Está en la página 1de 42

PARTS

CATALOG
REVISION 0
F25 - 7101 XEG00001 -

APR. 2001

FY8-31FE-000
COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

I-1

PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used in the Canon Finisher-J1. Diagrams
are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the
item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item
description, the item part number, and the quantity.
Canon Inc.
Office Imaging Products Quality Assurance Center
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome,
Toride-city, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.


Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

Use of this manual should be


strictly supervised to avoid disclosure

of

confidential

infor-

mation.

I-2

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

QA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

Q01.

MOUNTING HARDWARE

Q11.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS

Q15.

STACK TRAY ASSEMBLY

Q20.

STACK TRAY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

Q21.

DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

Q30.

OPERATING TRAY ASSEMBLY

Q31.

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

Q32.

LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

Q40.

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

Q90.

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

QB1. LIST OF CONNECTORS


QB2. LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

C.

LIST OF STANDARD FASTENERS

QD.

NUMERICAL INDEX

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

I-3

FIGURE QA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

STACK TRAY ASSEMBLY


LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

Q15

Q32

FINISHER CONTROLLER
PCB ASSEMBLY

Q90
DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
Q31

DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY


STACK TRAY DRIVE ASSEMBLY
Q21
Q20

OPERATING TRAY ASSEMBLY


Q30

STAPLER ASSEMBLY
Q40

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

QA-1

FIGURE Q01

MOUNTING HARDWARE

501

(J3151)
(J3172)
(J2)
(J1)

2
7
7
4

Q01-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q01 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION
MOUNTING HARDWARE

FB5-8574-000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

FF6-0887-000

PANEL, RIGHT FRONT

FF6-0888-000

PANEL, RIGHT

FG3-1793-000

CABLE, POWER SUPPLY

FS5-9661-000

SCREW,STEPPED,RS,M4

XA9-0606-000

SCREW, M4X10

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB6-7401-609

SCREW,TP,M4X16

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J1,2,3151,3172

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q01-2

INTERNAL COMPONENTS (1/2)

FIGURE Q11
17

15

501

25
15 501

14 17

15 501

507

16 14

15 501

26
510

23

504

17

507

504

504 30

13

504

24
18
507
23

36
28
30

504

35

507
33
507
507
12

507

510

1
502

SEE FIGURE Q21

504
37

12

507

3
504

505

27
41

40

504

506
SEE FIGURE Q32

SEE FIGURE Q30

Q11-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

502

SEE FIGURE Q90


SEE FIGURE Q40

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

INTERNAL COMPONENTS (2/2)

FIGURE Q11
504

38

508

32

34

38

508
32

504
504

506

509
31

39

502

(S13)
(J705)

5
504

(S12)
(J706)

39

SEE FIGURE Q15

504
504

504

(S3)
(J704)

504

(S9)
(J703)

39

39
504

SEE FIGURE Q20


(S1)
(J707)

39
22

11

504

22A

10
9
29

504

502

503

39
(J702)
(S10)

21
501

502

19
501

502

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

20

Q11-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q11 -

Q11-3

PART NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION
INTERNAL COMPONENTS

FB5-0590-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FB5-7828-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB5-7845-000

UPPER GUIDE, PAPER

FB5-7846-000

HANDLE, GUIDE

FB5-7849-000

BLOCK, SLIDE

FB5-7851-000

GUIDE, WIRE, 2

FB5-7852-000

GUIDE, WIRE, 3

FB5-7853-000

GUIDE, WIRE, 4

FB5-7863-000

GUIDE, PAPER

10

FB5-7864-000

FLAG, PAPER SENSING

11

FB5-7865-000

SPRING, TORSION

12

FE5-7066-000

BUSHING

13

FB5-0595-000

PLATE, END, A

14

FB5-0596-000

PLATE, END, B

15

FB5-0598-000

SUPPORT, END PLATE, B

16

FB5-8571-000

GUIDE, PAPER

17

FB5-8743-000

GUIDE, PAPER

18

FF6-0889-000

GUIDE, WIRE

19

FB3-7962-000

PLATE, HINGE

20

FB5-7855-000

PANEL, FRONT

21

FB5-7859-000

HINGE, DOOR

22

FF6-0885-000

COVER, INNER

22A

FB5-8742-000

LABEL, CARTRIDGE INSTRUCTION

23

FB5-0731-000

ROLLER, FEED, B

24

FB5-7867-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY

25

FS1-9199-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

26

FS5-1219-000

BUSHING

27

FS5-3895-000

PULLEY, 42T/22T

28

FS5-6715-000

ROLLER, TENSION

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q11 - 29

FS5-9712-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

30

FS5-9713-000

SCREW,STEPPED

31

FS7-0924-000

GEAR, 27T

32

FS7-0925-000

GEAR, 20T

33

FS7-0926-000

GEAR, 24T

34

FS7-2559-000

SPRING, TENSION

35

FS7-2562-000

SPRING, TENSION

36

FS7-2564-000

SPRING, TENSION

37

FS7-2568-000

SPRING, TENSION

38

RS1-1054-000

BUSHING

39

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

S1,3,9,10,12,13
J707,704,703,702
J706,705

40

XF2-1108-240

BELT, TIMING

41

XF2-1108-640

BELT, TIMING

501

XB4-5401-207

SCREW,P,M4X12

502

XB1-2300-607

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB1-2400-609

AR

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XB2-7300-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

506

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

507

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

508

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

509

XD3-2300-142

PIN,DOWEL

510

XD3-2200-102

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q11-4

FIGURE Q15

STACK TRAY ASSEMBLY

505

3
1
502

505

505

8
502
3

502

505

503
501
503
4
10
11

(S11)
(J301)

Q15-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

503

504

503

(J11)

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q15 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-6976-000

STACK TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB5-7823-000

TRAY, STACK, 1

FB5-7824-000

TRAY, STACK, 2

FB5-7827-000

RACK

FB5-7835-000

GUIDE, CABLE

FB5-7837-000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

FB5-7844-000

COVER, RACK

FG3-1640-000

CABLE, STACK TRAY SENSOR

FS5-6883-000

ROLLER, TRAY

FS5-6884-000

FLANGE, TRAY ROLLER

10

FS7-2561-000

SPRING, TORSION

11

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB4-7401-209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

504

XD2-1100-242

RING,E

505

XD2-1100-582

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J11,301

S11 J301

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q15-2

FIGURE Q20

STACK TRAY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

504

7
501
504
4

10
1

11
502

501
(J201)
(M5)

(J3)

Q20-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

503

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q20 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-6980-000

STACK TRAY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FB5-7832-000

FLAG, CLOCK SENSOR

FH6-1860-000

MOTOR, DC24V

M5 J201

FG3-1788-000

CABLE, MOTOR, CONNECTING

J3,201

FS5-3894-000

PULLEY, 50T/GEAR, 15T

FS5-6715-000

ROLLER, TENSION

FS5-9713-000

SCREW,STEPPED

FS7-0921-000

GEAR, 22T/41T

FS7-0922-000

GEAR, 20T/38T

FS7-0923-000

GEAR, 22T/31T

10

FS7-2560-000

SPRING, TENSION

11

XF2-1108-040

BELT, TIMING

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2-8400-809

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

503

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

504

XD2-1100-582

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q20-2

FIGURE Q21

DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

502
5

501
503
3

(J4)

4
1

(M1)

502
2

FG6-6987-000
1

FE5-7066-000

BUSHING

FH6-1858-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

FS5-3899-000

PULLEY, 20T

FS7-0926-000

GEAR, 24T

FS7-0927-000

GEAR, 47T/25T

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

503

XD3-2200-082

PIN,DOWEL

Q21 -

Q21-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

M1 J4

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

OPERATING TRAY ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q30
30

20

31

505

21
504

31

27

37

505
43

509

28

24

503

11

(J505)
(S4)

15

52
504
17
16

35
12

34

34

9
10

40

505
32

A
503

B
505
28

25

(J5)
(M2)

5A

44

509

505

506

509

42

504
45

504

13
501

39

41

45

19

A
14

36 508

(J501)

27

505
33

18

52 (S5)

31
505

502

504

509

22
505

506
30

23

504

509

(J502)
(S8)

511
26

24

505
38
507

5A

52

29

505

(J6)
(J601)
(J602)

24

505

501

5
510

(J504)
(J502)
(J501)

(J505)
(J8)

(J503)

504
47
48
504
2

7
504
47
48

3
51

51

501
504

504
49
50

51

53

2
504
49
50

51
6

512
511
(S7) 1

52

511

(J504)

511

Q30-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

(M4)
(J601)

512
46 (M3)
(J602)

511

46
509 509

511

(S6)
(J503)

52
511

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q30 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-6985-000

OPERATING TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB5-0638-000

GUIDE, SENSOR FLAG

FF5-9180-000

COLLAR

FF5-9182-000

PLATE, GUIDE COLLAR ADJUSTING

FG3-1642-000

CABLE, OPERATING TRAY

J8,501-505

FG3-1643-000

CABLE, MOTOR

J6,601,602

5A

VS1-5057-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J601,602

FB5-0613-000

RACK, ADJUSTMENT, REAR

FB5-8798-000

PLATE, ADJUSTING, FRONT

FB5-0610-000

RACK, ADJUSTMENT, FRONT

FB5-0612-000

SUPPORT, ADJUSTMENT, FRONT

10

FB5-0618-000

SPRING, LEAF

11

FB5-8799-000

PLATE, ADJUSTING, REAR

12

FB5-8800-000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FS7-2252-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

14

FB5-0609-000

BELT, PAPER FEED

15

FB5-0616-000

GUIDE, PAPER

16

FB5-0624-000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

17

FB5-0625-000

SPRING, TORSION

18

FB5-7886-000

ARM, PAPER SENSOR, 1

19

FB5-7888-000

SPRING, TORSION

20

FB5-7890-000

BELT, PAPER FEED

21

FB5-8568-000

ARM, SENSOR, 2

22

FB5-8569-000

ARM, SENSOR, 3

23

FB5-8570-000

SPRING, TORSION

24

FE5-7066-000

BUSHING

25

FH6-1859-000

MOTOR, STEPPING

26

FS5-1927-000

BUSHING

27

FS5-3767-000

PULLEY, 22T

28

FS5-3897-000

PULLEY, 32T

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

M2 J5

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q30-2

R
A
N
K

Q30 - 29

FS5-3899-000

Q
T
Y
1

30

FS5-3900-000

PULLEY, 22T

31

FS5-6712-000

FLANGE

32

FS5-6715-000

ROLLER, TENSION

33

FS5-6738-000

FLANGE

34

FS5-9714-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

35

FS7-2563-000

SPRING, TENSION

36

FS7-2567-000

SPRING, TENSION

37

XF2-1109-140

BELT, TIMING

38

XF2-1111-540

BELT, TIMING

39

FB5-7892-000

FLAG, HOME POSITION SENSOR

40

FB5-7893-000

SPRING, TORSION

41

FB5-7894-000

COUPLING

42

FB5-7895-000

PADDLE

43

FS5-3901-000

PULLEY, 26T/GEAR, 26T

44

FS7-0928-000

GEAR, 26T

45

FS7-0929-000

GEAR, 26T

46

FH6-1668-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC 4.8W

47

FS5-6713-000

COLLAR

48

FS5-6716-000

FLANGE

49

FS5-6717-000

FLANGE

50

FS7-0500-000

GEAR, 18T/48T

51

FS7-2253-000

SPRING, TENSION

52

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

53

FB5-7862-000

SUPPORT, ADJUSTMENT, FRONT

501

XB4-7301-206

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

502

XD9-0117-000

RING,E

503

XB2-8300-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

504

XD2-1100-322

12

RING,E

505

XD2-1100-502

11

RING,E

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

Q30-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION
PULLEY, 20T

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

M3,4 J602,601

S4-8 J505,501,503
J504,502

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q30 - 506

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3-2200-082

PIN,DOWEL

508

XD2-1100-242

RING,E

509

XB1-2300-607

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

510

XB1-2300-807

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

511

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

512

XB4-7401-209

14

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q30-4

FIGURE Q31
36
502

504
27

35

32

36

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

28
15
25 502
502
13

23

12

35

35

35 11

(J3904)
(SL3Z)
(J3134)

34

13

503
22

502

35
30
5

27

10

26
36

(PS24Z)
(J3902)

19
35

(M7Z)
(J3901)

36

21
29

27
1

14

502
504

502
502

31
2

24
33

(J3900)

502

(J3902)

(J3904)

(J3901)

16
(J3903)

501
18

20 (PS19Z)

27

(J3903)

16A

502

19
17

35
36

NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 23.

Q31-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

35

502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q31 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7608-000

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

FB3-5597-000

WIRE, DELIVERY SUPPORT

FB5-0374-000

MAGNET

FB5-4920-000

ROLLER, FEED

FB5-9306-000

PIN

FB5-9307-000

FRAME, DELIVERY

FB5-9308-000

FRAME 2, DELIVERY

FB5-9309-000

FLAPPER, INVERTER

FB5-9311-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY

FB5-9312-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

10

FB5-9313-000

PANEL, DELIVERY

11

FB5-9314-000

LEVER, SOLENOID

12

FB5-9321-000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FB5-9324-000

TUBE

14

FF6-0132-000

HOLDER, ROLLER

15

FF6-1262-000

PLATE, SWING

16

FG3-1792-000

CABLE, DELIVERY

J3900-3904

16A

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J3901

17

FG3-1794-000

WIRE, GROUNDING

18

FB5-9322-000

FLAG, SENSOR

19

FH7-7462-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

20

FS7-2658-000

SPRING, TORSION

21

FH6-1880-000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M7Z J3901

22

FH6-5019-000

SOLENOID, DC24V

SL3Z J3134

23

FS5-9727-000

SCREW,STEPPED,RS,M4

SEE NOTE

24

FS5-1952-000

BUSHING

25

FS1-1508-000

BUSHING

26

FS5-1377-000

BUSHING

27

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

28

FS5-3925-000

PULLEY, 35T

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

PS19Z,24Z
J3903,3902

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q31-2

R
A
N
K

Q31 - 29

FS5-9727-000

Q
T
Y
1

30

FS6-1018-000

BUSHING

31

FS7-0744-000

GEAR, 16T

32

FS7-2657-000

SPRING, TENSION

33

FU3-0024-000

GEAR, 22T

34

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

35

XA9-0606-000

16

SCREW, M4X10

36

XA9-1116-000

10

SCREW,M3X5

501

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

502

XD2-1100-502

10

RING,E

503

XD3-1300-102

PIN,SPRING

504

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

Q31-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCREW,STEPPED,RS,M4

J3904

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q32

11
15
15
11
20

501

7
4

27

(J701)
(S2)

503
(J9)

21A 21

6
6
2
21
21A

23

17A

17

1
14

5
19A
10
26

3
24

17A

19
25

9
503

17
25

502
16

25

18
12
22
13

Q32-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

18A

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q32 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-6984-000

LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

FB5-7874-000

ROLLER, PAPER

FB5-7877-000

SPRING, TORSION

FB5-7878-000

FLAG, HOME POSITION SENSOR

FB5-7879-000

FLAG, ENTRANCE SENSOR

FB5-7896-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB5-7899-000

RUBBER, ARM

FB5-8566-000

SPRING, TORSION

FB5-8567-000

SHAFT, ROLLER

FB5-8736-000

HOLDER, ROLLER

10

FB5-8737-000

HOLDER, CAM

11

FB5-8796-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY

12

FB5-8801-000

LEVER, ANTICURL

13

FB5-8802-000

SPRING, TORSION

14

FB5-8803-000

ROLLER, PAPER DOWN

15

FB5-9617-000

ROLLER

16

FB5-9618-000

PLATE, ROLLER SLID

17

FF6-0898-000

ROLLER, PAPER DOWN

17A

FB5-9620-000

SHEET, PAPER DOWN

18

FF6-0891-000

GUIDE, LOWER

18A

FB5-7897-000

SHEET

19

FF6-0892-000

ROLLER, BRAKE

19A

FB5-8740-000

SHEET

20

FF6-0893-000

GUIDE, LOWER

21

FF6-0894-000

ARM

21A

FB5-7902-000

PAD

22

FB5-7902-000

PAD

23

FG3-1644-000

CABLE, ENTRANCE SENSOR

24

FS5-3896-000

PULLEY, 22T

25

FS5-9715-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J9,701

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q32-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q32 - 26

Q32-3

PART NUMBER
FS7-2569-000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION
SPRING, TENSION

27

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB4-7401-209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

503

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

S2 J701

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE Q40

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

501

2
1

(M6)
(S14)
(S15)
(S16)
(S17)

(J7)

(J401)
(J401)

4A

FG6-7001-000
1

FB5-0721-000

PLATE,GUIDE,LOWER

FB5-0727-000

PLATE, GUIDE

FG3-1641-000

CABLE, STAPLER CONNECTING

J7,401

FG6-3977-000

STAPLE UNIT

M6 S14,15,16,17
J401

4A

FB5-0724-000

STAPLE CARTRIDGE

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

Q40 -

Q40-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE Q90

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q90 FU1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG3-1646-000

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

VD7-1622-501

FUSE, 60V 2.5A

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Q90-1

LIST OF CONNECTORS

FIGURE QB1

J705

J703

J201

J3151
J706

J704

J3172
J3900

J301

J504
J601

J3904

J502

J505

J707

J3902
J3134

J501

J602

J503
J702

J3901
J3903

J701
J401

QB1-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B1 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN
J1

J2

J3

J4

J5

J6

J8

J11

WT1-5155-000

TERMINAL

PCB

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

VS3-5083-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

VS1-0279-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-0437-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

PCB

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

NPN

DELIVERY MOTOR

PCB

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

NPN

PAPER DELIVERY MOTOR

PCB

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y


1

PCB
1

WS3-5358-000

13

PCB

M2

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG
FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

PCB

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE


FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

PCB

CONNECTOR, 18P, MALE

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y


1

NPN

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


STACK TRAY UP/DOWN MOTOR

VS1-0279-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-0437-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

M1

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

VS1-5824-013

VS1-0842-003
J201

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y


CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-018

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

LIST OF CONNECTORS

VS1-6314-003
J10

DESCRIPTION

VS3-5080-007

VS1-6314-015
J9

RF

PCB

VS1-0842-012
J7

Q
T
Y

M5

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

QB1-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B1 - J301

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

NPN

STACK TRAY PAPER SENSOR

VS1-0842-003
J401

J501

NPN
VS1-5824-013

WS3-5358-000

13

NPN

NPN
VS1-6321-003

J503

NPN

VS1-6321-003
J504

NPN
VS1-6321-003

J505

NPN
VS1-6321-003

J601

J602

J701

NPN
1

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J702

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

QB1-3

NPN

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

S2

S10

S9

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


RETURN ROLLER HP SENSOR

M3

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

TRAY UP/DOWN CLOCK SENSOR


1

M4

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


STACK TRAY PAPER HEIGHT SENSOR

NPN
VS1-6321-003

J705

NPN
VS1-6320-003

J704

ENTRANCE SENSOR

NPN
VS1-6321-003

J703

FRONT ADJUSTMENT MOTOR

VS1-0842-006

VS1-6321-003

S4

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1-0842-006

NPN

S7

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

REAR ADJUSTMENT MOTOR

NPN

S6

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

PAPER PRESSURE LEVER HP SENSOR


1

S8

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

REAR ADJUSTING HP SENSOR


1

S5

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

FRONT ADJUSTING HP SENSOR

M6 S14,15,16,17

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

PAPER DELIVERY LEVER HP SENSOR


1

S11

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

OPERATING TRAY PAPER SENSOR


1

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


STAPLE UNIT

VS1-6321-003
J502

DESCRIPTION

S3

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


STACK TRAY UPPER LIMIT SENSOR

S13

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B1 - J705
J706

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

VS1-6321-003

NPN
VS1-6321-003

J707

Q
T
Y

NPN

DELIVERY SOLENOID

J3151

SYS

TO COPIER

J3900

VS1-5824-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

SYS

J3901

J3902

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

SYS

J3903

J3904

TO COPIER
1

NPN

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


DELIVERY MOTOR

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NPN
VS1-6321-003

DELIVERY OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR


1

NPN

M7Z

PS24Z

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


DELIVERY SENSOR

VS1-6321-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SL3Z

TO COPIER

VS3-5083-004

VS1-6321-013

S1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

J3134

J3172

S12

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


FRONT COVER SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


STACK TRAY LOWER LIMIT SENSOR

NPN
VS1-6321-003

DESCRIPTION

PS19Z

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

QB1-4

LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS

FIGURE QB2

M1
M5

SL3Z

M4
M3
M2
M7Z

M6
S14
S15
S16
S17

S13

S12

S3

S9

S7
PS24Z

S2

S4

S11
S8

S5
PS19Z

S6
S1

[1]
S10

QB2-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B2 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION
LIST OF ELECTRIC PARTS

FG3-1646-000

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

M1

FH6-1858-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

M2

FH6-1859-000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M3

FH6-1668-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC 4.8W

M4

FH6-1668-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC 4.8W

M5

FH6-1860-000

MOTOR, DC24V

M6

FG6-3977-000

STAPLE UNIT

M7Z

FH6-1880-000

MOTOR, STEPPING

PS19Z

FH7-7462-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS24Z

FH7-7462-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S1

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S2

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S3

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S4

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S5

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S6

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S7

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S8

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S9

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S10

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S11

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S12

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S13

WG8-5362-000

IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

S14

FG6-3977-000

STAPLE UNIT

S15

FG6-3977-000

STAPLE UNIT

S16

FG6-3977-000

STAPLE UNIT

S17

FG6-3977-000

STAPLE UNIT

SL3Z

FH6-5019-000

SOLENOID, DC24V

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

QB2-2

QD
PART NUMBER
FB3-5597-000
FB3-7962-000
FB5-0374-000
FB5-0590-000
FB5-0595-000
FB5-0596-000
FB5-0598-000
FB5-0609-000
FB5-0610-000
FB5-0612-000
FB5-0613-000
FB5-0616-000
FB5-0618-000
FB5-0624-000
FB5-0625-000
FB5-0638-000
FB5-0721-000
FB5-0724-000
FB5-0727-000
FB5-0731-000
FB5-4920-000
FB5-7823-000
FB5-7824-000
FB5-7827-000
FB5-7828-000
FB5-7832-000
FB5-7835-000
FB5-7837-000
FB5-7844-000
FB5-7845-000
FB5-7846-000
FB5-7849-000
FB5-7851-000
FB5-7852-000
FB5-7853-000
FB5-7855-000
FB5-7859-000
FB5-7862-000
FB5-7863-000
FB5-7864-000
FB5-7865-000
FB5-7867-000
FB5-7874-000
FB5-7877-000
FB5-7878-000
FB5-7879-000
FB5-7886-000
FB5-7888-000
FB5-7890-000
FB5-7892-000
FB5-7893-000
FB5-7894-000
FB5-7895-000
FB5-7896-000
FB5-7897-000
FB5-7899-000
FB5-7902-000
FB5-8566-000
FB5-8567-000
FB5-8568-000
FB5-8569-000
FB5-8570-000
FB5-8571-000
FB5-8574-000
FB5-8736-000
FB5-8737-000
FB5-8740-000
FB5-8742-000
FB5-8743-000
FB5-8796-000
FB5-8798-000
FB5-8799-000
FB5-8800-000
FB5-8801-000
FB5-8802-000
FB5-8803-000
FB5-9306-000
FB5-9307-000
FB5-9308-000
FB5-9309-000
FB5-9311-000
FB5-9312-000
FB5-9313-000
FB5-9314-000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q31
Q11
Q31
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q40
Q40
Q40
Q11
Q31
Q15
Q15
Q15
Q11
Q20
Q15
Q15
Q15
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q30
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q11
Q01
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q11
Q11
Q32
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31

1
19
2
1
13
14
15
14
8
9
6
15
10
16
17
1
1
4A
2
23
3
1
2
3
2
1
4
5
6
3
4
5
6
7
8
20
21
53
9
10
11
24
1
2
3
4
18
19
20
39
40
41
42
5
18A
6
21A
22
7
8
21
22
23
16
1
9
10
19A
22A
17
11
7
11
12
12
13
14
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
FB5-9321-000
FB5-9322-000
FB5-9324-000
FB5-9617-000
FB5-9618-000
FB5-9620-000
FE5-7066-000
FF5-9180-000
FF5-9182-000
FF6-0132-000
FF6-0885-000
FF6-0887-000
FF6-0888-000
FF6-0889-000
FF6-0891-000
FF6-0892-000
FF6-0893-000
FF6-0894-000
FF6-0898-000
FF6-1262-000
FG3-1640-000
FG3-1641-000
FG3-1642-000
FG3-1643-000
FG3-1644-000
FG3-1646-000
FG3-1788-000
FG3-1792-000
FG3-1793-000
FG3-1794-000
FG6-3977-000

FG6-6976-000
FG6-6980-000
FG6-6984-000
FG6-6985-000
FG6-6987-000
FG6-7001-000
FG6-7608-000
FH6-1668-000
FH6-1858-000
FH6-1859-000
FH6-1860-000
FH6-1880-000
FH6-5019-000
FH7-7462-000
FS1-1508-000
FS1-9199-000
FS5-1219-000
FS5-1377-000
FS5-1927-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-1952-000
FS5-3767-000
FS5-3894-000
FS5-3895-000
FS5-3896-000
FS5-3897-000
FS5-3899-000
FS5-3900-000
FS5-3901-000
FS5-3925-000
FS5-6712-000
FS5-6713-000
FS5-6715-000
FS5-6716-000

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q11
Q21
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q31
Q11
Q01
Q01
Q11
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q32
Q31
Q15
Q40
Q30
Q30
Q32
Q90
Q B2
Q20
Q31
Q01
Q31
Q40
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q15
Q20
Q32
Q30
Q21
Q40
Q31
Q30
Q B2
Q B2
Q21
Q B2
Q30
Q B2
Q20
Q B2
Q31
Q B2
Q31
Q B2
Q31
Q B2
Q B2
Q31
Q11
Q11
Q31
Q30
Q31
Q31
Q30
Q20
Q11
Q32
Q30
Q21
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q31
Q30
Q30
Q11
Q20
Q30
Q30

12
18
13
15
16
17A
12
1
24
2
3
14
22
2
3
18
18
19
20
21
17
15
7
3
4
5
23
1
3
16
4
17
4
M6
S14
S15
S16
S17

46
M3
M4
2
M1
25
M2
2
M5
21
M7Z
22
SL3Z
19
PS19Z
PS24Z
25
25
26
26
26
27
24
27
4
27
24
28
3
29
30
43
28
31
47
28
5
32
48

PART NUMBER
FS5-6717-000
FS5-6738-000
FS5-6883-000
FS5-6884-000
FS5-9661-000
FS5-9712-000
FS5-9713-000
FS5-9714-000
FS5-9715-000
FS5-9727-000
FS6-1018-000
FS7-0500-000
FS7-0744-000
FS7-0921-000
FS7-0922-000
FS7-0923-000
FS7-0924-000
FS7-0925-000
FS7-0926-000
FS7-0927-000
FS7-0928-000
FS7-0929-000
FS7-2252-000
FS7-2253-000
FS7-2559-000
FS7-2560-000
FS7-2561-000
FS7-2562-000
FS7-2563-000
FS7-2564-000
FS7-2567-000
FS7-2568-000
FS7-2569-000
FS7-2657-000
FS7-2658-000
FU3-0024-000
PCB

RS1-1054-000
VD7-1622-501
VS1-0279-002
VS1-0842-003
VS1-0842-006
VS1-0842-012
VS1-5057-002
VS1-5057-004
VS1-5057-006
VS1-5824-004
VS1-5824-013
VS1-6314-003
VS1-6314-015
VS1-6314-018
VS1-6320-003
VS1-6321-002
VS1-6321-003

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q30
Q30
Q15
Q15
Q01
Q11
Q11
Q20
Q30
Q32
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q30
Q31
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q11
Q11
Q11
Q21
Q21
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q11
Q20
Q15
Q11
Q30
Q11
Q30
Q11
Q32
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q11
Q90
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q31
Q B1
Q31
Q B1
Q30
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1

49
33
8
9
5
29
30
6
34
25
23
29
30
50
31
7
8
9
31
32
33
4
5
44
45
13
51
34
10
10
35
35
36
36
37
26
32
20
33
J1
J2
J3
J4
J5
J6
J7
J8
J9
J10
J11
38
FU1
J3
J201
J11
J301
J601
J602
J6
34
J3904
16A
J3901
5A
J601
J602
J3151
J7
J401
J9
J8
J10
J703
J3904
J501
J502
J503
J504
J505
J701
J702
J704
J705
J706
J707

QD-1

PART NUMBER
VS1-6321-003
VS1-6321-004
VS1-6321-013
VS3-5080-007
VS3-5083-002
VS3-5083-004
WG8-5362-000

WS3-0437-000
WS3-5160-000
WS3-5358-000
WT1-5155-000
XA9-0606-000
XA9-0629-000
XA9-1116-000
XB1-2300-607

XB1-2300-807
XB1-2400-607
XB1-2400-609
XB2-7300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8400-809
XB4-5401-207
XB4-7301-206
XB4-7401-209
XB6-7401-609
XD2-1100-242
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-502

XD2-1100-582
XD2-1100-642
XD3-1300-102
XD3-2200-082
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-142
XD3-2300-142
XD9-0117-000
XF2-1108-040
XF2-1108-240
XF2-1108-640
XF2-1109-140
XF2-1111-540

QD-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q11
Q15
Q30
Q32
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B2
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q B1
Q01
Q31
Q01
Q31
Q11
Q15
Q20
Q21
Q30
Q32
Q40
Q30
Q11
Q11
Q15
Q30
Q11
Q30
Q20
Q11
Q30
Q15
Q30
Q32
Q01
Q15
Q30
Q30
Q31
Q32
Q11
Q20
Q21
Q30
Q31
Q15
Q20
Q11
Q31
Q21
Q30
Q11
Q30
Q31
Q11
Q11
Q30
Q20
Q11
Q11
Q30
Q30

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

J3902
J3903
J3901
J3900
J1
J2
J3172
39
11
52
27
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
J3
J201
J2
J3172
J7
J401
J3151
J1
6
35
7
36
502
501
501
501
509
501
501
510
503
504
502
511
505
503
502
501
501
503
512
502
501
504
508
504
501
503
507
503
502
505
502
505
504
506
503
503
507
510
506
504
508
509
502
11
40
41
37
38

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

Prepared by
OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS QUALITY ASSURANCE CENTER
CANON INC.
Printed in Japan
REVISION 0 [ APR. 2001 ]
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-city, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

This publication is
printed on 100%
recycled paper.

] C 2001 CANON INC.


PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON
COPYRIGHT

INC.
CANON0401SZ0.73-0
Finisher-J1 REV.0 APR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIMECANON
AU JAPON]