Está en la página 1de 105

Stihl Repair Parts Manual

Brushcutters FS 75/ 80/ 80 R/ 85/ 85 R/ 85 T

Ref # Code Description Includes Notes Tech Serial #


1 4137 020 2800 1 Crankcase, starter side 2, 3
2 0000 988 8600 2 Sleeve
3 9503 003 0242 2 Grooved ball bearing 6201
4 9640 003 1195 2 Oil seal 12x22x5
5 4137 020 2600 1 Crankcase, fan side 3
6 4137 030 0401 1 Crankshaft (25.2005)
7 9022 341 1050 3 Spline screw IS-M5x25
8 4137 020 1202 1 Cylinder with piston 34 mm 10 - 13, 17
9 * 4137 020 1201 1 Cylinder with piston 34 mm 10 - 13, 17 (16.2001)
10 4137 030 2010 1 Piston 34 mm 11 - 13
11 4137 034 3000 2 Piston ring 34x1.5 mm
12 4137 034 1500 1 Piston pin
13 9463 650 0805 2 Snap ring 8x0.7

14 9512 003 1830 1 Needle cage 8x11x10


15 4140 029 2300 1 Cylinder gasket
16 * 4137 029 2300 1 Cylinder gasket (15.2003)
17 9075 478 4159 4 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x24
18 4137 084 2200 1 Guard
19 0000 400 7000 1 Spark plug NGK BPMR7A
19 1110 400 7005 1 Spark plug Bosch WSR 6 F
20 0783 830 2000 1 Tube of sealant Dirko HT red (B)

* 0000 930 2208 1 Starter rope 3 mm x 30.5 m (A,B) (24.2002)


4137 190 4000 1 Rewind starter 4 - 7, 10, 11
0000 930 2281 1 Starter rope 2.7 mm x 30.8 m (A,B)
1 4133 190 2002 1 Carrier 2, 3
2 4133 195 7201 1 Pawl
3 0000 998 0612 1 Torsion spring

4 4137 190 0400 1 Starter cover


5 4137 190 1100 1 Rope rotor with rewind spring
6 0000 190 3403 1 Starter grip ElastoStart 2.7 mm 7, 10
7 4137 195 8200 1 Starter rope 2.7x910 mm
8 * 0000 190 3400 1 Starter grip ElastoStart 3 mm 9, 10 (24.2002)
9 * 0000 195 8200 1 Starter rope 3x800 mm (24.2002)
10 0000 195 7000 1 Cap
11 9104 003 0960 1 Self-tapping screw P5.5x12
12 4137 967 1512 1 Model plate FS 75 (1)
13 4137 967 1514 1 Model plate FS 80 (2)
14 4137 967 1533 1 Model plate FS 80 R (3)
15 4137 967 1515 1 Model plate FS 85 (4)
16 4137 967 1531 1 Model plate FS 85 R (5)
17 * 4137 967 1516 1 Model plate FS 85 T (6) (14.2002)
18 4137 967 1532 1 Model plate FS 85 RX (7)
19 * 0000 967 2128 1 Nameplate MADE IN GERMANY (16.2001)
20 * 0000 967 2129 1 Nameplate MADE IN USA (16.2001)
21 * 0000 967 2141 1 Nameplate MADE IN BRAZIL (16.2001)
22 4137 149 0600 1 Exhaust gasket
23 4137 140 0602 1 Muffler 22, 25
23 4137 140 0603 1 Muffler
BR 22
24 9022 341 0980 6 Spline screw IS-M5x16
25 4137 141 9000 1 Screen
USA, AUS, CDN
40 * 4137 140 0600 1 Muffler 41, 42 (30.1998) 2 38 993 299

41 * 4137 141 9000 1 Screen (30.1998) 2 38 993 299


42 * 9099 021 0810 1 Self-tapping screw 4.2x9.5 (30.1998) 2 38 993 299

1 4137 400 1200 1 Flywheel (25.2005)


2 4137 400 1350 1 Ignition module 3 - 5, 7
3 4137 442 0400 1 Insulating hose
4 1106 405 1000 1 Spark plug boot
5 0000 998 0606 1 Torsion spring
6 4137 405 1600 1 Plug connector
7 * 4137 404 9300 2 Washer (16.2001)
8 9022 371 0710 2 Spline screw IS-M4x20
9 4137 160 2001 1 Clutch 10 - 12
10 1129 162 0800 3 Clutch shoe
11 1127 162 3000 3 Retainer
12 0000 997 5625 3 Tension spring

13 * 1121 162 3000 3 Retainer (42.2004)


14 4137 080 1800 1 Fan housing 15
15 9991 003 5087 3 Sleeve 7.5x6.8
16 9022 341 0980 4 Spline screw IS-M5x16
17 4137 160 2900 1 Clutch drum
18 9455 621 1130 1 Circlip 12x1
19 4137 791 9300 1 Rubber insert
20 9457 621 4481 1 Circlip
21 4137 790 7200 1 Sleeve 22
22 9075 478 4095 1 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x12
23 9022 371 1020 1 Spline screw IS-M5x20
24 4137 080 1604 1 Shroud
25 * 4137 967 1500 1 Model plate FS 75 (1) (16.2001)
26 * 4137 967 1502 1 Model plate FS 80 (2) (16.2001)
27 * 4137 967 1501 1 Model plate FS 85 (4) (16.2001)
28 * 4137 967 1510 1 Model plate FS 85 T (6) (16.2001)
40 * 4137 084 8300 1 Reflector foil (30.1998) 2 38 993 299

0000 930 2803 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 1 m (A,B)


1 4137 129 0905 1 Gasket
2 9007 319 1130 2 Hexagon head screw M5x62
3 4137 121 1601 1 Spacer flange
4 9291 021 0121 2 Washer 5.3
5 9022 341 1050 2 Spline screw IS-M5x25
6 4137 182 7600 1 Tensioner
7 4137 123 8900 1 Pin
8 9417 003 7512 2 Push nut 4.0x9.6x1.8
9 9022 313 0680 1 Spline screw IS-M4x16
10 4137 129 0900 1 Gasket
11 4137 120 0608 1 Carburetor C1QS69A
11 4137 120 0611 1 Carburetor C1QS80
BR
11 * 4137 120 0606 1 Carburetor C1QS63A (15.2003)
11 * 4137 120 0609 1 Carburetor C1QS78
BR (15.2003)
11 * 4137 120 0604 1 Carburetor C1Q-S56 (16.2001)

11 * 4137 120 0603 1 Carburetor C1Q-S45 (16.2001)


11 * 4137 120 0607 1 Carburetor C1Q-S60
BR (17.2002)
12 4227 122 1805 1 Heat shield
13 4114 149 1205 2 Gasket
14 4137 140 2801 1 Filter housing 8, 15, 16
15 4137 141 3700 1 Lever
16 4137 141 3801 1 Choke shutter
17 9210 261 0700 2 Hexagon nut M5
18 4137 124 2800 1 Filter
19 4137 124 1500 1 Prefilter
20 4137 141 0500 1 Filter cover
21 4137 350 0400 1 Fuel tank 22 - 24
22 0000 989 0516 2 Grommet
23 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x180 mm (D)
24 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x135 mm (D)
25 4137 352 8100 1 Insert
26 4137 352 8105 2 Insert
27 0000 350 3502 1 Pickup body
28 4128 350 0505 1 Filler cap 29, 30
29 0000 350 0900 1 Rope
30 0000 353 0800 1 Filler cap retainer
31 0000 967 3693 1 Warning pictogram Filler cap
USA, CDN
50 * 4137 120 0601 1 Carburetor WT-447 (C)
51 * 4137 120 0600 1 Carburetor C1Q-S28D (21.1999) 1 42 812 153

52 * 4137 121 1600 1 Spacer flange (21.1999) 1 42 812 153


53 * 4137 140 2800 1 Filter housing 8, 15, 54 (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
54 * 4137 141 3800 1 Choke shutter (21.1999) 1 42 812 153

4137 120 0608 1 Carburetor C1QS69A 1 - 34


4140 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 9, 10, 18 - 20
1 4137 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever
2 1123 122 3000 1 Spring
3 4128 121 8900 1 Pin
4 4137 121 8600 1 Washer
5 1120 122 9000 1 E-clip
6 4229 121 3303 1 Throttle shutter
7 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw
8 1125 122 9001 1 E-clip
9 1129 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm
10 1123 129 0905 1 Gasket

11 1123 121 0800 1 End cover


12 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw
13 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle
14 1120 122 3004 1 Spring
15 1125 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever
16 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle
17 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw
18 4229 129 0901 1 Gasket
19 4229 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm
20 4228 120 2200 1 Flange
21 4226 122 7100 4 Screw
22 4229 122 6701 1 High speed adjustment screw
23 4229 122 6800 1 Low speed adjustment screw
24 1123 121 7800 1 Strainer
25 4140 121 0800 1 End cover
26 4226 121 2700 1 Cap
27 4180 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw
28 1125 122 4200 1 Ball
29 4229 121 2701 1 Cap
30 4229 121 5602 1 Fixed jet 0.35
31 4229 121 5800 1 Pump piston
32 4140 122 3600 1 Sealing ring
33 4229 122 3001 1 Spring
34 1120 121 7801 1 Strainer

4137 120 0611 1 Carburetor C1QS80 1 - 34


4140 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 9, 10, 18 - 20
1 4137 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever
2 1123 122 3000 1 Spring
3 4128 121 8900 1 Pin
4 4137 121 8600 1 Washer
5 1120 122 9000 1 E-clip
6 4229 121 3303 1 Throttle shutter
7 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw
8 1125 122 9001 1 E-clip
9 1129 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm
10 1123 129 0905 1 Gasket
11 1123 121 0800 1 End cover
12 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw
13 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle
14 1120 122 3004 1 Spring
15 1125 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever

16 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle


17 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw
18 4229 129 0901 1 Gasket
19 4229 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm
20 4228 120 2200 1 Flange
21 4226 122 7100 4 Screw
22 4229 122 6701 1 High speed adjustment screw
23 4229 122 6800 1 Low speed adjustment screw
24 1123 121 7800 1 Strainer
25 4140 121 0800 1 End cover
26 4226 121 2700 1 Cap
27 4180 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw
28 1125 122 4200 1 Ball
29 4229 121 2701 1 Cap
30 4229 121 5603 1 Fixed jet 0.37
31 4229 121 5800 1 Pump piston
32 4140 122 3600 1 Sealing ring
33 4229 122 3001 1 Spring
34 1120 121 7801 1 Strainer

* 4137 120 0606 1


Carburetor C1QS63A 1 - 34 (15.2003)
* 4137 120 0609 1 Carburetor C1QS78
BR 1 - 34 (15.2003)
* 1129 007 1062 1 Set of carburetor parts 9, 10, 18, 19 (15.2003)
1 * 4137 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever (15.2003)
2 * 1123 122 3000 1 Spring (15.2003)
3 * 4128 121 8900 1 Pin (15.2003)
4 * 4137 121 8600 1 Washer (15.2003)
5 * 1120 122 9000 1 E-clip (15.2003)
6 * 4229 121 3303 1 Throttle shutter (15.2003)
7 * 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw (15.2003)
8 * 1125 122 9001 1 E-clip (15.2003)
9 * 1129 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm (15.2003)
10 * 1123 129 0905 1 Gasket (15.2003)
11 * 1123 121 0800 1 End cover (15.2003)
12 * 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw (15.2003)
13 * 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle (15.2003)

14 * 1120 122 3004 1 Spring (15.2003)


15 * 1125 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever (15.2003)
16 * 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle (15.2003)
17 * 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw (15.2003)
18 * 1129 129 0900 1 Gasket (15.2003)
19 * 4129 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm (15.2003)
20 * 4140 120 2200 1 Flange (15.2003)
21 * 4226 122 7100 4 Screw (15.2003)
22 * 4229 122 6700 1 High speed adjustment screw (15.2003)
23 * 4229 122 6800 1 Low speed adjustment screw (15.2003)
24 * 1123 121 7800 1 Strainer (15.2003)
25 * 4140 121 0800 1 End cover (15.2003)
26 * 4226 121 2700 1 Cap (15.2003)
27 * 4229 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw (15.2003)
28 * 1125 122 4200 1 Ball (15.2003)
29 * 4229 121 2700 1 Cap (15.2003)
30 * 4137 121 5603 1 Fixed jet 0.34 (15.2003)
31 * 4229 121 5800 1 Pump piston (15.2003)
32 * 4140 122 3600 1 Sealing ring (15.2003)
33 * 4229 122 3001 1 Spring (15.2003)
34 * 1120 121 7801 1 Strainer (15.2003)

* 4137 120 0604 1 Carburetor C1Q-S56 1 - 30 (16.2001)


* 4227 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 17, 18 (16.2001)
1 * 4226 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever (16.2001)
2 * 1123 122 3000 1 Spring (16.2001)
3 * 4137 121 3300 1 Throttle shutter (16.2001)
4 * 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw (16.2001)
5 * 1125 122 9001 1 E-clip (16.2001)
6 * 4137 121 8900 1 Pin (16.2001)
7 * 1120 122 9000 1 E-clip (16.2001)
8 * 1129 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm (16.2001)
9 * 1123 129 0905 1 Gasket (16.2001)
10 * 4128 121 0800 1 End cover (16.2001)
11 * 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw (16.2001)
12 * 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle (16.2001)
13 * 1123 122 3001 1 Spring (16.2001)
14 * 1125 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever (16.2001)
15 * 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle (16.2001)

16 * 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw (16.2001)


17 * 4129 129 0902 1 Gasket (16.2001)
18 * 4129 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm (16.2001)
19 * 4140 120 2250 1 Flange 17 - 20, 28 (16.2001)
20 * 4226 122 7100 4 Screw (16.2001)
21 * 4137 122 6300 1 Idle speed adjustment screw (16.2001)
23 * 1123 121 7800 1 Strainer (16.2001)
24 * 4137 122 5100 1 Outlet valve (16.2001)
25 * 4137 121 5601 1 Fixed jet 0.42 (16.2001)
26 * 4119 121 0700 1 Cup plug (16.2001)
27 * 4129 121 0700 1 Cup plug (16.2001)
28 * 1 End cover (D) (16.2001)
29 * 4226 121 2700 1 Cap (16.2001)
30 * 4137 121 8600 1 Washer (16.2001)

* 4137 120 0607 1 Carburetor C1Q-S60 1 - 30 (17.2002)


* 4227 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 17, 18 (17.2002)

1 * 4226 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever (17.2002)


2 * 1123 122 3000 1 Spring (17.2002)
3 * 4137 121 3300 1 Throttle shutter (17.2002)
4 * 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw (17.2002)
5 * 1125 122 9001 1 E-clip (17.2002)
6 * 4128 121 8900 1 Pin (17.2002)
7 * 1120 122 9000 1 E-clip (17.2002)
8 * 1129 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm (17.2002)
9 * 1123 129 0905 1 Gasket (17.2002)
10 * 4128 121 0800 1 End cover (17.2002)
11 * 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw (17.2002)
12 * 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle (17.2002)
13 * 1123 122 3001 1 Spring (17.2002)
14 * 1125 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever (17.2002)
15 * 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle (17.2002)
16 * 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw (17.2002)
17 * 4129 129 0902 1 Gasket (17.2002)
18 * 4129 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm (17.2002)
19 * 4140 120 2250 1 Flange 17 - 20, 28 (17.2002)
20 * 4226 122 7100 4 Screw (17.2002)
21 * 4137 122 6300 1 Idle speed adjustment screw (17.2002)
23 * 1123 121 7800 1 Strainer (17.2002)
24 * 4137 122 5100 1 Outlet valve (17.2002)
25 * 1130 121 5601 1 Fixed jet 0.44 (17.2002)
26 * 4119 121 0700 1 Cup plug (17.2002)

27 * 4129 121 0700 1 Cup plug (17.2002)


28 * 4140 121 0800 1 End cover (17.2002)
29 * 4226 121 2700 1 Cap (17.2002)
30 * 4137 121 8600 1 Washer (17.2002)
31 * 4137 121 5602 1 Fixed jet 0.46 (B) (17.2002)

* 4137 120 0603 1


Carburetor C1Q-S45 1 - 30 (16.2001)
* 4227 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 17, 18 (16.2001)
1 * 4226 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever (16.2001)
2 * 1123 122 3000 1 Spring (16.2001)
3 * 4137 121 3300 1 Throttle shutter (16.2001)
4 * 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw (16.2001)
5 * 1125 122 9001 1 E-clip (16.2001)
6 * 4137 121 8900 1 Pin (16.2001)
7 * 1120 122 9000 1 E-clip (16.2001)
8 * 1129 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm (16.2001)
9 * 1123 129 0905 1 Gasket (16.2001)

10 * 4128 121 0800 1 End cover (16.2001)


11 * 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw (16.2001)
12 * 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle (16.2001)
13 * 1123 122 3001 1 Spring (16.2001)
14 * 1125 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever (16.2001)
15 * 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle (16.2001)
16 * 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw (16.2001)
17 * 4129 129 0902 1 Gasket (16.2001)
18 * 4129 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm (16.2001)
19 * 4226 120 2200 1 Flange (16.2001)
20 * 4226 122 7100 2 Screw (16.2001)
21 * 4137 122 6300 1 Idle speed adjustment screw (16.2001)
22 * 1128 122 7100 2 Screw (16.2001)
23 * 1123 121 7800 1 Strainer (16.2001)
24 * 4137 122 5100 1 Outlet valve (16.2001)
25 * 4137 121 5601 1 Fixed jet 0.42 (16.2001)
26 * 4119 121 0700 1 Cup plug (16.2001)
27 * 4129 121 0700 1 Cup plug (16.2001)
28 * 4226 121 0800 1 End cover (16.2001)
29 * 4226 121 2700 1 Cap (16.2001)
30 * 4137 121 8600 1 Washer (16.2001)

* 4137 120 0600 1 Carburetor C1Q-S28D 1 - 33 (21.1999) 1 42 812 153


* 4137 120 0602 1 Carburetor C1Q-S41A 1 - 28, 31 - 33 (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
* 4227 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 17, 18 (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
1 * 4226 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
2 * 1123 122 3000 1 Spring (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
3 * 4227 121 3300 1 Throttle shutter (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
4 * 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
5 * 1125 122 9001 1 E-clip (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
6 * 4128 121 8900 1 Pin (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
7 * 1120 122 9000 1 E-clip (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
8 * 1129 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
9 * 1123 129 0905 1 Gasket (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
10 * 1123 121 0800 1 End cover (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
11 * 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
12 * 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
13 * 1123 122 3001 1 Spring (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
14 * 1125 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever (21.1999) 1 42 812 153

15 * 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle (21.1999) 1 42 812 153


16 * 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
17 * 4129 129 0902 1 Gasket (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
18 * 4129 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
19 * 4226 120 2200 1 Flange (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
20 * 4226 122 7100 2 Screw (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
21 * 4137 122 6800 1 Low speed adjustment screw (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
22 * 1128 122 7100 2 Screw (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
23 * 1120 122 3005 1 Spring (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
24 * 1123 121 7800 1 Strainer (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
25 * 4137 121 5401 1 Valve jet (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
26 * 4226 121 0700 1 Cup plug (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
27 * 4226 121 0800 1 End cover (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
28 * 4226 121 2700 1 Cap (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
29 * 4226 121 8600 1 Washer (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
30 * 4137 120 8700 1 Control valve (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
31 * 1123 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
32 * 1125 122 4200 1 Ball (21.1999) 1 42 812 153
33 * 4137 121 8600 1 Washer (21.1999) 1 42 812 153

* 4137 120 0601 1


Carburetor WT-447 1 - 36 (C)
* 4133 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 17, 18
1 * 4133 121 5400 1 Valve jet
2 * 4117 122 9402 1 Plug
3 * 1110 121 5100 1 Inlet needle
4 * 1120 122 3001 1 Spring
5 * 1113 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever
6 * 1113 121 9200 1 Spindle
7 * 1114 122 7400 1 Round head screw
8 * 4133 129 0901 1 Gasket
9 * 1113 121 4705 1 Metering diaphragm
10 * 4133 120 2201 1 Flange 11
11 * 4133 121 5200 1 Valve
12 * 4133 120 8600 1 Non-return valve
13 * 4133 121 2700 1 Cap
14 * 4133 121 0801 1 End cover
15 * 4133 122 7400 4 Round head screw

16 * 1114 121 7800 1 Strainer


17 * 1120 121 4805 1 Pump diaphragm
18 * 1120 129 0905 1 Gasket
19 * 4117 121 0803 1 End cover
20 * 1114 122 7100 1 Screw
21 * 4117 122 3006 1 Spring
22 * 4117 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw
23 * 4133 122 3200 1 Torsion spring
24 * 1117 122 9000 1 E-clip
25 * 4211 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever
26 * 4211 121 8600 1 Washer
27 * 4215 121 8900 1 Pin
28 * 4211 122 9000 1 E-clip
29 * 4117 122 3007 1 Spring
30 * 4211 122 6700 1 High speed adjustment screw
31 * 1123 122 6801 1 Low speed adjustment screw
32 * 1115 122 3002 1 Spring
33 * 4117 121 3300 1 Throttle shutter
34 * 1110 122 7400 1 Round head screw
35 * 4130 121 8600 1 Washer
36 * 4133 120 8701 1 Control valve

1 4137 710 7113 1 Drive


tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1'' (1) 3
2 4137 710 7112 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1''
USA, AUS, CDN (1) 4
3 0000 967 3726 1 Warning pictogram FS (1)
4 0000 967 3659 1 Warning pictogram FS
USA, AUS, CDN (1)
5 4130 711 3210 1 Drive shaft (1)
6 4133 717 2000 1 Cap (1)
7 9455 621 1130 1 Circlip 12x1 (1)
8 9099 021 2360 1 Self-tapping screw 3.5x9.5 (1)
9 4130 640 1405 1 Bearing housing (1) 7 - 12
10 9513 003 3210 2 Needle cage 12x16x10 (1)
11 4130 640 2205 1 Drive shaft (1)
12 0000 958 1233 2 Washer (1)
13 4130 713 1501 1 Thrust plate (1)
14 4130 710 6701 1 Hose clamp (1) 15, 16
15 9022 341 1010 1 Spline screw IS-M5x18 (1)
16 9210 260 0700 1 Hexagon nut M5 (1)

17 4130 713 4501 1 Deflector (1)


18 4130 713 4100 1 Blade (1)
19 9074 478 4405 1 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P6x14 (1)
20 9771 021 2760 1 Hose clip 1 7/8x1/2" (1)
21 4130 790 1300 1 Loop handle (1) 23 - 27
22 4130 790 1200 1 Loop handle
available in Brazil only (1) 23 - 25, 28, 29
23 4130 791 2000 1 Handle hose (1)
24 9075 478 4115 1 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x16 (1)
25 4130 791 6805 1 Clamp (1)
26 9041 116 1430 1 Pan head screw M6x50 (1)
27 9222 068 0900 1 Square nut M6 (1)
28 9022 341 1430 1 Spline screw IS-M6x50
available in Brazil only (1)
29 9294 021 0140 1 Washer 6.4
available in Brazil only (1)
30 0000 711 2500 1 Sleeve (1)
40 * 4133 710 7100 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1'' (1) (35.1997) 36 865 749
41 * 4130 711 3200 1 Drive shaft (1) (35.1997) 36 865 749

4137 790 1307 1 Control


handle (1,3,5,6,7) 1 - 12
1 4137 790 0300 1 Handle (1,3,5,6,7)
2 4137 791 9400 2 Hose clamp (1,3,5,6,7)
3 9022 341 0960 2 Spline screw IS-M5x12 (1,3,5,6,7)
4 4137 182 4505 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5,6,7)
5 4137 182 1701 1 Slide control (1,3,5,6,7)
6 4137 182 1001 1 Throttle trigger (1,3,5,6,7)
7 4137 182 4504 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5,6,7)
8 4137 182 0802 1 Trigger interlock (1,3,5,6,7)
9 4128 182 4501 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5,6,7)
10 4128 793 3000 1 Slide (1,3,5,6,7)
11 4128 791 3100 1 Spring (1,3,5,6,7)
12 9074 478 3025 4 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x16 (1,3,5,6,7)
13 4137 180 1107 1 Throttle cable (1,3,5,6,7)
14 4130 790 1316 1 Loop handle (1,3,5,6,7) 15 - 18
15 4123 791 7400 2 Clamp (1,3,5,6,7)
16 9022 341 1350 2 Spline screw IS-M6x25 (1,3,5,6,7)

17 9222 068 0900 2 Square nut M6 (1,3,5,6,7)


18 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4 (1,3,5,6,7)
19 4130 791 4400 1 Barrier bar (1,3,5,6,7)

* 4137 790 1350 1 Control handle (1,3,5,6,7) 1 - 10 (24.2002)


* 4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
1 * 4137 790 1101 1 Handle molding, inner (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
2 * 4137 791 9400 2 Hose clamp (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
3 * 9022 341 0960 2 Spline screw IS-M5x12 (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
4 * 4137 442 1600 1 Contact spring (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
5 * 4137 182 1700 1 Slide control (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
6 * 4137 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
7 * 4137 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
8 * 4137 182 0801 1 Trigger interlock (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
9 * 4137 791 0800 1 Handle molding, outer (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
10 * 9074 478 3025 4 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x16 (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
11 * 4137 180 1103 1 Throttle cable (1,3,5,6,7) 12 - 15 (24.2002)

11 * 4137 180 1150 1 Throttle cable (1,3,5,6,7) 1, 8, 12 - 15 (24.2002)


12 * 4137 440 1101 1 Short circuit wire (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
13 * 0000 442 2100 1 Hose (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
14 * 4137 182 4503 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
15 * 1 Hose 185 mm / 7 5/16'' (1,3,5,6,7) (D) (24.2002)
16 * 4130 790 1316 1 Loop handle (1,3,5,6,7) 17 - 20 (24.2002)
17 * 4123 791 7400 2 Clamp (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
18 * 9022 341 1350 2 Spline screw IS-M6x25 (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
19 * 9222 068 0900 2 Square nut M6 (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
20 * 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4 (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
21 * 4130 791 4400 1 Barrier bar (1,3,5,6,7) (24.2002)
30 * 4137 182 4502 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5,6,7) 2 41 133 171

* 4133 790 1301 1


Control handle (1,3,5) 1 - 17 (37.1997)
* 0751 010 1110 1 Lead 10 m / 33' (1,3,5) (A,B) (37.1997)
* 4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (1,3,5) (A,B) (37.1997)
1 * 4126 791 0821 1 Handle molding, outer (1,3,5) (37.1997)
2 * 4126 182 4506 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5) (37.1997)

3 * 4126 182 0806 1 Trigger interlock (1,3,5) (37.1997)


4 * 4126 182 6210 1 Collar screw (1,3,5) (37.1997)
5 * 4126 790 1102 1 Handle molding, inner (1,3,5) 6 (37.1997)
6 * 4126 791 5300 2 Connector tag (1,3,5) (37.1997)
7 * 4126 182 1705 1 Slide control (1,3,5) (37.1997)
8 * 4126 182 4705 1 Detent spring (1,3,5) (37.1997)
9 * 4126 182 6205 1 Collar screw (1,3,5) (37.1997)
10 * 4126 182 4505 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5) (37.1997)
11 * 9417 003 7510 1 Push nut (1,3,5) (37.1997)
12 * 4126 182 1007 1 Throttle trigger (1,3,5) (37.1997)
13 * 4133 791 9400 2 Hose clamp (1,3,5) (37.1997)
14 * 4126 792 6100 4 Square washer (1,3,5) (37.1997)
15 * 9022 341 0980 2 Spline screw IS-M5x16 (1,3,5) (37.1997)
16 * 9074 478 3065 4 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x19 (1,3,5) (37.1997)
17 * 4126 182 4507 1 Torsion spring (1,3,5) (37.1997)
18 * 4133 180 1105 1 Throttle cable (1,3,5) (37.1997)
19 * 1 Lead 480 mm / 18.9'' (1,3,5) (37.1997)
20 * 1 Lead 565 mm / 22.2'' (1,3,5) (37.1997)
21 * 0751 030 8953 4 Terminal socket 4.8-1 (1,3,5) (37.1997)
22 * 0751 030 8470 3 Grommet (1,3,5) (37.1997)
23 * 1 Hose 170 mm / 6 3/4'' (1,3,5) (37.1997)

4128 790 1301 1 Control


handle (2,4) 1 - 13, 15
4134 790 3200 1 Handlebar support (2,4) 19 - 27
1 4128 790 0301 1 Handle, right (2,4)
2 9074 478 3025 3 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x16 (2,4)
3 4128 182 1700 1 Slide control (2,4)
4 4128 182 4201 1 Detent spring (2,4)
5 4128 182 6200 1 Collar screw (2,4)
6 4128 182 4502 1 Torsion spring (2,4)
7 4128 182 4501 1 Torsion spring (2,4)
8 4128 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger (2,4)
9 4128 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (2,4)
10 4128 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock (2,4)
11 4128 793 3000 1 Slide (2,4)
12 4128 791 3100 1 Spring (2,4)
13 9022 346 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30 (2,4)
14 * 9291 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3 (2,4)
15 9214 320 0700 1 Lock nut M5 (2,4)

16 4137 180 1109 1 Throttle cable (2,4)


17 4128 790 1701 1 Handlebar (2,4) 18
18 4128 791 0300 1 Handle, left (2,4)
19 4134 790 7600 1 Support (2,4)
20 4134 791 0900 1 Clamp (2,4)
21 9022 341 1370 2 Spline screw IS-M6x30 (2,4)
22 0000 997 1701 1 Compression spring (2,4)
23 4128 791 0905 1 Clamp, base (2,4)
24 0000 997 1304 1 Compression spring (2,4)
25 4128 791 0900 1 Clamp, top (2,4)
26 * 9291 021 0140 1 Washer 6.4 (2,4)
27 4128 790 7501 1 Tommy screw (2,4)

4128 790 1301 1 Control handle (2,4,6) 1 - 13, 15


1 4128 790 0301 1 Handle, right (2,4,6)
2 9074 478 3025 3 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x16 (2,4,6)
3 4128 182 1700 1 Slide control (2,4,6)

4 4128 182 4201 1 Detent spring (2,4,6)


5 4128 182 6200 1 Collar screw (2,4,6)
6 4128 182 4502 1 Torsion spring (2,4,6)
7 4128 182 4501 1 Torsion spring (2,4,6)
8 4128 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger (2,4,6)
9 4128 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (2,4,6)
10 4128 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock (2,4,6)
11 4128 793 3000 1 Slide (2,4,6)
12 4128 791 3100 1 Spring (2,4,6)
13 9022 346 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30 (2,4,6)
14 * 9291 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3 (2,4,6)
15 9214 320 0700 1 Lock nut M5 (2,4,6)
16 4137 180 1109 1 Throttle cable (2,4,6)
17 4137 790 1701 1 Handlebar (2,4,6) 18
18 4128 791 0300 1 Handle, left (2,4,6)
19 4137 791 6800 1 Clamp (2,4,6)
20 4130 791 0606 1 Clamp (2,4,6)
21 4137 791 0900 1 Clamp (2,4,6)
22 9022 341 1380 4 Spline screw IS-M6x35 (2,4,6)

* 4128 790 1300 1 Control handle (2,4,6) 1 - 12, 14 (24.2002)


* 4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (2,4,6) (A) (24.2002)
1 * 4128 790 0300 1 Handle, right (2,4,6) (24.2002)
2 * 4128 182 1700 1 Slide control (2,4,6) (24.2002)
3 * 4128 182 4200 1 Detent spring (2,4,6) (24.2002)
4 * 4128 182 6200 1 Collar screw (2,4,6) (24.2002)
5 * 4128 442 1600 1 Contact spring (2,4,6) (24.2002)
6 * 4128 442 1605 1 Contact spring (2,4,6) (24.2002)
7 * 4128 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (2,4,6) (24.2002)
8 * 4128 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger (2,4,6) (24.2002)
9 * 4128 182 4501 1 Torsion spring (2,4,6) (24.2002)
10 * 4128 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock (2,4,6) (24.2002)
11 * 9074 478 3025 3 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x16 (2,4,6) (24.2002)
12 * 9214 320 0700 1 Lock nut M5 (2,4,6) (24.2002)
13 * 9291 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3 (2,4,6) (24.2002)
14 * 9022 346 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30 (2,4,6) (24.2002)
15 * 4137 180 1100 1 Throttle cable (2,4,6) 16 (24.2002)

16 * 1 Hose 765 mm / 30 1/8'' (2,4,6) (24.2002)


17 * 4137 790 1701 1 Handlebar (2,4,6) 18 (15.2003)
18 * 4128 791 0300 1 Handle, left (2,4,6) (15.2003)
19 * 4137 791 6800 1 Clamp (2,4,6) (15.2003)
20 * 4130 791 0606 1 Clamp (2,4,6) (15.2003)
21 * 4137 791 0900 1 Clamp (2,4,6) (15.2003)
22 * 9022 341 1380 4 Spline screw IS-M6x35 (2,4,6) (15.2003)
23 * 9210 319 0900 4 Hexagon nut M6 (2,4,6) (15.2003)

* 4119 790 1302 1 Control handle (2,4) 1 - 16


* 0751 010 1110 1 Lead 10 m / 33' (2,4) (A,B)
* 4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (2,4)
1 * 4119 791 0801 1 Handle molding, outer (2,4)
2 * 4126 182 4506 1 Torsion spring (2,4)
3 * 4126 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock (2,4)
4 * 4126 182 6210 1 Collar screw (2,4)
5 * 4119 791 0811 1 Handle molding, inner (2,4)

6 * 4126 182 1700 1 Slide control (2,4)


7 * 4126 182 4700 1 Detent spring (2,4)
8 * 4126 182 6200 1 Collar screw (2,4)
9 * 4126 442 1600 1 Contact spring (2,4)
10 * 4126 182 6210 1 Collar screw (2,4)
11 * 4126 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (2,4)
12 * 4126 182 1001 1 Throttle trigger (2,4)
13 * 4126 442 1610 1 Contact spring (2,4)
14 * 9099 021 1890 5 Self-tapping screw 2.9x25 (2,4)
15 * 9210 260 0700 2 Hexagon nut M5 (2,4)
16 * 9022 341 1070 2 Spline screw IS-M5x30 (2,4)
17 * 4133 180 1115 1 Throttle cable (2,4)
18 * 1 Lead 1010 mm / 40'' (2,4)
19 * 1 Lead 1040 mm / 40.9'' (2,4)
20 * 1 Hose 765 mm / 30 1/8'' (2,4)

1 4137 710 7108 1 Drive


tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1'' (2,3,4,5) 5, 8, 15
2 4137 710 7100 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1''

USA (2,3,4,5) 5, 8, 16
3 4137 710 7132 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1'' (7) 6, 8, 15
4 4137 710 7118 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1''
USA (7) 6, 8, 16
5 4137 711 7300 1 Flexible liner 1455 mm / 57 5/16'' (2,3,4,5)
6 4134 711 7301 1 Flexible liner 1440 mm / 56 3/4'' (7)
8 4137 711 2101 2 Plug (2,3,4,5,7)
9 4137 711 3202 1 Drive shaft (2,3)
10 4137 711 3200 1 Drive shaft (4,5)
11 4137 710 3202 1 Drive shaft (7)
12 4119 182 2110 2 Support (2,3,4,5,7)
13 4140 007 1006 1 Hose clamp kit (2,3,4,5,7) 14
14 9022 341 1270 1 Spline screw IS-M6x14 (2,3,4,5,7)
15 0000 967 3725 1 Warning pictogram FS (2,3,4,5,7)
16 0000 967 3684 1 Warning pictogram FS
USA (2,3,4,5,7)
17 0000 711 2500 1 Sleeve (2,3,4,5,7)
18 0781 120 1110 1 Gear lubricant 225 g (2,3,4,5,7) (B)

1 * 4140 710 7120 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1'' (6) 4 (14.2002)
2 * 4140 710 3220 1 Drive shaft (6) 3, 5, 6 (14.2002)
3 * 4140 716 2200 2 Bow (6) (14.2002)
4 * 4137 711 2101 2 Plug (6) (14.2002)
5 * 4140 791 7201 2 Sleeve (6) (14.2002)
6 * 4140 711 2500 2 Sleeve (6) (14.2002)
7 * 4140 160 0700 1 Coupling sleeve (6) 8 - 11 (14.2002)
8 * 9022 341 1350 1 Spline screw IS-M6x25 (6) (14.2002)
9 * 4140 790 7501 1 Tommy screw (6) (14.2002)
10 * 9210 319 0900 2 Hexagon nut M6 (6) (14.2002)
11 * 9291 021 0140 1 Washer 6.4 (6) (14.2002)
12 * 4140 710 7125 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1'' (6) 4, 14 (14.2002)
13 * 4140 710 7126 1 Drive tube assembly 25.4 mm / 1''
USA (6) 4, 15 (14.2002)
14 * 0000 967 3725 1 Warning pictogram FS (6) (14.2002)
15 * 0000 967 3684 1 Warning pictogram FS
USA (6) (14.2002)

16 * 4140 710 3225 1 Drive shaft (6) 6 (14.2002)


17 * 4133 717 2000 1 Cap (6) (14.2002)
18 * 0000 711 2500 1 Sleeve (6) (14.2002)
19 * 4230 790 8801 1 Eye (6) 20 (14.2002)
20 * 0000 951 1104 1 Screw IS-M5x22 (6) (14.2002)
21 * 4119 182 2110 2 Support (6) (14.2002)
22 * 4140 007 1006 1 Hose clamp kit (6) 23 (14.2002)
23 * 9022 341 1270 1 Spline screw IS-M6x14 (6) (14.2002)
24 * 0781 120 1110 1 Gear lubricant 225 g (6) (B) (14.2002)

4130 640 7301 1 Set of pinions (2,3,4,5,6,7) 3, 4


4137 640 0100 1 Gear head (2,3,4,5,6,7) 1 - 17
1 4130 641 0305 1 Gear housing (2,3,4,5,6,7)
2 9503 003 9850 2 Grooved ball bearing 609 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
3 1 Drive pinion (2,3,4,5,6,7) (D)
4 1 Spur bevel gear (2,3,4,5,6,7) (D)
5 4130 642 0601 1 Drive shaft (2,3,4,5,6,7)

6 9503 003 5190 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001-2RS (2,3,4,5,6,7)


7 9456 621 3100 1 Circlip 28x1.2 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
8 9503 003 9853 1 Grooved ball bearing 609-2Z (2,3,4,5,6,7)
9 9455 621 0750 1 Circlip 9x1 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
10 9456 621 2660 1 Circlip 24x1.2 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
11 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug (2,3,4,5,6,7)
12 4137 710 3800 1 Thrust plate (2,3,4,5,6,7) 13
13 1 Guard washer (2,3,4,5,6,7) (D)
15 4130 713 1600 1 Thrust washer (2,3,4,5,6,7)
16 4126 642 7600 1 Collar nut M10x1 l/h thread (2,3,4,5,6,7)
17 9075 478 4159 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x24 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
18 4126 713 3100 1 Rider plate (2,3,4,5,6,7)
19 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (2,3,4,5,6,7) (B)

* 4130 640 0100 1 Gear


head (2,3,4,5) 1 - 12 (C) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
* 4130 640 7300 1 Set of pinions (2,3,4,5) 10, 11 (32.1997) X 35 221 993
* 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (2,3,4,5) (A,B) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
1 * 4130 641 0300 1 Gear housing (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993

2 * 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993


3 * 9022 371 1020 2 Spline screw IS-M5x20 (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
4 * 9456 621 2440 1 Circlip 22x1 (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
5 * 9452 600 0750 1 Circlip 9.5x0.8 (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
6 * 9507 003 8056 1 Grooved ball bearing 9.5x22.2x7.14 (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221
993
7 * 9507 003 8054 2 Grooved ball bearing 9.5x22.2x7.14 (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221
993
8 * 9503 003 5190 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001-2RS (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
9 * 9456 621 3100 1 Circlip 28x1.2 (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
10 * 1 Drive pinion (2,3,4,5) (D) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
11 * 1 Spur bevel gear (2,3,4,5) (D) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
12 * 4130 642 0610 1 Drive shaft (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
13 * 4126 710 3800 1 Thrust plate (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
15 * 4126 713 1600 1 Thrust washer (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
16 * 4126 713 3100 1 Rider plate (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993
17 * 4126 642 7600 1 Collar nut M10x1 l/h thread (2,3,4,5) (32.1997) X 35 221 993

4119 007 1013 1 Deflector kit (2,3,4,5,6,7) 1 - 7


Extras:
4132 710 8500 1 Rider plate (2,4,6) 19 - 24
1 4119 713 4500 1 Deflector (2,3,4,5,6,7)
2 4112 716 3100 1 Backing plate (2,3,4,5,6,7)
3 9022 341 0980 4 Spline screw IS-M5x16 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
4 4119 716 3200 1 Skirt (2,3,4,5,6,7)
5 4119 710 6000 1 Blade (2,3,4,5,6,7) 6, 7
6 4118 713 4105 1 Blade (2,3,4,5,6,7)
7 9074 478 4125 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-5x14 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
8 4133 007 1002 1 Deflector kit (2,3,4,5,6,7) 2, 3, 9, 10
8 4133 007 1004 1 Deflector kit (2,3,4,5,6,7) 2, 3, 9, 10
9 4133 713 4110 1 Blade (2,3,4,5,6,7)
10 9074 478 4405 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P6x14 (2,3,4,5,6,7)
11 4117 710 8200 1 Limit stop 200 (2,4,6) 12
12 9022 341 1010 3 Spline screw IS-M5x18 (2,4,6)
13 4119 790 3901 1 Transport guard 225 (2,4,6) 14
14 4119 792 4300 1 Clamping wire (2,4,6)
15 4119 790 3906 1 Transport guard 255 (2,4,6) 16
16 4119 792 4305 1 Clamping wire (2,4,6)
17 4116 790 3901 1 Transport guard (2,4,6) 18
18 4116 792 4300 1 Clamping wire (2,4,6)
19 4112 713 3100 1 Rider plate (2,4,6)
20 4132 713 1400 1 Bearing cover (2,4,6)
21 9503 003 5330 1 Grooved ball bearing 6003-2RS (2,4,6)

22 4132 713 6800 1 Collar nut (2,4,6)


23 9455 621 1800 1 Circlip 17x1 (2,4,6)
24 9022 341 1270 3 Spline screw IS-M6x14 (2,4,6)

Brushcutters FS 160/ 180

4119 007 1051 1 Set of gaskets 7 - 9, 12, 27


4119 007 1052 1 Set of gaskets
available in Brazil only 7, 12, 27
1 4119 020 2107 1 Crankcase 2 - 7
2 9371 470 2610 2 Cylindrical pin 5x18
3 1110 122 3900 1 Elbow connector
4 9503 003 6430 2 Grooved ball bearing 6201
4 9503 003 0240 2 Grooved ball bearing 6201
5 9456 621 3600 1 Circlip 32x1.2
6 9022 371 1020 5 Spline screw IS-M5x20
7 4119 029 0500 1 Gasket
8 9640 003 1190 1 Oil seal 12x20x5
9 9640 003 1280 1 Oil seal 12x32x7
10 4119 030 0400 1 Crankshaft (25.2005)
11 1120 036 8500 1 Woodruff key 2x3.7
12 4119 029 2300 1 Cylinder gasket
13 9512 003 2340 1 Needle cage 10x14x13

14 4119 020 1203 1 Cylinder with piston 35 mm (1) 16, 18, 20 22


15 4119 020 1204 1 Cylinder with piston 38 mm (2) 17, 19 - 22
16 4119 030 2001 1 Piston 35 mm (1) 18, 20, 21
17 4119 030 2003 1 Piston 38 mm (2) 19 - 21
18 4119 034 3001 2 Piston ring 35x1.5 mm (1)
19 4119 034 3002 2 Piston ring 38x1.5 mm (2)
20 4119 034 1500 1 Piston pin
21 9463 650 1000 2 Snap ring 10
22 9022 341 1050 4 Spline screw IS-M5x25
23 * 9022 371 1020 4 Spline screw IS-M5x20 (12.2003)
24 4119 700 8400 1 Support 25
25 9416 868 6610 2 Hollow rivet 6.5x0.5x5.8
26 9022 341 0980 2 Spline screw IS-M5x16
27 4119 149 0600 1 Exhaust gasket
28 1110 400 7005 1 Spark plug Bosch WSR 6 F
28 0000 400 7000 1 Spark plug NGK BPMR7A

0000 930 2203 1 Starter rope 3.5 mm x 30.5 m (B)


0000 930 2267 1 Starter rope 3.5 mm / 28 pieces (B)
* 0000 930 2203 1 Starter rope 3.5 mm x 30.5 m (08.1996) X 32
735 493
1 4223 195 0600 1 Starter cup
2 9210 261 1140 1 Hexagon nut M8x1
3 4119 190 0401 1 Starter cover 4 - 6
4 0000 967 2035 1 Nameplate STIHL
5 1110 084 9102 1 Bushing
6 9443 825 7130 4 Hollow rivet 7.5x1x6.8
7 * 9416 868 6630 4 Hollow rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8 (55.2004)
8 4116 190 0600 1 Rewind spring 9
9 1118 195 0300 1 Spring housing
available in Brazil only

10 1128 190 3400 1 Starter grip ElastoStart 11


11 1128 190 2900 1 Starter rope 3.5 mm
12 0000 190 3401 1 Starter grip ElastoStart 3.5 mm 13, 14
13 1113 195 8200 1 Starter rope 3.5x960 mm
14 0000 195 7001 1 Cap
15 4119 195 0400 1 Rope rotor
16 4116 195 7200 1 Pawl
17 0000 958 0923 1 Washer
18 1118 195 3500 1 Spring
19 9022 371 1020 6 Spline screw IS-M5x20
20 4119 007 1022 1 Cover plate kit 21 - 23 (B)
21 4119 195 6200 1 Hose (B)
22 9022 341 1090 2 Spline screw IS-M5x40 (B)
23 9022 341 1220 2 Spline screw IS-M5x48 (B)
24 * 1121 195 3400 1 Starter grip (08.1996) X 32 735 493
25 * 1113 195 8200 1 Starter rope 3.5x960 mm (08.1996) X 32
735 493
26 * 0000 958 0806 1 Washer (05.1991) X 23 017 236
27 * 0000 974 1000 2 Round head rivet 3x6 (05.1991) X 23 017
236

0751 010 1110 1 Lead 10 m / 33' (B)


0000 405 0600 1 Ignition lead 1 m (B)
0000 930 2251 1 Ignition lead 10 m (B)
1 4119 400 1201 1 Flywheel (25.2005)
2 9210 261 1140 1 Hexagon nut M8x1
3 0000 400 1306 1 Ignition module 4, 11, 13, 14
4 1 Ignition lead 290 mm
5 0000 998 0603 1 Torsion spring
6 1106 405 1000 1 Spark plug boot
7 9291 021 0121 2 Washer 5.3
8 9022 371 0710 2 Spline screw IS-M4x20
9 4119 405 1900 1 Retainer
10 4119 440 1107 1 Short circuit wire 11 - 13

11 0751 030 8958 1 Terminal socket 4.8-1


12 0751 030 8950 1 Terminal socket A 4-1
13 0751 030 8470 1 Grommet
14 0000 448 1203 1 Lead retainer
15 4119 160 2906 1 Clutch drum
16 4119 160 2001 1 Clutch 17
17 0000 997 6205 1 Tension spring
18 0000 961 0505 2 Ring
19 0000 958 0609 4 Washer
20 9022 341 1350 2 Spline screw IS-M6x25
21 4119 149 0600 1 Exhaust gasket
22 4119 140 0605 1 Muffler
Europe
23 4119 140 0600 1 Muffler
USA, AUS, CDN 24 - 26
24 4119 141 9000 1 Screen
USA, AUS, CDN
25 4119 145 3000 1 Screen frame
USA, AUS, CDN
26 9099 021 0810 2 Self-tapping screw 4.2x9.5
USA, AUS, CDN
27 9307 021 0120 2 Washer 5.3

28 9022 341 1150 2 Spline screw IS-M5x65


29 * 9099 021 2330 1 Self-tapping screw 3.5x6.5 (28.1988)

1 * 4119 160 2000 1 Clutch 2 (15.1994) X 28 469 095


2 * 0000 997 6205 1 Tension spring
3 * 9291 021 0180 1 Washer 8.4 (05.1992) X 26 726 545
4 * 4119 440 1105 1 Short circuit wire 5, 6 (05.1992)
5 * 0751 030 8951 1 Terminal socket A3-1 (05.1992)
6 * 0751 030 8950 1 Terminal socket A 4-1 (05.1992)
7 * 9041 216 0300 1 Pan head screw M3x4 (05.1992)
8 * 0000 989 1010 1 Grommet (05.1991)
9 * 0000 998 0604 1 Torsion spring (32.1987)
10 * 1128 405 1000 1 Spark plug boot (32.1987)

0000 930 2803 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 1 m (A,B)


0712 923 8004 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 10 m (A,B)
0000 930 2803 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 1 m (A,B)
0712 923 8004 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 10 m (A,B)
1 4119 350 0800 1 Tank housing 2 - 5
2 1121 122 6600 2 Collar screw
3 9210 260 0700 1 Hexagon nut M5
4 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x240 mm (D)
5 9443 825 7130 4 Hollow rivet 7.5x1x6.8
6 4119 141 2200 1 Manifold
7 9771 021 2550 1 Hose clip 32x5
8 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x53 mm (D)
9 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x27 mm (D)

10 9022 371 1020 4 Spline screw IS-M5x20


11 9291 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3
12 4119 431 6700 2 Terminal socket
13 9099 021 0810 1 Self-tapping screw 4.2x9.5
14 1113 141 1805 1 Sleeve
15 1121 121 8600 1 Washer
16 0000 350 3502 1 Pickup body
18 4116 350 0502 1 Filler cap 19, 20
19 0000 350 0900 1 Rope
20 0000 353 0600 1 Hook

1 4119 182 7600 1 Tensioner


2 9307 021 0120 2 Washer 5.3
3 9022 371 1020 1 Spline screw IS-M5x20

4 4119 120 0602 1 Carburetor C1S-S3E


5 4119 123 7501 1 Grommet
6 9210 260 0700 2 Hexagon nut M5
7 4119 182 9500 1 Choke knob
8 4119 182 0700 1 Grommet
9 4119 182 2102 1 Support
10 * 4119 182 2100 1 Support (20.2002)
11 9294 021 0080 1 Washer 3.2
12 9099 021 1760 1 Self-tapping screw 2.9x9.5
13 4119 120 1600 1 Air filter
14 4119 141 0300 1 Auxiliary filter
15 4119 141 1000 1 Carburetor box cover
16 4119 141 8302 2 Slotted nut
17 4119 084 0900 1 Shroud
18 4119 967 1509 1 Model plate FS 160
18 4119 967 1511 1 Model plate FS 180
19 9025 313 0741 4 Spline screw M4x25
20 4119 141 1700 1 Filter plate (B)
40 * 4119 967 1505 1 Model plate FS 160 X 31 103 921

40 * 4119 967 1510 1 Model plate FS 180 X 31 103 921


41 * 0000 974 1000 2 Round head rivet 3x6 X 31 103 921

4119 120 0602 1


Carburetor C1S-S3E 1 - 32
4119 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 21, 22
* 1120 007 1061 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 22, 40 (28.1988)
1 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle
2 1120 122 3004 1 Spring
3 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle
4 1120 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever
5 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw
6 4119 121 5400 1 Valve jet
7 4119 121 0700 1 Cup plug
8 1120 129 0902 1 Gasket

9 1120 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm


10 1123 121 0801 1 End cover
11 4132 122 6600 2 Collar screw
12 1120 122 3005 2 Spring
13 4119 122 6700 1 High speed adjustment screw
14 4119 122 6802 1 Low speed adjustment screw
15 4119 120 7101 1 Throttle shaft with lever
16 4119 122 3000 1 Torsion spring
17 1120 122 9000 2 E-clip
18 1120 121 3301 1 Throttle shutter
19 1120 122 7400 1 Round head screw
20 1120 121 7800 1 Strainer
21 4119 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm
22 1120 129 0901 1 Gasket
23 4119 121 0800 1 End cover
24 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw
25 1120 122 3003 1 Spring
26 1120 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw
27 4119 122 3002 1 Spring
28 4119 122 4200 1 Ball

29 4119 121 2901 1 Choke shutter


30 4119 121 3000 1 Choke shaft
31 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw
32 4119 121 8900 1 Pin
40 * 1120 121 4802 1 Pump diaphragm (28.1988)

1 4119 161 0501 1 Clutch housing


2 9503 003 6650 1 Grooved ball bearing 6203-2RS
3 9456 621 4330 1 Circlip 40x1.75
4 9455 621 1800 1 Circlip 17x1
5 4119 791 9300 1 Rubber insert
6 4119 791 7200 1 Sleeve
7 4119 792 6900 1 Washer
8 4119 162 2800 1 Cap

9 9022 371 1020 10 Spline screw IS-M5x20


10 9307 021 0100 1 Washer 4.3
11 9022 313 0680 1 Spline screw IS-M4x16
12 4119 710 7104 1 Drive tube assembly 28 mm / 1 1/8'' x 1.55
m / 61" 14, 15
13 4119 710 7108 1 Drive tube assembly 26 mm / 1 1/16''
USA 14, 16
14 4119 711 7301 1 Flexible liner
15 0000 967 3725 1 Warning pictogram FS
16 0000 967 3684 1 Warning pictogram FS
USA
17 4119 711 3201 1 Drive shaft
18 4119 791 9400 1 Cable clamp
19 * 4119 791 7205 1 Sleeve (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
20 * 4119 162 2805 1 Cap (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
21 * 4119 710 7109 1 Drive tube assembly 26 mm / 1 1/16'' 15
(25.2001) 3 50 609 047
22 * 4119 711 3212 1 Drive shaft (25.2001) 3 50 609 047

4140 790 1302 1 Control handle 8 - 20


4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16''
1 4137 790 1701 1 Handlebar 2
2 4128 791 0300 1 Handle, left
3 4137 791 0900 1 Clamp
4 4119 791 6800 1 Clamp
5 4119 791 0900 1 Clamp
6 9022 341 1400 4 Spline screw IS-M6x40
7 9210 319 0900 4 Hexagon nut M6
8 4140 790 0300 1 Handle, right
9 4128 182 1700 1 Slide control
10 4128 182 4201 1 Detent spring
11 4128 182 6200 1 Collar screw

12 4128 182 4502 1 Torsion spring


13 4128 182 4500 1 Torsion spring
14 4128 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger
15 4128 182 4501 1 Torsion spring
16 4128 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock
17 9074 478 3025 3 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x16
18 9214 320 0700 1 Lock nut M5
19 * 9291 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3
20 9022 346 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30
21 4119 180 1101 1 Throttle cable 22, 23
22 1 Hose 830 mm / 32 3/4'' (D)
23 0751 030 8454 2 Spade terminal
24 4119 182 2101 1 Support
25 4119 710 6700 1 Hose clamp
26 9022 341 1270 1 Spline screw IS-M6x14

* 4119 790 1302 1


Control handle 1 - 15 (20.2002)
* 0751 010 1110 1 Lead 10 m / 33' (B) (20.2002)
* 4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (20.2002)
1 * 4119 791 0801 1 Handle molding, outer (20.2002)
2 * 4126 182 4506 1 Torsion spring (20.2002)
3 * 4126 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock (20.2002)
4 * 4126 182 6210 2 Collar screw (20.2002)
5 * 4119 791 0811 1 Handle molding, inner (20.2002)
6 * 4126 182 1700 1 Slide control (20.2002)
7 * 4126 182 4700 1 Detent spring (20.2002)
8 * 4126 182 6200 1 Collar screw (20.2002)
9 * 4126 442 1600 1 Contact spring (20.2002)
10 * 4126 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (20.2002)

11 * 4126 182 1001 1 Throttle trigger (20.2002)


12 * 4126 442 1610 1 Contact spring (20.2002)
13 * 9099 021 1890 3 Self-tapping screw 2.9x25 (20.2002)
14 * 9022 341 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30 (20.2002)
15 * 9210 260 0700 1 Hexagon nut M5 (20.2002)
16 * 4119 180 1100 1 Throttle cable (20.2002)
17 * 1 Lead 990 mm / 39'' (20.2002)
18 * 1 Lead 1020 mm / 40.2'' (20.2002)
19 * 0751 030 8454 2 Spade terminal (20.2002)
20 * 0751 030 8957 2 Terminal socket 4.8-1/0.8 (20.2002)
21 * 0751 030 8470 2 Grommet (20.2002)
22 * 1 Hose 820 mm / 32 5/16'' (20.2002)

* 4126 790 1303 1 Control handle 6 - 20 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047


* 0751 010 1110 1 Lead 10 m / 33' (B) (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
* 4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
1 * 4133 791 7610 1 Support (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
2 * 4133 791 0900 1 Clamp (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
3 * 4133 791 0905 1 Clamp (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
4 * 9022 341 1350 6 Spline screw IS-M6x25 (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
5 * 4126 791 1700 1 Two-handed handle bar (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
6 * 4126 791 0801 1 Handle molding, outer (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
7 * 4126 182 4506 1 Torsion spring (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
8 * 4126 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
9 * 4126 182 6210 2 Collar screw (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
10 * 4126 791 0811 1 Handle molding, inner (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
11 * 4126 182 1700 1 Slide control (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
12 * 4126 182 4700 1 Detent spring (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
13 * 4126 182 6200 1 Collar screw (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
14 * 4126 442 1600 1 Contact spring (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
15 * 4126 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (25.2001) 3 50 609 047

16 * 4126 182 1001 1 Throttle trigger (25.2001) 3 50 609 047


17 * 4126 442 1610 1 Contact spring (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
18 * 9099 021 1890 5 Self-tapping screw 2.9x25 (25.2001) 3 50
609 047
19 * 9210 260 0700 2 Hexagon nut M5 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
20 * 9022 341 1070 2 Spline screw IS-M5x30 (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
21 * 4119 180 1100 1 Throttle cable (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
22 * 1 Lead 990 mm / 39'' (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
23 * 1 Lead 1020 mm / 40.2'' (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
24 * 0751 030 8454 2 Spade terminal (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
25 * 0751 030 8957 2 Terminal socket 4.8-1/0.8 (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
26 * 0751 030 8470 2 Grommet (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
27 * 1 Hose 820 mm / 32 5/16'' (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
28 * 4119 182 2110 1 Support (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
29 * 4126 790 1350 1 Handle, left 30 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
30 * 9099 021 1890 2 Self-tapping screw 2.9x25 (25.2001) 3 50
609 047
31 * 4112 710 6701 1 Hose clamp (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
32 * 9022 341 1260 1 Spline screw IS-M6x12 (25.2001) 3 50 609
047

40 * 4126 791 0800 1 Handle molding, outer


41 * 4126 791 0810 1 Handle molding, inner
42 * 4126 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger

4133 790 1301 1 Control handle 7 - 23


0751 010 1110 1 Lead 10 m / 33'
4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (B)
1 4130 790 1316 1 Loop handle 2 - 4, 30
2 4123 791 7400 2 Clamp
3 9022 341 1350 2 Spline screw IS-M6x25
4 9222 068 0900 2 Square nut M6
5 4130 791 4400 1 Barrier bar
7 4126 791 0821 1 Handle molding, outer

8 4126 182 4506 1 Torsion spring


9 4126 182 0806 1 Trigger interlock
10 4126 182 6210 1 Collar screw
11 4126 790 1102 1 Handle molding, inner 12
12 4126 791 5300 2 Connector tag
13 4126 182 1705 1 Slide control
14 4126 182 4705 1 Detent spring
15 4126 182 6205 1 Collar screw
16 4126 182 4505 1 Torsion spring
17 9417 003 7510 1 Push nut
18 4126 182 1007 1 Throttle trigger
19 4126 182 4507 1 Torsion spring
20 4126 791 9400 2 Hose clamp
21 4126 792 6100 4 Square washer
22 9022 341 0980 2 Spline screw IS-M5x16
23 9074 478 3065 4 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x19
24 4119 180 1105 1 Throttle cable
25 1 Lead 540 mm / 21.3''
26 1 Lead 640 mm / 25.2''
27 0751 030 8953 2 Terminal socket 4.8-1

28 0751 030 8454 2 Spade terminal


29 1 Hose 270 mm / 10 5/8''
30 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4
40 * 1 Loop handle 41 (C) (39.1995)
41 * 4126 791 2001 1 Handle hose (39.1995)
42 * 4133 791 7610 1 Support (39.1995)
43 * 4133 791 0900 1 Clamp (39.1995)
44 * 4133 791 0905 1 Clamp (39.1995)
45 * 9022 341 1350 6 Spline screw IS-M6x25 (39.1995)

4128 640 7302 1 Set of pinions 5, 6


4128 640 0101 1 Gear head 1 - 20
1 4128 641 0351 1 Gear housing 7, 11
2 9503 003 0210 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001

3 9503 003 5180 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001-Z


4 9455 621 1130 1 Circlip 12x1
5 1 Drive pinion (D)
6 1 Drive shaft (D)
7 0000 953 1001 1 Stud
8 9503 003 0100 1 Grooved ball bearing 6000
9 9503 003 7450 1 Grooved ball bearing 6202-2RS
10 4128 717 2704 1 Guard ring
11 9022 399 0950 3 Spline screw IS-M5x10
12 4128 710 3800 1 Thrust plate 13
13 4116 717 2800 1 Guard washer 60 mm / 2 3/8''
14 4119 642 7600 1 Collar nut M12x1.5 l/h thread
15 4128 713 1600 1 Thrust washer
16 4119 717 2800 1 Guard washer
17 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug
18 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4
19 9075 478 4712 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D6x28
20 4128 717 2707 1 Guard ring
21 4119 713 3100 1 Rider plate

22 4116 713 3100 1 Rider plate


23 4116 717 2700 1 Guard ring (B)
24 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (B)

* 4128 640 7301 1 Set of pinions 5, 6 (12.2003) 3 56 412 189


* 4128 640 0125 1 Gear head 1 - 21 (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
1 * 4128 641 0350 1 Gear housing 12 (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
2 * 9503 003 0210 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001 (12.2003) 3 56 412
189
3 * 9503 003 5180 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001-Z (12.2003) 3 56
412 189
4 * 9456 621 3100 1 Circlip 28x1.2 (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
5 * 1 Drive pinion (D) (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
6 * 1 Drive shaft (D) (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
7 * 9296 021 1681 Washer 20x28x0.1
(quantity as required) (12.2003) 3 56 412 189

7 * 9296 021 1685 Washer 20x28x0.2


(quantity as required) (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
7 * 9296 021 1687 Washer 20x28x0.3
(quantity as required) (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
8 * 9455 621 1130 1 Circlip 12x1 (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
9 * 9503 003 0100 1 Grooved ball bearing 6000 (12.2003) 3 56 412
189
10 * 9503 003 7450 1 Grooved ball bearing 6202-2RS (12.2003) 3
56 412 189
11 * 4128 717 2701 1 Guard ring (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
12 * 9022 399 0950 3 Spline screw IS-M5x10 (12.2003) 3 56 412
189
13 * 4128 710 3800 1 Thrust plate 14 (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
14 * 4116 717 2800 1 Guard washer 60 mm / 2 3/8'' (12.2003) 3
56 412 189
15 * 4119 642 7600 1 Collar nut M12x1.5 l/h thread (12.2003) 3 56
412 189
16 * 4128 713 1600 1 Thrust washer (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
17 * 4119 717 2800 1 Guard washer (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
18 * 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
19 * 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4 (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
20 * 9075 478 4712 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D6x28
(12.2003) 3 56 412 189

21 * 4128 717 2706 1 Guard ring (12.2003) 3 56 412 189


22 * 4119 713 3100 1 Rider plate (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
23 * 4116 713 3100 1 Rider plate (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
24 * 4116 717 2700 1 Guard ring (B) (12.2003) 3 56 412 189
25 * 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (B) (12.2003) 3 56 412
189

* 4117 640 7300 1 Set of pinions 7, 8 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047


* 4119 640 0107 1 Gear head 1 - 13 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
1 * 4119 640 0506 1 Gear housing 17 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
3 * 9455 621 0850 1 Circlip 10x1 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
4 * 9456 621 2960 1 Circlip 26x1.2 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
5 * 9503 003 5090 1 Grooved ball bearing 6000-2RS (25.2001) 3
50 609 047
6 * 9503 003 0100 2 Grooved ball bearing 6000 (25.2001) 3 50 609
047

7 * 1 Drive pinion (D) (25.2001) 3 50 609 047


8 * 1 Spur bevel gear (D) (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
9 * 4119 642 0606 1 Drive shaft (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
10 * 9503 003 5290 1 Grooved ball bearing 6002-2RS (25.2001) 3
50 609 047
11 * 9456 621 3600 1 Circlip 32x1.2 (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
12 * 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
13 * 9022 371 1020 2 Spline screw IS-M5x20 (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
14 * 4119 717 2806 1 Guard ring (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
15 * 4119 717 2807 1 Guard ring (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
16 * 4119 717 3100 1 Cover plate (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
17 * 9022 313 0930 2 Spline screw IS-M5x8 (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
18 * 4116 710 3800 1 Thrust plate 60 mm / 2 3/8" 19 (25.2001) 3
50 609 047
19 * 4116 717 2800 1 Guard washer 60 mm / 2 3/8'' (25.2001) 3
50 609 047
20 * 4119 717 2800 1 Guard washer (25.2001) 3 50 609 047
21 * 4116 713 1600 1 Thrust washer 60 mm / 2 3/8" (25.2001) 3
50 609 047
22 * 4116 713 3100 1 Rider plate (25.2001) 3 50 609 047

23 * 4119 713 3100 1 Rider plate (25.2001) 3 50 609 047


24 * 4119 642 7600 1 Collar nut M12x1.5 l/h thread (25.2001) 3 50
609 047
25 * 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (B) (25.2001) 3 50 609
047
31 * 4117 642 8200 1 E-clip

4119 007 1013 1 Deflector kit 1 - 7


4128 007 1007 1 Guard kit (1) 2, 24, 25 (B)
1 4119 713 4500 1 Deflector
2 4112 716 3100 1 Backing plate
3 9022 341 0980 4 Spline screw IS-M5x16
4 4119 716 3200 1 Skirt
5 4119 710 6000 1 Blade 6, 7

6 4118 713 4105 1 Blade


7 9074 478 4125 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-5x14
8 4119 710 8105 1 Deflector 9 - 14 (B)
9 4119 711 2100 1 Plug (B)
10 4119 716 6400 1 Thrust pad (B)
11 4119 716 6500 1 Clamp (B)
12 9222 068 0900 2 Square nut M6 (B)
13 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4 (B)
14 9022 341 1420 2 Spline screw IS-M6x45 (B)
15 4133 710 8101 1 Deflector 16, 17
16 4133 713 4110 1 Blade
17 9074 478 4405 1 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P6x14
18 4117 710 8200 1 Limit stop 200 19
19 9022 341 0980 3 Spline screw IS-M5x16
20 4000 713 3300 1 Limit stop 225
21 9022 371 1020 4 Spline screw IS-M5x20
22 4116 790 3901 1 Transport guard 23
23 4116 792 4300 1 Clamping wire
24 4128 713 4500 1 Deflector (1) (B)
25 9022 341 0980 4 Spline screw IS-M5x16 (1) (B)

* 1120 007 1061 1 Set of carburetor parts


8, 9, 24, 25
1 * 1110 121 5100 1 Inlet needle
2 * 1120 122 3004 1 Spring
3 * 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle
4 * 1120 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever
5 * 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw
6 * 4119 121 5400 1 Valve jet
7 * 4119 121 0700 1 Cup plug
8 * 1120 129 0902 1 Gasket
9 * 1120 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm
10 * 1120 121 0802 1 End cover
11 * 1120 122 6601 2 Collar screw

12 * 1120 122 3005 2 Spring


13 * 4119 122 6700 1 High speed adjustment screw
14 * 1120 122 6801 1 Low speed adjustment screw
15 * 1120 121 7801 1 Strainer
16 * 4119 122 3001 1 Spring (C)
17 * 4119 121 5800 1 Pump piston
18 * 4119 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever
19 * 4119 122 3000 1 Torsion spring
20 * 1120 122 9000 2 E-clip
21 * 4119 121 3300 1 Throttle shutter
22 * 1120 122 7400 2 Round head screw
23 * 1120 121 7800 1 Strainer
24 * 1120 121 4802 1 Pump diaphragm
25 * 1120 129 0901 1 Gasket
26 * 4119 121 0800 1 End cover
27 * 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw
28 * 1120 122 3003 1 Spring
29 * 1120 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw
30 * 4119 122 3600 1 Sealing ring
31 * 4119 122 3002 1 Spring

32 * 4119 122 4200 1 Ball


33 * 4119 121 2900 1 Choke shutter
34 * 4119 121 3000 1 Choke shaft
35 * 4119 121 8900 1 Pin

Brushcutters FS 220/ 220 K/


280/ 280K

Ref # Item Code Qt y Description Includes Notes Tech Serial


#
4119 007 1051 1 Set of gaskets 7 - 9, 12, 24
4119 007 1052 1 Set of gaskets
available in Brazil only 7, 12, 24
1 4119 020 2107 1 Crankcase 2 - 7
2 9371 470 2610 2 Cylindrical pin 5x18
3 1110 122 3900 1 Elbow connector

4 9503 003 6430 2 Grooved ball bearing 6201


4 9503 003 0240 2 Grooved ball bearing 6201
available in Brazil only
5 9456 621 3600 1 Circlip 32x1.2
6 9022 371 1020 5 Spline screw IS-M5x20
7 4119 029 0500 1 Gasket
8 9640 003 1190 1 Oil seal 12x20x5
9 9640 003 1280 1 Oil seal 12x32x7
10 4119 030 0400 1 Crankshaft (25.2005)
11 1120 036 8500 1 Woodruff key 2x3.7
12 4119 029 2300 1 Cylinder gasket
13 9512 003 2340 1 Needle cage 10x14x13
14 4119 020 1204 1 Cylinder with piston 38 mm (1,2) 15 19
14 4119 020 1207 1 Cylinder with piston 40 mm (3,4) 15 19
15 4119 030 2003 1 Piston 38 mm (1,2) 16 - 18
15 4119 030 2004 1 Piston 40 mm (3,4) 16 - 18
16 4119 034 3002 2 Piston ring 38x1.5 mm (1,2)
16 4119 034 3003 2 Piston ring 40x1.5 mm (3,4)
17 4119 034 1500 1 Piston pin

18 9463 650 1000 2 Snap ring 10


19 9022 341 1050 4 Spline screw IS-M5x25
20 * 9022 371 1020 4 Spline screw IS-M5x20
21 4119 700 8400 1 Support 22
22 9416 868 6610 2 Hollow rivet 6.5x0.5x5.8
23 9022 341 0980 2 Spline screw IS-M5x16
24 4119 149 0600 1 Exhaust gasket

0000 930 2267 1 Starter rope 3.5 mm / 28 pieces (A,B)


* 0000 930 2203 1 Starter rope 3.5 mm x 30.5 m (A,B)
(08.1996) X 32 735 493
1 4223 195 0600 1 Starter cup
2 9210 261 1140 1 Hexagon nut M8x1
3 4119 190 0401 1 Starter cover 4 - 6

4 0000 967 2035 1 Nameplate STIHL


5 1110 084 9102 1 Bushing
6 9443 825 7130 4 Hollow rivet 7.5x1x6.8
7 * 9416 868 6630 4 Hollow rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8 (55.2004)
8 4116 190 0600 1 Rewind spring 9
9 1118 195 0300 1 Spring housing
available in Brazil only
10 1128 190 3400 1 Starter grip ElastoStart 11
11 1128 190 2900 1 Starter rope 3.5 mm
12 0000 190 3401 1 Starter grip ElastoStart 3.5 mm
BR 13, 14
13 0000 195 7001 1 Cap
BR
14 1113 195 8200 1 Starter rope 3.5x960 mm
BR
15 4119 195 0400 1 Rope rotor
16 4116 195 7200 1 Pawl
17 0000 958 0923 1 Washer
18 1118 195 3500 1 Spring
19 9022 371 1020 6 Spline screw IS-M5x20
20 4119 149 0600 1 Exhaust gasket
21 4119 140 0605 1 Muffler

22 4119 140 0600 1 Muffler


USA, AUS, CDN 23-25
23 4119 141 9000 1 Screen
24 4119 145 3000 1 Screen frame
25 9099 021 0810 2 Self-tapping screw 4.2x9.5
26 9307 021 0120 2 Washer 5.3
27 9022 341 1150 2 Spline screw IS-M5x65
28 0000 400 7000 1 Spark plug NGK BPMR7A
28 1110 400 7005 1 Spark plug Bosch WSR 6 F
29 4119 007 1022 1 Cover plate kit 30-32 (B)
30 4119 195 6200 1 Hose (B)
31 9022 341 1090 2 Spline screw IS-M5x40 (B)
32 9022 341 1220 2 Spline screw IS-M5x48 (B)
40 * 1121 195 3400 1 Starter grip (08.1996) X 32 735 493
41 * 1113 195 8200 1 Starter rope 3.5x960 mm (08.1996)
X 32 735 493
42 * 0000 958 0806 1 Washer (05.1991) X 23 017 236
43 * 0000 974 1000 2 Round head rivet 3x6 (05.1991) X 23
017 236
44 * 9099 021 2330 1 Self-tapping screw 3.5x6.5 (28.1988)

0000 405 0600 1


Ignition lead 1 m (A,B)
0000 930 2251 1 Ignition lead 10 m (A,B)
1 4119 400 1201 1 Flywheel (25.2005)
2 9210 261 1140 1 Hexagon nut M8x1
3 0000 400 1306 1 Ignition module 4, 11, 13, 14
3 4119 400 1306 1 Ignition module
available in Brazil only (3) 4
4 1 Ignition lead 295 mm (D)
5 0000 998 0606 1 Torsion spring
6 1106 405 1000 1 Spark plug boot
7 9291 021 0121 2 Washer 5.3
8 9022 371 0710 2 Spline screw IS-M4x20
9 4119 405 1900 1 Retainer

10 4119 440 1107 1 Short circuit wire 11 - 13


11 0751 030 8958 1 Terminal socket 4.8-1
12 0751 030 8950 1 Terminal socket A 4-1
13 0751 030 8470 1 Grommet
14 0000 448 1203 1 Lead retainer
15 4119 160 2906 1 Clutch drum
16 4119 160 2001 1 Clutch 17
17 0000 997 6205 1 Tension spring
18 0000 961 0505 2 Ring
19 0000 958 0609 4 Washer
20 9022 341 1350 2 Spline screw IS-M6x25
40 * 4119 160 2000 1 Clutch 17 (15.1994) X 28 469 095
41 * 9291 021 0180 1 Washer 8.4 (52.1992) X 26 726 545
42 * 4119 440 1105 1 Short circuit wire 43, 44 (52.1992) X 26
726 545
43 * 0751 030 8951 1 Terminal socket A3-1 (52.1992) X 26
726 545
44 * 0751 030 8950 1 Terminal socket A 4-1 (52.1992) X 26
726 545
45 * 9041 216 0300 1 Pan head screw M3x4 (52.1992) X 26
726 545
46 * 4119 400 1301 1 Ignition coil (3,4) 4 - 6 (18.1992) X 25

484 443
47 * 4119 400 1000 1 Trigger unit (3,4) (18.1992) X 25 484
443
48 * 4119 400 2400 1 Panel (3,4) (18.1992) X 25 484 443
49 * 9022 313 0650 2 Spline screw IS-M4x10 (3,4) (18.1992)
X 25 484 443
50 * 4119 442 0400 1 Hose (3,4) (18.1992) X 25 484 443
51 * 0000 989 1010 1 Grommet (05.1991)

0000 930 2803 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 1 m (A,B)


0712 923 8004 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 10 m (A,B)
0000 930 2803 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 1 m (A,B)
0712 923 8004 1 Hose 3.1x5.7 mm x 10 m (A,B)
1 4119 350 0800 1 Tank housing 2 - 5
2 1121 122 6600 2 Collar screw

3 9210 260 0700 1 Hexagon nut M5


4 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x240 mm (D)
5 9443 825 7130 4 Hollow rivet 7.5x1x6.8
6 4119 141 2200 1 Manifold
7 9771 021 2550 1 Hose clip 32x5
8 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x53 mm (D)
9 1 Hose 3.1x5.7x27 mm (D)
10 9022 371 1020 4 Spline screw IS-M5x20
11 9291 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3
12 4119 431 6700 2 Terminal socket
13 9099 021 0810 1 Self-tapping screw 4.2x9.5
14 1113 141 1805 1 Sleeve
15 1121 121 8600 1 Washer
16 0000 350 3502 1 Pickup body 17
17 0000 358 1800 1 Filter
18 4116 350 0502 1 Filler cap 19, 20
19 0000 350 0900 1 Rope
20 0000 353 0600 1 Hook

* 4119 967 1502


1 Model plate FS 280 (A) X 31 103 921
* 4119 967 1503 1 Model plate FS 220 K (A) X 31 103 921
* 4119 967 1504 1 Model plate FS 280 K (A) X 31 103 921
1 4119 182 7600 1 Tensioner
2 9307 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3
3 9022 371 1020 1 Spline screw IS-M5x20
4 4119 120 0602 1 Carburetor C1S-S3E (1,2)
4 4119 120 0602 1 Carburetor C1S-S3E
available in Brazil only (3)
5 4119 123 7501 1 Grommet
6 9210 260 0700 2 Hexagon nut M5
7 4119 182 9500 1 Choke knob
8 4119 182 0700 1 Grommet

9 4119 182 2102 1 Support


10 * 4119 182 2100 1 Support (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
11 9294 021 0080 1 Washer 3.2
12 9099 021 1760 1 Self-tapping screw 2.9x9.5
13 4119 120 1600 1 Air filter (1,2)
14 4119 120 1606 1 Air filter (3,4)
15 4119 141 0300 1 Auxiliary filter
16 4119 141 1000 1 Carburetor box cover (1,2)
16 4119 141 1005 1 Carburetor box cover (3,4)
17 4119 141 8302 2 Slotted nut
18 4119 084 0900 1 Shroud
19 4119 967 1501 1 Model plate FS 220
19 4119 967 1506 1 Model plate FS 280 (A)
19 4119 967 1507 1 Model plate FS 220 K (A)
19 4119 967 1508 1 Model plate FS 280 K (A)
20 9025 313 0741 4 Spline screw M4x25
21 4119 141 1700 1 Filter plate (B)
40 * 4119 120 0604 1 Carburetor WT-223A (3,4) 2 38 337
990
41 * 4119 122 1701 1 Distance plate (3,4) 2 38 337 990

42 * 4119 967 1500 1 Model plate FS 220 X 31 103 921


43 * 0000 974 1000 2 Round head rivet 3x6 X 31 103 921
44 * 4119 141 8200 2 Shakeproof washer (3,4) X 23 585 420

4119 120 0602 1 Carburetor C1S-S3E 1 - 32


4119 007 1060 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 21, 22
* Carburetor C1SS2 40-50 (28.1988)
* 1120 007 1061 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 22, 40
(28.1988)
1 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle
2 1120 122 3004 1 Spring
3 1120 121 9200 1 Spindle
4 1120 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever
5 1120 122 6600 1 Collar screw
6 4119 121 5400 1 Valve jet

7 4119 121 0700 1 Cup plug


8 1120 129 0902 1 Gasket
9 1120 121 4700 1 Metering diaphragm
10 1123 121 0801 1 End cover
11 4132 122 6600 2 Collar screw
12 1120 122 3005 2 Spring
13 4119 122 6702 1 High speed adjustment screw
14 4119 122 6802 1 Low speed adjustment screw
15 4119 120 7101 1 Throttle shaft with lever
16 4119 122 3000 1 Torsion spring
17 1120 122 9000 2 E-clip
18 1120 121 3301 1 Throttle shutter
19 1120 122 7400 1 Round head screw
20 1120 121 7800 1 Strainer
21 4119 121 4800 1 Pump diaphragm
22 1120 129 0901 1 Gasket
23 4119 121 0800 1 End cover
24 1120 122 7800 1 Oval head screw
25 1120 122 3003 1 Spring

26 1120 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw


27 4119 122 3002 1 Spring
28 4119 122 4200 1 Ball
29 4119 121 2901 1 Choke shutter
30 4119 121 3000 1 Choke shaft
31 1125 122 7403 1 Round head screw
32 4119 121 8900 1 Pin
40 * 1120 121 4802 1 Pump diaphragm (28.1988)
41 * 1110 121 5100 1 Inlet needle (28.1988)
42 * 4119 122 6700 1 High speed adjustment screw
(28.1988)
43 * 1120 122 6801 1 Low speed adjustment screw (28.1988)
44 * 1120 121 7801 1 Strainer (28.1988)
45 * 4119 122 3001 1 Spring (C) (28.1988)
46 * 4119 121 5800 1 Pump piston (28.1988)
47 * 4119 120 7100 1 Throttle shaft with lever (28.1988)
48 * 4119 121 3300 1 Throttle shutter (28.1988)
49 * 4119 122 3600 1 Sealing ring (28.1988)
50 * 4119 121 2900 1 Choke shutter (28.1988)

* 4119 120 0604 1 Carburetor WT-223A 1 - 34 2 38 337 990


* 4119 007 1061 1 Set of carburetor parts 8, 9, 22, 23 2 38
337 990
1 * 4116 121 5100 1 Inlet needle 2 38 337 990
2 * 1120 122 3001 1 Spring 2 38 337 990
3 * 1113 121 9200 1 Spindle 2 38 337 990
4 * 1113 121 5000 1 Inlet control lever 2 38 337 990
5 * 1114 122 7400 1 Round head screw 2 38 337 990
6 * 1120 121 5405 1 Valve jet 2 38 337 990
7 * 4117 122 9402 1 Plug 2 38 337 990
8 * 1120 129 0900 1 Gasket 2 38 337 990
9 * 1113 121 4705 1 Metering diaphragm 2 38 337 990
10 * 1113 121 0800 1 End cover 2 38 337 990

11 * 1106 122 7400 4 Round head screw 2 38 337 990


12 * 4117 122 3007 1 Spring 2 38 337 990
13 * 1118 122 6700 1 High speed adjustment screw 2 38 337
990
14 * 4119 122 6801 1 Low speed adjustment screw 2 38 337
990
15 * 1115 122 3002 1 Spring 2 38 337 990
16 * 4119 120 7102 1 Throttle shaft with lever 2 38 337 990
17 * 4119 122 3200 1 Torsion spring 2 38 337 990
18 * 1117 122 9000 2 E-clip 2 38 337 990
19 * 1121 121 3301 1 Throttle shutter 2 38 337 990
20 * 1110 122 7400 2 Round head screw 2 38 337 990
21 * 1114 121 7800 1 Strainer 2 38 337 990
22 * 1121 121 4801 1 Pump diaphragm 2 38 337 990
23 * 1120 129 0905 1 Gasket 2 38 337 990
24 * 4119 120 0800 1 End cover 2 38 337 990
25 * 1114 122 7100 1 Screw 2 38 337 990
26 * 4117 122 3006 1 Spring 2 38 337 990
27 * 4117 122 6200 1 Idle speed adjustment screw 2 38 337
990
28 * 1116 122 3000 1 Spring 2 38 337 990

29 * 1116 122 4200 1 Ball 2 38 337 990


30 * 1123 121 2901 1 Choke shutter 2 38 337 990
31 * 4126 121 3000 1 Choke shaft 2 38 337 990
32 * 4117 121 8900 1 Pin 2 38 337 990
33 * 4130 121 8600 1 Washer 2 38 337 990
34 * 4119 120 8700 1 Control valve 2 38 337 990

0781 120 1110 1 Gear lubricant 225 g (A,B)


1 4119 161 0501 1 Clutch housing
2 9503 003 6650 1 Grooved ball bearing 6203-2RS
3 9456 621 4330 1 Circlip 40x1.75
5 9455 621 1800 1 Circlip 17x1
6 4119 791 9300 1 Rubber insert
7 4119 791 7200 1 Sleeve

8 4119 792 6900 1 Washer


9 4119 162 2800 1 Cap
10 9022 371 1020 10 Spline screw IS-M5x20
11 9307 021 0100 1 Washer 4.3
12 9022 313 0680 1 Spline screw IS-M4x16
13 4119 710 7104 1 Drive tube assembly 28 mm / 1 1/8'' x
1.55 m / 61" (1,3) 17, 18
14 4119 710 7114 1 Drive tube assembly 28 mm / 1 1/8'' x
1.42 m / 55 15/16" (2,4) 18, 19
15 4119 710 7100 1 Drive tube assembly 28 mm / 1 1/8'' x
1.55 m / 61"
USA (1,3) 17, 20
16 4119 710 7110 1 Drive tube assembly 28 mm / 1 1/8'' x
1.42 m / 55 15/16"
USA (2,4) 19, 20
17 4119 711 7301 1 Flexible liner (1,3)
18 0000 967 3725 1 Warning pictogram FS
19 4119 711 7300 1 Flexible liner (2,4)
20 0000 967 3684 1 Warning pictogram FS USA
21 4119 711 3201 1 Drive shaft (1,3)
22 4119 711 3210 1 Drive shaft (2,4)
23 4119 791 9400 1 Cable clamp
40 * 4119 711 2100 1 Plug

4140 790 1302 1 Control handle 1 - 13


4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (A)
1 4140 790 0300 1 Handle, right
2 4128 182 1700 1 Slide control
3 4128 182 4201 1 Detent spring
4 4128 182 6200 1 Collar screw
5 4128 182 4502 1 Torsion spring
6 4128 182 4500 1 Torsion spring
7 4128 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger
8 4128 182 4501 1 Torsion spring
9 4128 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock
10 9074 478 3025 3 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P4x16
11 9214 320 0700 1 Lock nut M5

12 * 9291 021 0120 1 Washer 5.3


13 9022 346 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30
14 4119 180 1101 1 Throttle cable 15, 16
15 1 Hose 830 mm / 32 3/4'' (D)
16 0751 030 8454 2 Spade terminal
17 4128 791 0300 1 Handle, left

* 4119 790 1302 1 Control handle 1 - 15 (20.2002) 3 54 341


645
* 4203 711 7201 1 Hose 960 mm / 37 13/16'' (A) (20.2002) 3
54 341 645
* 0751 010 1110 1 Lead 10 m / 33' (A,B) (20.2002) 3 54 341
645
1 * 4119 791 0801 1 Handle molding, outer (20.2002) 3 54
341 645
2 * 4126 182 4506 1 Torsion spring (20.2002) 3 54 341 645

3 * 4126 182 0800 1 Trigger interlock (20.2002) 3 54 341 645


4 * 4126 182 6210 2 Collar screw (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
5 * 4119 791 0811 1 Handle molding, inner (20.2002) 3 54
341 645
6 * 4126 182 1700 1 Slide control (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
7 * 4126 182 4700 1 Detent spring (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
8 * 4126 182 6200 1 Collar screw (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
9 * 4126 442 1600 1 Contact spring (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
10 * 4126 182 4500 1 Torsion spring (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
11 * 4126 182 1001 1 Throttle trigger (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
12 * 4126 442 1610 1 Contact spring (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
13 * 9099 021 1890 3 Self-tapping screw 2.9x25 (20.2002) 3
54 341 645
14 * 9022 346 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30 (20.2002) 3 54
341 645
15 * 9210 260 0700 1 Hexagon nut M5 (20.2002) 3 54 341
645
16 * 4119 180 1100 1 Throttle cable (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
17 * 1 Lead 990 mm / 39'' (D) (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
18 * 1 Lead 1020 mm / 40.2'' (D) (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
19 * 0751 030 8454 2 Spade terminal (20.2002) 3 54 341 645

20 * 0751 030 8957 2 Terminal socket 4.8-1/0.8 (20.2002) 3


54 341 645
21 * 0751 030 8470 2 Grommet (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
22 * 1 Hose 820 mm / 32 5/16'' (D) (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
23 * 4119 791 9400 2 Cable clamp (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
24 * 4128 791 0300 1 Handle, left (20.2002) 3 54 341 645
35 * 4119 791 0815 1 Handle molding, outer
36 * 4119 791 0805 1 Handle molding, inner
37 * 9099 021 1890 1 Self-tapping screw 2.9x25
38 * 9022 341 1070 1 Spline screw IS-M5x30
39 * 9210 260 0700 1 Hexagon nut M5
40 * 4119 791 0800 1 Handle molding, outer X 20 641 848
41 * 4119 791 0810 1 Handle molding, inner X 20 641 848
42 * 4126 182 1000 1 Throttle trigger X 20 641 848
43 * 4119 182 2105 2 Support (13.1990)
44 * 4119 791 5400 1 Support (13.1990)
45 * 9022 313 0680 1 Spline screw IS-M4x16 (13.1990)
46 * 9210 260 0600 2 Hexagon nut M4 (13.1990)

1 4119 790 1702 1 Handlebar (1,2,3) 2


2 4128 791 0300 1 Handle, left
3 4119 791 0605 1 Support
4 9220 260 1100 1 Hexagon nut M8
5 4119 716 2900 1 Perforated strip
6 4119 791 0600 1 Support
7 9022 371 1020 9 Spline screw IS-M5x20
8 4119 791 0615 1 Clamp
9 4119 791 0610 1 Clamp
10 9308 021 0180 1 Washer 8.4
11 4119 791 6100 1 Hexagon head screw M8x70
12 4116 791 0615 1 Clamp, base (4)
13 4116 791 2701 1 Tube (4)

14 4116 791 0600 1 Clamp, top (4)


15 9022 313 0680 1 Spline screw IS-M4x16 (4)
16 4116 791 2711 1 Tube (4)
17 4116 791 2705 1 Tube (4) (B)

4128 640 7302 1 Set of pinions 5, 6


4128 640 0101 1 Gear head 1 - 20
1 4128 641 0351 1 Gear housing 7, 11
2 9503 003 0210 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001
3 9503 003 5180 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001-Z
4 9455 621 1130 1 Circlip 12x1
5 1 Drive pinion (D)
6 1 Drive shaft (D)
7 0000 953 1001 1 Stud

8 9503 003 0100 1 Grooved ball bearing 6000


9 9503 003 7450 1 Grooved ball bearing 6202-2RS
10 4128 717 2704 1 Guard ring
11 9022 399 0950 3 Spline screw IS-M5x10
12 4128 710 3800 1 Thrust plate 13
13 4116 717 2800 1 Guard washer 60 mm / 2 3/8''
14 4119 642 7600 1 Collar nut M12x1.5 l/h thread
15 4128 713 1600 1 Thrust washer
16 4119 717 2800 1 Guard washer
17 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug
18 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4
19 9075 478 4712 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D6x28
20 4128 717 2707 1 Guard ring
21 4119 713 3100 1 Rider plate
22 4116 713 3100 1 Rider plate
23 4116 717 2700 1 Guard ring (B)
24 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (B)

* 4128 640 7301 1 Set of pinions 5, 6 (12.2003)


* 4128 640 0125 1 Gear head 1 - 21 (12.2003)
1 * 4128 641 0350 1 Gear housing 12 (12.2003)
2 * 9503 003 0210 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001 (12.2003)
3 * 9503 003 5180 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001-Z (12.2003)
4 * 9455 621 1130 1 Circlip 12x1 (12.2003)
5 * 1 Drive pinion (D) (12.2003)
6 * 1 Drive shaft (D) (12.2003)
7 * 9296 021 1681 1 Washer 20x28x0.1
(quantity as required) (12.2003)
7 * 9296 021 1685 1 Washer 20x28x0.2
(quantity as required) (12.2003)
7 * 9296 021 1687 1 Washer 20x28x0.3
(quantity as required) (12.2003)

8 * 9456 621 3100 1 Circlip 28x1.2 (12.2003)


9 * 9503 003 0100 1 Grooved ball bearing 6000 (12.2003)
10 * 9503 003 7450 1 Grooved ball bearing 6202-2RS
(12.2003)
11 * 4128 717 2701 1 Guard ring (12.2003)
12 * 9022 399 0950 3 Spline screw IS-M5x10 (12.2003)
13 * 4128 710 3800 1 Thrust plate 14 (12.2003)
14 * 4116 717 2800 1 Guard washer 60 mm / 2 3/8''
(12.2003)
15 * 4119 642 7600 1 Collar nut M12x1.5 l/h thread (12.2003)
16 * 4128 713 1600 1 Thrust washer (12.2003)
17 * 4119 717 2800 1 Guard washer (12.2003)
18 * 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug (12.2003)
19 * 9291 021 0140 2 Washer 6.4 (12.2003)
20 * 9075 478 4712 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D6x28
(12.2003)
21 * 4128 717 2706 1 Guard ring (12.2003)
22 * 4119 713 3100 1 Rider plate (12.2003)
23 * 4116 713 3100 1 Rider plate (12.2003)
24 * 4116 717 2700 1 Guard ring (B) (12.2003)
25 * 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (B) (12.2003)

30 * 9075 478 4095 3 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-D5x12


(47.2000)

* 4119 640 7300 1 Set of pinions 7, 8 3 42 828 253


1 * 4119 640 0501 1 Gear housing 2, 3 3 42 828 253
2 * 9022 341 1050 2 Spline screw IS-M5x25 3 42 828 253
3 * 9022 313 0930 2 Spline screw IS-M5x8 3 42 828 253
4 * 4119 713 6500 1 Screw plug 3 42 828 253
5 * 4119 642 0601 1 Drive shaft 3 42 828 253
6 * 9503 003 7450 1 Grooved ball bearing 6202-2RS 3 42
828 253
7 * 1 Spur bevel gear (D) 3 42 828 253
8 * 1 Drive pinion (D) 3 42 828 253
9 * 9503 003 0100 1 Grooved ball bearing 6000 3 42 828 253
10 * 9503 003 0210 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001 3 42 828
253

11 * 9503 003 5180 1 Grooved ball bearing 6001-Z 3 42 828


253
12 * 9455 621 1130 1 Circlip 12x1 3 42 828 253
13 * 9456 621 3100 1 Circlip 28x1.2 3 42 828 253
14 * 9456 621 3860 1 Circlip 35x1.5 3 42 828 253
15 * 4119 717 2807 1 Guard ring (2,4) 3 42 828 253
16 * 4119 717 2806 1 Guard ring (1,3) 3 42 828 253
17 * 4119 717 3100 1 Cover plate 3 42 828 253
18 * 4116 710 3800 1 Thrust plate 60 mm / 2 3/8" 19 3 42
828 253
19 * 4116 717 2800 1 Guard washer 60 mm / 2 3/8'' 3 42
828 253
20 * 4119 717 2800 1 Guard washer (1) 3 42 828 253
21 * 4116 713 1600 1 Thrust washer 60 mm / 2 3/8" 3 42
828 253
22 * 4116 713 3100 1 Rider plate 3 42 828 253
23 * 4119 713 3100 1 Rider plate 3 42 828 253
24 * 4119 642 7600 1 Collar nut M12x1.5 l/h thread 3 42 828
253
25 * 0781 120 1117 1 Gear lubricant 80 g (B) 3 42 828 253
40 * 0000 958 0503 2 Washer (31.1996) X 33 466 043

4119 007 1013 1 Deflector kit 1 - 7


4128 007 1007 1 Guard kit 2, 3, 17
1 4119 713 4500 1 Deflector
2 4112 716 3100 1 Backing plate
3 9022 341 0980 4 Spline screw IS-M5x16
4 4119 716 3200 1 Skirt
5 4119 710 6000 1 Blade 6, 7
6 4118 713 4105 1 Blade
7 9074 478 4125 2 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-5x14
8 4133 710 8101 1 Deflector 9, 10
9 4133 713 4110 1 Blade
10 9074 478 4405 1 Pan head self-tapping screw IS-P6x14
11 4117 710 8200 1 Limit stop 200 12

12 9022 341 0980 3 Spline screw IS-M5x16


13 4000 713 3300 1 Limit stop 225
14 9022 371 1020 4 Spline screw IS-M5x20
15 4116 790 3901 1 Transport guard 16
16 4116 792 4300 1 Clamping wire
17 4128 713 4500 1 Deflector

contactenos: proveedoresasociados@gmail.com