ICEA S-87-640 Telcordia GR-20 RDUP PE-90

Cross Section of Part Number: 288EV5-14100D53

Design and Test Criteria

34.06 False

115

Product Specification 288EV5-14100D53_NAFTA_AEN Page 1 | Revision date 2013-04-15

SST-UltraRibbon Single-Tube, Gel-Free, Armored Cable


288 F, Single-mode (OS2)

Specifications
General Specifications
Environment Application Cable Type Product Type Fiber Category Outdoor Aerial, Direct Buried, Duct Ribbon Armored Single-mode (OS2)

Temperature Range
Storage Installation Operation -40 C to 70 C (-40 F to 158 F) -30 C to 70 C (-22 F to 158 F) -40 C to 70 C (-40 F to 158 F)

Cable Design
Fiber Count Ribbons per Tube Fibers per Ribbon Fiber Coloring Tape Buffer Tube Color Buffer Tube Diameter Tape, Layer 2 Tensile Strength Elements and/or Armoring - Layer 1 Tensile Strength Elements and/or Armoring - Layer 2 Number of Ripcords Outer Jacket Material Outer Jacket Color 288 12 24 Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, Aqua Waterblocking foam tape Natural 14 mm (0.55 in) Water-swellable Corrugated steel tape armor Steel strength members 3 Polyethylene (PE) Black

Mechanical Characteristics Cable


Max. Tensile Strengths, Short-Term Max. Tensile Strengths, Long-Term Weight Nominal Outer Diameter 2700 N (600 lbf) 890 N (200 lbf) 375 kg/km (252 lb/1000 ft) 21.5 mm (0.85 in)

Product Specification 288EV5-14100D53_NAFTA_AEN Page 2 | Revision date 2013-04-15

SST-UltraRibbon Single-Tube, Gel-Free, Armored Cable


288 F, Single-mode (OS2)

Mechanical Characteristics Cable


Min. Bend Radius Installation Min. Bend Radius Operation 323 mm (12.7 in) 215 mm (8.5 in)

Chemical Characteristics
RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/ EG

Fiber Specifications
Optical Characteristics (cabled)
Fiber Type Fiber Core Diameter Fiber Category Fiber Code Performance Option Code Wavelengths Maximum Attenuation Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Single-mode 8.2 m OS2 E 00 1310 nm / 1383 nm / 1550 nm 0.35 dB/km / 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km 5000 m / - / 10000 m / - / 40000 m

* ITU-T G.652 D compliant. * Meets 0.75 ns optical skew when used in all Corning Cable Systems Plug & Play/Pretium EDGE Systems Solutions Notes: 1) Improved attenuation and bandwidth options available. 2) Bend-insensitive single-mode fibers available on request. 3) Contact a Corning Cable Systems Customer Care Representative for additional information.

Ordering Information
Part Number Product Description 288EV5-14100D53 SST-UltraRibbon Single-Tube, Gel-Free, Armored Cable, 288 F, Single-mode (OS2)

Product Specification 288EV5-14100D53_NAFTA_AEN Page 3 | Revision date 2013-04-15

SST-UltraRibbon Single-Tube, Gel-Free, Armored Cable


288 F, Single-mode (OS2)

Notes

Corning Cable Systems LLC PO Box 489 Hickory, NC 28603-0489 USA 800-743-2675 FAX: 828-325-5060 International: +1-828-901-5000 www.corning.com/cablesystems A complete listing of the trademarks of Corning Cable Systems is available at www.corning.com/cablesystems/trademarks. Corning Cable Systems is ISO 9001 certified. 2013 Corning Cable Systems. All rights reserved.

Product Specification 288EV5-14100D53_NAFTA_AEN Page 4 | Revision date 2013-04-15

fiber

Convertidor de fibra inteligente 10/100Base-TX a 100Base-FX


TFC-110S15i/30i/60i
El convertidor de fibra serie TFC-110Sxxs transforma un medio UTP/STP 10/100Base-TX en un medio 100Base-FX y viceversa. El puerto 10/100Base-TX autodetecta velocidades de conexin de 10 100Mbps, autonegocia los modos half/full dplex, y reconoce de manera automtica los tipos de medios auto-MDIX. Este convertidor le ofrece a su conmutador la capacidad de interactuar con conexiones de fibra a una distancia de hasta 60 Km.

Caractersticas

Compatible con los estndares IEEE 802.3 10Base-T y IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ofrece conmutador Dip para: Fiber(FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto negociacin/manual), Velocidad (10M/100M), LLR (Activado/Desactivado), LLCF (Activado/Desactivado) Compatible con LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward y Link Pass Through) Compatible con LLR (Link Loss Return) para puerto FX. Controla el estatus del dplex/link para FC, dplex/velocidad/enlace para TX va mdulo de gestin (TFC-1600MM) a travs del Sistema de chasis para convertidores de medios (TFC-1600). Hot Pluggable e instalable en pared Sistema de chasis opcional de 19(TFC-1600) soporta hasta 16 convertidores de medios Garanta limitada de 3 aos

TEW-503PI (07-28-2005)

TFC-110S15i/30i/60i
rev: 11.14.2008

Convertidor de fibra inteligente 10/100Base-TX a 100Base-FX

TFC-110S15i/30i/60i
Especificaciones Hardware
Estndar
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX y 100Base-FX 10Base-T: UTP (Par trenzado sin blindaje) Cat. 3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 STP de 100 ohmios 100Base-TX: UTP (Par trenzado sin blindaje) Cat. STP Cat 5 estndar EIA/TIA-568 de 100 ohmios 100Base-FX: 9/125m 10/125m Cable de fibra ptica monomodo, de hasta 60km CSMA/CD 1 Puerto RJ-45 10/100Base-TX 1 conector SC para puerto de fibra monomodo 100Base-FX Modo dplex para TX/FX, autonegociacin o manual para TX, velocidad (10M/100M) para TX, LLR (activado/desactivado) para FX, LLCF (activado/desactivado) 100Base-TX: 200Mbps (Full Dplex) Por unidad: Potencia Por puerto (TX): Enlace/Actividad, FDX/HDX, Falla de conexin (Link Fail), Velocidad (Speed) Por puerto (FX): Enlace/Actividad, FDX/HDX, Falla de conexin (Link Fail) Adaptador de alimentacin elctrica externo 1.5A y 7.5V DC 7.2 vatios (mx) 120 x 88 x 25mm (4,7 x 3,46 x 0,98 pulgadas) 354g (12,5oz) Operacin: 0 ~ 40 C (32 ~ 104 F); Almacenamiento: -25 ~ 70 C (-13 ~ 158 F) 5% ~ 90% RH FCC,CE

Medios de Red Protocolo Puertos Conmutador Dip Velocidad de transferencia LED de diagnstico Adaptador de alimentacin Consumo elctrico Dimensiones Peso Temperatura Humedad Certificacin

Nombre del modelo TFC-110S15i TFC-110S30i TFC-110S60i

Medios SMF SMF SMF

Longitud de onda 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm

Potencia de salida (dBm) -20 ~ 0 -15 ~ -8 -5 ~ 0

Sensibilidad -32dB -34dB -35dB

Potencia 12dB 19dB 30dB

Distancia 15km 30km 160km

Informacion de la orden
20675 Manhattan Place,Torrance, CA 90501 USA Tel: 1-310-961-5500 Fax: 1-310-961-5511 Web: www.trendnet.com Email: sales@trendnet.com

Para ordenar por favor llame:

1-888-326-6061
TRENDnet is a registered trademark. Other Brands and product names are trademarks of their respective holders. Information provided in this document pertain to TRENDnet products and is subject to change at any time, without notice. For the most recent product information please visit http://www.trendnet.com. Copyright TRENDnet. All Rights Reserved.

CORNING
Evolant OptiDome
An Evolant Solutions Product Product Description
Application
Cornings Evolant OptiDome closure is based on our new gel-sealing concept. The small housing provides capacity for 48 splices and 12 cable entries. In addition an optical splitter up to 2x16 can be used. This feature is perfect for use within access and distribution networks, as well as for FTTH applications.

Evolant Solution Products

Design
The gel endcap has two sections for the practical installation of uncut cables. Both parts simply snap together with no screws required. This makes the installation both fast and simple. An additional 2 branching and 8 drop cables can be used, if necessary. These ports are closed but can be opened easily by using the dummy plugs supplied. It is also possible to store uncut buffer tubes as well as uncut fibers. The integrated splice tray provides a capacity for either 48 splices; or 24 splices plus one optical splitter. The closing of the cable sealing and the closure can be carried out simultaneously in one step by simply turing the locking ring. This helps reduce installation time whilst ensuring successful installations. Optional components making the system complete include: External grounding Valve for flush test Pole/wall mounting device Fiber Management

OptiDome

Features
Fast, easy and practical installation Reusable gel-sealing material 12 cable entries for different cable diameters No special tools required Up to 48 splices IP 68 Optimised for the usage of an optical splitter up to 2x16

Can be used in various environments:


Manholes Poles

Page 1

CORNING
Evolant OptiDome
An Evolant Solutions Product Product Description
Content Closure Kit
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. Gel End Cap Dome with locking ring Fiber management Strain relief mounting bolts Strain relief Cable entry guide/filter plug Cable ties Brush Silicone grease Installation instructions

Evolant Solution Products

Specifications
Length

Closure Type Dimensions (mm)


Diameter max.

OptiDome
349 162

Capacity (No. of splices)


Without optical splitter With 1 optical splitter

48 24

Cable Sheath Opening, typical (m)


Uncut cables Branching cables 4.7 2.4

Number and Diameter of Cable Entries (mm)


Main cable, cut and uncut Branching cable, cut Drop cable, cut 2x 10-17 2x 8-13 8x 4.8-10

Page 2

CORNING
Evolant OptiDome
An Evolant Solutions Product Product Description

Evolant Solution Products

Ordering Information
Order No. S46998-A22-A1 Branching sets Fixing Devices Pos. 1

Type

OptiDome

Description

Closure to install and fix 2 main cables including splice tray for 48 splices For 2 branching cables or 4 drop cables

Pieces 1 set

S46998-A22-R2 S46998-A22-R3

2 3 4 5 6 7

Strain relief kit Wall/Pole mounting device Heat-shrink splice protector Dummy plugs Valve for tightness testing Tool

1 set

Splice protection S46998-A4-A29 Spare parts S46998-A22-R5

Length 45mm To close empty ports

100 20

Test accessories S46998-A22-R4 Tool S46998-A22-R7

OptiDome Closing Aid Kit

Corning Cable Systems GmbH & Co. KG Leipziger Strae121 10117 Berlin, Germany Email for alll locations: emea.cs@corning.com/web:www.corning.com/cablesystems All rights reserved. This publication must not be reproduced or copied in any way whatsoever without the express consent in writing of Corning Cable Systems GmbH & Co. KG. All Corning Cable Systems products described in this datasheet are subject to availability and technical modification. Corning Cable Systems GmbH & Co. KG reserves the right to improve, enhance or otherwise modify Corning Cable Systems product without prior notification, in par- ticular including technical data and other information about such products. There is no legal obligation to supply a specific product to a precise specification until a binding order is accepted by Corning Cable Systems GmbH & Co. KG. Evolant is a registered trademark of Corning Cable Systems Brands, Inc. All other trademarks are the properties of their respective owners. Corning Cable Systems is ISO9001 certified. Copyright 2009 Corning Cable Systems. HEVO-110-EN / June 2009

Page 3

Anexo 4

Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 F, SC APC to SC APC, Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, 1.6 mm


Single-mode (OS2), 5 m

133

Simplex cable assemblies are offered with a variety of connector combinations. Connector options include LC, SC, FC and ST Compatible. RoHS compliant cables with riser-rated jackets are available in 3.0 mm, 2.0 mm, 1.6 mm and 900 m. Additional detailed furcation images are available in the Cable Assembly Family Specification Sheet. Many of our fiber optic cable assemblies are highly configurable. If you dont see what you are looking for here, please review the ordering matrix contained in the family spec sheet, or contact Customer Care at 1-800-743-2671.

Simplex cable

Features and Benefits


Flame-retardant jacket Rugged and durable Superior Performance Testing Every termination is tested to ensure the highest in network performance State-Of-The-Art Manufacturing Processes Corning proprietary manufacturing processes and advanced technology result in unsurpassed product consistency Corning advantage Integrated developer and manufacturer of cable, connectors and fiber to ensure overall cable assembly performance Part Number: 444401R3116005M

Specifications
General Specifications
Application Cable Type Flame Rating Cable Assembly Type Fiber Category Vertical Riser, General Building Applications Tight-Buffered Riser (OFNR) Single Fiber Single-mode (OS2)

Product Specification 444401R3116005M_NAFTA_AEN Page 1 | Revision date 2013-03-15

Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 F, SC APC to SC APC, Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, 1.6 mm


Single-mode (OS2), 5 m

Design - Connector A
Connector Type Ferrule Housing Material Housing Color Boot Color SC APC Ceramic Composite Green Green

Optical Specifications - Connector A


Polish Reflectance, Typical Insertion Loss, Typical APC -75 dB 0.15 dB

Design - Connector B
Connector Type Ferrule Housing Material Housing Color Boot Color SC APC Ceramic Composite Green Green

Optical Specifications - Connector B


Polish Reflectance, Typical Insertion Loss, Typical APC -75 dB 0.15 dB

Cable Design
Fiber Count Outer Jacket Color 1 Yellow

Mechanical Characteristics Cable


Nominal Outer Diameter 1.6 mm (0.06 in)

Product Specification 444401R3116005M_NAFTA_AEN Page 2 | Revision date 2013-03-15

Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 F, SC APC to SC APC, Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, 1.6 mm


Single-mode (OS2), 5 m

Chemical Characteristics
RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/ EG

Ordering Information
Part Number Product Description Length 444401R3116005M Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 F, SC APC to SC APC, Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, 1.6 mm, Single-mode (OS2), 5 m 5 m (16.4 ft)

Shipping Information
Units per Delivery 1/1

Corning Cable Systems LLC PO Box 489 Hickory, NC 28603-0489 USA 800-743-2675 FAX: 828-325-5060 International: +1-828-901-5000 www.corning.com/cablesystems A complete listing of the trademarks of Corning Cable Systems is available at www.corning.com/cablesystems/trademarks. Corning Cable Systems is ISO 9001 certified. 2013 Corning Cable Systems. All rights reserved.

Product Specification 444401R3116005M_NAFTA_AEN Page 3 | Revision date 2013-03-15

fiber

Sistema chassis de 16 ranuras para la serie de convertidores de medio fibra ptica TFC
TFC-1600
El sistema chassis de montaje en bastidor de 19" con 16 ranuras TFC-1600 de TRENDnet ofrece espacio para un mximo de 16 convertidores de soportes de la serie TFC. El chasis est equipado con ventiladores de refrigeracin dobles y fuentes de alimentacin redundantes opcionales, ya que est diseado para una operacin continua. Con sus capacidades Plug and Play y Hot-Swap este sistema permite instalar/quitar la unidad del convertidor sin desconectar la alimentacin del chasis. El chasis de montaje en bastidor TFC-1600 elimina los adaptadores de corriente externos para los convertidores de soportes de la serie TFC-1600 y organiza varios convertidores en una nica unidad, convirtindolo as en la solucin perfecta para gestionar varios convertidores de soportes de la serie TFC.

Caractersticas

Proporciona almacenamiento para 16 convertidores de medios serie TFC Indicadores LEDs Montaje en Rack de 19" Reemplazo de convertidores y fuente de alimentacin fcil Fuente de alimentacin redundante opcional para asegurar funcionamiento sin problemas Modulo de gestin opcional Funcin de comparicin de carga para minimalizar interrupciones (solo disponible con fuente de alimentacin redundante) Garanta limitada de 3 aos

Optional Modulo de gestin opcional [ TFC-1600MM ]

1 puerto Fast Ethernet con conector RJ-45 de 10/100mbps y 1 puerto de consola para gestin RS-232 Gestin en Visualizador de la web a travs del puerto de Ethernet o gestin de lnea de comandos a travs del puerto RS-232 Gestin SNMP Proporciona enlace, velocidad de conexin, estados del dplex para cada modulo Proporciona ventiladores de refrigeracin y el estado de la fuente de alimentacin

TFC-1600
rev:08.11.2010

Sistema chassis de 16 ranuras para la serie de convertidores de medio fibra ptica TFC
TFC-1600
Especificaciones Tcnicas Hardware
Capacidad Puertos de gestin Protocolo de gestin Indicadores LEDs Energa Aportacin Proteccin de sobrecarga de energa Ventilacin Material Temperatura Humedad Certificaciones 16 ranuras para almacenar hasta 16 convertidores de medios tipo TFC 1 puerto Fast Ethernet con conector RJ-45 y 1 puertos RS-232 SNMP (RFC1157), ARP(RFC826), IP(RFC791) ICMP (RFC792), UDP(RFC768), TCP(RFC793) TFTP (RFC854), BOOT (RFC951), MIB II (RFC1213) Energa x 2 en uso x2, ventilacin x 2 Una fuente de alimentacin; Segunda fuente de alimentacin opcional para compartir la carga AC90 ~ 260 VAC, 47 ~ 63Hz Todas las entradas estn equipadas con proteccin de corto circuito y recuperacin de datos automtico Dos ventiladores (internos) integrados en la parte trasera del panel Lamina de metal de acero Operacin: 0~ 40C (32~ 104F) Almacenamiento: -25~ 70C (-13~ 158F) 10% - 90% (sin condensar) FCC, CE, VCCI

Productos Relacionados
TFC-1600 TFC-1600RP TFC-1600MM TFC-1600R48 Sistema chassis de 16 ranuras para la serie de convertidores de medio fibra ptica TFC Alimentacin elctrica redundante para el TFC-1600 Mdulo de gestin para el TFC-1600 48V Redundant Power Supply for TFC-1600

Informacion de la orden
20675 Manhattan Place,Torrance, CA 90501 USA Tel: 1-310-961-5500 Fax: 1-310-961-5511 Web: www.trendnet.com Email: sales@trendnet.com

Para ordenar por favor llame:

1-888-326-6061
TRENDnet is a registered trademark. Other Brands and product names are trademarks of their respective holders. Information provided in this document pertain to TRENDnet products and is subject to change at any time, without notice. For the most recent product information please visit http://www.trendnet.com. Copyright TRENDnet. All Rights Reserved.